Birthdays

Send Birthday/Anniversary greetings to ktch@ktch.com

Monday, April 1, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Michael Cliff from The Century Club

Bonnie Hansen from Grace Lutheran Church

Madelyn Latham from Grace Lutheran Church

Merlin Saul from Grace Lutheran Church

Francisco Arredondo from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

William Bruening from Great Dane

Brent Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Kristin Carroll from Grandma Carroll & the Wakefield Boosters

Trina Ramirez from Brookdale Wayne

Kari Pichler from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Reed Hingst from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Sid Preston from Wakefield Senior Center

Tuesday, April 2, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Margaret Kenny from The Century Club, United Methodist Church-Carroll & Brookdale Wayne

Larry Sokol from The Century Club

Johnathon Mrsny from Grace Lutheran Church

Alyssa Oetken from Grace Lutheran Church

Andrea Trautman from Grace Lutheran Church

Kari Woehler from Grace Lutheran Church

Hailey Walsh from the Wakefield Boosters

Tracey Anderson from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

James Thompson from the Wakefield Boosters

Emily Puls from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Susan Schroeder from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Morgan Carson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Koby Nelson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Melissa Rabbass from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Naomi Lipp from Journey Christian Church

Stephanie Reynolds from Journey Christian Church

Jeffrey Jacobsen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Bella Hjelmstad from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Boo (Gracie Mae Naeve) from Dad, Mom, Nathan, Laura, Noah, Isaiah, Henry, Terence, Whitney, Benjamin, Bailey, Narelle, Kayli, Trace, Stephanie, Brandon, Anna, and Mason, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, Burcum/Boust Family & Grandpa and Grandma Linster

Jerel Schroeder from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Wednesday, April 3, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Paul Campbell from The Century Club

Daniel Johnson from The Century Club

Bonnie Nelson from The Century Club & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Lucille Williams from The Century Club

Matthew Schaefer from Grace Lutheran Church

Howard Bassette Jr. from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Liam Holton from the Wakefield Boosters

Matt Martin from the Wakefield Boosters

Zack Cook from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Zachary Jorgensen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lucas Rix from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kris Robinson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Hailey Ainsworth from Journey Christian Church

Hope Voss from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Steve Jorgensen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Nancy Ellis from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Thursday, April 4, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Beverly Beeson from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Janice Casey from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Laura Mitchell from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Nathan Zurek from Great Dane

Dayton Hunter from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Terry Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Amparo Contreras from the Wakefield Boosters

Chris McGuire from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Chad Pitkin from Journey Christian Church

Jonathan Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Grant Kvols from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Jake Kvols from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Friday, April 5, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Anthony Kochenash from The Century Club

Gerald Miller from The Century Club

Jeanie Sturm from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Amanda Broberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Jack Pommer from the Wakefield Boosters

Nicole Rager from the Wakefield Boosters

Gerald Muller from the Wakefield Boosters

Inez Baker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Drew Fertig from Journey Christian Church

Cali Jorgensen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Pastor Goodman from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Barry Martinson from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Happy 15th Birthday to Ethan Wibben from Mom, Dad, Sarah & Andy

Saturday, April 6, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Donna Nuss from The Century Club

Sidney Preston from The Century Club & Brookdale Wayne

Landen Ekberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Larsyn Ekberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Russ Volk from Grace Lutheran Church

Joshua Meyers from Great Dane

Christopher Thompson from Great Dane

Edith Harder from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Terry Lessman from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Shari Dunklau from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Payton Dorcey from the Wakefield Boosters

Ken Thomsen from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Izabella Moser from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

AnaBelle Cook from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Anna Cole from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Gerald Stalling from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carter Krause from Journey Christian Church

Dustin Thompson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Sunday, April 7, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Dean Boeckenhauer from The Century Club

Faye Mann from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Zachery Hays from Great Dane

Scott Jackson from Great Dane

John Knudsen from Great Dane

Rick Stallbaum from Great Dane

Ruth Smith from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Bianca Ibarra from the Wakefield Boosters

Roy Toral from the Wakefield Boosters

Maricela P. from the Wakefield Boosters

Brian Hanson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Shelley Preston from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lisa Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Rita Magwire from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Daniel Marotz from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Barb Ketelsen from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jeff Robinson from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Monday, April 8, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Robert Janke from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Ann L Kruse from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kathy Wiser from The Century Club

Justin Anderson from Grace Lutheran Church

Tasha Forsyth from Grace Lutheran Church

Jason Claussen from Grace Lutheran Church

Alberto Hernandez Tirado from Great Dane

Liz Onderstal from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & First United Methodist Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Andrew Pulfer from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Jack Munn from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Ronnie Graf from Grandma Carroll

Miles Davis from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Walker Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

DC Campbell from the Wakefield Boosters

Karen Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Amie Echols from the Wakefield Boosters

Alan Jensen from the Wakefield Boosters

Barb Vargas from Brookdale Wayne

Brook Jech from Journey Christian Church

LeeAnn Runyon from Journey Christian Church

Megan Tofflemire from Journey Christian Church

Brent Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Phil Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Craig Minds from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Tuesday, April 9, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Sandy Bartling from The Century Club & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Verl Dean Carlson from The Century Club

Julie Hansen from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & friends in the Cats Corner

Debra Morlok from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Ann Witkowski from The Century Club

Craig Evans from Grace Lutheran Church

Chase Forsyth from Grace Lutheran Church

Desiree Kneifl from Grace Lutheran Church

Axylle Kurpgeweit from Grace Lutheran Church

Sara Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church

Sean Addison from Great Dane

Kassie Nitzsche from Pac “N” Save

Sandra Hansen from TOPS Club & Journey Christian Church

Kevin Armstrong from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Maysen Whalen from Great Grandma Carroll

Samanrha Mancia from the Wakefield Boosters

Ryan Deck from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Keagan Mrsny from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Michael Hansen from The Fredricksons

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Layne Evans from Grace Lutheran Church

Makayla Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Kash Koch from Grace Lutheran Church

Tammy Nissen from Grace Lutheran Church

Kim Lueders from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Michaela Belt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tom Doorlag from Journey Christian Church

Lisa Meyer from Journey Christian Church & everyone at Wayne Elementary School Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Steve Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jean Minola from Wakefield Senior Center

Roberta Puls from Wakefield Senior Center & St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Thursday, April 11, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Nicole Bigley from The Century Club

Randy Lutt from The Century Club

Payton Janke from Grace Lutheran Church

Tim Reinhardt from Grace Lutheran Church

Amy Graf from Grandma Carroll

Ryker Jensen from the Wakefield Boosters

Bailey Brown from the Wakefield Boosters

Arlan Behrends from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Damon Henschke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & from Sandra, Cheryl & Betty, Tracy & Devan, and Gene and Marion Schiltz

Cora Knudsen from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kim Lubberstedt from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Friday, April 12, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Leo Ahmann from The Century Club & Pac “N” Save

Kourtney Hefti from Grace Lutheran Church

Kelly Isom from Great Dane

Abigail Swan from Pac “N” Save

Memphis Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Mary Park from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Jennifer Sievers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Calvin Lipp from Journey Christian Church

Dan Brockman from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jeremy Jenkins from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Cassandra Mrsny from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Saturday, April 13, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Laura Hochstein from The Century Club & everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Bill Kramer from The Century Club

Vernae Luhr from The Century Club, the Wakefield Boosters & Gena

Mavis Lutt from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Malissa Becker from Grace Lutheran Church & love Jaxon, Josh, Mom , Dad, Todd,  Angie, Sadi, Craig, Angi, and kids

Carlene Bodlak from Grace Lutheran Church

Rachel Waddington from Grace Lutheran Church

Ruby Boeckenhauer from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Sherri Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Quinn Riewer from the Wakefield Boosters

Harold Thompson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Margaret Forney from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Spencer Morris from Journey Christian Church

Staci Greunke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Sunday, April 14, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Deborah Garwood from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Nancy Johnson from Grace Lutheran Church

Joey Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Danny Daniels Sr. from Great Dane

Kevin Roberts from the Wakefield Boosters

Vicky Galindo from the Wakefield Boosters

Nick Rauner from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kearstin Schaffer from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Rick Driskell from Journey Christian Church

Harper Rockhill from Journey Christian Church

Beth Sievers from Journey Christian Church

Marissa Prince from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Judy Poehlman from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Monday, April 15, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

David Baches from Great Dane

Kelli Carson from Great Dane & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Oliver Sievers from the Wakefield Boosters

Max Brudigam from the Wakefield Boosters

Katie Soukup from the Wakefield Boosters

Eli Haisch from the Wakefield Boosters

Anna DePaz from Brookdale Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Rodney Bauermeister from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Wyatt Dunklau from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mackenzey Connell from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Skyler Hammerstrom from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Dawn Bird from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Tuesday, April 16, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Vonda Dempster from The Century Club

Connie Spahr from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ethan Cross from Grace Lutheran Church

Ronald Saltzman from Great Dane

Shelley Gilliland from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Scott Nichols from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Renee Kurpgeweit from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ashton Schweers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Annika Wachter from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Joseyln Saltzman from Journey Christian Church

Alexandria Ziska from Journey Christian Church

Matthew Brogren from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Ashley Sands from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Wednesday, April 17, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Diane Hefti from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Stacie Foote from Grace Lutheran Church

Konnor Kai from Grace Lutheran Church & Happy 10th Birthday from Grandma, Mom, Dad, Chloe, Avery, Bryan, Eric, Danielle, Zoe, Erin, Landon and Kerry

Sydnie Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Laura Winters from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Bailey Echtenkamp from the Wakefield Boosters

Yuliana from the Wakefield Boosters

Luis Carillo from Brookdale Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Connie Roberts from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

McKenna Gibson from Journey Christian Church

Thursday, April 18, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jerry Denton from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mark Sorensen from The Century Club

Fern Test from The Century Club, Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Scott Hansen from Grace Lutheran Church

Marcine Rohrberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Patricia Alcantara from Great Dane

Kim Eriksen from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Kaitlyn Smith from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Jason Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Evangelina Leon from the Wakefield Boosters

Frida Jonsson from the Wakefield Boosters

Rosalind Woods from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Paul Karch from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ezra Ebberson from Journey Christian Church

Brittany Knudsen from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Peg Anderson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Missy Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jody Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Vivian Olson from Wakefield Senior Center

Friday, April 19, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Matthew Sharer from Grace Lutheran Church

Janice Bowers from Great Dane

Maria T Equihua from the Wakefield Boosters

Estela Lopez from the Wakefield Boosters

Colton Smith from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Avery Herman from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Peggy Triggs from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Emmy Agoumba from Journey Christian Church

Ruby Jech from Journey Christian Church

Caleb Sobotka from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Darin Greunke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Saturday, April 20, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

David Kelly from everyone at Big Red Country 104.9 and The City 98.9

Caitlin Morris from everyone at Big Red Country 104.9 and The City 98.9

Tom Keim from The Century Club

Lynn Kramer from The Century Club

Daniel Marr from The Century Club

Craig Broders from Grace Lutheran Church

Ashley Grone from Grace Lutheran Church

Lucille Ocampo from Grace Lutheran Church

Hunter Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church

Londa Stowater from Grace Lutheran Church

Michael Dickes from Great Dane & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Anthony Luikens from Great Dane

Bonnie Mohlfield from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kaleb Moormeier from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Elysia Wagner from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Teresa Albrecht from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Sunday, April 21, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Verdel Backstrom from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Velma Carstens from The Century Club

Candace Heggemeyer from Grace Lutheran Church

Logan Slama from Grace Lutheran Church

Kevin Kudera from Great Dane

Amber Schlines from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Tyrus Eischeid from Pac “N” Save

Max Davis from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Kayla Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Jose A. Sotelo from the Wakefield Boosters

Matt Wohlers from First United Methodist Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Deb Jensen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dawn Navrkal from Journey Christian Church

Monday, April 22, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jenifer Pommer from the Wakefield Boosters

Logan Slama from the Wakefield Boosters

Lily Lopez from the Wakefield Boosters

Holly Grosz from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

John Hansen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Terry Karel from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kelly Meyer from Journey Christian Church

Michael Paulsen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Margaret Brugger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Arial Koenig from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Erin Fluery from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Tuesday, April 23, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Sherry Haase from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Darrell Miller from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Barbara Spradlin from The Century Club

Trevor Hurlbert from Grace Lutheran Church

Aiden Kesting from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Larry Kesting from Great Dane

Toni Villa from Great Dane

Garrett Rewinkel from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jill O’Leary Scott from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Ranee Spradlin from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Amber Henderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Angel Lopez from the Wakefield Boosters

Katelyn Pommer from the Wakefield Boosters

Kinzly Varley from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Shawntel Wacker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ethan Samuelson from Journey Christian Church

Renae Allemann from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Karen Victor from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Nolan Ostrand from the Fredricksons

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Terri Jeffrey from The Century Club

Shane Guill from Great Dane

Gina McDonald from Great Dane & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Dylan Tweedy from Great Dane

Bev Neel from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Alexis Backhous from Great Grandma Carroll

Jim Nuernberger from the Wakefield Boosters

Archer Thompson from the Wakefield Boosters

Sienna White from the Wakefield Boosters

Diane Sullivan from the Wakefield Boosters

Tim Schaefer Sr. from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Tia Jech from Journey Christian Church

Mark Tonniges from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Lindsey Jones from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Richard Olesen from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Thursday, April 25, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Bernadine Backstrom from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sue Denton from The Century Club, TOPS Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Cathy Hammer from The Century Club & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

William G Loberg from The Century Club

Elaine Lubberstedt from The Century Club & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Roger Victor from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Brent VanderVeen from Great Dane & the Wakefield Boosters

Ken Rahn from the Wakefield Boosters

Vanessa Rotoni from the Wakefield Boosters

Michael Eaton from the Wakefield Boosters

Mike Bentjen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ruth Grone-Maier from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Roger Hochstein from Journey Christian Church

Miles Harlan Voigt from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Hannah White from everyone at Wayne Elementary

Friday, April 26, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Rae Brown from The Century Club

Phil Griess from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Kathleen Muller from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Beverly Raulston from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

JaShaun Vyborny from Great Dane

Michelle Watson from Great Dane

Levi Heese from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Ty Nixon from the Wakefield Boosters

Braxton Suing from the Wakefield Boosters

Daveigh McAfee from the Wakefield Boosters

Robert Burrows from Journey Christian Church

Nathan Wills from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Morgan Bathke from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Heidi Keil from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Evan Bartels from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Rubi Jones from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Saturday, April 27, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Mary Lou George from The Century Club

Leonard Jones from The Century Club

Verianne McClain from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Lydia Metzler from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Lucille Peterson from The Century Club, Brookdale Wayne & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Norma Lee Stoltenberg from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Lisa Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Elizabeth Sharer from Grace Lutheran Church, United Methodist Church-Carroll & the family

Liz Hadcock from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Kailey Conyers from the Wakefield Boosters

Manuel Toral from the Wakefield Boosters

Zach Johnson from the Wakefield Boosters

Carter Newton from the Wakefield Boosters

Alicia Martinez from the Wakefield Boosters

Virginia Kniesche from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Don Liedman from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jace Piper from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Brandon Ebberson from Journey Christian Church

Sue Frevert from Tyler

Kayleen Roberts from the family

Sunday, April 28, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Cyndee Lage from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Kristy Otte from The Century Club, Wayne Eagles Auxiliary, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Nicole Cross from Grace Lutheran Church

Brogan Foote from Grace Lutheran Church

Patrick Young from Grace Lutheran Church

Kayla Rewinkel from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Reid Koehler from Great Grandma Carroll

Alex Snyder from the Wakefield Boosters

Jacob Birkley from the Wakefield Boosters

Drew Miller from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Misty Isom from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Monday, April 29, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Ray Schutte from The Century Club

Coleman Kneifl from Grace Lutheran Church

Logan Schafer from Grace Lutheran Church

Chris Bessmer from Great Dane

Shaun Clyde from Great Dane

David Haney from Great Dane

Kent Owen from Great Dane

Heidi Armstrong from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Eliana Hernandez from the Wakefield Boosters

Reese Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters

Brad Nuernberger from the Wakefield Boosters

Guadalupe Equihua from the Wakefield Boosters

Gerardo Equihua Jr. from the Wakefield Boosters

Harper Hanson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Destiny Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Terry Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Kevin Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Kim Hix from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Brian Anderson from The Century Club

Gary Braden from The Century Club

Carol Griesch from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Phyllis Nolte from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

John Witkowski from The Century Club

Nora Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Dan Nolte from Grace Lutheran Church

Chad Kallsen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Greg Bloom from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Mitchell Fischer from the Wakefield Boosters

Noah Bayona Echols from the Wakefield Boosters

Jared Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Send Birthday/Anniversary greetings to ktch@ktch.com

Friday, March 1, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Irving Carlson from The Century Club

Robert Dempster from The Century Club

Connie Granquist from The Century Club, First United Methodist Church-Wayne & Great Dane

C B Hedrick from The Century Club

Alice Marshall from The Century Club

Tracy Pierson from The Century Club

Nicholas Brogren from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Jamie Surprenant-Vogt from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Ray Jacobsen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Deserah Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Kelly Pichler from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Robert Sprieck from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Dani Frahm from First United Methodist Church-Wayne & Dad, Mom, Erin, Eric, Devin & Casey

Willie Bertrand from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord &  St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Blythe Franklin from  Pac “N” Save

Saturday, March 2, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Mary Garvin from The Century Club

Deb Hall from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Verlane (Barney) Kuchta from The Century Club

Ken Loberg from The Century Club

Gene Quist from The Century Club

Arlene Robinson from The Century Club& Journey Christian Church

Doug Shelton from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Carol Greve from the Wakefield Boosters

John Navrkal from Journey Christian Church

Maddox Magwire from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Craig Thomsen from First United Methodist Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brandon Jetensky from Great Dane

Norah Armstrong from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Trish Reifenrath from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Sunday, March 3, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Ronald Milliken from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ellen Carlson from the Wakefield Boosters

Courtney Davie from the Wakefield Boosters

Lusi Garcia from the Wakefield Boosters

Cory Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters

Alfredo Fregoso from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Bryan Deck from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Jill Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Bradley Trease from Great Dane

Dave Anderson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ardyth Mills from Wakefield Senior Center

Pam Anderson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Turner Thompson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Monday, March 4, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jean Bodlak from The Century Club

Karen Bugbee from The Century Club

Cliff Burbach from The Century Club

Jack Imdieke from The Century Club

Hilbert Johs from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Jeanette Swanson from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Larry Thompson from The Century Club

Kyle Mundil from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Kaylee Fujan from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Mitch Knudsen from Journey Christian Church

Jerri Gregg from Grace Lutheran Church

David Decock from Great Dane

Cody Lind from Great Dane

Eric Grone from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kevin Hammer from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Connie Hanson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ashley Paustian from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Tuesday, March 5, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Kenneth Anderson from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Craig Pease from The Century Club

Elizabeth Scholl from The Century Club

Camden Hall from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Virginia Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Deb Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters & Journey Christian Church

Hannah Ainsworth from Journey Christian Church

Nolan Samuelson from Journey Christian Church

Herb Biermann from Grace Lutheran Church

Rachel Buchhorn from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Colton Vovos from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Heather Fimbres-Lorsch from Great Dane

Tom Karch from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Audra Corbit from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Jayson Wayman from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Kendall Gamble from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Wednesday, March 6, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Susan Boust Burcum from The Century Club, First United Methodist Church-Wayne & George, The Naeve Family, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family & Dennis and Carolyn

Marietta Freeman from The Century Club

Cyndee Davis from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Evie Salmon from the Wakefield Boosters

Kevin Johnson from the Wakefield Boosters

Stephanie Liska from Journey Christian Church

Jan O’Brien from Journey Christian Church

Lynsey Hass from Grace Lutheran Church, Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & everyone at Wayne Elementary School Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Cloey Young from Grace Lutheran Church

Brittni Marotz Mckenzie from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Lori Brogren from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Debra Reinhardt from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Cliff Stalling from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Brian Bachez from Great Dane

Richard Liekhus from Great Dane

Thursday, March 7, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Emily Prado from the Wakefield Boosters

Ximena from the Wakefield Boosters

Jason Fischer from the Wakefield Boosters & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Brian Johnson from the Wakefield Boosters

Adrian Klinetobe from Journey Christian Church

Maria Lenihan from Journey Christian Church

Kiley Koch from Grace Lutheran Church

Lucas Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church

Rex Rastede from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

David Lewis from Great Dane

Ryan Muller from Great Dane

Amy Bloomquist from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brenda Lubberstedt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Matt Nelson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Wendi Hammerstrom from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Happy 6th Birthday to Stephanie Hasemann from Stuart, Carter, Laura, Jacen, Mom, and Dad

Happy 6th birthday to Stephanie Hasemann from everyone at Hasemann Funeral Home

Friday, March 8, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Earl Lundahl from The Century Club & the family

Danica Koehler from Grandma Carroll & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Benjamin Urbina Jr. from the Wakefield Boosters

Greg Vander Weill from the Wakefield Boosters

Luke Henderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Bob Jones from the Wakefield Boosters

Julie Rivas from Grace Lutheran Church

Donna Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Bruce Frevert from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Linda Larson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Natasha Petersen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Larry Sievers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Wes Sievers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Helen Kentner from Wakefield Senior Center

Saturday, March 9, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Merrill Baier from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Barb Birmingham from The Century Club

Ralph Etter from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Richard Keidel from The Century Club

Kenneth Petit from The Century Club & Wakefield Senior Center

Stephanie Kaup from the Wakefield Boosters

Travis Kahland from the Wakefield Boosters

Ben Newton from the Wakefield Boosters

Jeremy Klausen from Journey Christian Church

Logan Kinzie from Great Dane

Amy Paulsen from Great Dane

Sonia Rosas from Great Dane

Larry Lindahl from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Carolyn Vakoc from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sunday, March 10, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Carl Lilienkamp from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Verdel Lutt from the Wakefield Boosters

Oakley Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters

Breanna Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Adam Endicott from Journey Christian Church, Grace Lutheran Church & Pac “N” Save

John Etter from Journey Christian Church

Sara Martin from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Everett Schultz from Grace Lutheran Church & the Fredricksons

Cherry Sebade from Grace Lutheran Church

Loren Reuter from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Donna Lundin from TOPS Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Wakefield Senior Center

Jose Cabrera from Great Dane

Merle Krusemark from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jan Zeiss from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Norman Jeppson from Wakefield Senior Center

Teigan Bailey from the Fredricksons

Joan Hansen from everyone at Wayne Elementary & the Fredricksons

Monday, March 11, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jule Goeller Dickinson from The Century Club

Gary Salmon from The Century Club

Tyler Echtenkamp from Grace Lutheran Church

Courtney Steenken from Grace Lutheran Church

Jordan Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Terry Munson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Glenn Bender from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Matthew Dunn from Great Dane

Oscar Rodriguez from Great Dane

McKynley Becker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Cole Monteith from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jaylen Jackson from the Fredricksons

Happy 16th Birthday Couy Johnson From Grandma and Grandpa Johnson

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Carol Bauermeister from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Elizabeth Graf from The Century Club

Dominick Ortiz from the Wakefield Boosters

Hank Nixon from the Wakefield Boosters

Melissa Dobbins from Journey Christian Church

Jan Chinn from Grace Lutheran Church

Josephina Nelson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Gerald Heiderman from Great Dane

Chris Rogers from Great Dane

Marion Baker fromOur Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lincoln Nelson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Weston Nelson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Janet Reeg from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kathy Rutenbeck from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Austin Ostrand from the Fredricksons & Happy 21st birthday from Mom & Dad

Logan Hansen from the Fredricksons

Shanna Rastede from the Fredricksons

Wednesday, March 13, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Todd Hoeman from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Roger Meyer from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Zeke Gardels from the Wakefield Boosters

Adam Jech from Journey Christian Church

Kylie Maxon from Journey Christian Church  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Amara Hurlbert from Grace Lutheran Church

Jordyn Gamble from First United Methodist Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Randy Steinmeyer from Great Dane

Deb Hammer from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Scott Morgan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Thursday, March 14, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Rose Mary Beaty from The Century Club  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Dana Johnson from the Wakefield Boosters

Jaden Sievers from the Wakefield Boosters

Juan Paredes from the Wakefield Boosters

Des Rose from Journey Christian Church

Cayse Hefti from Grace Lutheran Church

Travis Hefti from Grace Lutheran Church

Dana Johnson from Grace Lutheran Church

Bryson Varley from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Lizbre Escalante from Great Dane

Ricky Heiderman from Great Dane

Katie Frye from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jessica Loberg from everyone at Wayne Elementary

Liz Daehnke from everyone at Wayne Elementary

Friday, March 15, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Glenda Reinert from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Justine Wiesbrod from Grandma Carroll & the Wakefield Boosters

Jake Graf from Grandma Carroll & Great Dane

J.T. Hobbs from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Richard Pospisil from the Wakefield Boosters

Leo from the Wakefield Boosters

Galen Samuelson from the Wakefield Boosters & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Symphony Jareske from Grace Lutheran Church

Cody Mrsny Jorgensen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Tammie Thomsen from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Don Luschen from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Mark Carlson from Great Dane

Patricio Gonzalez Tapia from Great Dane

Jonah Brodersen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mardell Holm from Wakefield Senior Center

Tucker Hight from everyone at Wayne Elementary  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Saturday, March 16, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Dennis Beckman from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Monty Granfield from The Century Club

Mary Wax from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Amanda Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

YO from the Wakefield Boosters

Yesica Mus from the Wakefield Boosters

Devora Cross from Journey Christian Church

Lisa Lenihan from Journey Christian Church

Lori Bebee from Grace Lutheran Church

Drew Jensen from Grace Lutheran Church

Jason Magwire from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Shaun Magwire from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Eric Vahlkamp from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Ben Sandoz from First United Methodist Church-Wayne  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Adam Bentjen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sunday, March 17, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jack Beeson from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Merton Marshall from The Century Club

Logan Riesberg from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Arcelia Vera from the Wakefield Boosters

Emily Ramirez from the Wakefield Boosters

Dave White from the Wakefield Boosters

Lincoln Allen from Journey Christian Church  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Penny Maxon from Journey Christian Church

Heather Reinhardt from Grace Lutheran Church

Ryan Prince from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Carol Niemann from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Gene Mitchell from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Audrea Klassen from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Monday, March 18, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Kathleen Tooker from The Century Club

Dennis Rohde from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Josh VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Jack Heitz from the Wakefield Boosters & the Jaixens  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Sam Heitz from the Wakefield Boosters & the Jaixens  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Miles Brown from the Wakefield Boosters

Eric Ekberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Andrew Foote from Grace Lutheran Church

Cameron Foote from Grace Lutheran Church

Allan Nissen from Grace Lutheran Church

Jakob Thompson from Grace Lutheran Church

Kim Schultz from First United Methodist Church-Wayne & TOPS Club

Narelle Naeve from Dad, Mom, Nathan, Laura, Noah, Isaiah, Henry, Terence, Whitney, Benjamin, Bailey, Kayli, Trace, Stephanie, Brandon, Anna, Mason, and Boo, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, The Burcum/Boust Family & Grandpa and Grandma Linster

Brad Smith from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

William Brazie from Great Dane

Adam Petersen from Great Dane

Ashley Bartels from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Happy 28th Birthday to Jeremy Loberg from Dad & Grandma Loberg

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Pat Janke from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

John Kinnett from The Century Club

Judy Lindberg from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Lonnie Samuelson from Grace Lutheran Church

Joyce Mitchell from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Diane Bertrand from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Marco Mejia Guzman from Great Dane

Jeremy Vezner from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brenda Lubberstedt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Reagan Wiseman from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ande Schulz from Grandpa & Grandma

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Patricia Oberg from The Century Club & Wakefield Senior Center

Amanda Fischer from the Wakefield Boosters & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Paul Eaton from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brenda Lubberstedt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Peg Webster from Journey Christian Church

Brian Haas from Grace Lutheran Church

Meghan Kurpgeweit from Grace Lutheran Church

Lily Tweedy from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Shelia Manzer from Great Dane

Brandon Severson from Great Dane

Sydney Burke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Hadley Woehler from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Isaac Verzani from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Sara Bailey from the Fredricksons

Thursday, March 21, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Sheryl Jordan from The Century Club

Gerald Meyer from The Century Club & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brenda Lubberstedt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Larry Sampson from The Century Club

Delayne Thelen from Great Grandma Carroll

Armando Sotelo from the Wakefield Boosters

Michael White from the Wakefield Boosters

Whitey Echtenkamp from the Wakefield Boosters

Roberto Catalan from the Wakefield Boosters

Alexander Nelson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Mickey (Sharleen) Smith from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Tanya Heikes from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & everyone at Wayne Elementary

Steve Sullivan III from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Allison Lambert from  Pac “N” Save

Tanya Kay from the family

Friday, March 22, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Cindy Brummond from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Pat Morris from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll & Happy Birthday to our Special Lady Pat Morris from everyone at Euni’s Palace

Janelle Nelson from The Century Club, St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield & Wakefield Senior Center

Bob Kenny from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Brent Sherman from the Wakefield Boosters & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Pandora Voichahoske from the Wakefield Boosters

Elba Olvera from the Wakefield Boosters

Doug Echtenkamp from Grace Lutheran Church

Kaden Latham from Grace Lutheran Church

Larry Wagner from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brenda Lubberstedt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lonnie Pollard from Great Dane

Will Anderson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Benjamin Hix from the Fredricksons

Saturday, March 23, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Nancy Ahmann from The Century Club

Ron Janke from The Century Club

Ginger Nixon from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Norma Pippitt from The Century Club

Connie Webber from The Century Club, First United Methodist Church-Wayne & TOPS Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Michaela Beaty from the Wakefield Boosters

Marge Rastede from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

David Clements from Great Dane

Bryan Reinhardt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Zach Wacker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sunday, March 24, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Richard Metteer from The Century Club

Jeanette Olson from The Century Club

Donna Roeber from The Century Club & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jeff Wunder from The Century Club

Jacob Beair from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Iris Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Aileen Sanchez from the Wakefield Boosters

Brianna Samuelson from the Wakefield Boosters & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Dan Baddorf from Journey Christian Church & everyone at the station

Amber Jensen from Journey Christian Church & Grace Lutheran Church

Ted Baack from Grace Lutheran Church, Pac “N” Save & the Fredricksons

Kinslee Miksch from Grace Lutheran Church

Nick Vanhorn from Grace Lutheran Church

Dorinda Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Lauren Gilliland from First United Methodist Church-Wayne & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Adam Armstrong from Great Dane

John Savoy III from Great Danes Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Connie White from Great Dane

JoAnn Bondhus from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Keanna Swanson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Christy Rager from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Monday, March 25, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Kathryn Buchhorn from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Thaine Woodward from The Century Club

Leigh Heese from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Katelyn Walsh from the Wakefield Boosters

Rachael Nuernberger from the Wakefield Boosters

Tara Hassler from the Wakefield Boosters & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kristine Does from Journey Christian Church

Kerry Langemeier from Grace Lutheran Church & from Mom, Bryan, Eric, Danielle, Zoe, Erin, Landon, Stacey, Brandon, Konnor, Chloe and Avery

Christina Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Amber Gamble from First United Methodist Church-Wayne, St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield, Wayne Eagles Auxiliary, the Fredricksons & , love Spanky, Jordan & Easton

Tony Knutsen from Great Dane

Thomas Rader from Great Dane

Jessie Piper from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jordyn Carr from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Erma Barker from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Irene Fletcher from The Century Club

Patricia Sherry from The Century Club

Zeljko Skrinjaric from The Century Club

Megan Bejot from the Wakefield Boosters

Dane McAfee from the Wakefield Boosters

MacKenzie Fullerton from Journey Christian Church

Ryan Lubberstedt from Grace Lutheran Church

Baley Dahlkoetter from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Austin Johnson from Great Dane

Noah Magnuson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carissa Sokol from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lynnette Hansen from Wakefield Senior Center

Alex McCarraher from  Pac “N” Save

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Rodney Garwood from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Bruce Johnson from The Century Club

Steve Luhr from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Douglas Marr from The Century Club

Doug Pierson from The Century Club & the Fredricksons

Bruce Haisch from the Wakefield Boosters

Anne Ronhovde from the Wakefield Boosters

Martha Brodersen from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Gary Royer from Great Dane

Bradley Schreiner from Great Dane

Ali Bird from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Sierra Hansen from  Pac “N” Save

Thursday, March 28, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Diana Cramer from The Century Club

Diana Davis from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Arvilla Middleton from The Century Club & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Jennifer Munsell from United Methodist Church-Carroll & Happy 40th Birthday from the Fredricksons

Babs Middleton from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Kevin Wiltman from the Wakefield Boosters

Mark Muller from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Lourdes Castaneda from the Wakefield Boosters

David Olvera from the Wakefield Boosters

Mason Jech from Journey Christian Church

Ivy Lueth from Journey Christian Church

Frankie Klausen from Journey Christian Church

Ione Rubeck from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Tay Guill from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

William Eisenhauer from Great Dane

Lonnie Prusa from Great Dane

Juli Veldkamp from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Friday, March 29, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Fritz Temme from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Taylor Carroll from Grandma Carroll

Madison Urbanec from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Clint Luhr from the Wakefield Boosters

Berklee Juhl from the Wakefield Boosters & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Maria from the Wakefield Boosters

Katherine Ibarra from the Wakefield Boosters

Lynne Saunders from Journey Christian Church

Kaki Ley from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Jean Dorcey from everyone at Wayne Elementary

Brandon Bray from Betty

Saturday, March 30, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Lorie Bebee from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Robert Fuoss from The Century Club

Twyla Lindsay from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Darrel VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Chris Hatch from the Wakefield Boosters

Tim Ellis from Grace Lutheran Church

Tucker Nichols from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Neil Thelen from Great Dane

Jeff Piper from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Matt Wachter from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lori Butler from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Penny Fehringer from the Fredricksons Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Sunday, March 31, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Laurie Roberts from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Kendra Victor from The Century Club

Shailynn Mundil from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Netahlya Munn from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Megan Rahn from the Wakefield Boosters

Ben Donner from the Wakefield Boosters

Makenna Roth from the Wakefield Boosters

Ella Leseberg from the Wakefield Boosters

Isaac McPhillips from the Wakefield Boosters

Issac McPhillips from Journey Christian Church

Denise Fredrickson from Grace Lutheran Church & Betty Jane M.

Karlene Meyer from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jared Cunningham from Great Dane

Ann Milliken from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sandy Baack from the Fredricksons Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard