List: High school recruits sign with college teams

A list of area high school athletes who have signed with college teams. If you have any updates or corrections, please send them to hunter@newschannelnebraska.com or follow @TheBurnRadio on Twitter.

***

Auburn

Amanda Brown, Peru State College cross country
Crystal Longfellow, Peru State College cross country
Michael Lombardi, Peru State football
Taten Minton, Peru State football
Allie Binder, University of Nebraska – Lincoln cross country and track & field
Meg Rieschick, Northwest Missouri State softball
Robert Liles, Peru State football
Theresa Frary, Southeast Community College volleyball

Clarinda

Austin Gutknecht, Lindsey Wilson wrestling
Madison Lihs, Morningside volleyball
Lauren Bair, Grand View volleyball
Brady Straight, Missouri Western track & field

Conestoga

Becca Simpson, Nebraska Wesleyan track & field
Dawson Hogue, Midland University soccer
Kayla Colgrove, Nebraska Wesleyan track & field

East Atchison

Lauren Quimby, North Central Missouri College golf

Falls City

Regan Deckinger,  Southeast Community College softball
Rylee Scholl, St. Mary’s College softball
Noah Milam, Doane University baseball
Rudy Vrtiska, Nebraska Wesleyan track & field

Fremont-Mills

Tristan Vanatta, Waldorf football
Bailey Hauschild, Northwest Missouri State track and field

Glenwood

Andrew Blum, Northwest Missouri State football
Maddie Liddell, North Platte CC softball
Nate Mohr, Wayne State basketball
Caleb Sanders, South Dakota State football
Anthony Sherry, Iowa State wrestling
Dillon Wiser, Morningside football
Nikki Schuppan, Buena Vista University soccer
Cody Buresh, Buena Vista football
Kris Mintle, Buena Vista tennis
Trevor Anderson, Grand View wrestling
Mia McCorkle, Clarke soccer

Johnson-Brock

Kaitlynn Simon, Midland University volleyball
Ben Bohling, Nebraska Wesleyan football

Johnson County Central

Maddie Moran, Hastings College track & field
Aleisha McDonald, Hastings women’s track & field

Mound City

Kameron Freemyer, Missouri Western basketball

Nebraska City

Shea Kinnison, Peru State College cheerleading
Dylan Knoell, Northeast Community College baseball

Nebraska City Lourdes

Quinten Vasa, Briar Cliff men’s basketball
James Mason, University of Mary football
Brittni Watkins, Mount Marty soccer
Kaseandra Martinez, Benedictine College track & field

Palmyra

Mikayla Roeder, Hastings women’s golf

Pawnee City

Andrew Davis, Nebraska Wesleyan men’s basketball
Cassie Martin, Nebraska Wesleyan volleyball

Plattsmouth

Haley Miller, Doane University track and field
Josh Aho, Northwest Missouri State baseball
Andrew Green, Midland University bowling
Noah Meneses, Washburn University football
Katie Oatman, Southwest Minnesota State University soccer
Kirkland Haswell, Washburn University football
Cole Wagner, Bellevue University cross country
Charlie Null, Bellevue University cross country

Rock Port

Gretchen Tharp, North Central Missouri golf
Ryan Dewhirst, Northwest Missouri State football
Dalton Brake, University of St. Mary football

Shenandoah

Jessica Jackson, Iowa Central CC basketball

Sidney

Bryson Duncan, Peru State football
Sergio Rodriguez, Simpson baseball
Cameron Whitehead, Simpson College basketball

Syracuse

Reagan Petersen, Doane University volleyball

Weeping Water

Becca Markham, Midland University track & field

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: