List: D1-1 All-District and Pioneer All-Conference Football Teams

2017 Class D1-1 All-District Football Teams

1st Team Offense Name Grade School
Skill Position Thomas Ragland 12 Lourdes Central Catholic
Skill Position James Mason 12 Lourdes Central Catholic
Skill Position Ryan Arnold 11 Diller-Odell
Skill Position Bryston Warren 11 Diller-Odell
Skill Position Ty Hahn 10 Johnson-Brock
Skill Position Cole Fossenbarger 11 Johnson-Brock
Skill Position Cooper Smith 12 Tri County
Lineman Matt Klecan 12 Diller-Odell
Kicker Philip Jacob 12 Tri County
1st Team Defense      
Lineman Jack Funke 12 Lourdes Central Catholic
Lineman Shane Sutton 12 Diller-Odell
Linebacker/DB Andrew Aldana 11 Lourdes Central Catholic
Linebacker/DB Thomas Ragland 12 Lourdes Central Catholic
Linebacker/DB James Mason 12 Lourdes Central Catholic
Linebacker/DB Tyson Landenberger 12 Diller-Odell
Linebacker/DB Ty Hahn 10 Johnson-Brock
Linebacker/DB Ben Bohling 12 Johnson-Brock
Linebacker/DB Cooper Smith 12 Tri County
2nd Team Offense      
Skill Position Thomas Carpenter 11 Lourdes Central Catholic
Skill Position Andrew Aldana 11 Lourdes Central Catholic
Skill Position William McLaughlin 11 Diller-Odell
Skill Position Tyson Landenberger 11 Diller-Odell
Skill Position Ben Clark 12 Johnson-Brock
Skill Position Trevin Williams 12 Tri County
Lineman Daniel Perdomo 12 Lourdes Central Catholic
Lineman Austin Jurgens 9 Diller-Odell
Lineman Ben Bohling 12 Johnson-Brock
2nd Team Defense      
Lineman Damon Honeysuckle 12 Lourdes Central Catholic
Lineman Peter Spilker 12 Tri County
Linebacker/DB Colter Fulton 11 Lourdes Central Catholic
Linebacker/DB Bryston Warren 11 Diller-Odell
Linebacker/DB William McLaughlin 11 Diller-Odell
Linebacker/DB Cole Fossenbarger 11 Johnson-Brock
Linebacker/DB Ben Clark 12 Johnson-Brock
Linebacker/DB Trevin Williams 12 Tri County
HM Offense      
Skill Position Colter Fulton 11 Lourdes Central Catholic
       
Skill Position Hunter Oestmann 11 Johnson-Brock
HM Defense      
Lineman Daniel Perdomo 12 Lourdes Central Catholic
Lineman Shane Westhart 11 Johnson-Brock
Linebacker/DB Thomas Carpenter 11 Lourdes Central Catholic
Linebacker/DB Sam Baumert 12 Lourdes Central Catholic
Linebacker/DB Ryan Arnold 11 Diller-Odell
Linebacker/DB Creighton Niemeyer 11 Tri County
Linebacker/DB Dominic Smith 10 Tri County

2017 PIONEER ALL-CONFERENCE FOOTBALL

First Team Offense
Lineman Theo Rohrer Senior Falls City Sacred Heart
Lineman Darren Segner Senior Friend
Lineman Carter Drake Senior Humboldt-Table Rock Steinauer
Lineman Ben Bohling Senior Johnson-Brock
Skill Position Ty Hahn Sophomore Johnson-Brock
Skill Position Drew Bippes Junior Falls City Sacred Heart
Skill Position Thomas Ragland Senior Lourdes Central Catholic
Skill Position Christian Harring Senior Falls City Sacred Heart
Skill Position Edwen Baptista Junior Friend
Kicker Philip Jacob Senior Tri County

First Team Defense
Lineman Ben Bohling Senior Johnson-Brock
Lineman Theo Rohrer Senior Falls City Sacred Heart
Lineman Brandon Scheitel Senior Falls City Sacred Heart
Lineman Daren Segner Senior Friend
Linebacker/DB Cooper Smith Senior Tri County
Linebacker/DB Braden Klover Sophomore Southern-Lewiston
Linebacker/DB Thomas Ragland Senior Lourdes Central Catholic
Linebacker/DB Christian Harring Senior Falls City Sacred Heart
Linebacker/DB Tyson Landenberger Senior Diller-Odell
Punter Drew Bippes Junior Falls City Sacred Heart
Return Specialist Sean Arnold Senior Falls City Sacred Heart
Return Specialist Kolby Houlden Senior Friend

Second Team Offense
Lineman Jack Funke Senior Lourdes Central Catholic
Lineman Matt Klecan Senior Diller-Odell
Lineman Skylar Clark Junior Pawnee City
Lineman Brady Keller Senior Falls City Sacred Heart
Skill Position Cooper Smith Senior Tri County
Skill Position Cole Fossenbarger Junior Johnson-Brock
Skill Position James Mason Senior Lourdes Central Catholic
Skill Position Trevin Saathoff Senior Southern-Lewiston
Skill Position Kolby Houlden Senior Friend
Kicker Ryker Hoy Senior Falls City Sacred Heart

Second Team Defense
Lineman Jack Funke Senior Lourdes Central Catholic
Lineman Andrew Davis Senior Pawnee City
Linebacker/DB Jared Lawyer Senior Friend
Linebacker/DB Kaisonn Koester Senior Pawnee City
Linebacker/DB Ty Hahn Sophomore Johnson-Brock
Linebacker/DB Ben Clark Senior Johnson-Brock
Punter Ben Hier Senior Sterling

Honorable Mention Offense
Lineman Austin Jurgens Freshman Diller-Odell
Lineman Daniel Perdomo Senior Lourdes Central Catholic
Skill Position Braxton Bradley Senior Southern-Lewiston
Skill Position Ryan Arnold Senior Diller-Odell
Skill Position Tristan Keithley Senior Falls City Sacred Heart
Skill Position Ben Hier Senior Sterling
Skill Position Ben Clark Senior Johnson-Brock
Skill Position Logan Pfeiffer Senior Friend
Skill Position Kaisonn Koester Senior Pawnee City

Honorable Mention Defense
Lineman Shane Westhart Junior Johnson-Brock
Linebacker/DB Will Morehead Senior Falls City Sacred Heart
Linebacker/DB Bryston Warren Junior Diller-Odell
Linebacker/DB Drake Adams Junior Southern-Lewiston
Linebacker/DB Kolby Houlden Senior Friend
Linebacker/DB James Mason Senior Lourdes Central Catholic

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: