Monday’s local scoreboard, April 15

Baseball

Nebraska

Archbishop Bergan 13, Omaha Northwest 6
Bellevue East 15, Nebraska City 11
Bennington 8, Gretna 4
Central City/Fullerton 11, Douglas County West 3
Columbus 10, Omaha South 0
Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy 11, South Sioux City 1
Elkhorn South 7, Norris 6
Grand Island 8, Lincoln North Star 0
Lincoln East 9, Papillion-LaVista 5
Lincoln Northeast 6, Lincoln High 2
Lincoln Pius X 11, Lincoln Southwest 8
Millard North 8, Kearney 3
Millard South 10, Creighton Preparatory School 3
Millard West 1, Omaha Westside 0
Norfolk 14, GACC-SS-WPB 2
Omaha Bryan 3, Plattsmouth 2
Omaha Central 2, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 1
Omaha Gross Catholic 10, Blair 9
Papillion-LaVista South 15, Omaha North 5
Seward 13, Crete 3
Waverly 4, Ralston 2

Missouri

East Atchison 14, North Nodaway 3
Northeast Nodaway 13, DeKalb 3
St. Joseph Christian 5, South Harrison 0
Platte Valley 14, West Nodaway 11

Soccer

Nebraska

Girls

Bellevue East 3, Omaha Bryan 0
Bellevue West 1, Millard North 0 (OT)
Bennington 4, Waverly 0
Blair 4, Norris 0
Columbus Scotus 5, Omaha Duchesne Academy 0
Elkhorn South 2, Omaha Westside 0
Lexington 3, Northwest 1
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 7, Auburn 0
Lincoln Southeast 4, Lincoln Northeast 0
Lincoln Southwest 1, Kearney 0
Millard South 1, Lincoln North Star 0
Millard West 1, Papillion-LaVista 0
Norfolk 3, Fremont 0
Omaha Burke 5, Omaha North 1
Omaha Gross Catholic 8, Omaha Concordia 0
Omaha Marian 6, Omaha Central 0
Omaha Northwest 5, Omaha Benson 2
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 2, South Sioux City 0
Papillion-LaVista South 2, Elkhorn 1
York 2, Aurora 1

Boys

Bennington 3, Waverly 1
Elkhorn 2, Nebraska City 1
Gretna 3, Lincoln East 0
Norfolk 2, Fremont 1
York 2, Aurora 1 (SO)

Iowa

Boys

Tri-Center 4, Clarinda Academy 1
Glenwood 2, Atlantic 0

Track and Field

Iowa

Lenox Meet (East Mills)
Treynor Meet (East Mills, Clarinda Academy, Essex, Fremont Mills, Red Oak, Shenandoah)
AL/TJ Invitational (Glenwood)

Golf

Nebraska

Boys

Nebraska City Triangular (Sidney)

Iowa

Boys

East Mills at Bedford
Fremont-Mills 235, Essex 240
Glenwood 171, Red Oak 196

Girls

Essex 230, Fremont-Mills –
Glenwood 209, Red Oak 224

Tennis

Nebraska

Girls

Elkhorn at Nebraska City

Iowa

Girls

Red Oak 7, Glenwood 2

Boys

Red Oak 6, Glenwood 3

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: