Friday’s local scoreboard, Feb. 1

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Alma 50, Southern Valley 47
BDS 46, Shelby-Rising City 17
Bennington 58, Plattsmouth 37
Bertrand 50, Medicine Valley 31
Blue Hill 62, Kenesaw 29
Brady 47, Arapahoe 32
Bridgeport 57, Bayard 31
Burwell 51, Spalding Academy 31
Cambridge 53, Perkins County 22
Cedar Bluffs 48, St. Edward 43
Chadron 44, Rapid City Christian, SD 23
Cody-Kilgore 48, Crawford 30
Columbus Lakeview 53, Schuyler 31
Diller-Odell 38, Southern 36
Doniphan-Trumbull 36, St. Paul 32
Dorchester 43, Giltner 41
Dundy County-Stratton 54, Southwest 14
East Butler 56, High Plains Community 28
Elkhorn 47, Gretna 37
Exeter-Milligan 57, Hampton 27
Franklin 60, Harvard 49
Fremont 74, Lincoln High 28
Garden County 39, Potter-Dix 21
Grand Island Central Catholic 45, Lexington 32
Hitchcock County 41, Maywood-Hayes Center 38
Kearney 38, Elkhorn South 36
Lawrence-Nelson 52, Red Cloud 20
Leyton 70, Creek Valley 26
Lincoln East 79, Omaha Burke 35
Lincoln North Star 53, Papillion-LaVista 48
Maxwell 57, Wallace 30
McCool Junction 52, Nebraska Lutheran 19
Meridian 57, Osceola 34
Millard North 81, Grand Island 36
Millard South 58, Millard West 38
Mitchell 74, Kimball 26
North Platte 56, Hastings 45
North Platte St. Patrick’s 61, Chase County 39
Northwest 54, Holdrege 19
Ogallala 57, McCook 47
Omaha Westside 64, Omaha Northwest 37
Paxton 48, Stapleton 29
Platteview 41, Syracuse 32
Sandhills/Thedford 39, Ansley-Litchfield 32
Seward 63, Blair 24
Sidney 61, Gering 51
Silver Lake 50, Deshler 49
Sioux County 45, Minatare 41
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 39, Mullen 31
Tri County 45, Pawnee City 40
Twin Loup 59, Elba 35
Valentine 35, Gothenburg 34
Wahoo 63, Arlington 41
Wauneta-Palisade 49, Sutherland 31
Waverly 53, Aurora 28
Wood River 53, Ord 40
York 36, Fairbury 32

Boys

Ansley-Litchfield 65, Sandhills/Thedford 40
Arapahoe 72, Brady 52
Ashland-Greenwood 69, Douglas County West 54
Aurora 53, Waverly 45
BRLD 62, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 44
Bellevue East 72, Omaha North 64
Bennington 63, Plattsmouth 49
Bertrand 65, Medicine Valley 41
Bishop Neumann 58, Columbus Scotus 41
Bloomfield 46, Randolph 42
Boys Town 64, Archbishop Bergan 58
Bridgeport 72, Hemingford 47
Burwell 47, Spalding Academy 31
Cambridge 61, Perkins County 47
Cedar Bluffs 61, St. Edward 33
Chase County 43, North Platte St. Patrick’s 41
Clarkson/Leigh 76, Tekamah-Herman 58
Columbus Lakeview 38, Schuyler 28
Conestoga 59, Malcolm 49
Creek Valley 80, Leyton 65
Crofton 71, O’Neill 56
Diller-Odell 69, Lewiston 41
Dundy County-Stratton 37, Southwest 35
East Butler 56, High Plains Community 41
Emerson-Hubbard 60, Homer 59
Exeter-Milligan 59, Hampton 20
Falls City 86, West Nodaway, MO 43
Freeman 45, Elmwood-Murdock 42
Garden County 62, Potter-Dix 20
Gering 69, Sidney 60
Giltner 57, Dorchester 31
Gothenburg 67, Valentine 41
Gretna 44, Elkhorn 38
Hastings 48, North Platte 47
Hitchcock County 60, Maywood-Hayes Center 31
Johnson County Central 30, Louisville 26
Kearney 54, Elkhorn South 41
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 70, Wynot 46
Lexington 64, Grand Island Central Catholic 62 (OT)
Lincoln East 61, Omaha Burke 53
Lincoln High 62, Fremont 35
Lincoln North Star 66, Papillion-LaVista 42
Lincoln Northeast 62, Omaha Benson 53
Lincoln Southeast 56, Norfolk 48
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 43, Wisner-Pilger 36
Lutheran High Northeast 74, Omaha Nation 69
Maxwell 49, Wallace 45
Meridian 66, Osceola 65 (2OT)
Millard North 73, Grand Island 59
Millard West 61, Millard South 42
Minatare 50, Sioux County 46
Mitchell 79, Bayard 46
Mullen 55, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 49
Nebraska Lutheran 61, McCool Junction 28
Norris 58, Nebraska City 36
North Bend Central 66, Howells-Dodge 32
Northwest 53, Holdrege 41
Oakland-Craig 52, West Point-Beemer 39
Ogallala 81, McCook 56
Omaha Brownell Talbot 73, Parkview Christian 52
Omaha Gross Catholic 52, Columbus 39
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 74, Ralston 60
Omaha Skutt Catholic 66, Beatrice 43
Omaha South 56, Papillion-LaVista South 40
Omaha Westside 74, Omaha Northwest 70
Osmond 63, Winnebago 62
Overton 57, Loomis 50
Palmyra 52, Mead 38
Paxton 63, Stapleton 16
Pender 40, Stanton 39
Pierce 50, Norfolk Catholic 43
Plainview 47, Creighton 46
Platteview 50, Syracuse 37
Pleasanton 42, Elm Creek 39
Ponca 57, Hartington-Newcastle 38
Rapid City Christian, SD 60, Chadron 51
Riverside 85, Nebraska Christian 28
Scottsbluff 59, Alliance 54
Seward 62, Blair 48
Southern Valley 49, Alma 35
Twin Loup 54, Elba 10
Twin River 81, Madison 63
Wahoo 84, Arlington 54
Wakefield 71, Wausa 37
Walthill 60, Allen 51
Wauneta-Palisade 52, Sutherland 44
York 64, Fairbury 45
Yutan 65, Auburn 61 (OT)

Iowa

Girls

ADM, Adel 62, Bondurant-Farrar 35
AGWSR, Ackley 51, Colo-Nesco 33
AHSTW, Avoca 76, Riverside, Oakland 36
Akron-Westfield 53, South O’Brien 46
Algona 59, Hampton-Dumont 51 (OT)
Ames 65, Urbandale 52
Anamosa 58, Camanche 44
Ankeny 64, Dowling Catholic 61
Ankeny Christian Academy 42, Moravia 29
Aplington-Parkersburg 71, Union Community, LaPorte City 34
Atlantic 60, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 50
Baxter 50, Waterloo Christian School 14
BCLUW, Conrad 49, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 17
Beckman, Dyersville 44, Mount Vernon 38
Bellevue 62, Northeast, Goose Lake 39
Bellevue Marquette Catholic 57, Cedar Valley Christian 21
Benton 51, Independence 42
Calamus-Wheatland 53, North Cedar, Stanwood 39
CAM, Anita 70, Glidden-Ralston 33
Carlisle 61, Winterset 56
Carroll 51, Boone 47
Cedar Falls 52, Waterloo, West 48
Cedar Rapids, Washington 62, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 26
Center Point-Urbana 74, Vinton-Shellsburg 7
Central Decatur, Leon 64, Martensdale-St Marys 31
Central Lee, Donnellson 79, Cardinal, Eldon 30
Central Springs 59, Riceville 32
Cherokee, Washington 79, Western Christian 51
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 46, St. Edmond 29
Clear Lake 64, Humboldt 25
Clinton 56, Burlington 40
Dallas Center-Grimes 40, Pella Christian 33
Davenport, Assumption 65, Davenport, Central 35
Denison-Schleswig 70, Clarinda 23
Des Moines Christian 70, Woodward-Granger 25
Des Moines, East 61, Ottumwa 51
Dike-New Hartford 50, Columbus Catholic 23
Dubuque, Hempstead 42, Epworth, Western Dubuque 37
Dubuque, Senior 56, Wahlert, Dubuque 42
Dunkerton 57, North Tama 36
Earlham 51, West Central Valley, Stuart 47
East Buchanan 61, Alburnett 53
East Sac County 74, Southeast Valley 69
Exira-EHK 60, Boyer Valley 43
Fairfield 42, Keokuk 36
Forest City 56, Lake Mills 43
Gilbert 51, Nevada 29
Glenwood 54, Harlan 33
Grinnell 77, Indianola 33
Highland, Riverside 38, Winfield-Mt Union 24
IKM-Manning 61, Underwood 23
Iowa Falls-Alden 51, Webster City 31
Janesville 59, GMG, Garwin 31
Johnston 46, Ankeny Centennial 27
Keota 49, Albia 26
Lawton-Bronson 64, Ridge View 60
Lewis Central 58, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 41
Linn-Mar, Marion 64, Waterloo, East 44
Logan-Magnolia 54, Tri-Center, Neola 29
Lynnville-Sully 48, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 39
Maquoketa 76, Clear Creek-Amana 56
Mason City 79, Marshalltown 26
Meskwaki Settlement School 36, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 32
MFL-Mar-Mac 41, Kee, Lansing 24
Mount Ayr 76, Bedford 35
Murray 54, Moulton-Udell 39
Muscatine 54, Bettendorf 50
New Hampton 53, Oelwein 27
Newell-Fonda 84, Alta-Aurelia 23
Nodaway Valley 53, Lenox 49
North Fayette Valley 59, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 43
North Iowa 43, Eagle Grove 40 (OT)
North Linn 88, Central City 49
North Mahaska 64, English Valleys 25
North Polk 50, Roland-Story 36
North Scott, Eldridge 62, Davenport, West 24
North Union 44, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 37
Norwalk 41, Newton 30
OA-BCIG 53, MVAOCOU 45
Ogden 48, Pleasantville 41
Okoboji 63, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 52
Osage 64, Northwood-Kensett 26
Paton-Churdan 43, Coon Rapids-Bayard 25
Pleasant Valley 47, Davenport, North 29
Pocahontas Area 50, West Bend-Mallard 36
Postville 51, West Central, Maynard 45
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 62, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 37
Red Oak 61, Creston 53
Rock Valley 54, Sibley-Ocheyedan 23
Rockford 45, North Butler 43
Saint Ansgar 56, Newman Catholic 50
Sidney 47, East Mills 16
Sigourney 39, Belle Plaine 31
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 53, Graettinger-Terril 49
Solon 50, West Delaware, Manchester 41
South Central Calhoun 59, Manson-NW Webster 56 (OT)
South Hamilton 50, PCM, Monroe 47
South Tama 55, Williamsburg 51
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 49, East Union 24
Southwest Valley 54, Chariton 44
Spirit Lake 62, Storm Lake 36
Stanton 55, South Page 22
Sumner-Fredricksburg 35, Jesup 29
Treynor 62, Missouri Valley 13
Turkey Valley 66, South Winneshiek 52
Unity Christian 69, Clay Central-Everly 34
Valley, West Des Moines 81, Fort Dodge 20
Van Meter 57, Madrid 32
Wapsie Valley 50, Tripoli 32
Washington 41, Fort Madison 24
Waukee 66, Southeast Polk 43
Waukon 66, Charles City 27
Waverly-Shell Rock 44, Crestwood 29
West Branch 49, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 40
West Burlington 50, Danville 44
West Liberty 49, Regina, Iowa City 33
West Lyon 51, Sheldon 25
West Marshall 46, East Marshall 21
Westwood, Sloan 65, West Monona 37
Wilton 62, Tipton 50
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 62, Iowa City, Liberty 26

Boys

ADM, Adel 79, Bondurant-Farrar 48
AGWSR, Ackley 54, Colo-Nesco 29
AHSTW, Avoca 61, Riverside, Oakland 46
Albia 91, Keota 70
Alburnett 58, East Buchanan, Winthrop 29
Algona 55, Hampton-Dumont 46
Alta/Aurelia 61, Newell-Fonda 60
Ames 53, Urbandale 35
Ankeny Christian Academy 82, Moravia 33
Ankeny Christian Academy 95, Iowa Christian Academy 12
Aplington-Parkersburg 67, Union, La Porte City 24
Ar-We-Va, Westside 85, West Harrison, Mondamin 59
Ballard 70, Perry 36
Baxter 73, Waterloo Christian School 46
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 59, Mount Vernon 55 (OT)
Bedford 66, Mount Ayr 56
Belle Plaine 72, Sigourney 53
Benton Community 60, Independence 56
Bettendorf 55, Muscatine 41
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 75, West Hancock, Britt 63
Boone 59, Carroll 55
Boyden-Hull 76, Sioux Center 69
Burlington 66, Clinton 60
CAM, Anita 53, Glidden-Ralston 32
Calamus-Wheatland 65, North Cedar, Stanwood 62
Camanche 72, Anamosa 68
Carlisle 65, Winterset 64
Cedar Falls 58, Waterloo, West 28
Cedar Rapids, Washington 67, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 55
Center Point-Urbana 42, Vinton-Shellsburg 30
Central DeWitt 59, Marion 58
Central Springs 47, Riceville 36
Chariton 74, Southwest Valley 39
Clear Lake 63, Humboldt 54
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 59, Cardinal, Eldon 45 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Coon Rapids-Bayard 35, Paton-Churdan 30 (2 OT)
Creston 69, Red Oak 24
Crestwood, Cresco 48, Waverly-Shell Rock 41
Danville 64, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 63 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Davenport, Central 76, Assumption, Davenport 63
Denison-Schleswig 71, Clarinda 56
Denver 64, Hudson 41
Des Moines Christian 53, Woodward-Granger 40
Des Moines, North 101, Des Moines, Hoover 80
Des Moines, Roosevelt 69, Des Moines, Lincoln 48
Dike-New Hartford 65, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 45
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 81, Meskwaki Settlement School 63
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 65, Ankeny 57
Dubuque, Hempstead 50, Epworth, Western Dubuque 47
Dubuque, Senior 67, Wahlert, Dubuque 36
Dunkerton 81, North Tama, Traer 62
Earlham 88, West Central Valley, Stuart 28
East Mills 57, Sidney 42
East Sac County 58, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 38
Easton Valley 74, Lisbon 50
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 73, Lynnville-Sully 42
Edgewood-Colesburg 89, Starmont 57
Emmetsburg 63, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 39
Exira/EH-K 69, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 42
Fairfield 67, Keokuk 66
Forest City 56, Lake Mills 43
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 74, Heartland Christian 36
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 71, North Union 41
George-Little Rock 69, MOC-Floyd Valley 39
Gilbert 75, Nevada 56
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, BCLUW, Conrad 56
Glenwood 62, Harlan 46
Greene County 88, Saydel 70
Griswold 49, Essex 36
H-L-V, Victor 52, Iowa Valley, Marengo 33
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 50, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 39
Highland, Riverside 71, West Burlington 63 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Hinton 60, MMCRU 59
Indianola 71, Grinnell 48
Janesville 59, GMG, Garwin 31
Jesup 49, Sumner-Fredericksburg 41
Johnston 46, Ankeny Centennial 27
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 70, Shenandoah 56
Linn-Mar, Marion 68, Waterloo, East 63
Logan-Magnolia 46, Tri-Center, Neola 43
Louisa-Muscatine 62, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 55 (SEISC Shoot-out)
MFL MarMac 64, Kee, Lansing 52
Maquoketa 60, Clear Creek-Amana 46
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 88, Cedar Valley Christian School 53
Martensdale-St. Marys 69, Central Decatur, Leon 44
Mason City 74, Marshalltown 62
Monticello 54, Cascade, Western Dubuque 46
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 65, Lamoni 53
Murray 84, Moulton-Udell 44
New London 61, Pekin 52 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Newman Catholic, Mason City 63, Saint Ansgar 52
Nodaway Valley 72, Lenox 19
North Fayette Valley 71, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 39
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 71, Eagle Grove 59
North Linn, Troy Mills 88, Central City 45
North Mahaska, New Sharon 64, English Valleys, North English 47
North Scott, Eldridge 53, Davenport, West 30
Northeast, Goose Lake 51, Bellevue 47
Norwalk 80, Newton 61
Notre Dame, Burlington 38, Mediapolis 34 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Oelwein 69, New Hampton 52
Okoboji, Milford 83, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 76
Osage 74, Northwood-Kensett 26
Ottumwa 72, Des Moines, East 65
Panorama, Panora 70, Interstate 35, Truro 51
Pella 64, Oskaloosa 39
Pella Christian 67, Dallas Center-Grimes 41
Pleasant Valley 62, Davenport, North 52
Pleasantville 78, Ogden 72
Pocahontas Area 74, West Bend-Mallard 29
Postville 73, West Central, Maynard 46
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 81, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 64
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 60, Midland, Wyoming 23
Regina, Iowa City 69, West Liberty 17
Rock Valley 72, Sibley-Ocheyedan 70 (2 OT)
Rockford 71, North Butler, Greene 29
Roland-Story, Story City 63, North Polk, Alleman 48
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 69, Sioux City, North 63
Seymour 67, Orient-Macksburg 52
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 53, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 44
Sioux City, East 78, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 21
Sioux City, West 74, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 53
South Central Calhoun 74, Manson Northwest Webster 39
South Hamilton, Jewell 67, PCM, Monroe 53
South Hardin 81, Grundy Center 62
South O’Brien, Paullina 78, Akron-Westfield 47
Spencer 57, Estherville Lincoln Central 51
Springville 63, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 48
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, Lewis Central 51
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 71, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 47
Stanton 63, Clarinda Academy 47
Storm Lake 75, Spirit Lake 67
Tipton 68, Wilton 51
Treynor 59, Missouri Valley 30
Trinity Christian, Hull 49, St. Mary’s, Remsen 46
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 58, South Winneshiek, Calmar 53
Twin Cedars, Bussey 63, Tri-County, Thornburg 44
Underwood 54, IKM-Manning 41
Unity Christian, Orange City 95, Clay Central-Everly 34
Valley, West Des Moines 58, Fort Dodge 38
Van Buren Community 70, Lone Tree 69 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Van Meter 64, Madrid 46
WACO, Wayland 51, Wapello 37 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 61, Tripoli 45
Washington 73, Fort Madison 64
Waukee 65, Southeast Polk 48
Waukon 76, Charles City 75 (OT)
Webster City 58, Iowa Falls-Alden 43
West Branch 74, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 62
West Delaware, Manchester 67, Solon 33
West Fork, Sheffield 76, Nashua-Plainfield 46
West Lyon, Inwood 50, Sheldon 42
West Marshall, State Center 69, East Marshall, LeGrand 50
West Sioux, Hawarden 82, Harris-Lake Park 44
Western Christian, Hull 72, Cherokee, Washington 62
Williamsburg 56, South Tama County, Tama 50
Woodward Academy 67, ACGC 58
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 55, Iowa City, Liberty 47

Missouri 

Girls

East Atchison 54, North Nodaway 44
Jefferson 50, Stewartsville 16
Mound City 41, DeKalb 35 (OT)
Northeast Nodaway 41, South Nodaway 36
Osborn 64, Union Star 14
South Holt 58, Rock Port 54

Boys

East Atchison 56, North Nodaway 43
Jefferson 76, Stewartsville 25
Mound City 84, DeKalb 42
Northeast Nodaway 43, South Nodaway 33
South Holt 67, Rock Port 50
Union Star 56, Osborn 43

Wrestling

Nebraska

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Ashland-Greenwood Dual Tournament
Fairbury Invite
Adams Central Tournament (Nebraska City)

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: