Monday’s local scoreboard, Jan. 14

Basketball

Iowa

Girls

AGWSR, Ackley 50, Clarksville 43
Aplington-Parkersburg 72, Columbus Catholic 41
Belle Plaine 38, WACO 34
Central Decatur, Leon 65, Lamoni 19
Central Springs 45, North Iowa 27
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 60, Eagle Grove 31
Colo-Nesco 42, BCLUW, Conrad 33
Creston 65, Clarke, Osceola 58
Denver 55, Wapsie Valley 42
Dike-New Hartford 59, Jesup 40
Fremont-Mills 46, East Mills 31
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 50, Dunkerton 27
Griswold 48, South Page 42
Grundy Center 60, Union Community, LaPorte City 21
Holy Trinity Catholic 69, Fort Madison 22
Keota 54, Melcher-Dallas 35
Mediapolis 57, Fairfield 52
Mount Ayr 80, Murray 41
Omaha Benson 51, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 46
Orient-Macksburg 56, East Union 45
Pekin 64, Davis County, Bloomfield 36
Seymour 65, Centerville 56
Sheldon 58, South O’Brien 46
Sidney 91, Heartland Christian 26
Sioux City, East 55, Sioux City, West 51
Southeast Polk 67, Des Moines, East 47
Stanton 47, Essex 21
Sumner-Fredricksburg 34, Hudson 29
Washington 54, Oskaloosa 32
West Liberty 41, Louisa-Muscatine 32
West Monona 49, Logan-Magnolia 45
Winterset 55, Greene County 20
Woodbury Central 56, Gehlen Catholic 38

Boys

AGWSR, Ackley 58, Clarksville 56
Aplington-Parkersburg 73, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 41
BCLUW, Conrad 45, Colo-Nesco 26
Belle Plaine 76, East Marshall, LeGrand 52
Cedar Rapids, Washington 62, Fairfield 51
Centerville 73, Seymour 39
Central Springs 64, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 50
Charles City 80, Independence 66
Clarinda 73, Southwest Valley 44
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 84, Eagle Grove 47
College View Academy, NE 65, Whiting 36
Denver 72, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 60
Dike-New Hartford 67, Jesup 55
Earlham 55, AHSTW, Avoca 44
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 67, Woodbury Central, Moville 48
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, Dunkerton 60
Grundy Center 58, Union, La Porte City 51
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 50, Fort Madison 49 (OT)
Lamoni 55, Central Decatur, Leon 53
Logan-Magnolia 55, West Monona, Onawa 37
Mount Ayr 66, Murray 56
New London 76, Mount Pleasant 63
Omaha Benson, NE 65, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 52
Orient-Macksburg 41, East Union, Afton 37
Pekin 54, Sigourney 33
Pella 74, PCM, Monroe 61
Pella Christian 58, West Marshall, State Center 44
Sheldon 61, South O’Brien, Paullina 49
Southeast Polk 80, Des Moines, East 48
Spring Grove, MN 74, Decorah 62
St. Mary’s, Remsen 47, River Valley, Correctionville 46
Sumner-Fredericksburg 56, Hudson 43
West Liberty 50, Louisa-Muscatine 48
Winterset 85, Greene County 53

Missouri

Girls

STANBERRY INVITATIONAL
Championship: Stanberry 58, Jefferson 22

West Platte at South Holt

Boys

STANBERRY INVITATIONAL
Third Place: North Andrew 71, South Nodaway 58
Championship: Mound City 55, Jefferson 53

West Platte at South Holt

Wrestling

Nebraska

River Country Duals (Nebraska City, Falls City, Clarinda, Plattsmouth)

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: