Monday’s local scoreboard

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Class B-1 Sub-District Tournament – Semifinals
Platteview 68, Plattsmouth 39
Omaha Gross 38, Nebraska City 26

Class C1-1 Sub-District Tournament – First Round
Wilber-Clatonia 29, Johnson County Central 15

Class C2-2 Sub-District Tournament – First Round
Omaha Brownell Talbot 66, Palmyra 30

Class D1-1 Sub-District Tournament – First Round
HTRS 37, Pawnee City 35

Class D1-3 Sub-District Tournament – First Round
East Butler 50, Cedar Bluffs 38

More sub-district scores:
Allen 47, Bloomfield 41
Alliance 68, Gering 47
Arapahoe 38, Medicine Valley 27
Arcadia-Loup City 42, Amherst 34
Battle Creek 44, Wisner-Pilger 40
Beatrice 41, Crete 26
Blair 41, Bennington 38
Boyd County 54, Clearwater-Orchard 37
Columbus 51, Northwest 33
Columbus Lakeview 49, David City 37
Douglas County West 46, Boys Town 25
East Butler 50, Cedar Bluffs 38
Elkhorn 34, Omaha Skutt Catholic 14
Elkhorn South 41, Gretna 39 (OT)
Elm Creek 63, Twin Loup 41
Fort Calhoun 34, Tekamah-Herman 33
Hampton 46, Silver Lake 44
Hartington Cedar Catholic 51, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 33
Hastings 37, Lexington 28
High Plains Community 40, Palmer 35
Homer 55, Wakefield 24
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 37, Pawnee City 35
Loomis 76, Eustis-Farnam 30
McCook 49, Holdrege 36
McCool Junction 42, Harvard 12
Minatare 42, Banner County 28
Norfolk Catholic 51, Madison 20
Norris 37, Waverly 36
Ogallala 54, Cozad 53 (OT)
Omaha Brownell Talbot 66, Palmyra 30
Omaha Duchesne Academy 44, Omaha Mercy 37
Omaha Gross Catholic 38, Nebraska City 26
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 57, Ralston 16
Osceola 42, Parkview Christian 31
Platteview 68, Plattsmouth 39
Raymond Central 36, Milford 30
Sandy Creek 40, Sutton 30
Shelby-Rising City 41, Nebraska Christian 36
Sidney 48, Scottsbluff 33
South Platte 52, Wallace 32
South Sioux City 76, Schuyler 12
Stapleton 40, Arthur County 39
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 61, Elba 12
Thayer Central 44, Southern 34
Wilber-Clatonia 29, Johnson County Central 15

Boys (Regular Season)

Aurora 57, Beatrice 45
Bennington 56, Mount Michael Benedictine 40
CWC 60, Neligh-Oakdale 50
East Butler 51, College View Academy 28
Louisville 44, Auburn 43
North Bend Central 91, Raymond Central 56
O’Neill 64, Norfolk Catholic 51
Oakland-Craig 73, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 55
Omaha Brownell Talbot 50, Conestoga 43
Omaha Skutt Catholic 66, Blair 32
Pierce 51, St. Mary’s 21
St. Paul 58, Centura 40
Stuart 54, Ewing 34
Weeping Water 64, Cornerstone Christian 30

Iowa

Boys

Class 2A District 16 Tournament – First Round
Clarinda 61, Shenandoah 56
AHSTW 72, Red Oak 48

Class 1A  District 13 – First Round
Orient-Macksburg 45, Essex 44

Missouri

Girls

Osborn 61, Pattonsburg 30
South Nodaway 37, Rock Port 27
Worth County 53, Northeast Nodaway 40

Boys

Pattonsburg 74, Osborn 23
Rock Port 56, South Nodaway 32
Worth County 52, Northeast Nodaway 40

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: