District Cross Country: Falls City Claims Two Spots for State Meet

FORT CALHOUN, Neb. – The Falls City Cross Country team will send two runners to the Nebraska School Activities Association State Meet next Friday at the Kearney Country Club.

Braden Kobza placed fifth with a time 17:41 at the Class C-1 District Meet at Fort Calhoun on Thursday. This will be the second-straight season Kobza will compete at the state meet. He also qualified last year when he ran for Pawnee City.

Mazey McCullough will represent the girls team after finishing in sixth place. She earned her second consecutive trip to state after running a time of 21:17.

McCullough will run at 12:00 p.m. next Friday, while Kobza will run at 1:00 p.m.

District Cross Country Results

GIRLS

District B-1:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Mazie Larsen (12) Gretna 20:20.09
2.  Allison Pachunka (12) Omaha Skutt Catholic 20:55.33
3.  Jaedan Bunda (9) Omaha Skutt Catholic 21:11.80
4.  Madison Nash (10) Platteview 21:31.70
5.  Kayla Adams (10) Gretna 21:32.71
6.  Shannon McKinley (12) Plattsmouth 21:33.82
7.  Rachel Fuelberth (10) Omaha Skutt Catholic 21:34.58
8.  Jayden Harrington (10) Ralston 21:51.78
9.  Maria LaSala (11) Omaha Skutt Catholic 21:55.51
10.  Margaret Moyer (12) Omaha Mercy 21:58.33
11.  Nicole Martindale (12) Gretna 22:15.06
12.  Madison Nelson (10) Plattsmouth 22:16.57
13.  Chloe Schaulis (9) Nebraska City 22:18.14
14.  Abbie Heiser (9) Nebraska City 22:19.56
15.  Raya Dzingle (9) Gretna 22:26.01

Team Scores:

1. Omaha Skutt Catholic, 20
Coach: Chris Gannon
Allison Pachunka (12), 20:55.33
Jaedan Bunda (9), 21:11.80
Rachel Fuelberth (10), 21:34.58
Maria LaSala (11), 21:55.51
Aleia Frazell (10), 22:32.26
Kaelyn Reeves (9), 23:09.70
2. Gretna, 30
Coach: Bryce Brunswig
Mazie Larsen (12), 20:20.09
Kayla Adams (10), 21:32.71
Nicole Martindale (12), 22:15.06
Raya Dzingle (9), 22:26.01
Makinley Kratina (11), 22:41.79
3. Plattsmouth, 65
Coach: Todd Nott
Shannon McKinley (12), 21:33.82
Madison Nelson (10), 22:16.57
Taylor Jones (10), 23:17.45
Sophia Wehrbein (9), 24:49.11
Destiny Barnard (12), 25:38.89
Haley Miller (12), 27:41.23

District B-2:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Ally Schilmoeller (10) Elkhorn South 19:25.3
2.  Hannah Pollan (11) Elkhorn 20:9.8
3.  Taylor Kimnach (9) Elkhorn 20:41.1
4.  Madeline Yardley (9) Elkhorn 20:49.2
5.  Sadie Rocha (11) South Sioux City 20:53.0
6.  Grace Lamski (10) Elkhorn 20:54.2
7.  Lily Johnson (12) Blair 20:54.9
8.  Allison Nielsen (10) Blair 21:6.5
9.  Krista McNeill (11) Elkhorn South 21:8.1
10.  Clare Kramper (10) Omaha Duchesne Academy 21:11.6
11.  Annabella Wiles (10) Elkhorn South 21:15.3
12.  Katherine Boyens (11) Elkhorn South 21:21.7
13.  Emily Gress (11) Bennington 21:22.8
14.  Abigail Jacobi (10) Omaha Duchesne Academy 21:24.0
15.  Emane Ahmed (9) South Sioux City 21:24.7

Team Scores:

1. Elkhorn, 15
Coach: Bob Wolf
Hannah Pollan (11), 20:9.8
Taylor Kimnach (9), 20:41.1
Madeline Yardley (9), 20:49.2
Grace Lamski (10), 20:54.2
Christine Jacha (12), 22:7.4
Abigail Metschke (9), 22:11.7
2. Elkhorn South, 33
Coach: Tim Ebers
Ally Schilmoeller (10), 19:25.3
Krista McNeill (11), 21:8.1
Annabella Wiles (10), 21:15.3
Katherine Boyens (11), 21:21.7
Alayna Emsick (10), 21:39.6
Arabella Hodges (10), 22:20.3
3. Blair, 50
Coach: Darren Harsin
Lily Johnson (12), 20:54.9
Allison Nielsen (10), 21:6.5
Devon Zurek (12), 21:45.0
Grace Galbraith (9), 22:2.5
Molly Kment (10), 22:55.9
Lillian Knudtson (10), 24:7.6
4. South Sioux City, 67
5. Omaha Duchesne Academy, 86
6. Bennington, 88
7. Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Brownell Talbot, 136

District B-3:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Samantha Palermo (10) Norris 20:22.33
2.  Maya Nachtigal (11) Aurora 20:29.36
3.  Kyla Carlson (10) Aurora 20:32.08
4.  Kelly Helmberger (12) Norris 20:38.29
5.  Julia Lee (12) York 20:50.35
6.  Jamison Theye (12) Beatrice 21:08.90
7.  Emily Donnell (12) Aurora 21:26.91
8.  Alexandra Danson (11) Waverly 21:39.35
9.  Veronica Pinkerton (10) Beatrice 21:41.91
10.  Ann Magner (12) York 21:51.34
11.  Avril Jones (11) Aurora 21:51.72
12.  Libby Gourlay (9) Norris 21:52.33
13.  Hannah Susie (10) Norris 21:53.18
14.  Maria Jose Garcia (12) Crete 21:59.29
15.  Kennedy Krejdl (12) Aurora 22:23.48

Team Scores:

1. Aurora, 23
Coach: Tony Sigler
Maya Nachtigal (11), 20:29.36
Kyla Carlson (10), 20:32.08
Emily Donnell (12), 21:26.91
Avril Jones (11), 21:51.72
Kennedy Krejdl (12), 22:23.48
Jaelyn McDonald (11), 22:50.13
2. Norris, 30
Coach: Tom Allen
Samantha Palermo (10), 20:22.33
Kelly Helmberger (12), 20:38.29
Libby Gourlay (9), 21:52.33
Hannah Susie (10), 21:53.18
Taylyn Petsche (10), 23:22.15
Sydney Hobza (10), 24:22.29
3. Beatrice, 48
Coach: Lyle Claussen
Jamison Theye (12), 21:08.90
Veronica Pinkerton (10), 21:41.91
Linda Humble (9), 22:41.93
Trinity Eichenberger (10), 22:42.
Josie Guernsey (11), 23:22.
Abby Ware (9), 24:00.36
4. York, 55
5. Columbus, 103
6. Waverly, 112
7. Seward, 118
8. Crete, 133

District B-4:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Tukker Romey (10) Gering 19:38.0
2.  Kaylee Bentley (12) Scottsbluff 19:52.2
3.  Madison Smith (10) Lexington 20:16.3
4.  Brooke Holzworth (9) Scottsbluff 20:48.5
5.  Chelsey Espinosa (9) Hastings 20:51.3
6.  Madison Douglas (11) Hastings 20:53.2
7.  Elsianna Rodewald (10) McCook 20:58.1
8.  Carlie Sides (12) Gering 20:58.7
9.  Nicole Patton (12) Gering 21:00.2
10.  Kierra Schmidt (12) Scottsbluff 21:07.1
11.  Rebekah Plugge (11) Hastings 21:12.7
12.  Jorlynn Chauncy (9) McCook 21:13.0
13.  Charlie Brockhaus (12) Sidney 21:13.3
14.  Jessica Virgilio-Francisco (10) Lexington 21:18.1
15.  Angelea Arnett (10) Sidney 21:19.4

Team Scores:

1. Gering, 35
Coach: Rick Marez
Tukker Romey (10), 19:38.0
Carlie Sides (12), 20:58.7
Nicole Patton (12), 21:00.2
Makenna Culek (10), 21:44.
Morgan Van Anne (10), 21:49.1
Kaitlyn McColley (12), 22:17.
2. Scottsbluff, 36
Coach: Aaron Carrizales
Kaylee Bentley (12), 19:52.2
Brooke Holzworth (9), 20:48.5
Kierra Schmidt (12), 21:07.1
Morgan Mickey (11), 22:16.3
Jamisyn Howard (9), 22:28.2
Addison Wright (9), 23:52.2
3. Hastings, 41
Coach: Scott Rosno
Chelsey Espinosa (9), 20:51.3
Madison Douglas (11), 20:53.2
Rebekah Plugge (11), 21:12.7
Emma Mays (12), 22:02.4
Gilliyan Hueske (10), 22:37.7
Amber Pavelka (12), 23:26.0
4. Lexington, 67
5. Sidney, 82
6. McCook, 88
7. Alliance, 120
8. Northwest, 152

District C-1:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Taya Skelton (11) Fort Calhoun 19:28.10
2.  Ellie Wilkinson (9) Syracuse 19:44.30
3.  Allie Binder (12) Auburn 19:48.80
4.  Avery McKennan (11) Fort Calhoun 20:25.90
5.  elizabeth morrison (9) Arlington 20:39.10
6.  Mazey McCullough (10) Falls City 21:17.50
7.  Amanda Brown (12) Auburn 21:25.90
8.  Alyssum Janke (11) Omaha Concordia 21:26.70
9.  Katelyn Koso (12) Auburn 21:35.80
10.  Grace Jacobsen (12) Louisville 21:43.30
11.  Kaitlyn O’Donnell (9) Omaha Concordia 21:51.20
12.  Carley Schwarting (12) Omaha Concordia 21:58.30
13.  Morgan Miller (10) Fort Calhoun 22:01.50
14.  Madison Sladky (12) Louisville 22:10.10
15.  Reagan Garvey (11) Omaha Concordia 22:21.40

Team Scores:

1. Fort Calhoun, 33
Coach: Kyle McMahon
Taya Skelton (11), 19:28.10
Avery McKennan (11), 20:25.90
Morgan Miller (10), 22:01.50
Savannah Lukasiewicz (10), 22:34.50
Kyla DeLuca (10), 22:37.30
Kelsie Premer (10), 23:33.70
2. Auburn, 35
Coach: Mark Oliver
Allie Binder (12), 19:48.80
Amanda Brown (12), 21:25.90
Katelyn Koso (12), 21:35.80
Sierra Jones (11), 22:46.20
Kara Mertes (10), 24:07.60
Caitlyn Longfellow-Armstrong (12), 24:15.20
3. Omaha Concordia, 42
Coach: Aaron Staub
Alyssum Janke (11), 21:26.70
Kaitlyn O’Donnell (9), 21:51.20
Carley Schwarting (12), 21:58.30
Reagan Garvey (11), 22:21.40
Mackenzie Torosian (12), 24:59.50
4. Louisville, 62
5. Falls City, 78
6. Arlington, 100
7. Douglas County West, 115

District C-2:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Samantha Weeder (9) Boone Central/Newman Grove 20:17.
2.  Jordan Elizabeth Soto-Stopak (9) Boone Central/Newman Grove 20:20.
3.  Andrea Torres (12) Wayne 20:53.
4.  Allie Rosener (12) Hartington 21:05.
5.  Kelsey Faust (11) Columbus Scotus 21:22.
6.  Olivia Fehringer (9) Columbus Scotus 21:29.
7.  Alison Loseke (9) Columbus Lakeview 21:31.
8.  Whitney Watson (11) O’Neill 21:32.
9.  Gabrielle Meyer (11) Wayne 21:34.
10.  Audrey Stelling (11) Norfolk Catholic 21:39.
11.  Sara Burbach (9) Hartington 21:40.
12.  Makenna Frenzen (10) Columbus Lakeview 21:48.
13.  Briaunna Parks (12) O’Neill 21:59.
14.  Autumn Simons (9) Boone Central/Newman Grove 22:04.
15.  Molly Burroughs (12) Norfolk Catholic 22:05.

Team Scores:

1. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 39
Coach: Tom Dickey (Coop w/Newman Grove)
Samantha Weeder (9), 20:17.
Jordan Elizabeth Soto-Stopak (9), 20:20.
Autumn Simons (9), 22:04.
Katie Goodwater (11), 22:34.
Julia Nore (9), 24:07.
Autumn Farmer (11), 24:52.
2. Columbus Scotus, 51
Coach: Merlin Lahm
Kelsey Faust (11), 21:22.
Olivia Fehringer (9), 21:29.
Liza Zaruba (10), 22:06.
Samantha Tonniges (10), 22:47.
Brea Lassek (10), 22:53.
Grace Odbert (12), 22:55.
3. Hartington, 59
Coach: Mandy Hochstein Coop w/Hartington CC
Allie Rosener (12), 21:05.
Sara Burbach (9), 21:40.
Sara Reifenrath (10), 22:29.
Jayda Bernecker (10), 22:43.
Karli McCain (12), 23:01.
Deniz Melissa Ammon (12), 29:34.
4. Wayne, 61
5. Norfolk Catholic, 62
6. O’Neill, 83
7. Columbus Lakeview, 111
8. West Point-Beemer, 150
9. North Bend Central, 163

District C-3:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Ashley Kroese (10) Milford 19:58.00
2.  Sophia Conant (12) Adams Central 20:36.00
3.  Grace Oberg (9) Kearney Catholic 20:41.00
4.  Faith Polacek (10) Bishop Neumann 20:48.00
5.  Grace Reiman (10) Adams Central 20:56.00
6.  Halle Hueser (9) Lincoln Christian 21:12.00
7.  Caitlin Tibbs (10) Adams Central 21:20.00
8.  Mikwena Lierman (9) Fairbury 21:21.00
9.  Kacy Starck (9) Fairbury 21:23.00
10.  Katie Pearson (12) Wahoo 21:34.00
11.  Kelsey Borowski (10) Kearney Catholic 21:36.00
12.  Abigail Rehtus (9) Minden 21:37.00
13.  Michaela Sinsel (12) Minden 21:37.00
14.  Kristen Sinsel (12) Minden 21:38.00
15.  Rylee Haecker (10) Raymond Central 21:41.00

Team Scores:

1. Adams Central, 31
Coach: Toni Fowler
Sophia Conant (12), 20:36.00
Grace Reiman (10), 20:56.00
Caitlin Tibbs (10), 21:20.00
Karis Huyser (11), 22:04.00
Taylor Ground (10), 23:56.00
RaeAnn Buller (9), 26:10.00
2. Minden, 57
Coach: Shawn Wheelock
Abigail Rehtus (9), 21:37.00
Michaela Sinsel (12), 21:37.00
Kristen Sinsel (12), 21:38.00
Alyssa Sinsel (11), 22:14.00
Neidhe Vazquez-Cerecer (9), 22:15.00
Jaden Donley (10), 23:27.00
3. Fairbury, 63
Coach: Kristi Peterson
Mikwena Lierman (9), 21:21.00
Kacy Starck (9), 21:23.00
Josephine Blatny (10), 22:30.00
Autumn Branson (11), 22:45.00
Emily Burkley (12), 23:24.00
Erica Mosher (9), 23:48.00
4. Milford, 70
5. Lincoln Christian, 71
6. Wahoo, 80
7. Kearney Catholic, 103
8. Bishop Neumann, 113
9. South Central Nebraska Unified District 5, 158
10. ECO, 172
11. Raymond Central, 0

District C-4:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Lucia McKeag (11) Ogallala 19:47.0
2.  Regan Hodsden (10) Mitchell 20:31.6
3.  Baylee Barnett (12) Holdrege 20:36.5
4.  Miah Hoppens (9) Ogallala 20:38.7
5.  Madison Brown (10) Chase County 20:47.0
6.  Lexie Foster (12) Broken Bow 20:48.6
7.  Bailie Vanarsdall (11) Hershey 21:01.4
8.  Jirsie Klein (10) Holdrege 21:04.6
9.  Natalie Engel (11) Cozad 21:06.9
10.  Ashley Burkholder (12) Cozad 21:07.4
11.  Kenzie Hurlbert (10) Holdrege 21:09.7
12.  Katelyn Calhoun (10) Cozad 21:14.3
13.  Kaley Hauxwell (12) Chase County 21:14.8
14.  Lacy Biltoft (9) Holdrege 21:24.2
15.  Courtney Harpole (11) Gothenburg 21:25.1

Team Scores:

1. Holdrege, 36
Coach: Steph Fuehrer
Baylee Barnett (12), 20:35.5
Jirsie Klein (10), 21:04.6
Kenzie Hurlbert (10), 21:09.7
Lacy Biltoft (9), 21:24.2
Caylin McCormick (12), 22:39.5
2. Cozad, 48
Coach: Logan Morris
Natalie Engel (11), 21:06.9
Ashley Burkholder (12), 21:07.4
Katelyn Calhoun (10), 21:14.3
Margaret McGinnis (11), 22:16.8
Megan Burkholder (10), 23:15.9
3. Ogallala, 60
Coach: Shane Fruit
Lucia McKeag (11), 19:47.0
Miah Hoppens (9), 20:38.7
Destiny Holthusen (9), 23:38.9
Jordyn Kenkel (11), 23:55.4
Mira Svoboda (11), 24:22.5
Tory Dehning (12), 29:10.6
4. Mitchell, 68
5. Broken Bow, 83
6. Chase County, 91
7. Gothenburg, 100
8. Hershey, 107
9. Chadron, 123
10. Gordon-Rushville, 0
11. Alma/Southern Valley, 0

District D-1:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Amanda Aerts (10) East Butler 19:54.91
2.  Aleisha McDonald (12) Johnson County Central 20:35.08
3.  Emily Pogue (12) Yutan 20:35.70
4.  Ashlei McDonald (9) Johnson County Central 20:56.75
5.  Logan Thomas (10) Malcolm 21:22.58
6.  McKenzie Teten (11) Malcolm 21:23.52
7.  Elizabeth Polk (10) Logan View 21:34.10
8.  Addison Hejl (9) Malcolm 21:42.32
9.  Aubrey Wattier (12) Malcolm 21:51.33
10.  Melody Kibby (10) Logan View 22:23.42
11.  Sarah Vorderstrasse (11) Palmyra 22:37.28
12.  Brealynn Wattier (12) Malcolm 22:52.21
13.  Liz Harder (9) Palmyra 23:10.03
14.  Natalie Darrough (9) College View Academy 23:27.64
15.  Kayla Steinbauer (10) Lincoln Lutheran 23:39.10

Team Scores:

1. Malcolm, 28
Coach: Brie Pulec
Logan Thomas (10), 21:22.58
McKenzie Teten (11), 21:23.52
Addison Hejl (9), 21:42.32
Aubrey Wattier (12), 21:51.33
Brealynn Wattier (12), 22:52.21
Kelsey Brady (11), 24:00.13
2. Johnson County Central, 57
Coach: Nick Weber
Aleisha McDonald (12), 20:35.08
Ashlei McDonald (9), 20:56.75
Jordan Rodriquez (11), 24:32.18
Sarai Ares (11), 27:15.58
Jazi Ascheman (10), 28:21.80
3. East Butler, 60
Coach: Dale Nielsen
Amanda Aerts (10), 19:54.91
Olivia Bohac (10), 23:57.61
Abbie Christensen (10), 24:43.26
Hallie Zitek (12), 24:45.08
Madison Spatz (9), 26:25.00
Sydney Christensen (9), 26:57.40
4. Logan View, 65
5. Yutan, 76
6. Palmyra, 77
7. Lincoln Lutheran, 109
8. Archbishop Bergan, 112

District D-2:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Haley Arens (12) Crofton 19:24.40
2.  Alison Stineman (10) Elkhorn Valley 20:42.90
3.  Lizbeth Ortega Ciriaco (12) Madison 20:56.40
4.  Bailey Patterson (11) Stanton 21:04.80
5.  Bree Eisenhauer (10) Bloomfield 21:29.20
6.  Daisy Korus (9) Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family 21:52.00
7.  Tenna Beel (12) Stanton 21:52.60
8.  Jade Rickard (11) Plainview 21:57.30
9.  Ann Woockman (10) Bloomfield 21:58.40
10.  Faith Morris (10) Pender 21:59.00
11.  Ashley Ternus (11) Humphrey St. Francis 21:59.30
12.  Kaydi Daudt (11) Plainview 22:19.90
13.  Leah Podliska (10) Humphrey St. Francis 22:25.00
14.  Bailey Hurlburt (10) Battle Creek 22:25.30
15.  Jessica Lange (11) Crofton 22:34.30

Team Scores:

1. Bloomfield, 39
Coach: Duane Wilken
Bree Eisenhauer (10), 21:29.20
Ann Woockman (10), 21:58.40
Hannah Hubers (10), 22:40.60
Kate Bruns (9), 22:50.00
Ella McFarland (9), 24:51.50
2. Crofton, 47
Coach: Jayne Arens
Haley Arens (12), 19:24.40
Jessica Lange (11), 22:34.30
Kelsey Schieffer (9), 22:44.20
Alexis Boldenow (9), 23:50.70
Mariah Dather (11), 29:09.70
Hannah Steffen (12), 30:23.20
3. Stanton, 54
Coach: David Ernesti
Bailey Patterson (11), 21:04.80
Tenna Beel (12), 21:52.60
Lindsey Hoehne (9), 24:40.30
Amara Sholes (12), 25:00.20
Josilyn Padilla (11), 28:09.70
Alex Thelen (11), 30:33.60
4. Humphrey St. Francis, 56
5. Plainview, 64
6. Battle Creek, 85
7. Ponca, 118
8. Madison, 121
9. Wisner-Pilger, 131
10. Oakland-Craig, 155

District D-3:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Kaitlyn Roach (10) Doniphan-Trumbull 20:22.75
2.  Grace Jacobson (12) Fillmore Central 20:34.65
3.  Madison Gerken (10) McCool Junction 20:56.25
4.  Jillian Mertz (11) McCool Junction 21:22.57
5.  Sinclare Fiala (12) Aquinas Catholic 21:35.69
6.  Andie Koch (9) Tri County 21:39.57
7.  Ella Crawford (9) Tri County 21:56.55
8.  Alexandria Frasher (11) Aquinas Catholic 21:58.35
9.  Kaizley Krupicka (10) Thayer Central 22:01.20
10.  Mary Fiala (12) Aquinas Catholic 22:10.51
11.  Valeria Whitmore (12) Aquinas Catholic 22:31.72
12.  Savannah Gerlach (11) Tri County 22:35.89
13.  Allison Sheaffer (9) Centennial 22:46.66
14.  Morgan Neeman (10) Superior 22:50.24
15.  Sarah Atchity (12) Doniphan-Trumbull 22:53.63

Team Scores:

1. Aquinas Catholic, 28
Coach: John Svec
Sinclare Fiala (12), 21:35.69
Alexandria Frasher (11), 21:58.35
Mary Fiala (12), 22:10.51
Valeria Whitmore (12), 22:31.72
Faith Kozisek (11), 23:36.89
Katherine Slama (11), 24:15.97
2. McCool Junction, 35
Coach: Ryan Underwood
Madison Gerken (10), 20:56.25
Jillian Mertz (11), 21:22.57
Anastasia Brugger (11), 23:01.11
Peyton Brugger (12), 23:57.09
Gabriel Rea (10), 24:34.82
Alyssa Plock (9), 24:48.89
3. Tri County, 48
Coach: Ryan Clark
Andie Koch (9), 21:39.57
Ella Crawford (9), 21:56.55
Savannah Gerlach (11), 22:35.89
Madison Kirchoff (10), 25:24.66
Claira Janssen (10), 27:12.80
Sharon Chen (12), 32:05.62
4. Superior, 81
5. Fillmore Central, 89
6. Nebraska Christian, 97
7. Centennial, 101
8. Harvard, 139
9. St. Edward, 166

District D-4:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Tiffany Dickau (12) Elwood 21:14.
2.  Jade Bentley (10) Gibbon 22:06.
3.  Cali Gunderson (10) Cambridge 22:56.
4.  Adrienne Einspahr (12) Arapahoe 22:58.
5.  Ladelle Hazen (9) Red Cloud/Blue Hill 23:08.
6.  Taylor Hickey (11) Elwood 23:18.
7.  Nadia Pinon (12) Shelton 23:23.
8.  Molli Turek (11) Grand Island Central Catholic 23:36.
9.  Sophia Schroeder (11) Ravenna 23:37.
10.  Jenaya Pierce (11) Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 23:40.
11.  Kacey Dethlefs (9) Ravenna 23:53.
12.  Alexis Kramer (9) St. Paul 23:55.
13.  Grace Whaley (10) Amherst 23:56.
14.  Mary Ferrone (10) Hastings St. Cecilia 24:11.
15.  Lauren Parr (11) Hastings St. Cecilia 24:16.

Team Scores:

1. Hastings St. Cecilia, 42
Coach: Mikayla Niederklein
Mary Ferrone (10), 24:11.
Lauren Parr (11), 24:16.
Lauren Redinger (9), 25:29.
Allison Vrooman (10), 26:18.
Eileen Burkhart (9), 26:20.
Emma Arthur (12), 27:53.
2. Bertrand/Loomis, 51
Coach: Jennifer Kaps (Coop w/Loomis)
Emily Torres-Holguin (12), 24:26.
Olivia O’Clair (11), 25:44.
Trista Callahan (9), 25:58.
Marley Gonzalez (10), 26:07.
Karmen Schmitt (12), 27:46.
Atlee High (11), 29:00.
3. Gibbon, 51
Coach: Leon Stall
Jade Bentley (10), 22:06.
Alissa Bailey (9), 25:10.
Jocelyn Shea (11), 26:02.
Gelsy Rivas (9), 29:24.
4. Ravenna, 54
5. Grand Island Central Catholic, 56
6. Amherst, 74
7. Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley, 78

District D-5:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Rylee Rice (10) Ainsworth 18:50.8
2.  Micheala Kelley (11) Burwell 20:31.5
3.  Kloe Severance (9) Ord 21:08.1
4.  Carlie Wetzel (11) West Holt 21:23.8
5.  Elizabeth Salzman (12) Ainsworth 21:35.7
6.  Chloe Cozad (11) North Central 21:42.1
7.  CeeAnna Beel (9) Ainsworth 22:00.0
8.  Molly Salzman (9) Ainsworth 22:22.4
9.  Madison Welch (9) Ainsworth 22:24.6
10.  Kira Dickau (11) Stuart 22:33.3
11.  Cora Hemmer (12) Burwell 23:05.2
12.  Morgan Ritz (10) Ord 23:15.0
13.  Michaela Arens (11) Ainsworth 23:18.0
14.  Rebecca Frick (11) North Central 23:34.6
15.  Alicia Rhoads (10) Arcadia-Loup City 24:14.3

Team Scores:

1. Ainsworth, 21
Coach: Jared Hansmeyer
Rylee Rice (10), 18:50.8
Elizabeth Salzman (12), 21:35.7
CeeAnna Beel (9), 22:00.0
Molly Salzman (9), 22:22.4
Madison Welch (9), 22:24.6
Michaela Arens (11), 23:18.0
2. West Holt, 54
Coach: Jeff Kraus
Carlie Wetzel (11), 21:23.8
Ashley Larby (11), 24:25.3
Leighton Mlady (11), 24:43.8
Naomi Troy (11), 24:48.0
Brianna Rentschler (9), 25:35.3
Lindee Wentworth (11), 25:45.3
3. North Central, 62
Coach: Kristie Camp (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.)
Chloe Cozad (11), 21:42.1
Rebecca Frick (11), 23:34.6
Jillian Buell (9), 24:27.2
Josie Kuchera (11), 25:59.5
4. Burwell, 64
5. Ord, 68
6. Arcadia-Loup City, 79
7. Twin Loup, 124
8. Boyd County, 137
9. Sandhills/Thedford, 152

District D-6:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Sable Lambley (10) Dundy County Stratton 20:37.
2.  Karissa Benavides (11) Bridgeport 21:27.
3.  Tahjzha Botts (9) Maxwell 21:41.
4.  Kelsey Folchert (11) North Platte St. Patrick’s 21:47.
5.  Jessica Whitebear (10) Bayard 21:48.
6.  Gracie Rippen (11) North Platte St. Patrick’s 22:02.
7.  Adrian Eakins (9) Paxton 22:04.
8.  Amanda Mote (12) Hitchcock County 22:08.
9.  Sarah Lang (9) Bridgeport 22:14.
10.  Genna Blakely (9) North Platte St. Patrick’s 22:20.
11.  Dori Schneider (12) Bridgeport 22:29.
12.  Laisha Garza (9) Bayard 22:43.
13.  Morgan Burke (11) Sutherland 23:00.
14.  Cheyanne Knisley (9) Banner County 23:09.
15.  Kayla Minary (12) Maywood-Hayes Center 23:30.

Team Scores:

1. North Platte St. Patrick’s, 38
Coach: Tim O’Neill
Kelsey Folchert (11), 21:47.
Gracie Rippen (11), 22:02.
Genna Blakely (9), 22:20.
Elizabeth Calhoun (12), 25:01.
Ashley Dye (10), 25:21.
2. Bridgeport, 43
Coach: Craig Johnson
Karissa Benavides (11), 21:27.
Sarah Lang (9), 22:14.
Dori Schneider (12), 22:29.
Jayden Kellie-Vergil (11), 25:53.
Jenna Eichthaler (9), 25:59.
Sarah Kesterson (12), 26:43.
3. Bayard, 49
Coach: Candace Smith
Jessica Whitebear (10), 21:48.
Laisha Garza (9), 22:43.
Christina Mascher (11), 24:27.
Nicole Barker (12), 24:58.
Leah Albro (10), 25:32.
4. Hitchcock County, 49
5. Dundy County Stratton, 84
6. Maxwell, 93
7. Sutherland, 117

BOYS

District B-1:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Jackson Larsen (12) Omaha Gross Catholic 16:39.54
2.  Ryan Zavadil (9) Omaha Skutt Catholic 17:13.70
3.  Noah Hennessey (12) Omaha Skutt Catholic 17:27.76
4.  Nathan Harmon (12) Gretna 17:38.17
5.  Kevin Rice (12) Omaha Skutt Catholic 17:44.58
6.  Kellen Mclaughlin (10) Gretna 17:46.55
7.  Blake Manternach (10) Omaha Skutt Catholic 17:46.72
8.  Cole Wagner (12) Plattsmouth 17:50.74
9.  Noble Valerio-Boster (10) Ralston 17:53.45
10.  Thomas Baumert (11) Omaha Skutt Catholic 17:58.62
11.  Cade Suing (9) Gretna 18:02.27
12.  Stockton Graham (10) Plattsmouth 18:02.83
13.  Corey Wiseman (10) Plattsmouth 18:14.24
14.  James Kearney (10) Nebraska City 18:15.86
15.  Stephen George (11) Platteview 18:21.32

Team Scores:

1. Omaha Skutt Catholic, 17
Coach: Chris Gannon
Ryan Zavadil (9), 17:13.70
Noah Hennessey (12), 17:27.76
Kevin Rice (12), 17:44.58
Blake Manternach (10), 17:46.72
Thomas Baumert (11), 17:58.62
Patrick Diederich (12), 18:28.57
2. Gretna, 40
Coach: Bryce Brunswig
Nathan Harmon (12), 17:38.17
Kellen Mclaughlin (10), 17:46.55
Cade Suing (9), 18:02.27
Gavin Struve (11), 18:40.90
Aidan Furley (10), 19:07.66
Christian Bokowski (12), 19:28.51
3. Plattsmouth, 49
Coach: Todd Nott
Cole Wagner (12), 17:50.74
Stockton Graham (10), 18:02.83
Corey Wiseman (10), 18:14.24
Kaleb Wooten (9), 18:25.53
Ethan Warrick (11), 18:37.16
Shawn McKinley (11), 18:45.20

District B-2:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Zekariya Abdela (11) South Sioux City 16:24.0
2.  Justin Karstetter (12) Elkhorn 16:36.3
3.  Samuel Lueders (10) Blair 16:46.2
4.  Derek Madden (10) Elkhorn South 17:09.8
5.  Kody Smallfoot (10) Elkhorn 17:19.1
6.  Lencho Abdurahman (12) South Sioux City 17:21.3
7.  Alden Fitts (11) Elkhorn South 17:21.5
8.  Cristobal Gonzalez (11) Schuyler 17:22.9
9.  Jacob Parr (10) Elkhorn South 17:25.6
10.  Caleb Lampe (11) Bennington 17:26.7
11.  Liam Bova (12) Mount Michael Benedictine 17:28.3
12.  Brayden Adams (12) Elkhorn 17:31.6
13.  Jorge Atayde (12) Elkhorn 17:32.0
14.  Miguel Carrasco (11) Schuyler 17:34.0
15.  Nesrudin Yusuf (12) Schuyler 17:36.0

Team Scores:

1. Elkhorn, 32
Coach: Bob Wolf
Justin Karstetter (12), 16:36.3
Kody Smallfoot (10), 17:19.1
Brayden Adams (12), 17:31.6
Jorge Atayde (12), 17:32.0
Luke Coltvet (9), 17:49.9
Justin Hultquist (12), 17:53.3
2. South Sioux City, 44
Coach: Sean Fitzsimmons
Zekariya Abdela (11), 16:24.0
Lencho Abdurahman (12), 17:21.3
Firomsa Mohamed (12), 17:41.0
Juan Balderas (9), 17:59.7
Aman Abdella (9), 18:14.7
Mubarek Abdela (11), 19:16.2
3. Elkhorn South, 47
Coach: Tim Ebers
Derek Madden (10), 17:09.8
Alden Fitts (11), 17:21.5
Jacob Parr (10), 17:25.6
Carson Swartzbaugh (10), 18:12.5
Jack Lorkovic (11), 18:36.1
Connor Lake (11), 18:46.2
4. Schuyler, 73
5. Blair, 78
6. Mount Michael Benedictine, 79
7. Bennington, 109
8. Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Brownell Talbot, 133

District B-3:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Luke Stuckey (12) York 16:41.46
2.  Grant Moody (12) Aurora 17:22.22
3.  Zachary VanBrocklin (10) Norris 17:44.24
4.  Henrique Adabo (12) Columbus 17:47.97
5.  Brayden Frerichs (12) Beatrice 17:48.51
6.  Benjamin Springer (11) Aurora 17:48.96
7.  Kane Fiala (10) Aurora 17:52.34
8.  Daniel Ortiz (11) Crete 17:53.18
9.  Branden Wilkinson (12) Aurora 17:53.79
10.  Tyler Welch (11) Seward 17:54.78
11.  Lucas Miller (11) Columbus 17:56.02
12.  Garrett Wells (12) Waverly 17:58.15
13.  Antonio Jimenez-Espino (11) Columbus 18:00.10
14.  Keenan Howard (9) York 18:00.96
15.  Dean Erdkamp (10) York 18:03.09

Team Scores:

1. Aurora, 24
Coach: Tony Sigler
Grant Moody (12), 17:22.22
Benjamin Springer (11), 17:48.96
Kane Fiala (10), 17:52.34
Branden Wilkinson (12), 17:53.79
Colin Thieszen (11), 18:27.66
Jayden Herzberg (12), 19:11.63
2. Columbus, 45
Coach: Dave Licari
Henrique Adabo (12), 17:47.97
Lucas Miller (11), 17:56.02
Antonio Jimenez-Espino (11), 18:00.10
Douglas Davidchik (10), 18:23.57
Roman Ramirez-Rodriguez (10), 18:39.96
Zach Ciboron (12), 19:25.26
3. York, 52
Coach: Eric Rasmussen
Luke Stuckey (12), 16:41.46
Keenan Howard (9), 18:00.96
Dean Erdkamp (10), 18:03.09
Jake Schmid (9), 18:34.45
Ethan Sanner (11), 18:37.39
Anthonie Gomez (10), 22:08.01
4. Norris, 69
5. Seward, 87
6. Beatrice, 99
7. Waverly, 100
8. Crete, 110

District B-4:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Jesse Jaramillo (12) Scottsbluff 16:30.0
2.  Damian Ramirez (12) Lexington 16:35.4
3.  Alexis Hernandez (10) Lexington 16:39.8
4.  Collin Brauer (11) Sidney 16:40.8
5.  Xavier Arellano (12) Gering 16:48.7
6.  Logan Moravec (11) Gering 16:52.1
7.  Kaden Vowers (12) Sidney 17:05.8
8.  Peyton Seiler (9) Gering 17:08.0
9.  Seth Simonson (12) Hastings 17:09.9
10.  Riley Mai (11) McCook 17:11.8
11.  Carlos Lucero (11) Sidney 17:15.9
12.  Yanni Vasquez-Garcia (10) Lexington 17:18.7
13.  Ryker Van Brocklin (11) Hastings 17:27.7
14.  Nicholas Lewis (12) Hastings 17:29.9
15.  Miles Decker (9) Lexington 17:33.1

Team Scores:

1. Lexington, 32
Coach: Sam Jilka
Damian Ramirez (12), 16:35.4
Alexis Hernandez (10), 16:39.8
Yanni Vasquez-Garcia (10), 17:18.7
Miles Decker (9), 17:33.1
Gavin Strauss (10), 17:56.5
Edvin Ramirez-Carrillo (11), 18:48.5
2. Sidney, 39
Coach: Donna Wiedeburg
Collin Brauer (11), 16:40.8
Kaden Vowers (12), 17:05.8
Carlos Lucero (11), 17:15.9
Caedon Snider (11), 17:51.2
Jacob Peckham (10), 18:02.2
Mitchell Porter (12), 18:20.8
3. Gering, 43
Coach: Rick Marez
Xavier Arellano (12), 16:48.7
Logan Moravec (11), 16:52.1
Peyton Seiler (9), 17:08.0
Christian Camacho (11), 18:09.5
Jack Franklin (9), 18:13.7
Logan Andrews (9), 18:43.6
4. Hastings, 52
5. Scottsbluff, 69
6. McCook, 92
7. Northwest, 133
8. Alliance, 0

District C-1:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Jason Landin (12) Boys Town 17:13.00
2.  Lucas Wilkinson (12) Syracuse 17:22.60
3.  noah kubat (10) Arlington 17:26.80
4.  Colton Folkers (12) Fort Calhoun 17:34.40
5.  Braden Kobza (11) Falls City 17:41.70
6.  Benjamin Haggar (11) Fort Calhoun 17:45.10
7.  Jacob Haggar (11) Fort Calhoun 17:51.00
8.  Tony Chol (12) Boys Town 18:04.90
9.  samuel kubat (10) Arlington 18:08.00
10.  Nathan Wright (11) Auburn 18:13.10
11.  Caden Scott (9) Douglas County West 18:15.30
12.  Seth Zimmerman (11) Auburn 18:17.30
13.  Josh Reed (10) Boys Town 18:19.40
14.  Ryan McArdle (9) Douglas County West 18:21.40
15.  Daniel Jordan Opere (12) Omaha Concordia 18:27.60

Team Scores:

1. Fort Calhoun, 39
Coach: Kyle McMahon
Colton Folkers (12), 17:34.40
Benjamin Haggar (11), 17:45.10
Jacob Haggar (11), 17:51.00
Nathan Premer (11), 18:50.20
Dylan Blair (9), 19:15.30
John Wiese (11), 19:30.90
2. Arlington, 45
Coach: Sara Horner
noah kubat (10), 17:26.80
samuel kubat (10), 18:08.00
alexander luttig (10), 18:30.70
samuel anzalone (12), 18:32.20
caleb hancock (12), 19:11.20
braden rump (10), 19:55.10
3. Boys Town, 45
Coach: Ron Stargel
Jason Landin (12), 17:13.00
Tony Chol (12), 18:04.90
Josh Reed (10), 18:19.40
Clayton Haggard (11), 18:55.90
Amarion Johnson (12), 19:13.60
Zach Parker (11), 19:22.40
4. Auburn, 65
5. Douglas County West, 71
6. Omaha Concordia, 110
7. Syracuse, 119
8. Falls City, 121
9. Louisville, 134
10. Ashland-Greenwood, 169

District C-2:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Brian Santiago (12) Hartington 17:05.
2.  Jonathan Lindgren (9) Boone Central/Newman Grove 17:21.
3.  Rylan Rasmussen (11) Norfolk Catholic 17:28.
4.  Mason Sindelar (9) Pierce 17:33.
5.  Seth Wiebelhaus (12) Hartington 17:43.
6.  Elliott Thomazin (11) Columbus Scotus 17:45.
7.  Luis Neave (12) Columbus Lakeview 17:53.
8.  Elliot Eisenmenger (11) Norfolk Catholic 17:59.
9.  Wyatt Ash (9) Norfolk Catholic 18:09.
10.  Nathaniel Jennings (12) O’Neill 18:15.
11.  Ian Fisher (12) Pierce 18:19.
12.  Michael Gasper (9) Columbus Scotus 18:20.
13.  Cole Vogt (10) Pierce 18:21.
14.  Dagen Joachimsen (9) Hartington 18:22.
15.  Brandon Mitzel (9) West Point-Beemer 18:26.

Team Scores:

1. Norfolk Catholic, 41
Coach: Doug Zoucha
Rylan Rasmussen (11), 17:28.
Elliot Eisenmenger (11), 17:59.
Wyatt Ash (9), 18:09.
Travis Kalous (9), 18:44.
William Abler (12), 20:30.
Cameron Klug (11), 21:19.
2. Hartington, 50
Coach: Mandy Hochstein Coop w/Hartington CC
Brian Santiago (12), 17:05.
Seth Wiebelhaus (12), 17:43.
Dagen Joachimsen (9), 18:22.
Bode Noecker (10), 19:18.
Cole Noecker (10), 20:45.
Brayden Kathol (10), 21:07.
3. Pierce, 54
Coach: Gary Shada
Mason Sindelar (9), 17:33.
Ian Fisher (12), 18:19.
Cole Vogt (10), 18:21.
Isaac Lambrecht (11), 19:05.
Miles Garcia (9), 19:10.
Colt Arnold (9), 20:56.
4. Columbus Lakeview, 64
5. Columbus Scotus, 76
6. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 87
7. O’Neill, 111
8. Central City, 137
9. North Bend Central, 171
10. West Point-Beemer, 176
11. Wayne, 182

District C-3:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Aidan Wheelock (11) Minden 16:59.00
2.  Mason Clark (11) Kearney Catholic 17:45.00
3.  Caleb Canfield (11) Lincoln Christian 17:53.00
4.  Jacobi Swanson (12) Wahoo 18:00.00
5.  Camden Sesna (11) Kearney Catholic 18:05.00
6.  Jackson Hueser (11) Lincoln Christian 18:09.00
7.  Gavin McGerr (9) Lincoln Christian 18:15.00
8.  Aaron Redding (12) Wahoo 18:17.00
9.  Grant Crockett (10) Wahoo 18:18.00
10.  Jay Maska (11) Minden 18:19.00
11.  Max Hohn (11) Bishop Neumann 18:21.00
12.  Zachary Pauley (11) Milford 18:22.00
13.  Tristen Obermiller (10) Adams Central 18:22.00
14.  Isaac Robertson (11) Fairbury 18:27.00
15.  Ethan Zegers (10) Milford 18:31.00

Team Scores:

1. Lincoln Christian, 28
Coach: Mark Canfield
Caleb Canfield (11), 17:53.00
Jackson Hueser (11), 18:09.00
Gavin McGerr (9), 18:15.00
Ethan Kidder (10), 18:46.00
Loyal Johnson (11), 19:18.00
Garret Conrad (12), 19:39.00
2. Wahoo, 34
Coach: Karla Curran
Jacobi Swanson (12), 18:00.00
Aaron Redding (12), 18:17.00
Grant Crockett (10), 18:18.00
Caleb Groff (12), 18:47.00
Micah Sears (9), 18:52.00
Braedenn Olson (11), 19:11.00
3. Kearney Catholic, 58
Coach: Don Liess
Mason Clark (11), 17:45.00
Camden Sesna (11), 18:05.00
Layne Shiers (10), 18:40.00
Jarod Owen (11), 20:47.00
Alexander Hewitt (9), 23:37.00
Nathan Volker (9), 23:56.00
4. Milford, 74
5. Bishop Neumann, 76
6. Adams Central, 78
7. Fairbury, 110
8. Raymond Central, 174
9. South Central Nebraska Unified District 5, 175
10. ECO, 178
11. Minden, 0

District C-4:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Gavin Klein (12) Holdrege 16:57.90
2.  Jack Lindgren (12) Ogallala 17:20.59
3.  Tyler Peterson (11) Holdrege 17:23.00
4.  Trevor Matousek (12) Holdrege 17:40.00
5.  Gabriel Estrada (10) Cozad 17:46.09
6.  William Kuenne (12) Chase County 17:50.90
7.  Caden Erickson (11) Holdrege 17:52.30
8.  Caleb Koranda (11) Mitchell 18:12.20
9.  Caleb Hill (12) Chadron 18:14.00
10.  Ashtyn Martin (9) Mitchell 18:17.59
11.  Maxwell Avila (12) Mitchell 18:20.40
12.  Lane Russell (10) Broken Bow 18:25.20
13.  Ethan Koranda (11) Mitchell 18:29.09
14.  Oliver Fox (10) Chadron 18:31.00
15.  Jackson Hilyard (10) Holdrege 18:37.90

Team Scores:

1. Holdrege, 15
Coach: Steph Fuehrer
Gavin Klein (12), 16:57.90
Tyler Peterson (11), 17:23.00
Trevor Matousek (12), 17:40.00
Caden Erickson (11), 17:52.30
Jackson Hilyard (10), 18:37.90
Austin Marshall (12), 18:51.80
2. Mitchell, 42
Coach: Mike Harriger
Caleb Koranda (11), 18:12.20
Ashtyn Martin (9), 18:17.59
Maxwell Avila (12), 18:20.40
Ethan Koranda (11), 18:29.09
Caden Knutson (9), 19:02.50
Favian Valles (9), 19:16.90
3. Chadron, 60
Coach: Willie Uhing
Caleb Hill (12), 18:14.00
Oliver Fox (10), 18:31.00
Nathan Burch (9), 18:39.30
Jared Fernau (12), 19:08.79
William Tidyman (12), 19:11.59
JashwaAlan Cummings (12), 19:38.80
4. Broken Bow, 88
5. Cozad, 94
6. Ogallala, 105
7. Chase County, 116
8. Gothenburg, 147
9. Alma/Southern Valley, 176
10. Hershey, 190
11. Gordon-Rushville, 193

District D-1:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Devyn Beekman (11) Malcolm 17:16.96
2.  Ty Shaw (12) Malcolm 17:20.47
3.  Noah Twohig (11) Malcolm 17:26.27
4.  John Swotek (10) Malcolm 17:36.84
5.  Dillon Beach (9) Malcolm 17:39.74
6.  Dre Vance (11) Archbishop Bergan 17:52.05
7.  Mason Timm (12) Yutan 17:52.85
8.  Brady Timm (9) Yutan 17:53.54
9.  Ryan Zoucha (11) Malcolm 18:09.65
10.  Noah May (12) Weeping Water 18:11.58
11.  Joel Moeller (12) Logan View 18:19.65
12.  Zachary Hartwick (11) Palmyra 18:34.67
13.  Tanner Lebo (10) Lincoln Lutheran 19:00.82
14.  Ethan Haeder (10) Cornerstone Christian 19:04.32
15.  Michael Stackpole (12) Weeping Water 19:09.68

Team Scores:

1. Malcolm, 10
Coach: Brie Pulec
Devyn Beekman (11), 17:16.96
Ty Shaw (12), 17:20.47
Noah Twohig (11), 17:26.27
John Swotek (10), 17:36.84
Dillon Beach (9), 17:39.74
Ryan Zoucha (11), 18:09.65
2. Logan View, 68
Coach: Gary Samuelson
Joel Moeller (12), 18:19.65
Alex VonSeggern (12), 19:24.58
Kelson Roeber (9), 19:27.48
Luis Hernandez-Jiminez (10), 19:40.38
Wyatt Rebbe (10), 19:49.14
Beau Kaup (11), 21:30.09
3. Lincoln Lutheran, 81
Coach: Gary Bredehoft
Tanner Lebo (10), 19:00.82
Noah L’Heureux (11), 19:17.26
Jacob Meyer (11), 19:40.86
Ryan Hlavaty (11), 20:32.91
Jack Rolland (11), 21:02.92
Colton Meyer (11), 21:49.76
4. Weeping Water, 88
5. Yutan, 90
6. Cornerstone Christian, 95
7. Johnson County Central, 127
8. Palmyra, 141
9. Archbishop Bergan, 145
10. East Butler, 151
11. Elmwood-Murdock, 187

District D-2:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Connor Arens (9) Crofton 17:24.48
2.  Tanner Arens (11) Crofton 17:26.79
3.  Hunter Bennett (9) Elkhorn Valley 17:30.57
4.  Parker Zach (11) Stanton 17:31.36
5.  Broderick Sieh (12) Stanton 17:41.30
6.  D’Von LaPointe (12) Winnebago 17:50.38
7.  Dylan Brogren (12) Winside 17:57.02
8.  Tyler Janssen (11) Crofton 17:58.49
9.  Zachary Bridges (12) BRLD 18:00.53
10.  Jared Bessmer (11) Osmond 18:00.65
11.  Brayden Effle (12) Elkhorn Valley 18:17.62
12.  Johnson Chishiba (9) Osmond 18:22.04
13.  Brayden Anderson (10) BRLD 18:24.88
14.  Jaden Sobotka (11) Plainview 18:33.12
15.  Calby Ruskamp (11) Wisner-Pilger 18:36.66

Team Scores:

1. Crofton, 34
Coach: Jayne Arens
Connor Arens (9), 17:24.48
Tanner Arens (11), 17:26.79
Tyler Janssen (11), 17:58.49
Max Boecker (12), 19:09.99
Colby Zuhlke (9), 19:42.07
Gabriel Potts (10), 20:46.19
2. BRLD, 63
Coach: Paul Timm (Coop w/Lyons-Decatur NE)
Zachary Bridges (12), 18:00.53
Brayden Anderson (10), 18:24.88
Micah Henschen (9), 19:27.33
Zachary Hegge (9), 19:50.36
3. Winside, 81
Coach: Jennifer Kesting
Dylan Brogren (12), 17:57.02
Alex Carlson (10), 18:55.39
JaShaun Vyborny (12), 19:04.71
Carter Jensen (10), 19:44.97
Toby Heinemann (9), 20:19.18
Lane Damme (10), 20:55.19
4. Winnebago, 83
5. Elkhorn Valley, 88
6. Wisner-Pilger, 89
7. Osmond, 101
8. Stanton, 109
9. Madison, 142
10. Humphrey St. Francis, 154
11. Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family, 190
12. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 192
13. Ponca, 252
14. Oakland-Craig, 252
15. Randolph, 275

District D-3:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Elijah Frasher (12) Aquinas Catholic 16:58.61
2.  Aubrey Fangmeier (12) Thayer Central 18:07.40
3.  Brennan Nokelby (12) Nebraska Christian 18:14.02
4.  Keegan Casey (11) Thayer Central 18:16.42
5.  Damian Stewart (11) Thayer Central 18:16.73
6.  Riley Wehrer (12) Wilber-Clatonia 18:24.35
7.  Dylan Fischer (11) Thayer Central 18:31.76
8.  Trey Fischer (9) Thayer Central 18:38.43
9.  Austen Spike (12) Doniphan-Trumbull 18:46.26
10.  Lucas Williams (11) Doniphan-Trumbull 18:49.00
11.  Luke Frasher (9) Aquinas Catholic 18:51.56
12.  Cade Sterner (10) Doniphan-Trumbull 18:52.49
13.  Jacob Riggs-Ramage (11) St. Edward 18:53.09
14.  Chandler Schelkopf (12) Fillmore Central 18:53.80
15.  William Williams (9) Doniphan-Trumbull 19:05.72

Team Scores:

1. Thayer Central, 18
Coach: Andy Long
Aubrey Fangmeier (12), 18:07.40
Keegan Casey (11), 18:16.42
Damian Stewart (11), 18:16.73
Dylan Fischer (11), 18:31.76
Trey Fischer (9), 18:38.43
Andrew Heinrichs (9), 20:00.27
2. Doniphan-Trumbull, 46
Coach: Corey Hatt
Austen Spike (12), 18:46.26
Lucas Williams (11), 18:49.00
Cade Sterner (10), 18:52.49
William Williams (9), 19:05.72
Kelton Baxter (11), 19:43.13
Kameron Stahr (10), 19:49.14
3. Aquinas Catholic, 47
Coach: John Svec
Elijah Frasher (12), 16:58.61
Luke Frasher (9), 18:51.56
Peter Sisco (9), 19:10.46
William Eller (9), 19:18.01
Daniel Stara (11), 19:35.70
Hayden Schawang (11), 19:40.71
4. Nebraska Christian, 78
5. David City, 143
6. Fillmore Central, 150
7. Wilber-Clatonia, 150
8. Fullerton, 159
9. Superior, 160
10. Centennial, 164
11. Tri County, 168
12. St. Edward, 177
13. McCool Junction, 206
14. Deshler, 255

District D-4:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Justin Vrooman (12) Hastings St. Cecilia 17:31.
2.  Nathan Holcomb (10) Gibbon 17:59.
3.  Colby Karr (11) Red Cloud/Blue Hill 18:08.
4.  Jesus Sauceda (10) Shelton 18:24.
5.  Jacob Paczosa (12) St. Paul 18:28.
6.  Nathan Nicklas (12) Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley 18:32.
7.  Omar Tinajero (9) Wood River 18:44.
8.  Cody Hubl (9) Red Cloud/Blue Hill 18:48.
9.  Jeffrey Moody (11) St. Paul 18:52.
10.  Keaton Burgess (12) Red Cloud/Blue Hill 18:56.
11.  Jeremiah Arndt (9) Centura Public Schools 19:06.
12.  Logan Hellerich (10) Shelton 19:08.
13.  Izaiah Gomez (11) Gibbon 19:09.
14.  Kaleb Pickel (9) Gibbon 19:13.
15.  Zachariah Miller (11) Cambridge 19:14.

Team Scores:

1. Gibbon, 44
Coach: Leon Stall
Nathan Holcomb (10), 17:59.
Izaiah Gomez (11), 19:09.
Kaleb Pickel (9), 19:13.
Chase Smith (12), 19:31.
Andres Aguilar (9), 20:45.
Josh Vega (9), 24:07.
2. Shelton, 67
Coach: Matt Walter
Jesus Sauceda (10), 18:24.
Logan Hellerich (10), 19:08.
Castor Ruyle (10), 19:54.
Jose Montanez (9), 20:09.
Michael Kautz (11), 22:12.
Mento Urbina (11), 26:09.
3. Hastings St. Cecilia, 84
Coach: Mikayla Niederklein
Justin Vrooman (12), 17:31.
Leo Bykerk (10), 19:35.
Ayden Uerling (11), 19:55.
Jacob O’Grady (12), 20:31.
Isaac Benal (10), 21:15.
Ambrose Bykerk (12), 22:37.
4. St. Paul, 86
5. Red Cloud/Blue Hill, 95
6. Ravenna, 110
7. Wood River, 128
8. Centura Public Schools, 129
9. Bertrand/Loomis, 131
10. Axtell, 135
11. Kenesaw, 157
12. Amherst, 192
13. Ansley-Litchfield, 202
14. Arapahoe, 210
15. Grand Island Central Catholic, 222

District D-5:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Benjamin Arens (11) Ainsworth 16:50.6
2.  Jacob Sinsel (12) Ainsworth 17:47.3
3.  Ry Cheney (9) Cody-Kilgore 18:06.3
4.  Colton Rowse (10) Ord 18:07.9
5.  Benjamin Thiele (11) West Holt 18:08.6
6.  Blake Ahlers  (12) Boyd County 18:11.1
7.  Cory Lechtenberg (11) Boyd County 18:42.9
8.  Aaron Kraus (9) West Holt 18:44.5
9.  Treyvin Schlueter (11) Ainsworth 18:53.9
10.  Cole Belitz (11) Neligh-Oakdale 18:55.6
11.  Derek Mahony (12) CWC 19:06.7
12.  Dakota Cords (11) Arcadia-Loup City 19:27.2
13.  Evan Reiman (11) Boyd County 19:31.0
14.  Timothy White (12) Ord 19:33.2
15.  Cole Laible (11) West Holt 19:35.9

Team Scores:

1. Ainsworth, 25
Coach: Jared Hansmeyer
Benjamin Arens (11), 16:50.6
Jacob Sinsel (12), 17:47.3
Treyvin Schlueter (11), 18:53.9
Qwentin Kappelmann (9), 19:59.7
Tate Fernau (11), 21:49.2
Luke Peters (12), 22:59.1
2. Boyd County, 37
Coach: Liz Johnson
Blake Ahlers (12), 18:11.1
Cory Lechtenberg (11), 18:42.9
Evan Reiman (11), 19:31.0
Isaac Koenig (9), 20:01.0
Chase Harmon (11), 20:30.3
Kody Roth (11), 21:21.2
3. West Holt, 42
Coach: Jeff Kraus
Benjamin Thiele (11), 18:08.6
Aaron Kraus (9), 18:44.5
Cole Laible (11), 19:35.9
Joseph Albrecht (9), 20:18.7
Jaegher Ogden (10), 21:17.1
Jackson Butterfield (9), 22:33.9
4. Ord, 65
5. Neligh-Oakdale, 76
6. Arcadia-Loup City, 82
7. Valentine, 99
8. Niobrara/Verdigre, 150
9. Central Valley, 186

District D-6:

Top 15 Individuals:

1.  Caden Waitley (11) Perkins County 17:48.
2.  Jack Linders (12) Bridgeport 18:03.
3.  Alexander Araujo (12) Bayard 18:14.
4.  Declan Jeffries (12) Bridgeport 18:25.
5.  Tanner Crass (11) Creek Valley 18:28.
6.  Damon Latta (10) Dundy County Stratton 18:29.
7.  Jaden Dietlein (11) Perkins County 18:32.
8.  Adam Bustinza (11) Bridgeport 18:36.
9.  Philip Boyd (10) Dundy County Stratton 18:44.
10.  Adam Moreno (12) Minatare 18:57.
11.  Deven Sullivan (10) Banner County 18:59.
12.  Daemon Avilez (9) Bayard 19:05.
13.  Joseph Fischer (11) Sutherland 19:06.
14.  Alexander Kriha (10) Paxton 19:07.
15.  Diego Sandovol (10) Bridgeport 19:08.

Team Scores:

1. Bridgeport, 28
Coach: Craig Johnson
Jack Linders (12), 18:03.
Declan Jeffries (12), 18:25.
Adam Bustinza (11), 18:36.
Diego Sandovol (10), 19:08.
Casey Benavides (10), 20:03.
Alexander Barnette (10), 22:51.
2. Perkins County, 50
Coach: Paula Wurst
Caden Waitley (11), 17:48.
Jaden Dietlein (11), 18:32.
Nathan Kemling (12), 19:52.
Evan Sestak (10), 20:21.
Jarin Tines (11), 20:29.
Matthew Hahn (11), 20:32.
3. Dundy County Stratton, 52
Coach: Scott Lambley
Damon Latta (10), 18:29.
Philip Boyd (10), 18:44.
Brenden Warman (11), 19:22.
Gideon Fink (12), 20:07.
4. Bayard, 70
5. Kimball, 111
6. Maywood-Hayes Center, 120
7. Creek Valley, 123
8. North Platte St. Patrick’s, 131
9. Hemingford, 144
10. Sutherland, 161
11. Paxton, 183
12. Minatare, 190

 

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: