Friday’s local scoreboard, Feb. 15

Wrestling

Nebraska

State Tournament

Iowa

State Tournament

Missouri

State Tournament

Basketball

Nebraska

Boys

Alliance 73, Sidney 29
Alma 65, Arapahoe 58
Ansley-Litchfield 45, Pleasanton 38
Archbishop Bergan 63, West Point-Beemer 46
Ashland-Greenwood 54, Malcolm 49
Auburn 56, Johnson County Central 41
Aurora 72, Holdrege 41
BDS 58, Meridian 27
BRLD 80, Pender 34
Battle Creek 63, O’Neill 46
Bellevue West 80, Millard South 49
Bishop Neumann 63, Lincoln Christian 55
Bloomfield 63, Wausa 39
Blue Hill 48, Heartland Lutheran 43
Boone Central/Newman Grove 45, Crofton 43
Boyd County 52, Clearwater-Orchard 46
Boys Town 77, Lincoln Lutheran 54
Broken Bow 72, Minden 52
Burwell 62, CWC 33
Cambridge 63, Bertrand 55
Cedar Bluffs 49, Winside 15
Chase County 57, Sutherland 45
Columbus Lakeview 58, Central City 42
Conestoga 74, Weeping Water 42
Creighton Preparatory School 74, Papillion-LaVista 44
Cross County 77, Friend 44
David City 64, Clarkson/Leigh 57
Deshler 45, Lawrence-Nelson 31
Douglas County West 80, Tekamah-Herman 42
Elm Creek 65, Elwood 29
Elmwood-Murdock 37, Louisville 30
Eustis-Farnam 66, Medicine Valley 48
Exeter-Milligan 48, Dorchester 29
Franklin 49, Red Cloud 34
Freeman 64, Sterling 35
Fullerton 76, Palmer 25
Garden County 67, Leyton 22
Giltner 42, McCool Junction 32
Grand Island Central Catholic 50, St. Paul 40
Gretna 48, Norris 37
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 75, Winnebago 57
Hartington Cedar Catholic 55, Norfolk Catholic 53
Hartington-Newcastle 49, Randolph 36
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Centura 54
Hemingford 66, Crawford 41
High Plains Community 55, Osceola 38
Howells-Dodge 67, Lutheran High Northeast 63
Humphrey St. Francis 43, Twin River 28
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Plainview 29
Johnson-Brock 65, Mead 40
Kearney 75, Millard West 58
Kenesaw 57, Wood River 52
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 80, Wynot 39
Lexington 66, Northwest 58
Lincoln High 72, Omaha Westside 63
Lincoln North Star 54, Fremont 42
Loomis 70, Maxwell 44
Milford 66, Syracuse 46
Minatare 68, Potter-Dix 24
Mitchell 67, Kimball 55
Mount Michael Benedictine 66, Arlington 36
Neligh-Oakdale 60, Niobrara/Verdigre 51 (OT)
Norfolk 58, Lincoln Northeast 44
North Bend Central 65, Fort Calhoun 37
Ogallala 93, Gothenburg 40
Omaha Bryan 57, Omaha Burke 40
Omaha Central 77, Lincoln Southwest 48
Omaha Christian Academy 55, Nebraska Christian 46
Omaha Nation 76, Allen 52
Omaha North 49, Lincoln East 47
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 43, Elkhorn 35
Osmond 68, Elkhorn Valley 35
Overton 67, Gibbon 60
Papillion-LaVista South 63, Omaha Northwest 61
Paxton 58, North Platte St. Patrick’s 45
Platteview 61, Columbus 57
Ponca 75, Creighton 40
Sandy Creek 52, Heartland 42
Schuyler 54, Raymond Central 37
Scottsbluff 66, Gering 53
Shelby-Rising City 71, East Butler 55
Shelton 68, Silver Lake 44
Southern Valley 43, Axtell 39
Southwest 60, Maywood-Hayes Center 42
Spalding Academy 62, St. Edward 42
St. Mary’s 76, Elgin Public/Pope John 39
Stanton 45, Emerson-Hubbard 39
Stuart 63, North Central 40
Sutton 77, Superior 29
Valentine 56, Gordon-Rushville 51
Wakefield 67, Homer 53
Wallace 62, Creek Valley 49
Wauneta-Palisade 69, Dundy County-Stratton 51
Wayne 54, Pierce 47
West Holt 67, Ewing 28
Wisner-Pilger 83, Madison 53
Yutan 50, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 35

Iowa

Girls

Class 1A Regional Scores & Updated Brackets

Class 2A Regional Scores & Updated Brackets

Boys

CLASS 1A:

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 95, North Union 33
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 47, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 42
IKM-Manning 60, West Bend-Mallard 32
Janesville 66, Clarksville 46
Newell-Fonda 80, Paton-Churdan 34
Newman Catholic, Mason City 68, Belmond-Klemme 41
River Valley, Correctionville 52, Ridge View 38
Rockford 66, Riceville 43
Saint Ansgar 60, Tripoli 41
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 71, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 37
South O’Brien, Paullina 58, Harris-Lake Park 26
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 64, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 26
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 46, Nashua-Plainfield 42
West Fork, Sheffield 93, BCLUW, Conrad 65
West Hancock, Britt 73, Central Springs 48

CLASS 2A:

Alta/Aurelia 52, East Sac County 51
Crestwood, Cresco 55, Osage 45
Forest City 55, Estherville Lincoln Central 46
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 59, South Hardin 53
Madrid 97, Ogden 77
New Hampton 55, Aplington-Parkersburg 54
OABCIG 77, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 65
Pocahontas Area 58, Lake Mills 54
South Central Calhoun 70, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 65
South Hamilton, Jewell 66, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 46

Missouri

Girls

Rock Port at Stewartsville
Nodaway-Holt at Union Star
DeKalb at South Holt

Boys

Rock Port at Stewartsville
Nodaway-Holt at Union Star
DeKalb at South Holt

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: