Friday’s local scoreboard, Jan. 25

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Arthur County 29, Stapleton 28
Axtell 70, Eustis-Farnam 19
BDS 42, McCool Junction 19
BRLD 61, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 35
Bellevue West 76, Omaha Burke 72
Blue Hill 64, Shelton 3
Boone Central/Newman Grove 45, Battle Creek 34
Broken Bow 57, Minden 33
Burwell 45, Arcadia/Loup City 31
Centennial 41, Thayer Central 31
Clarkson/Leigh 51, Madison 15
Crawford 25, Morrill 24
East Butler 45, Cross County 41
Elkhorn 60, Norris 55
Elkhorn South 60, Millard West 52
Elmwood-Murdock 51, Palmyra 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 43, Southern 22
Fillmore Central 60, Gibbon 27
Freeman 43, Diller-Odell 26
Fremont 63, Norfolk 27
Fullerton 62, Spalding Academy 31
Garden County 38, Creek Valley 28
Gering 49, Alliance 45
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 74, Tekamah-Herman 44
Johnson-Brock 60, Pawnee City 33
Kearney 55, Lincoln High 47 (OT)
Kimball 54, Sutherland 21
Lawrence-Nelson 49, Silver Lake 39
Leyton 62, Minatare 37
Lincoln Southeast 52, North Platte 37
Lincoln Southwest 66, Omaha Bryan 19
Louisville 62, Mead 28
Lourdes Central Catholic 55, Tri County 23
Millard North 58, Bellevue East 27
Millard South 67, Lincoln North Star 34
Mitchell 53, Gordon-Rushville 31
North Bend Central 56, Howells-Dodge 40
Ogallala 61, McCook 49
Omaha Benson 74, Omaha Central 24
Omaha Duchesne Academy 49, Omaha Mercy 44
Omaha Northwest 63, Omaha Marian 47
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 61, Omaha Gross Catholic 50
Omaha Skutt Catholic 49, Beatrice 48
Omaha Westside 74, Omaha South 22
Papillion-LaVista 82, Lincoln East 77
Ravenna 65, Centura 48
Raymond Central 60, Fort Calhoun 51
Scottsbluff 64, Rapid City Central, SD 59
Sidney 50, Chadron 33
South Platte 52, Bayard 44
Stanton 57, Wisner-Pilger 31
Syracuse 53, Platteview 36
Twin Loup 43, McPherson County 32
Twin River 57, Pender 54
Wahoo 53, Arlington 25
Waverly 58, Bennington 39
Wilcox-Hildreth 36, Franklin 33
Wood River 61, Ord 49

Boys

Alliance 67, Gering 52
Alma 54, Bertrand 45
Ansley-Litchfield 59, Hyannis 42
Arcadia/Loup City 69, Burwell 57
Aurora 66, Seward 63 (2OT)
Axtell 48, Eustis-Farnam 37
Battle Creek 73, Boone Central/Newman Grove 72
Bayard 61, South Platte 41
Bellevue West 63, Omaha Burke 42
Bennington 69, Waverly 38
Bishop Neumann 57, Kearney Catholic 52
Blue Hill 60, Shelton 45
Centennial 68, Thayer Central 38
Centura 64, Ravenna 60
Cody-Kilgore 60, Brady 57
Cozad 65, Ainsworth 51
Creek Valley 55, Garden County 52 (OT)
Edgemont, SD 49, Hay Springs 48
Elm Creek 76, Overton 71
Elmwood-Murdock 53, Palmyra 33
Exeter-Milligan 64, Cross County 60 (OT)
Falls City Sacred Heart 53, Southern 35
Freeman 76, Diller-Odell 29
Fullerton 73, Spalding Academy 41
Grand Island 61, Lincoln Northeast 55
Hastings 72, Columbus 42
Homer 64, Winside 13
Humphrey St. Francis 58, Norfolk Catholic 46
Johnson County Central 48, Conestoga 43
Johnson-Brock 71, Pawnee City 34
Kearney 61, Lincoln High 54
Lawrence-Nelson 55, Silver Lake 50
Lincoln Christian 79, Boys Town 64
Lincoln East 60, Papillion-LaVista 51
Lincoln Southeast 53, North Platte 37
Lincoln Southwest 73, Omaha Bryan 65
Lower Brule, SD 76, Omaha Nation 69
Mead 28, Louisville 27
Milford 59, Wilber-Clatonia 39
Millard North 76, Bellevue East 49
Millard West 46, Elkhorn South 44
Minatare 53, Leyton 36
Mitchell 66, Gordon-Rushville 37
Morrill 53, Crawford 32
Mount Michael Benedictine 70, South Sioux City 46
Norfolk 61, Fremont 46
Norris 43, Gretna 27
Ogallala 70, Broken Bow 53
Omaha Central 88, Omaha Benson 74
Omaha North 69, Papillion-LaVista South 62
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 50, Omaha Gross Catholic 39
Omaha Westside 77, Omaha South 75
Paxton 63, Wauneta-Palisade 45
Rapid City Central, SD 54, Scottsbluff 43
Shelby-Rising City 47, Giltner 46
Sidney 56, Chadron 49
Southern Valley 55, Cambridge 33
Southwest 50, Arapahoe 47
Sterling 72, Lewiston 43
Sutherland 38, Kimball 30
Syracuse 51, Arlington 41
Wallace 42, Dundy County-Stratton 41
Wilcox-Hildreth 55, Franklin 27
Wood River 48, Ord 40
York 53, Adams Central 45

Iowa

Girls

ADM, Adel 68, Perry 39
AHSTW, Avoca 74, Missouri Valley 37
Akron-Westfield 72, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 29
Algona 49, Iowa Falls-Alden 48
Ames 47, Ankeny 45
Ankeny Centennial 57, Dowling Catholic 47
Aplington-Parkersburg 64, Jesup 41
Ar-We-Va, Westside 62, Woodbine 32
Ballard 42, Bondurant-Farrar 26
Beckman, Dyersville 42, Solon 35 (OT)
BGM, Brooklyn 40, Colfax-Mingo 38
Bishop Garrigan 50, North Union 46
Boone 53, Carlisle 49
Boyden-Hull 50, West Lyon 42
Calamus-Wheatland 42, Midland, Wyoming 39
CAM, Anita 80, ACGC 26
Carroll 53, Winterset 41
Cascade, Western Dubuque 59, North Cedar, Stanwood 35
Cedar Falls 61, Waterloo, East 35
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 54, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 26
Center Point-Urbana 53, Independence 14
Central Decatur, Leon 64, Southwest Valley 44
Central Elkader 38, Kee, Lansing 36
Central Lee, Donnellson 59, Mediapolis 57
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 37, Humboldt 34
Clear Creek-Amana 48, Vinton-Shellsburg 37
Clear Lake 76, St. Edmond 30
Clinton 52, Davenport, Central 36
Colo-Nesco 72, GMG, Garwin 29
Danville 41, Wapello 23
Denison-Schleswig 57, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 32
Des Moines Christian 73, West Central Valley, Stuart 30
Des Moines, East 73, Des Moines, North 32
Dike-New Hartford 55, Hudson 38
Dubuque, Senior 46, Epworth, Western Dubuque 44
Dunkerton 49, Janesville 43
East Sac County 54, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 49
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 75, Lake Mills 51
Glenwood 59, Lewis Central 54
Graettinger-Terril 52, Southeast Valley 30
Grinnell 66, Dallas Center-Grimes 43
Griswold 36, East Mills 25
Grundy Center 64, AGWSR, Ackley 46
Hampton-Dumont 51, Webster City 38
Hinton 66, Harris-Lake Park 51
Holy Trinity Catholic 55, Louisa-Muscatine 20
Iowa City, City High 63, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 53
Iowa City, West 67, Iowa City, Liberty 22
Johnston 62, Urbandale 43
Kingsley-Pierson 66, OA-BCIG 39
Knoxville 73, Centerville 43
LeMars 65, Storm Lake 24
Lenox 51, Wayne 43
Lisbon 48, Cedar Valley Christian 27
Logan-Magnolia 70, Riverside, Oakland 32
Lone Tree 35, New London 27
Lynnville-Sully 61, HLV, Victor 24
Maquoketa Valley 67, Alburnett 43
Martensdale-St Marys 60, Bedford 45
Meskwaki Settlement School 64, Grand View Christian 48
MFL-Mar-Mac 62, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 24
Montezuma 70, North Mahaska 54
Mount Ayr 71, East Union 15
Mount Pleasant 52, Fort Madison 22
New Hampton 52, Decorah 24
Newell-Fonda 61, South Central Calhoun 49
Newman Catholic 60, Northwood-Kensett 36
Nodaway Valley 60, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 25
North Fayette Valley 69, Postville 12
North Iowa 58, Belmond-Klemme 40
North Linn 76, East Buchanan 61
North Polk 56, Nevada 22
Oelwein 35, Charles City 31
Ogden 47, Interstate 35, Truro 41
Osage 61, Nashua-Plainfield 19
Ottumwa 61, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 57
Panorama 52, Earlham 34
Paton-Churdan 59, Exira-EHK 47
PCM, Monroe 51, Greene County 35
Pella 52, Norwalk 45
Pella Christian 49, Indianola 47
Pleasant Valley 63, North Scott, Eldridge 50
Pleasantville 44, Madrid 38
Pocahontas Area 45, St. Mary, Storm Lake 38
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 49, Cedar Rapids, Washington 46
Ridge View 66, West Monona 52
Rockford 48, Central Springs 32
Roland-Story 53, Gilbert 40
Sheldon 66, George-Little Rock 51
Shenandoah 60, Creston 41
Sioux Center 73, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 63
Sioux City, West 52, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 38
South Hamilton 30, Saydel 17
South Tama 37, Benton 34
South Winneshiek 71, West Central, Maynard 18
Spirit Lake 33, Spencer 18
Springville 59, Starmont 40
Sumner-Fredricksburg 62, Columbus Catholic 35
Treynor 62, IKM-Manning 42
Twin Cedars 23, Orient-Macksburg 16
Unity Christian 53, Trinity Christian, Hull 10
Valley, West Des Moines 94, Marshalltown 10
WACO 50, Winfield-Mt Union 32
Waterloo, West 50, Linn-Mar, Marion 46
Waukee 71, Mason City 52
West Burlington 59, Highland, Riverside 39
West Delaware, Manchester 41, Williamsburg 36
West Fork 52, Saint Ansgar 49
West Hancock 67, Forest City 51
Western Christian 76, Estherville Lincoln Central 54
Westwood, Sloan 69, Lawton-Bronson 49
Woodbury Central 62, Siouxland Christian 42

Boys

ADM, Adel 58, Perry 31
AHSTW, Avoca 68, Missouri Valley 37
Alburnett 74, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 44
Alta/Aurelia 69, Manson Northwest Webster 45
Ames 79, Ankeny 47
Ankeny Christian Academy 101, Twin Cedars, Bussey 26 (BGC Tr.)
Aplington-Parkersburg 63, Jesup 36
Ar-We-Va, Westside 70, Woodbine 54
Atlantic 57, Red Oak 47
Audubon 66, Tri-Center, Neola 61
B-G-M, Brooklyn 75, Colfax-Mingo 37
Ballard 58, Bondurant-Farrar 43
Benton Community 76, South Tama County, Tama 33
Bettendorf 79, Burlington 46
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 80, North Union 27
Boone 69, Carlisle 49
Boyden-Hull 70, West Lyon, Inwood 52
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 55, West Harrison, Mondamin 49
CAM, Anita 59, ACGC 56
Calamus-Wheatland 70, Midland, Wyoming 33
Camanche 60, Northeast, Goose Lake 50
Cascade, Western Dubuque 77, North Cedar, Stanwood 41
Cedar Falls 63, Waterloo, East 48
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 57, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 52
Center Point-Urbana 65, Independence 39
Centerville 65, Knoxville 63
Central Decatur, Leon 74, Southwest Valley 39
Charles City 68, Oelwein 67
Clarinda Academy 84, Heartland Christian 36
Clear Lake 76, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 59
Collins-Maxwell 64, Clarksville 47
Coon Rapids-Bayard 63, Glidden-Ralston 23
Creston 78, Shenandoah 34
Davenport, Central 59, Clinton 41
Denison-Schleswig 66, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 54
Des Moines, Lincoln 73, Ottumwa 57
Des Moines, North 97, Des Moines, East 63
Des Moines, Roosevelt 63, Des Moines, Hoover 54
Dike-New Hartford 61, Hudson 13
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 57, Tripoli 39
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 53, Ankeny Centennial 50
Dubuque, Senior 71, Epworth, Western Dubuque 57
Dunkerton 77, Janesville 61
East Mills 65, Griswold 20
East Union, Afton 86, Mount Ayr 47
Edgewood-Colesburg 66, Central City 42
Emmetsburg 54, West Bend-Mallard 33
Exira/EH-K 68, Paton-Churdan 24
Fairfield 50, Albia 36
Forest City 59, West Hancock, Britt 49
Fort Dodge 55, Southeast Polk 48
GMG, Garwin 53, Colo-Nesco 34
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 54, Lake Mills 42
George-Little Rock 66, Sheldon 39
Grand View Christian School 71, Meskwaki Settlement School 52
Grinnell 42, Dallas Center-Grimes 41
Grundy Center 66, AGWSR, Ackley 56
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 64, Akron-Westfield 53
Hinton 57, Harris-Lake Park 47
Humboldt 63, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 32
Indianola 71, Pella Christian 58
Iowa City, West 61, Iowa City, Liberty 34
Iowa Falls-Alden 68, Algona 53
Johnston 64, Urbandale 51
Kee, Lansing 57, Central, Elkader 44
Lamoni 40, Moravia 37 (BGC Tr)
LeMars 78, Storm Lake 52
Linn-Mar, Marion 82, Waterloo, West 48
Lisbon 68, Cedar Valley Christian School 27
Logan-Magnolia 76, Riverside, Oakland 37
Lyle-Pacelli, MN 63, Crestwood, Cresco 60
Lynnville-Sully 50, H-L-V, Victor 39
MFL MarMac 57, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 41
MOC-Floyd Valley 59, Rock Valley 48
Madrid 83, Pleasantville 74
Martensdale-St. Marys 72, Bedford 68
Melcher-Dallas 77, Murray 67 (BGC Tr.)
Montezuma 52, North Mahaska, New Sharon 26
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 71, Orient-Macksburg 44 (BGC Tr.)
Mount Pleasant 52, Fort Madison 47
New Hampton 58, Decorah 53
Newman Catholic, Mason City 80, Northwood-Kensett 36
Nodaway Valley 71, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 28
North Fayette Valley 66, Postville 57
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 56, Belmond-Klemme 52
North Linn, Troy Mills 98, East Buchanan, Winthrop 41
North Polk, Alleman 74, Nevada 62
North Scott, Eldridge 62, Pleasant Valley 38
Norwalk 83, Pella 76
Ogden 93, Interstate 35, Truro 63
Okoboji, Milford 73, Sibley-Ocheyedan 60
Omaha Skutt, NE 75, Glenwood 50
Osage 56, Nashua-Plainfield 35
PCM, Monroe 73, Greene County 56
Panorama, Panora 72, Earlham 61
Pocahontas Area 76, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 30
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 73, Cedar Rapids, Washington 60
Riceville 63, Waterloo Christian School 55
Rockford 68, Central Springs 47
Roland-Story, Story City 68, Gilbert 57 (OT)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 82, Sioux City, East 75
Sioux Center 73, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 62
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 54, East Sac County 38
Sioux City, North 63, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 55
Sioux City, West 67, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 65 (OT)
Solon 74, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 62
South Central Calhoun 66, Newell-Fonda 59
South Hamilton, Jewell 64, Saydel 40
South O’Brien, Paullina 42, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 36
Southeast Valley, Gowrie 55, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 45
Spencer 70, Spirit Lake 51
Springville 88, Starmont 49
St. Mary’s, Remsen 74, Clay Central-Everly 33
Stanton 68, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 36
Sumner-Fredericksburg 44, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 36
Treynor 56, IKM-Manning 46
Unity Christian, Orange City 67, Trinity Christian, Hull 42
Valley, West Des Moines 59, Marshalltown 33
Van Meter 51, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 42
Wahlert, Dubuque 62, Dubuque, Hempstead 58
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 60, Union, La Porte City 57
Washington 76, Keokuk 42
Waukee 76, Mason City 45
Wayne, Corydon 40, Lenox 34
Webster City 53, Hampton-Dumont 29
West Delaware, Manchester 46, Williamsburg 26
West Fork, Sheffield 67, Saint Ansgar 59
West Sioux, Hawarden 84, MMCRU 47
Winterset 55, Carroll 46
Woodward-Granger 68, Woodward Academy 57
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 59, Iowa City, City High 36

Missouri

Girls

NORTH PLATTE TOURNAMENT
Mid-Buchanan 54, Mound City 29
Jefferson 39, Plattsburg 22

Boys

NORTH PLATTE TOURNAMENT
Mound City 62, Mid-Buchanan 57
Jefferson 66, Plattsburg 49

Wrestling

Nebraska

Nebraska City High School at Platteview
Weeping Water at St. Paul

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: