Friday’s local scoreboard

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

East Central Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Consolation: Mead 39, Johnson County Central 30
Consolation: Elmwood-Murdock 38, Freeman 26
Consolation:Weeping Water 41, Yutan 38
Semi-finals:Malcolm 52, Louisville 35
Semi-finals: Auburn 50, Conestoga 29

Alliance 65, Scottsbluff 58
Ansley-Litchfield 43, Sandhills/Thedford 31
Auburn 50, Conestoga 29
BDS 53, Shelby-Rising City 31
Bennington 61, Plattsmouth 20
Bertrand 52, Medicine Valley 24
Bridgeport 56, Morrill 41
Burwell 53, Spalding Academy 24
Cambridge 52, Perkins County 26
Cedar Bluffs 45, St. Edward 22
Crawford 40, Cody-Kilgore 35
Creek Valley 50, Leyton 41
Creighton 53, St. Mary’s 42
Diller-Odell 39, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 37
Dundy County-Stratton 60, Southwest 26
East Butler 55, High Plains Community 34
Elkhorn 42, Gretna 32
Elkhorn South 36, Kearney 34
Elmwood-Murdock 38, Freeman 26
Exeter-Milligan 61, Hampton 26
Fremont 38, Lincoln High 30
Giltner 58, Dorchester 25
Gothenburg 49, Valentine 40
Grand Island Central Catholic 53, Lexington 27
Lincoln Christian 64, Omaha Concordia 34
Lincoln East 70, Omaha Burke 46
Lutheran High Northeast 52, Omaha Nation 51
Madison 37, Tekamah-Herman 34
Malcolm 52, Louisville 35
Maxwell 45, Wallace 15
Maywood-Hayes Center 38, Hitchcock County 34
Meridian 67, Osceola 35
Millard North 53, Grand Island 31
Millard West 46, Omaha Marian 37
Minden 54, Cozad 42
Mitchell 78, Kimball 11
Nebraska Lutheran 54, McCool Junction 49
Norfolk 45, Lincoln Southeast 36
Norris 51, Nebraska City 19
North Platte 59, Hastings 52
North Platte St. Patrick’s 41, Chase County 40
Northwest 56, Holdrege 34
Omaha Benson 59, Lincoln Northeast 52
Omaha Northwest 77, Omaha Westside 74 (OT)
Osmond 55, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 52
Papillion-LaVista 43, Lincoln North Star 30
Pawnee City 33, Lewiston 19
Platteview 53, Syracuse 47
Ponca 56, Hartington-Newcastle 36
Potter-Dix 46, Garden County 31
Randolph 47, Homer 32
Riverside 49, Nebraska Christian 47
Santee 59, Allen 47
Seward 55, Blair 23
Sioux County 32, Minatare 29
South Loup 36, Mullen 25
South Platte 50, Banner County 30
Southern Valley 66, Alma 29
St. Thomas More, SD 57, Chadron 11
Stapleton 50, Paxton 46
Sterling 40, Tri County 20
Twin Loup 63, Elba 12
Wauneta-Palisade 42, Sutherland 17
Wausa 53, Bloomfield 43
Waverly 58, Aurora 37
Weeping Water 41, Yutan 38

Boys

Allen 50, Santee 41
Alma 45, Southern Valley 40
Ansley-Litchfield 61, Sandhills/Thedford 59 (OT)
Arcadia-Loup City 51, St. Paul 48
Aurora 71, Waverly 61
BDS 62, Shelby-Rising City 40
BRLD 65, North Bend Central 54
Battle Creek 48, O’Neill 43
Bennington 53, Plattsmouth 32
Bishop Neumann 55, Columbus Scotus 40
Boone Central/Newman Grove 60, Norfolk Catholic 30
Bridgeport 55, Hemingford 54
Burwell 68, Spalding Academy 51
Cedar Bluffs 35, St. Edward 28
Chase County 51, North Platte St. Patrick’s 42
Clarkson/Leigh 56, Tekamah-Herman 43
Columbus 46, Omaha Gross Catholic 34
Cozad 58, Minden 39
Creek Valley 52, Leyton 39
Creighton 59, St. Mary’s 21
Crete 64, Schuyler 35
Deshler 41, Blue Hill 28
Diller-Odell 61, Friend 46
Douglas County West 52, Ashland-Greenwood 46
Dundy County-Stratton 58, Southwest 57
East Butler 66, High Plains Community 22
Elm Creek 51, Wilcox-Hildreth 42
Exeter-Milligan 58, Hampton 43
Giltner 61, Dorchester 31
Gordon-Rushville 51, Mitchell 33
Grand Island 62, Millard North 49
Gretna 56, Elkhorn 41
Hitchcock County 50, Maywood-Hayes Center 42
Howells-Dodge 52, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 49, Lewiston 30
Kearney 71, Elkhorn South 53
Kenesaw 47, Harvard 40
Lexington 64, Grand Island Central Catholic 63
Lincoln Christian 62, Omaha Concordia 59
Lincoln East 56, Omaha Burke 42
Lincoln High 64, Fremont 51
Lutheran High Northeast 81, Omaha Nation 54
McCool Junction 45, Nebraska Lutheran 44
Medicine Valley 68, Bertrand 41
Minatare 1, Sioux County 0
Norfolk 62, Lincoln Southeast 53
Northwest 53, Holdrege 41
Omaha Benson 63, Lincoln Northeast 43
Omaha Skutt Catholic 67, Beatrice 43
Omaha Westside 72, Omaha Northwest 55
Overton 54, Loomis 51
Papillion-LaVista 60, Lincoln North Star 52
Parkview Christian 67, Omaha Brownell Talbot 45
Paxton 81, Stapleton 11
Perkins County 63, Cambridge 51
Platteview 69, Syracuse 26
Ravenna 60, Doniphan-Trumbull 58
Riverside 66, Nebraska Christian 40
Scottsbluff 63, Alliance 42
Seward 54, Blair 50
Shelton 44, Lawrence-Nelson 34
Sidney 68, Gering 67
Silver Lake 39, Franklin 38
South Loup 62, Mullen 42
St. Thomas More, SD 64, Chadron 40
Stanton 39, Madison 37
Twin Loup 64, Elba 15
Twin River 65, Pender 53
Valentine 49, Gothenburg 40
Wallace 49, Maxwell 32
Wauneta-Palisade 56, Sutherland 50
Wayne 65, Crofton 25
Whiting, IA 38, Cornerstone Christian 37
Wisner-Pilger 51, West Point-Beemer 47

Iowa

Girls

A-D-M, Adel 32, Bondurant-Farrar 29
Akron-Westfield 44, South O’Brien 29
Algona 58, Iowa Falls-Alden 37
Anamosa 39, Beckman, Dyersville 32
Ankeny Centennial 53, Ames 25
Aplington-Parkersburg 68, Union Community, LaPorte City 41
Ballard 55, Perry 25
BCLUW, Conrad 47, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 37
Bellevue Marquette Catholic 52, Lisbon 30
Benton 55, Vinton-Shellsburg 49
Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 75, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 62
CAM, Anita 33, Glidden-Ralston 30
Cascade, Western Dubuque 50, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 34
Cedar Falls 62, Waterloo, West 21
Cedar Rapids, Washington 70, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 65
Center Point-Urbana 53, Williamsburg 25
Central Decatur, Leon 83, Mount Ayr 47
Central Lee, Donnellson 38, Pekin 30
Cherokee, Washington 74, Western Christian 70
Clarion-Goldfield 37, Humboldt 25
Clear Lake 70, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 28
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 62, Atlantic 47
Crestwood 74, Waverly-Shell Rock 37
Danville 47, Louisa-Muscatine 26
Davenport, Assumption 78, Davenport, Central 46
Denver 41, Hudson 39
Des Moines Christian 61, West Central Valley, Stuart 37
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 68, Mason City 54
Eagle Grove 57, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 51
Earlham 60, Woodward-Granger 23
East Sac County 63, Southeast Valley 29
Emmetsburg 62, St. Mary, Storm Lake 30
Epworth, Western Dubuque 45, West Delaware, Manchester 32
Exira-EHK 67, Boyer Valley 43
Forest City 59, Lake Mills 44
Grinnell 73, Pella Christian 56
Griswold 35, Audubon 31
Grundy Center 57, South Hardin, Eldora 32
Harlan 48, Glenwood 44
Highland, Riverside 62, Holy Trinity Catholic 57
IKM-Manning 65, Underwood 53
Indianola 48, Dallas Center-Grimes 18
Interstate 35, Truro 53, Lenox 38
Iowa City, City High 84, Waterloo, East 26
Iowa Valley 51, HLV, Victor 36
Janesville 60, GMG, Garwin 48
Kee, Lansing 46, Turkey Valley 26
Lawton-Bronson 52, River Valley 28
Linn-Mar, Marion 61, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 58 (OT)
Lone Tree 48, Cardinal, Eldon 30
Lynnville-Sully 60, Eddyville-Blakesburg 38
Maquoketa 56, Solon 46
Marion 70, South Tama 38
Martensdale-St Marys 66, East Union 18
Mediapolis 67, Van Buren, Keosauqua 48
MMCRU 46, Hinton 32
Monticello 53, Tipton 31
Murray 68, Orient-Macksburg 26
Nevada 43, Gilbert 29
New Hampton 53, Oelwein 36
New London 39, Columbus, Columbus Junction 30
Newell-Fonda 83, Alta/Aurelia 40
North Butler 40, Rockford 35
North Cedar, Stanwood 70, West Liberty 37
North Linn 58, Maquoketa Valley 44
North Mahaska 61, English Valleys 42
North Polk 62, South Hamilton 31
North Union 72, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 25
Northeast, Goose Lake 49, Durant 36
Osage 63, Northwood-Kensett 20
Ottumwa 57, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 42
Panorama 73, Ogden 35
Paton-Churdan 42, Coon Rapids-Bayard 26
Pella 61, Newton 34
Pleasant Valley 65, Davenport, North 36
Pleasantville 48, Bedford 28
Pocahontas Area 77, West Bend-Mallard 46
Regina, Iowa City 66, Camanche 41
Saint Ansgar 54, Newman Catholic, Mason City 53
South Central Calhoun 55, Manson-NW Webster 36
South Winneshiek 44, Starmont 39
Southeast Polk 73, Valley, West Des Moines 44
Sumner-Fredericksburg 55, Jesup 40
Unity Christian 61, Clay Central-Everly 21
Urbandale 68, Fort Dodge 48
Van Meter 58, ACGC 30
Waco 58, Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 38
Waukee 66, Ankeny 44
Waukon 54, Charles City 9
West Burlington 56, Wapello 47
Winfield-Mt Union 43, Burlington Notre Dame 37
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 59, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 54

Boys

Creston 70, Red Oak 33
Denison-Schleswig 70, Clarinda 53
Fremont-Mills 50, Sidney 49
Glenwood 72, Harlan 60
Kuemper Catholic 71, Shenandoah 35

Missouri

Girls

East Atchison 61, North Nodaway 45
Mound City 51, DeKalb 14
Nodaway-Holt 59, West Nodaway 47
Osborn 52, Union Star 13
South Holt 33, Rock Port 29
South Nodaway 52, Northeast Nodaway 39

Boys

East Atchison 52, North Nodaway 46
Jefferson 53, Stewarstville 29
Mound City 51, DeKalb 43
Nodaway-Holt 81, West Nodaway 77
Northeast Nodaway 55, South Nodaway 42
South Holt 52, Rock Port 47

Wrestling

Nebraska

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament (Auburn, Johnson CC, Conestoga)
Boys Town Tournament (Falls City)
Eastern Midland Conference Tournament (Nebraska City, Plattsmouth)

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: