Comprehensive guide to the 2019 Nebraska state track and field meet

Comprehensive guide to the 2019 Nebraska state track and field meet
Syracuse's Lauren Meyer, left, and Grace Damme embrace after competing in the 2018 Class B 1600 meter relay final. The Rockets won the team title last spring. (World-Herald News Service)

LIVE RESULTS

***

Whether it’s your first time going to the Nebraska high school track and field meet at Burke Stadium or you’re a regular visitor, here’s a primer to get you through the 48th annual weekend.

Schedule

At Burke Stadium, near 120th Street and West Dodge Road

RUNNING EVENTS

FRIDAY

(Races are preliminaries except 3,200 meters)

Classes A and C

Order of events: C girls, A girls, C boys, A boys

9 a.m.: 3,200 relay

9:55 a.m.: Girls 100 high hurdles

10:15 a.m.: Boys 110 high hurdles

10:35 a.m.: 100 meters

11:15 a.m.: 400 meters

11:55 a.m.: 3,200 meters

12:55 p.m.: Girls 300 low hurdles

1:15 p.m.: Boys 300 intermediate hurdles

1:35 p.m.: 200 meters

Classes B and D

Order of events: D girls, B girls, D boys, B boys

3 p.m.: 3,200 relay

3:55 p.m.: Girls 100 high hurdles

4:15 p.m.: Boys 110 high hurdles

4:35 p.m.: 100 meters

5:15 p.m.: 400 meters

5:55 p.m.: 3,200 meters

6:55p.m.: Girls 300 low hurdles

7:15 p.m.: Boys 300 intermediate hurdles

7:35 p.m.: 200 meters

SATURDAY

Finals

Order of races: D girls, C girls, B girls, A girls, D boys, C boys, B boys, A boys

9 a.m.: Special Olympics 100 meters

9:30 a.m.: 800 meters

10:45 a.m.: 400 relay

Noon: Girls 100 high hurdles

12:15 p.m.: Boys 110 high hurdles

12:30 p.m.: 100 meters

12:55 p.m.: 400 meters

1:45 p.m.: 1,600 meters

2:55 p.m.: Girls 300 low hurdles

3:10 p.m.: Boys 300 hurdles

3:25 p.m.: 200 meters

3:55 p.m.: 1,600 relay

FIELD EVENTS

SHOT PUT

Class A boys: 9 a.m. Friday

Class A girls: 11 a.m. Saturday

Class B boys: 5:30 p.m. Friday

Class B girls: 1 p.m. Saturday

Class C boys: 11 a.m. Friday

Class C girls: 8:30 a.m. Saturday

Class D boys: 3:30 p.m. Friday

Class D girls: 3 p.m. Saturday

DISCUS

Class A boys: 1 p.m. Saturday

Class A girls: Noon Friday

Class B boys: 11 a.m. Saturday

Class B girls: 3 p.m. Friday

Class C boys: 3 p.m. Saturday

Class C girls: 9 a.m. Friday

Class D boys: 8:30 a.m. Saturday

Class D girls: 5:30 p.m. Friday

HIGH JUMP

Class A boys: Noon Friday

Class A girls: 8:30 a.m. Saturday

Class B boys: 3 p.m. Friday

Class B girls: 3 p.m. Saturday

Class C boys: 9 a.m. Friday

Class C girls: 10:30 a.m. Saturday

Class D boys: 5:30 p.m. Friday

Class D girls: 1 p.m. Saturday

LONG JUMP

Class A boys: 8:30 a.m. Saturday

Class A girls: 11 a.m. Friday

Class B boys: 3 p.m. Saturday

Class B girls: 3 p.m. Friday

Class C boys: 1 p.m. Saturday

Class C girls: 9 a.m. Friday

Class D boys: 10:30 a.m. Saturday

Class D girls: 5:30 p.m. Friday

TRIPLE JUMP

Class A boys: 9 a.m. Friday

Class A girls: 1:30 p.m. Saturday

Class B boys: 6 p.m. Friday

Class B girls: 11 a.m. Saturday

Class C boys: Noon Friday

Class C girls: 3:30 p.m. Saturday

Class D boys: 3 p.m. Friday

Class D girls: 8:30 a.m. Saturday

POLE VAULT

Class A boys: 9 a.m. Friday

Class A girls: 9 a.m. Saturday

Class B boys: 9 a.m. Saturday

Class B girls: 3:30 p.m. Friday

Class C boys: 1 p.m. Saturday

Class C girls: 9 a.m. Friday

Class D boys: 3:30 p.m. Friday

Class D girls: 1 p.m. Saturday

Essentials

Be prepared for rain and maybe thunderstorms Friday night and Saturday. The rain brings cooler temperatures after Friday’s high could be near 90 degrees. comfortable shoes with a tread, because you may end up sitting on one of the stadium’s slick hillsides when the seats fill up for Saturday’s finals.

Park at Westroads

Meet officials are urging public use of the shuttle parking at Westroads Mall — parking on the grass on the Burke campus is being discouraged because of soft conditions. Park in the northeast lots of Westroads, at 100th and West Dodge Road, and take the free shuttle bus, which begins at 7 a.m. each day. Buy your meet tickets there ($9 for adults, $6 for students) or purchase them online at nsaahome.ticketleap.com.

If you must drive to Burke

From the west on the West Dodge Expressway, stay in the right-hand lanes to exit onto West Dodge Road for the move to 120th Street. Those entering West Dodge from Interstate 680 should follow the signs for West Dodge Road. Our advice for parking: TAKE THE SHUTTLE.

Handicapped parking

Available on the east side of the stadium with a valid permit.

At the stadium

Buy a program ($4). The finish line is in front of the west grandstand on the south end, but those seats fill first. The east grandstand offers a good view of the long jump and boys pole vault pits.

Following along

It’s hard to miss — the huge video board on the north rim of the stadium. Track events will be shown live, and times will appear on the board soon after runners cross the finish.

Watch the state meet

News Channel Nebraska announced the TV network will televise the Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) State Track Championships.

News Channel Nebraska (NCN), through a partnership with the National Federation of High Schools (NFHS) and the NSAA, will broadcast live all track events from Burke Stadium in Omaha on both Friday and Saturday of the championships.

Nebraska high school track and field leaders

Nebraska high school track and field leaders through through district meets.

c — converted from hand-held timing; h — hand-held time

* * *

Boys

ALL-CLASS TOP 10

100 meters

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.60

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.63

Bryant Wesson, Omaha North 10.76

B: Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.80

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 10.81

Frankie Allen, Papillion-LV 10.84

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 10.87

Junjie Sun, Omaha Gross 10.87

Davon Brees, Seward 10.88

Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North 10.89

Also:

D: Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 10.90

200

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.48

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.64

Bryant Wesson, Omaha North 21.94

B: Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 21.98

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 21.99

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 22.03

Kymani Sterling, North Platte 22.13

Davon Brees, Seward 22.14

D: Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 22.17

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22.18

400

A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont 49.17

B: Tim Nyinguan, Lexington 49.27

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 49.61

Lucas Arps, Fremont 49.95

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.05

C: Noah L’Heureux, Lincoln Lutheran 50.07

Kymani Sterling, North Platte 50.09

Dylan Hartford, Grand Island 50.09

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 50.11

Gabe Anderson, Millard West 50.12

800

A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:56.62

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:57.08

Grant West, Creighton Prep 1:57.61

Leo Burns, Creighton Prep 1:57.68

Ethan Kilton, Omaha Central 1:57.71

B: Will Rice, Omaha Gross 1:57.74

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:57.87

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:58.02

Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X 1:58.06

Austin Soucie, Kearney 1:58.65

Also:

C: Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 1:59.25

D: Trace Ebert, North Central 2:02.77

1,600

A: Grant West, Creighton Prep 4:24.50

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:25.08

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:25.4h

Mason McDonald, Millard West 4:25.45

B: Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 4:26.96

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 4:27.32

Michael Buckley, Creighton Prep 4:29.26

Sam Lueders, Blair 4:29.93

Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East 4:30.07

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 4:30.10

Also:

D: Ry Cheney, Shelton 4:33.0h

3,200

A: Mason McDonald, Millard West 9:31.30

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 9:31.52

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 9:36.18

Grant West, Creighton Prep 9:38.35

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 9:39.34

B: Sam Lueders, Blair 9:43.22

Connor Hayes, Millard West 9:43.23

Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW 9:43.51

Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East 9:43.9h

Dillon McNeill, Papio South 9:44.07

Also:

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth 9:51.52

D: Lincoln Trent, Axtell 10:12.3h

110 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 13.82

B: Marshall Chasek, Minden 14.30

Zach Turner, Crete 14.41

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 14.52

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 14.57

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 14.57

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 14.58

Jerome Houston, Bellevue West 14.58

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 14.65

C: Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.76

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.06

300 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 38.20

C: Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 38.91

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 39.11

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 39.12

Cam Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High 39.36

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 39.51

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 39.82

Jack Krejci, Creighton Prep 39.90

B: Eli Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 39.98

David Lllly, Wahoo Neumann 40.33

Isaiah Winston, Lincoln High 40.33

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 40.34c

400 relay

A: Omaha North 42.73

Omaha Creighton Prep 42.95

Lincoln SW 43.0h

Omaha Burke 43.01

Millard North 43.06

Norfolk 43.12

Lincoln High 43.20

North Platte 43.23

Kearney 43.25

Papillion-LV South 43.30

Also:

C: Norfolk Catholic 43.40

B: McCook 43.47

D: High Plains 44.69

1,600 relay

A: Fremont 3:23.61

Lincoln High 3:24.60

Grand Island 3:25.05

Millard West 3:25.27

B: Wahoo Neumann 3:25.36

Papillion-LV South 3:25.67

Omaha Creighton Prep 3:26.21

Kearney 3:27.14

Omaha North 3:27.15

Gothenburg 3:27.60

Also:

C: Fullerton 3:27.75

D: Sterling 3:31.25

3,200 relay

A: Fremont 7:59.44

Lincoln High 8:02.89

Creighton Prep 8:04.21

Grand Island 8:04.23

Kearney 8:07.41

Lincoln SW 8:07.89

Papillion-LV South 8:09.73

Omaha Central 8:12.29

Lincoln North Star 8:13.48

B: Omaha Skutt 8:13.63

Also:

C: Freeman 8:17.54

D: Shelton 8:30.71

Shot put

A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North 62-5

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 61-4

C: Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 59-7¾

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 59-¼

Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 57-4¼

Joey Larson, North Platte 56-10¼

B: DJ Gross, McCook 56-9

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 55-0

Jon Merten, Boone Central 54-1

Michael Terrano, Lincoln High 53-7

Also:

D: Kyle Golay, Lawrence-Nelson 52-5½

Discus

A: Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 192-0

D: Joshua Marcy, Loomis 181-4

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 176-4

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 173-2

Joey Larson, North Platte 172-8

Mehki Butler, Omaha North 172-8

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 171-4

B: Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 170-6

Tate Moeller, Fremont 169-5

Keegan Menning, Fremont 167-2

Also:

C: Chase Snyder, Boyd County 161-9

High jump

A: Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South 6-9

D: Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 6-9

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-8

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 6-7

Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-6

Ross McMahon, Fremont 6-6

B: Carter Reckling, Crete 6-6

B: Kolton Ebbers, Gering 6-6

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-6

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice 6-6

Lane Edis, Mullen 6-6

Also:

C: Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Cath. 6-4

C: Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-4

C: Dylan Kniefl, Wisner-Pilger 6-4

C: Landon Olson, Battle Creek 6-4

Long jump

A: Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 23-2¾

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 23-1½

B: Morgan Fawver, McCook 23-¼

D: Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 22-11½

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-9

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22-9

Timothy Ram Nyinguan, Lexington 22-7¼

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-6

Jadus Ellis, Millard North 22-5¼

Lane Edis, Mullen 22-5

Gabe Knisley, Seward 22-5

Also:

C: Noah Wooden, Centura 21-4¾

Triple jump

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 48-2

Tim Nyinguan, Lexington 47-6½

A: Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 47-5½

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 46-8

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 45-1½

Connor Clayton, Norfolk 45-1¼

Marshall Austin, Lincoln North Star 44-10

Kaden Ross, North Platte 44-10

Pike Osborne, Hastings 44-7

Creighton Kring, Axtell 44-5½

Also:

C: Brandon Harrell, Brownell-Talbot 43-6¼

Pole vault

B: Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 16-7¼

Chase Berry, Seward 16-1

A: Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 15-4

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 15-0

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 14-9

C: Michael Pulliam, Wilber-Clatonia 14-6

D: Connor Floyd, Sutherland 14-6

Ean Bailey, Lexington 14-4

Kolby Dean, O’Neill 14-4

Noah Wooden, Centura 14-2

CLASS A

100

Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.60

Bryant Wesson, Omaha North 10.76

Frankie Allen, Papillion-LV 10.84

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 10.87

Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North 10.89

Isaiah Harris, Millard South 10.90

Bradyn Pogue, Papio South 10.95

Tyreece Wynne, Omaha Burke 10.97

200

Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.48

Bryant Wesson, Omaha North 21.94

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 22.03

Kymani Sterling, North Platte 22.13

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22.18

Michael McClanahan, Papio South 22.29

Tristan Southwell, Kearney 22.40

Isaiah Harris, Millard South 22.43

400

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 49.17

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 49.61

Lucas Arps, Fremont 49.95

Kymani Sterling, North Platte 50.09

Dylan Hartford, Grand Island 50.09

Gabe Anderson, Millard West 50.12

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 50.39

Michael Payne, Omaha Burke 50.43

800

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:56.62

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:57.08

Grant West, Creighton Prep 1:57.61

Leo Burns, Creighton Prep 1:57.68

Ethan Kilton, Omaha Central 1:57.71

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:57.87

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:58.02

Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X 1:58.06

1,600

Grant West, Creighton Prep 4:24.50

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:25.08

Mason McDonald, Millard West 4:25.45

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 4:27.32

Michael Buckley, Creighton Prep 4:29.26

Thomas Oliver, Creighton Prep 4:30.07

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 4:30.10

Adam Murphy, Millard West 4:30.56

3,200

Mason McDonald, Millard West 9:31.30

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 9:31.52

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 9:36.18

Grant West, Creighton Prep 9:38.35

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 9:39.34

Connor Hayes, Millard West 9:43.23

Trevor Acton, Lincoln SW 9:43.51

Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East 9:43.9h

Dillon McNeill, Papio South 9:44.07

110 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 13.82

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 14.52

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 14.57

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 14.57

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 14.58

Jerome Houston, Bellevue West 14.58

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 14.65

Cam Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High 14.78

300 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High 38.20

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 39.12

Cam Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High 39.36

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 39.82

Jack Krejci, Creighton Prep 39.90

Isaiah Winston, Lincoln High 40.33

Cale Masters, Kearney 40.49

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 40.71

400 relay

Omaha North 42.73

Omaha Creighton Prep 42.95

Lincoln SW 43.0h

Omaha Burke 43.01

Millard North 43.06

Norfolk 43.12

Lincoln High 43.20

North Platte 43.23

1,600 relay

Fremont 3:23.61

Lincoln High 3:24.60

Grand Island 3:25.05

Millard West 3:25.27

Papillion-LV South 3:25.67

Omaha Creighton Prep 3:26.21

Kearney 3:27.14

Omaha North 3:27.15

3,200 relay

Fremont 7:59.44

Lincoln High 8:02.89

Creighton Prep 8:04.21

Grand Island 8:04.23

Kearney 8:07.41

Lincoln Southwest 8:07.89

Papillion-LV South 8:09.73

Omaha Central 8:12.29

Shot put

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 62-5

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 61-4

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 59-¼

Joey Larson, North Platte 56-10¼

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 55-0

Michael Terrano, Lincoln High 53-7

Alex Herman, Papillion-LV 53-3¾

Tate Moeller, Fremont 52-8

Discus

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 192-0

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 176-4

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 173-2

Mehki Butler, Omaha North 172-8

Joey Larson, North Platte 172-8

Tate Moeller, Fremont 169-5

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 171-4

Keegan Menning, Fremont 167-2

High jump

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South 6-9

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 6-7

Ross McMahon, Fremont 6-6

Trevor Marshall, Gretna 6-5

Taveon Thompson, Lincoln SE 6-4

Brayden Sorensen, Kearney 6-4

Jordan Hart, Omaha Central 6-4

Alec Bruening, Norfolk 6-4

Long jump

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 23-2¾

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 23-1½

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-9

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22-9

Jai’den Long, Omaha North 22-7¾

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-6

Jadus Ellis, Millard North 22-5¼

Triple Jump

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 47-5½

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 46-8

Connor Clayton, Norfolk 45-1¼

Marshall Austin, Lincoln North Star 44-10

Kaden Ross, North Platte 44-10

Mason Jung, Millard North 44-4

Gabe Terry, Millard North 43-8¾

Kal-El Morman, Creighton Prep 43-6½

Pole vault

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 15-4

Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 15-0

Kyle Sextro, Grand Island 14-0

Mark Mendoza, Fremont 14-0

Brady Koolen, Lincoln Southeast 14-0

Mitchell Klassen, Papillion-LV 14-0

Levi Hesman, Grand Island 13-8

Zach Kring, North Platte 13-8

CLASS B

100 meters

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.80

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 10.81

Junjie Sun, Omaha Gross 10.87

Davon Brees, Seward 10.88

Corban Jernigan, McCook 10.90

Cade Lewis, Sidney 10.91

Alec Bunger, McCook 10.94

Zach Marshall, Fort Calhoun 10.95

200

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 21.98

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 21.99

Davon Brees, Seward 22.14

Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun 22.19

Zach Turner, Crete 22.27

Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-GW 22.46

Jake Unger, Wahoo Neumann 22.56

Ethan Schmidt, Norris 22.57

400

Tim Nyinguan, Lexington 49.27

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.05

David Lilly, Wahoo Neumann 50.08

Ben Haggar, Fort Calhoun 50.31

Will Rice, Omaha Gross 50.47

Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun 50.69

Josh Reed, Boys Town 50.70

Ethan Schmidt, Norris 50.92

800

Will Rice, Omaha Gross 1:57.74

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 1:58.99

Braden Kobza, Falls City 2:00.1h

Logan Moravec, Gering 2:00.52

Conrad Schroeder, Waverly 2:00.61

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 2:01.03

Thredice Jones, Ralston 2:01.22

Jeron Tuttle, Ogallala 2:01.3h

1,600

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 4:26.96

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 4:28.30

Sam Lueders, Blair 4:29.93

Alexis Hernandez, Lexington 4:30.70

Caleb Lampe, Bennington 4:31.88

Dean Erdkamp, York 4:34.86

Ben Larsen, Omaha Gross 4:35.21

Logan Moravec, Gering 4:36.23

3,200

Sam Lueders, Blair 9:43.22

Zach Van Brocklin, Norris 9:45.88

Jaydon Welsh, Hastings 9:50.97

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 10:02.43

Alexis Hernandez, Lexington 10:02.57

Dean Erdkamp, York 10:04.00

Ben Larsen, Omaha Gross 10:08.15

Robert Matney, Omaha Roncalli 10:08.15

100 hurdles

Marshall Chasek, Minden 14.30

Zach Turner, Crete 14.41

Baily Darnell, Auburn 14.88

Colby Lefferdink, Syracuse 14.90

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 14.95

Eli Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 15.04

Alex Murray, Waverly 15.12

Conor McDonnell, Ralston 15.08

300 hurdles

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 39.51

Eli Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 39.98

Luke Rohrer, Scottsbluff 39.99

Gabe Sehnert, McCook 40.00

David Lllly, Wahoo Neumann 40.33

Marshall Chasek, Minden 40.43

Cameron Geary, Scottsbluff 40.54

Taylen Pospisil, Wahoo Neumann 40.56

400 relay

McCook 43.47

Hastings 43.54

Gothenburg 43.57

Scottsbluff 43.65

Norris 43.83

Sidney 43.86

Gering 43.91

Boys Town 43.97

1,600 relay

Wahoo Neumann 3:25.36

Gothenburg 3:27.60

Waverly 3:27.8h

Crete 3:28.64

Omaha Skutt 3:28.66

Alliance 3:29.11

Minden 3:29.65

Hastings 3:29.70

3,200 relay

Omaha Skutt 8:13.63

Blair 8:15.88

Bennington 8:18.10

Gering 8:21.04

Waverly 8:24.58

McCook 8:24.58

Minden 8:24.66

Ralston 8:26.16

Shot put

DJ Gross, McCook 56-9

Jon Merten, Boone Central 54-1

Colin Giron, McCook 53-0

Mike Leatherdale, Wayne 52-7¼

Dalton Rasmussen, Boone Central 51-10½

Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-GW 51-6

Brandon Swahn, Wahoo 51-1

Jaedon Lothrop, Crete 51-½

Discus

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 170-6

DJ Gross, McCook 165-6

Colin Giron, McCook 163-1

Josh Lewis, Douglas County West 161-9

Jake Nelson, Platteview 159-2

Dalton Rasmussen, Boone Central 158-6

Evan Morara, Hastings 158-2

Taylor Davis, Mount Michael 156-4

High jump

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-8

Carter Reckling, Crete 6-6

Kolton Ebbers, Gering 6-6

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice 6-6

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-5

Clifford Roepke, Mount Michael 6-5

Logan Horsley, Milford 6-4

Cameron Raffaeli, Ogallala 6-4

Matthew Medill, Norris 6-4

Evan Slominski, Blair 6-4

Mark Arp, McCook 6-4

Long jump

Morgan Fawver, McCook 23-¼

Tim Nyinguan, Lexington 22-7¼

Gabe Knisley, Seward 22-5

Austin Schnieder, Wahoo 22-3¼

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 22-2¾

Emmett Hassenstab, Omaha Skutt 22-2½

David Lilly, Wahoo Neumann 22-1

Rylan Aguallo, Mitchell 21-10

Brandon Blum, Wahoo Neumann 21-10

Triple jump

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 48-2

Tim Nyinguan, Lexington 46-8

Pike Osborne, Hastings 44-7

Gavin Larson, Pierce 43-11¾

Dylan Bauman, Holdrege 43-11¼

Skyler Schwaninger, Norris 43-9¼

Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun 43-9

Vince Lauenroth, Crete 43-8¾

Trevor Malone, Crete 43-5¾

Conner Kreikemeier, Raymond Central 43-4½

Emmett Hassenstab, Omaha Skutt 43-4½

Pole vault

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 16-7¼

Chase Berry, Seward 16-1

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 14-9

Ean Bailey, Lexington 14-4

Kolby Dean, O’Neill 14-4

Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg 14-0

Trevor Scheele, Holdrege 13-10

Ethan Riley, Minden 13-10

CLASS C

100 meters

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.63

Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murd. 10.95

Sam Buckingham, North Bend 11.06

Chris Vincent, Doniphan-Trum. 11.07

Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Cath. 11.11

Clayton Berry, Southern Valley 11.14c

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan 11.16

Emmett Black, Kearney Catholic 11.25

200

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.64

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan 22.45

Chris Vincent, Doniphan-Trum. 22.55

Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murd. 22.59

Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Cath. 22.63

Kadin Vrbas, Chase County 22.79

Cade Goger, Stanton 22.84

Kyle Baumert, Sutton 22.84

Joe Howser, North Bend 22.84c

Mason Schleis, Shelby-RC 22.84c

400

Noah L’Heureux, Lincoln Lutheran 50.07

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 50.11

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan 50.17

Joe Howser, North Bend 50.48

Mason Schleis, Shelby-RC 51.19

Andrew Lyons, DC Aquinas 51.25

Jacob Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 51.43

Eli Larson, St. Paul 51.57

800

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 1:59.25

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 1:59.83

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup 1:59.9h

Tyler Janssen, Crofton 2:00.0h

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 2:00.26

Jacob Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 2:01.06

Garrett Lenners, Freeman 2:01.79

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas 2:01.98

1,600

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:26.4h

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 4:35.67

Ryan Dexter, Nebraska Christian 4:37.69

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 4:38.60

Trey Schlueter, Ainsworth 4:39.5h

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas 4:41.09

Jeff Moody, St. Paul 4:41.31

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 4:41.54

3,200

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 9:51.52

Payton Davis, Aquinas 10:16.38

Talon Ball, Louisville 10:17.25

John Boesen, Malcolm 10:18.34

Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon 10:22.52

Camden Sesna, Kearney Catholic 10:22.53

Cooper Taylor, South Loup 10:22.58

Noah Twohig, Malcolm 10:23.26

110 hurdles

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.76

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 14.87

Kyle Baumert, Sutton 15.04

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 15.09

Mason Prososki, Twin River 15.23

Clayton Berry, Southern Valley 15.44c

Jack Pille, Oakland-Craig 15.49

Logan Wieneke, West Holt 15.56

300 hurdles

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 38.91

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 39.11

Mason Prososki, Twin River 40.41

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 41.12

Andrew Meyer, Elmwood-Murdock 41.57

Layne Evans, Wilber-Clatonia 41.98

Logan Jussel, Chase County 41.99

Bode Jensen, Burwell 42.01

400 relay

Norfolk Catholic 43.40

Kearney Catholic 44.14c

Lincoln Lutheran 44.26

Chase County 44.54

Freeman 44.69

Wilber-Clatonia 44.74

St. Paul 44.76

North Bend 44.80

Ravenna 44.87

1,600 relay

Fullerton 3:27.75

Freeman 3:28.56

Lincoln Lutheran 3:28.57

St. Paul 3:29.87

Nebraska Christian 3:29.90

Grand Island CC 3:30.11

West Holt 3:32.3h

Stanton 3:32.40

3,200 relay

Freeman 8:17.54

St. Paul 8:18.79

Fullerton 8:18.81

Louisville 8:19.68

Tri County 8:24.33

Malcolm 8:25.56

David City Aquinas 8:26.79

Centennial 8:27.95

Shot put

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 59-7¾

Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 57-4¼

Jalen Robinson, Norfolk Catholic 52-4¼

Ben Wilke, Stanton 52-3½

Chase Snyder, Boyd County 51-4¾

Trey Colling, Kearney Catholic 50-10¾

Eli Larson, St. Paul 50-6½

Sam Clinch, Kearney Catholic 49-11¾

Discus

Chase Snyder, Boyd County 161-9

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 160-5

Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 160-1

Wyatt Seagren, Oakland-Craig 159-10

Trey Colling, Kearney Catholic 154-3

Ben Rolenc, North Bend 151-10

Josh Bailey, Johnson County 149-11

Jalen Robinson, Norfolk Catholic 149-4

High jump

Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Cath. 6-4

Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-4

Dylan Kniefl, Wisner-Pilger 6-4

Landon Olson, Battle Creek 6-4

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 6-3¼

Massimo Lojing, Elmwood-Mur. 6-2

Spencer Burcham, EHP 6-2

Cody Babl, Laurel-CC 6-2

Trey Dodds, Fullerton 6-2

Evan Smith, Norfolk Catholic 6-2

Long jump

Cody Crosley, Crofton 21-11

Noah Wooden, Centura 21-4¾

Mason Schleis, Shelby-RC 21-4

Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murd. 21-3

Casey Benavides, Bridgeport 21-1¾

Jake Stoner, Fillmore Central 20-11¼

Landon Olson, Battle Creek 20-11½

Austin Coffin, Shelby-RC 20-10

Dylan Rasmussen, Grand Island CC 20-9¼

Triple jump

Brandon Harrell, Brownell-Talbot 43-6¼

Dalton Schmitt, Kearney Catholic 43-3½

Noah Wooden, Centura 43-2¼

J.C. Himmelberg, Blue Hill 42-7½

Ben Thiele, West Holt 42-7½

Isaac Herbek, Grand Island CC 42-7

Jordan Tasler, West Holt 42-6

Mossimo Lojing, Elmwood-Murd. 42-5½

Pole vault

Michael Pulliam, Wilber-Clatonia 14-6

Noah Wooden, Centura 14-2

Jake Brouillette, Hastings SC 14-0

Matthew Duke, Aquinas 14-0

Alex Homan, Creighton 13-8

Blake Steinke, Grand Island CC 13-4

Cooper Gierhan, Centennial 13-4

Zach Zohner, Battle Creek 13-0

Jake Twogood, Neb. Christian 13-0

Jose Trejo, Wood River 13-0

Ben Shonka, Aquinas 13-0

Evan Smith, Norfolk Catholic 13-0

CLASS D

100 meters

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 10.90

Teran Sharman, Palmer 11.18

Caleb Dolbow, Sterling 11.21

Bodee Assels, Brady 11.24c

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 11.24c

John Schuster, Kenesaw 11.24c

Keaton Van Housen, High Plains 11.30

Riley Racicky, Pleasanton 11.32

200

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 22.17

Creighton Kring, Axtell 22.54c

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 22.82

Ty Duvel, Wauneta-Palisade 22.84

Noah Carr, Allen 23.00

Tristan Dirks, Sterling 23.05

Zacob Evans, Elwood 23.14c

Bodee Assels, Brady 23.14c

400

Tristan Dirks, Sterling 50.78

Tyler Danburg, Axtell 50.8h

Zacob Evans, Elwood 50.8h

Micah Swedberg, Wallace 51.07

Wyatt Hansen, Kenesaw 51.18

Osvaldo Cano, Garden County 51.40

Caleb Dolbow, Sterling 51.46

Trace Ebert, North Central 51.47

800

Trace Ebert, North Central 1:58.9h

Ry Cheney, Shelton 2:02.85

Ben Anderjaska, Wauneta-Pal. 2:03.65

Tyler Ferguson, NPSP 2:03.86

Collin Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield 2:04.51

Damon Latta, DC-Stratton 2:04.70

Osvaldo Cano, Garden County 2:04.78

Caden Waitley, Perkins County 2:04.89

Brogan Jones, Allen 2:05.44

1,600

Ry Cheney, Shelton 4:33.0h

Lincoln Trent, Axtell 4:45.7h

Brandon Mundorf, North Central 4:47.78

Colter McCasland, Arthur County 4:48.07

Cole Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale 4:48.33

Cooper Reichman, Creek Valley 4:49.73

Logan Jasa, Sterling 4:50.22

James Kearney,NC Lourdes 4:51.16

3,200

Lincoln Trent, Axtell 10:12.3h

Ry Cheney, Shelton 10:24.31

Logan Jasa, Sterling 10:26.47

James Kearney, Lourdes 10:29.27

Brandon Mundorf, North Central 10:36.14

Tyler Neville, McCool Junction 10:39.09

Jaron Bergstrom, Axtell 10:39.31

Cole Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale 10:40.8h

110 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.06

Brody Ienn, Osceola 15.44c

Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 15.45

Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford 15.49

Colton Munger, North Central 15.50

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litch. 15.54c

Braden Kizer, Overton 15.64c

Keaton Backhaus, Randolph 15.67

300 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 40.34c

Shamar Willey, Pawnee City 40.98

Brody Ienn, Osceola 41.28

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litch. 41.75

Noah Okraska, Harvard 41.81

Keaton Backhaus, Randolph 41.92

Noah Scott, Randolph 41.95

Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford 42.25

400 relay

High Plains 44.69

Kenesaw 45.05

Shelton 45.1h

Bertrand 45.13

Allen 45.48

Sterling 45.49

Wauneta-Palisade 45.59

Stuart 45.78

1,600 relay

Sterling 3:31.25

Falls City SH 3:31.93

Diller-Odell 3:33.43

Axtell 3:33.52

Ansley-Litchfield 3:35.71

Kenesaw 3:35.8h

Perkins County 3:36.15

Allen 3:36.31

3,200 relay

Shelton 8:30.71

Perkins County 8:32.69

North Central 8:38.93

Pawnee City 8:40.12

Dundy County-Stratton 8:45.11

Axtell 8:46.53

Sterling 8:47.42

Lawrence-Nelson 8:51.4h

Shot put

Kyle Golay, Lawrence-Nelson 52-5½

Ephroen Lovato, Minatare 51-9

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 51-4½

Riley Racicky, Pleasanton 51-4¼

John Christensen, BDS 50-7

Carson Rohde, SEM 49-0

Marcus Gray, Pawnee City 48-7

Reid Spady, Garden County 48-2½

Discus

Joshua Marcy, Loomis 181-4

Dylan Soule, High Plains 150-9

Dennis Cavanaugh, Wauneta-Pal. 149-10

Brady Klute, Hampton 148-0

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 147-9

Nolan Weber, BDS 147-6

Carson Rohde, SEM 146-9

Austin Dormann, Garden County 145-4

Austin Jurgens, Diller-Odell 144-7

Christian Gentry, Brady 140-6

High jump

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 6-9

Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-6

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-6

Lane Edis, Mullen 6-6

Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard 6-5

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton 6-4

Keaton Backhaus, Randolph 6-3

Evan Sestak, Perkins County 6-2

Logan Page, Lincoln Parkview 6-2

Julian Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale 6-2

Cameron Meyer, Sutherland 6-2

Logan Porter, Brady 6-2

Long jump

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 22-11½

Lane Edis, Mullen 22-5

Byron Pfister, North Central 21-8

Creighton Kring, Axtell 21-8

Micah Swedberg, Wallace 21-6¼

Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard 21-6

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 21-5½

Cameron Meyer, Sutherland 21-3

Triple jump

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 45-1½

Creighton Kring, Axtell 44-5½

Logan Page, Lincoln Parkview 43-9

Zak Palmer, North Central 43-5¾

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litch. 43-3

Sidney Gruwell, Wilcox-Hildreth 43-1½

Keaton Backhaus, Randolph 43-1¾

Braden Kizer, Overton 42-7½

Pole vault

Connor Floyd, Sutherland 14-6

AJ Jenkins, Wilcox-Hildreth 14-0

Jarrett Parsons, High Plains 13-10

Aaron Mick, BDS 13-9

Noah Okraska, Harvard 13-8

Sam Maloley, Bertrand 13-6

Dustin Klingsporn, Axtell 13-2

Bennett Floyd, Sutherland 13-0

Dolan Branch, NPSP 13-0

Keaton VanHousen, High Plains 13-0

Ignacio Estrada, Bertrand 13-0

Girls

ALL-CLASS TOP 10

100 meters

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.12

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 12.15

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 12.18

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.24

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 12.28

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 12.30

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 12.31

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 12.34

Mackenzie Roy, Norris 12.37

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 12.42

Also:

D: Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 12.64c

200

A: Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 25.02

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 25.05

Tate Norblade, Papio South 25.23

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 25.28

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.39

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 25.44

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.45

Ebone Stingley, Omaha North 25.55

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 25.58

Sadie Millard, Millard West 25.62

Also:

D: Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 25.64c

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 57.54

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 57.62

B: Michaela Bartels, Bennington 57.99

Lucy Dillon, Fremont 57.99

Tate Norblade, Papio South 58.05

Madison Smith, Lexington 58.14

Sadie Millard, Millard West 58.22

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 58.35

Allison Louthan, Millard North 58.42

Ellen Dalton, Lincoln Pius X 58.44

Also:

D: Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 59.68

800

A: Lucy Dillon, Fremont 2:18.35

Taylor McCabe, Fremont 2:18.54

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:18.54

Avery Decker, Fremont 2:18.52

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 2:19.26

B: Brynn HIrschfeld, York 2:20.46

Christina Mantsorov, Millard North 2:20.52

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW 2:21.12

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 2:21.24

Grace Lamski, Elkhorn 2:21.27

Also:

C: Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 2:21.51

D: Faith Wilkinson, O’Neill SM 2:25.87

1,600

A: Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 5:07.97

Elli Dahl, Fremont 5:10.62

Taylor Searcey, Lincoln East 5:12.34

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 5:13.82

Hannah Ray, Lincoln NE 5:14.11

Mara Hemmer, Fremont 5:14.18

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:15.54

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 5:16.01

Kristiana Young, Millard North 5:18.29

Lizzy Kramer, Lincoln Pius X 5:18.76

Also:

C: Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 5:24.29

B: Maya Nachtigal, Aurora 5:32.42

D: Brooke Wilson, Giltner 5:32.66

3,200

A: Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South 11:07.25

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:14.89

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 11:16.36

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 11:16.78

Elli Dahl, Fremont 11:17.84

Mara Hemmer, Fremont 11:21.28

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:22.49

Abby Heffner, Millard West 11:23.40

Grace Bonsall, Kearney 11:29.11

Hannah Ray, Lincoln NE 11:32.02

Also:

C: Ashlei McDonald, Johnson County 11:46.05

B: Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt 11:47.06

D: Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 12:23.41

100 hurdles

A: Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 14.53

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 14.65

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha NW 14.75

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 14.77

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 14.99

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.16

B: Megan Hansen, South Sioux City 15.24

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 15.24

D: Faith Whitesel, Sumner-EM 15.24c

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.25

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 15.25

300 hurdles

A: Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 44.70

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 44.92

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 45.53

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 45.58

B: Teri Zanker, Platteview 45.69

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 45.74

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 46.02

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 46.54

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 46.70

D: Nicole Harms, Sterling 46.93

400 relay

A: Omaha North 49.05

Lincoln Pius X 49.39

Millard West 49.45

Omaha Burke 49.65

Elkhorn 49.94

Papillion-La Vista South 49.95

Omaha Central 50.24

B: Platteview 50.26

Lincoln Southwest 50.28

C: Wood River 50.31

Also:

D: Axtell 51.6h

1,600 relay

A: Fremont 4:02.69

Lincoln Southwest 4:03.84

Millard West 4:04.23

Lincoln Pius X 4:04.76

Omaha North 4:05.73

B: Cozad 4:07.0h

C: Kearney Catholic 4:07.0h

Kearney 4:07.03

Papillion-La Vista South 4:07.76

Lincoln East 4:08.83

Also:

D: Axtell 4:10.3h

3,200 relay

A: Fremont 9:31.46

Lincoln Southwest 9:40.48

Lincoln East 9:41.84

Millard North 9:43.54

Lincoln Pius X 9:44.09

Omaha Central 9:50.41

Papillion-La Vista South 9:58.08

Millard West 9:59.29

B: Aurora 10:02.24

Wahoo Neumann 10:02.94

Also:

C: Tri County 10:09.84

D:Humphrey SF 10:10.36

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 47-3

B: Riley Griffith, Aurora 45-2

Nya Diew, South Sioux City 45-1¾

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 44-5

Milee Young, Arlington 42-11

A: Abigail Gerber, Columbus 42-9

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Bee. 42-2¼

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 41-11¼

D: Breonna Julch, Harvard 41-10

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 41-8½

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 174-2

B: Nya Diew, South Sioux City 159-10

A: Eliana Akough, Elkhorn South 149-0

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Bee. 142-9

Erin Painter, Ainsworth 141-7

Emma Lloyd, Yutan 141-2

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 140-10

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 140-8

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 140-3

Sara Huss, Fairbury 139-6

Also:

D:Kenna Graves, Elba 129-0

High jump

A: Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-7

B: Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-5

B: Jessica Moss, Syracuse 5-5

Hannah Newton, Crete 5-4

Natasha Freiberg, South Sioux City 5-4

Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista 5-4

Teri Zanker, Platteview 5-4

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-4

Shelby Bergholz, Millard West 5-4

Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann 5-4

Isabel Henson, Gretna 5-4

C: Ally Pojar, North Bend 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Tatum Bailey, Chadon 5-4

Kaylee Berry, Lincoln SW 5-4

D: Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-4

Brooke Meyer, Seward 5-4

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 5-4

Long jump

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 19-10

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 18-6¾

A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 18-5½

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 18-5

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 18-3¼

Nebtom N’Da, Bellevue East 18-3

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 18-2

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside 18-1

Alex Ryan, Gretna 18-0

Jordyn Carr, Allen 18-0

Also:

C: Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 17-7

Triple jump

A: Sunday Thiyang, Papio South 39-4½

C: Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 38-7

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 38-5¾

B: Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 38-5

D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 37-10¾

Lilee Kaasch, Millard South 37-7¾

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 37-3

Lainey Mally, Millard West 36-11

C: Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 36-4

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 36-3

Pole vault

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 13-4

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 12-6

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner 12-0

Jessica Gardner, North Star 12-0

B: Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 11-6

Nealy Brummond, Norfolk 11-3

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 11-0

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 11-0

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-9

Solana Honda, Lincoln East 10-7

CLASS A

100 meters

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.12

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.24

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 12.28

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 12.31

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 12.42

Kristian Grutel, Omaha North 12.47

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.50

Alahna Davis, Omaha Central 12.57

200

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 25.02

Tate Norblade, Papio South 25.23

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.39

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.45

Ebone Stingley, Omaha North 25.55

Sadie Millard, Millard West 25.62

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.75

Elly Hartter, Lincoln East 25.88

400

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 57.54

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 57.62

Lucy Dillon, Fremont 57.99

Tate Norblade, Papio South 58.05

Sadie Millard, Millard West 58.22

Allison Louthan, Millard North 58.42

Ellen Dalton, Lincoln Pius X 58.44

Sydney Miller, Millard West 59.26

800

Lucy Dillon, Fremont 2:18.35

Taylor McCabe, Fremont 2:18.54

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:18.54

Avery Decker, Fremont 2:18.52

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 2:19.26

Christina Mantsorov, Millard North 2:20.52

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW 2:21.12

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 2:21.24

1,600

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 5:07.97

Elli Dahl, Fremont 5:10.62

Taylor Searcey, Lincoln East 5:12.34

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 5:13.82

Hannah Ray, Lincoln NE 5:14.11

Mara Hemmer, Fremont 5:14.18

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:15.54

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 5:16.01

3,200

Kaylie Crews, Papio South 11:07.25

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:14.89

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 11:16.36

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 11:16.78

Elli Dahl, Fremont 11:17.84

Mara Hemmer, Fremont 11:21.28

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:22.49

Abby Heffner, Millard West 11:23.40

100 hurdles

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 14.53

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 14.65

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha NW 14.75

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 14.77

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 14.99

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 15.24

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 15.25

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 15.36

300 hurdles

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 44.70

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 44.92

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 45.53

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 45.58

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 46.70

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 47.73

McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SW 47.73

Shannon Wuertele, Millard West 47.74

400 relay

Omaha North 49.05

Lincoln Pius X 49.39

Millard West 49.45

Omaha Burke 49.65

Elkhorn 49.94

Papillion-La Vista South 49.95

Omaha Central 50.24

Lincoln Southwest 50.28

1,600 relay

Fremont 4:02.69

Lincoln Southwest 4:03.84

Millard West 4:04.23

Lincoln Pius X 4:04.76

Omaha North 4:05.73

Kearney 4:07.03

Papillion-La Vista South 4:07.76

Lincoln East 4:08.83

3,200 relay

Fremont 9:31.46

Lincoln Southwest 9:40.48

Lincoln East 9:41.84

Elkhorn 9:43.17

Millard North 9:43.54

Lincoln Pius X 9:44.09

Omaha Central 9:50.41

Papillion-LV South 9:58.08

Shot put

Abigail Gerber, Columbus 42-9

Abbie Squier, Lincoln SW 41-2

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 40-11½

Eliana Akough, Elkhorn South 40-2¼

Jaden Ferguson, Lincoln SW 40-1

Alaina Villalpando, Norfolk 39-3¾

Jhanna McCullough, Lincoln SE 39-3½

Addison Barrow, North Star 38-11

Discus

Eliana Akough, Elkhorn South 149-0

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 140-8

Macy Fuller, Kearney 130-11

Abbie Squier, Lincoln SW 128-0

DaNya Horne, Omaha North 126-5

Kamdyn Barrientos, Grand Island 124-9

Lauren Richter, Millard West 121-1

Jhanna McCullough, Lincoln SE 117-4

High jump

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-7

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-5

Norah Sis, Papillion-LV 5-4

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-4

Shelby Bergholz, Millard West 5-4

Isabel Henson, Gretna 5-4

Kaylee Berry, Lincoln SW 5-4

Cierra Marks, Omaha Northwest 5-3

Amarie Baerentzen, Elkhorn 5-3

Jessica Hendrix,Papio South 5-3

Saylor Schaefer, Lincoln North Star 5-3

Alyssa Peoples, Omaha Burke 5-3

Long jump

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 18-5½

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 18-5

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 18-3¼

Nebtom N’Da, Bellevue East 18-3

Alex Ryan, Gretna 18-0

Abby Hastings, Lincoln Pius X 17-11½

Sadie Millard, Millard West 17-11

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 17-10¾

Triple jump

Sunday Thiyang, Papio South 39-4½

Quinesha Lockett, Benson 38-5¾

Lilee Kaasch, Millard South 37-7¾

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 37-3

Lainey Mally, Millard West 36-11

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 36-3

Adi Wood, Kearney 36-2

Cierra Marks, Omaha Northwest 35-10

Pole vault

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 13-3¼

Jessica Gardner, North Star 12-0

Nealy Brummond, Norfolk 11-3

Juanita Mendoza, Fremont 10-8

Solana Honda, Lincoln East 10-7

Jill Mathison, Papillion-LV 10-6

Courtney Thee, Kearney 10-4

Alyssa Post, Kearney 10-4

Carly Herman, Omaha Burke 10-3

CLASS B

100 meters

Madison Smith, Lexington 12.15

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 12.30

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 12.34

Mackenzie Roy, Norris 12.37

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 12.43

Bella Hogue, Conestoga 12.59

Allyson Korte, Lincoln Christian 12.66

Bella Rickertsen, Gothenburg 12.67

200

Madison Smith, Lexington 25.28

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 25.58

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 25.65

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 25.68

Anna Koehler, Platteview 26.31

Bella Hogue, Conestoga 26.38

Aubree Cress, Hastings 26.38

Samantha Roby, GINW 26.38

400

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 57.99

Madison Smith, Lexington 58.14

Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg 59.47

Bella Hogue, Conestoga 59.63

Kyla Carlson, Aurora 59.72

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 59.92

Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 1:00.05

Sara Huss, Fairbury 1:00.45

800

Brynn Hirschfeld, York 2:20.46

Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg 2:21.4h

Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 2:24.05

Lauren Siefken, Syracuse 2:24.09

Cassidy Knust, Aurora 2:24.23

Jaiden Tweton, Ashland-GW 2:25.50

Rylee Haecker, Raymond Central 2:26.09

Jessica Meisinger, Plattsmouth 2:26.58

1,600

Brynn Hirschfeld, York 5:29.48

Maya Nachtigal, Aurora 5:30.58

Sydney Reed, Holdrege 5:31.83

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 5:32.50

Miah Hoppens, Ogallala 5:34.5h

Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt 5:34.86

Anna Yowell, Omaha Mercy 5:36.39

Keegan Beisel, Seward 5:36.43

3,200

Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt 11:47.06

Taylor Caba, Plattsmouth 11:57.94

Madison Nash, Platteview 12:00.19

Maya Nachtigal, Aurora 12:01.16

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 12:01.50

Taya Skelton, Fort Calhoun 12:02.67

Regan Hodsden, Mitchell 12:03.95

Keegan Beisel, Seward 12:10.92

100 hurdles

Megan Hansen, South Sioux City 15.24

Teri Zanker, Platteview 15.26

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 15.39

Tristian Kinsey, Aurora 15.53

Anna Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 15.54

Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus 15.55

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington 15.58

Caitlyn Scott, Adams Central 15.69

300 hurdles

Teri Zanker, Platteview 45.69

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 46.02

Hannah Hatzenbuehler, Ashland-GW 46.97

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala 47.01

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington 47.09

Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus 47.19

Grace Damme, Syracuse 47.37

Dacey Sealey, Hastings 47.38

400 relay

Platteview 50.26

Cozad 50.6h

Ogallala 50.6h

Crete 50.61

Grand Island NW 50.65

Hastings 50.69

Gothenburg 50.9h

Waverly 51.14

1,600 relay

Cozad 4:07.0h

Syracuse 4:09.11

Waverly 4:09.5h

West Point-Beemer 4:10.1h

Platteview 4:10.69

Grand Island NW 4:10.7h

Aurora 4:10.72

Pierce 4:11.49

3,200 relay

Aurora 10:02.24

Holdrege 10:02.27

Beatrice 10:04.96

Wahoo Neumann 10:07.62

Pierce 10:10.2h

Plattsmouth 10:12.33

Wahoo 10:15.19

Omaha Skutt 10:16.64

Shot put

Riley Griffith, Aurora 45-2

Nya Diew, South Sioux City 45-1¾

Milee Young, Arlington 42-11

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Bee. 42-2¼

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 41-8

Tyza Hoos, Waverly 41-3

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 41-½

Mackenzie Smith, McCook 39-9

Discus

Nya Diew, South Sioux City 159-10

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Bee. 142-9

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 140-3

Sara Huss, Fairbury 139-6

Milee Young, Arlington 139-0

Morgan Maly, Crete 137-11

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 136-8

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 135-5

High jump

Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Jessica Moss, Syracuse 5-5

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce 5-4

Teri Zanker, Platteview 5-4

XNatasha Freiberg, S. Sioux City 5-4

Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann 5-4

Hannah Newton, Crete 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

Tatum Bailey, Chadron 5-4

Brooke Meyer, Seward 5-4

Long jump

Madison Smith, Lexington 19-10

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 18-6¾

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 18-2

Grace Mueller, Raymond Central 17-7

Ally Korte, Lincoln Christian 16-11½

Mariyah Avila, Scottsbluff 16-11½

Meg Schluns, O’Neill 16-10¾

Natalya Wells, Ralston 16-9

Triple jump

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 38-5

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 36-2¾

Grace Mueller, Raymond Central 35-11¾

Toni Greenfield, Wahoo 35-8½

Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann 35-7

Emily Smollen, GINW 35-3½

Kennedy Powell, Omaha Skutt 35-2¼

Elizabeth Eltze, Crete 35-1

Pole vault

Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 11-6

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 11-0

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 11-0

Kylee Edmonds, Wahoo 10-6

MJ Johnstone, Sidney 10-6

Beretta Coats, Scottsbluff 10-6

Sierra Schemper, Holdrege 10-4

Cassidy Knust, Aurora 10-4

CLASS C

100 meters

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 12.18

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 12.54c

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 12.58

Larissa Sellers, Aquinas 12.65

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic 12.66

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 12.69

Adelaide Maxwell, Chase County 12.82

Kevona Brown, West Holt 12.84

200

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 25.05

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 25.44

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Cath. 26.10

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 26.14c

Adelaide Maxwell, Chase County 26.26

Kevona Brown, West Holt 26.28

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River 26.44c

Ella Hilger, DC Aquinas 26.75

400

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 58.35

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Cath. 58.54c

Ella Hilger, Aquinas 58.72

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 58.87

Mallie McNair, Chase County 59.51

Eliza Rice, Brownell-Talbot 1:00.20

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River 1:00.31

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 1:00.6h

800

Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 2:21.51

Mallie McNair, Chase County 2:22.60

Kelsey Larsen, BRLD 2:23.75

Eliza Rice, Brownell-Talbot 2:24.23

Caitlyn States, Centura 2:24.36

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2:25.43

Avery Heard, Louisville 2:25.81

Sierra Blackburn, Superior 2:25.9h

1,600

Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 5:24.29

Grace Oberg, Kearney Cath. 5:29.4h

Ashlei McDonald, Johnson Co. 5:31.6h

Kloe Severance, Ord 5:36.4h

Michaela Kelley, Burwell 5:37.30

Caitlin States, Centura 5:39.9h

Logan Thomas, Malcolm 5:40.36

Vanessa Bohuslavsky, Aquinas 5:40.91

3,200

Ashlei McDonald, Johnson Co. 11:46.05

Michaela Kelley, Burwell 11:56.22

Logan Thomas, Malcolm 11:57.87

Paige Steinman, EHP 12:07.22

Grace Oberg, Kearney Cath. 12:08.74

Reagan Wondercheck, Malcolm 12:14.63

Alexandria Frasher, Aquinas 12:14.63

Ladelle Hazen, Blue Hill 12:20.6h

100 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.16

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.25

Ashley Hassett, Hershey 15.64c

Lilly Cast, Centennial 15.66

Larissa Sellers, Aquinas 15.69

Kayla Svoboda,Wisner-Pilger 15.74c

Payton Hackel, Ord 15.75

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 15.88

300 hurdles

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 45.74

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 46.54

Meagan Mackling, Louisville 47.13

Cyd Huxtable, Wood River 47.26

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 47.51

Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger 47.57

Ashley Keck, Kearney Catholic 48.14c

BriAnna Zohner, Battle Creek 48.34c

400 relay

Wood River 50.31

Chase County 50.72

David City Aquinas 50.92

Lincoln Lutheran 50.96

Kearney Catholic 51.1h

Clarkson/Leigh 51.3h

South Loup 51.4h

Malcolm 51.75

1,600 relay

Kearney Catholic 4:07.0h

Wood River 4:08.9h

Chase County 4:13.38

DC Aquinas 4:13.40

West Point GACC 4:13.76

Superior 4:14.36

Hastings St. Cecilia 4:14.39

North Bend 4:15.35

3,200 relay

Tri County 10:09.84

David City Aquinas 10:10.07

Hastings SC 10:12.89

St. Paul 10:14.5h

Chase County 10:16.36

Centura 10:18.55

Freeman 10:20.86

Doniphan-Trumbull 10:22.04

Malcolm 10:22.69

Shot put

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 47-3

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 44-5

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 41-11¼

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 41-8½

Mary Fennssey, Norfolk Cath. 40-11¼

Abby Meinke, Battle Creek 40-11

Brooke Languis, Ponca 39-11¾

Allison Owings, Chase County 39-11

Discus

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 174-2

Erin Painter, Ainsworth 141-7

Emma Lloyd, Yutan 141-2

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 140-10

Erin Prusa, Howells-Dodge 137-9

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 136-7

Anna Halliday, North Bend 132-11

Brooke Poppert, St. Paul 131-10

High jump

Ally Pojar, North Bend 5-4

Eliza Rice, Brownell-Talbot 5-3

Jordan Wegner, Wisner-Pilger 5-3

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Cent. 5-2

Brooklyn Gierhan, Centennial 5-2

Brianna Russell, Southern Valley 5-2

Alison Nekl, Shelby-RC 5-2

Erica Stratman, Cross County 5-1¼

Long jump

Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 17-7

Halle Berner, Norfolk Lutheran 17-5

Korynn Clason, Cambridge 17-4¼

Brooklyn Minzel, Malcolm 17-3

Ally Korte, Lincoln Lutheran 17-2

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 17-1¾

Grace Langemeier, Neb. Christian 17-0

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 16-11½

Triple jump

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek 38-7

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 36-4

Brooklyn Minzel, Malcolm 36-2½

Korynn Clason, Cambridge 35-11

Lilly Cast, Centennial 35-4

Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial 35-4

Taylor Moes, Elm Creek 35-2

Aleen Souvannavong, Wilber-Clat. 34-11

Pole vault

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 12-6

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-9

Gabrielle Oborny, DC Aquinas 10-6

Julia Knapp, North Bend 10-6

Ashley Humlicek, North Bend 10-6

Samantha Knapp, Elm Creek 10-6

Raychel Banks, Hershey 10-5

Hallie Mann, Burwell 10-3

CLASS D

100 meters

Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 12.64c

Alix Bloom, Riverside 12.73

Paige Nissen, Wausa 12.85

Sydney Janzen, Giltner 12.96

Nicole Harms, Sterling 12.98

Addison Johnson, Cody-Kilgore 12.99

Brianna Fulton, NC Lourdes 12.99

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 13.03

200

Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 25.64c

Alix Bloom, Riverside 26.36

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 26.54c

Sydney Janzen, Giltner 26.56

Paige Nissen, Wausa 26.67

Beth Keber, Spalding Academy 26.77

Brianna Fulton, NC Lourdes 26.94

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 26.94c

Erica Bertrand, Axtell 26.94c

400

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 59.68

Erica Bertrand, Axtell 1:00.61

Brianna Fulton, NC Lourdes 1:00.77

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 1:01.42

McKenna Siegel, Pleasanton 1:01.5h

Alli Jackson, Allen 1:01.53

Lainey Werts, St. Edward 1:01.64

Sydney Janzen, Giltner 1:01.65

800

Faith Wilkinson, O’Neill SM 2:25.87

Tahjzha Botts, Maxwell 2:26.14

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 2:26.37

Alexis Billeter, Loomis 2:26.5h

Lainey Werts, St. Edward 2:27.73

Alli Jackson, Allen 2:28.3h

McKenna Siegel, Pleasanton 2:28.4h

Maeli Meier, Overton 2:28.6h

1,600

Brooke Wilson, Giltner 5:32.66

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF 5:39.8h

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 5:45.1h

Molly Paxton, Mullen 5:45.34

Faith Wilkinson, O’Neill SM 5:45.71

Brooke McCully, Mullen 5:46.89

Madison Gerken, McCool Jct. 5:46.95

Genna Blakely, NPSP 5:49.06

3,200

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 12:23.41

Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield 12:24.55

Brooke Wilson, Giltner 12:26.55

Madison Gerken, McCool 12:26.62

Molly Paxton, Mullen 12:27.82

Jade Rickard, Plainview 12:35.05

Emma Bixler, Neligh-Oakdale 12:39.25

Emmalea Olson, Cody-Kilgore 12:44.42

100 hurdles

Faith Whitesel, Sumner-EM 15.24c

Nicole Harms, Sterling 15.77

Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview 15.99

Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan 16.04c

Grace Schwarz, Bertrand 16.04c

Samantha Moore, Mullen 16.08

Hannah Preissler, Giltner 16.26

Kaitlyn Jacquot, Anselmo-Merna 16.29

300 hurdles

Nicole Harms, Sterling 46.93

Amy Richert, Neb. Lutheran 47.91

Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 48.16

Samantha Moore, Mullen 48.24c

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 48.26

Taylyn Bauer, South Platte 48.45

Kaitlyn Jacquot, Anselmo-Merna 48.57

Emma Niemeier, Friend 48.59

400 relay

Axtell 51.6h

Central Valley 52.24

Pleasanton 52.26

North Central 52.52

Sandhills/Thedford 52.67

North Platte SP 52.72

Humphrey/LHF 52.8h

Giltner 52.98

Cody

1,600 relay

Axtell 4:10.3h

Wynot 4:18.09

Allen 4:18.82

North Platte SP 4:19.47

Pleasanton 4:20.05

North Central 4:20.77

Mullen 4:21.90

Humphrey SF 4:21.99

Giltner

3,200 relay

Humphrey SF 10:10.36

Wynot 10:15.69

McCool Junction 10:19.96

Lawrence-Nelson 10:22.70

North Platte SP 10:23.61

Giltner 10:23.69

Mullen 10:25.51

North Central 10:27.92

Shot put

Breonna Julich, Harvard 41-10

Mary Nibbe, Red Cloud 39-8

Taylor Peter, Chambers/WC 38-0

Kenna Graves, Elba 37-10½

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder 37-6

Colby Thies, Sterling 37-4

Lindsay Foster, Shelton 37-3½

Addison Schneider, Humphrey/LHF 36-7½

Discus

Kenna Graves, Elba 129-0

Reilly Young, Central Valley 125-8

Abbie Brott, Maywood-HC 120-9

Cailey Stout, Scribner-Snyder 117-7

Sierra Udd, North Central 116-7

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder 115-9

TaraLee Hudson, BDS 113-5

Jordan Dockweiler, Twin Loup 110-8

High jump

Hunter Wiebelhaus, N. Central 5-4

Alexis Zimmer, Anselmo-Merna 5-2¼

Karlee Heimes, Wynot 5-2

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 5-2

Belle Harms, Hartington-New. 5-2

Jillian Stark, McCool Junction 5-2

Sierra deKoning, Pawnee City 5-1

Aisnley Esser, NC Lourdes 5-1

Long jump

Alix Bloom, Riverside 18-1

Jordyn Carr, Allen 18-0

Nicole Harms, Sterling 17-1¾

Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan 16-11½

Emma Niemeier, Friend 16-11¼

Makayla Dinkler, Silver Lake 16-10

Ruth Johnson, Wausa 16-9

Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview 16-7½

Triple jump

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 37-10¾

Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview 35-9½

Kaleigh Kummer, NPSP 34-11¼

Emma Niemeier, Friend 34-10½

Belle Harms, Hartington-New. 34-8¾

Camille Fishell, Axtell 34-7

Abby Quadhamer, Wilcox-Hildreth 34-6

Tiana Thramer, Ewing 34-5¾

Pole vault

Hannah Preissler, Giltner 12-0

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 10-0

Ciara Catlin, FCSH 9-9

Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley 9-6

Gracie Rippen, NPSP 9-6

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 9-6

Brayden Rhoades, Giltner 9-6

Andi Kort, Meridian 9-0

Rachel Heiss, NPSP 9-0

Jada High, Bertrand 9-0

Johanna Ford, Bertrand 9-0

Nebraska prep track returning 2018 state champions

The returning 2018 Nebraska state track and field champions.

* * *

Boys

(Gold medalists in bold type)

100 – B: Chris Busby, Scottsbluff; C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic (B 2016, C 17-18).

200 – C: Kautz (B 2016; C 17-18)

400 – A: Lucas Arps, Fremont; B: Trent Weatherwax, Waverly; D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton (2x).

800 – A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont; D: Wetovick (2x).

1,600 – C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth; D: Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County; Brent Wetovick, Fullerton (2017).

3,200 – C: Arens.

110 high hurdles – A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High (2x A); B: Marshall Chasek, Minden; D: Colton Munger, North Central.

300 intermediate hurdles – A: Luff; D: Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield.

Shot put – A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North; C: Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic.

Discus – none

High jump –D: Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard.

Long jump – A: Jacob Losole, Millard North; D: Creighton Kring, Axtell.

Triple jump – D: Kring.

Pole vault – B: Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg; Chase Berry, Seward (2017).

Girls

100 – A: Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn (2xB); D: Alix Bloom, Riverside (’17, ’18).

200 – A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian; Gilbert (2x B); C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC; D: Bloom, (2x).

400 – A: Harris; D: Allison Weidner, Humphrey St. Francis.

800 – A: Madi Muma, Lincoln East (2x); B: Bella Hogue, Conestoga; C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth (2017); D: Weidner.

1,600 – A: Jenna Muma, Lincoln East; B: Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse; C: Rice, (2017); D: Amanda Aerts, East Butler.

3,200 – B: Wilkinson; D: Jade Rickard, Plainview.

100 high hurdles – C: Rice (2x).

300 low hurdles – B: Abigail Clarke, Waverly; C: Meagan Mackling, Louisville; Rice (2017).

Shot put – A: Eliana Akough, Elkhorn South; B: Meredith Clark, Syracuse; C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior.

Discus – A: Akough; C: Meyer (2x).

High jump – A: Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista; B: Anna Koehler, Platteview.

Long jump – A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson (2017); B: Lauren Meyer, Syracuse.

Triple jump – B: Meyer; D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (C, 2017).

Pole vault – A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus (2x); B: Megan Burkholder, Cozad; Madyson Johnstone, Sidney; C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran; Hallee Mann, Burwell; D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner (2x).

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: