NCN to Broadcast Unified Bowling State Finals

NCN to Broadcast Unified Bowling State Finals
Live coverage of the State Unified Bowling Competition will begin at 1:15 PM on NCN.

LINCOLN – The stage has been set for the 2017 Unified Bowling State Championship.

Eight teams will be heading to Lincoln on Monday to compete in second annual NSAA Unified Bowling State Finals at Sun Valley Lanes.

The district winning teams that will compete include: Bellevue East, Papillion La-Vista South, Lincoln Southeast, Fremont, Lincoln High, West Point-Beemer, Cambridge, and Alliance.

News Channel Nebraska will be broadcasting and streaming the competition  starting with the elimination rounds with live coverage set to begin at 1:15 PM.

HOW TO WATCH:

  • ONLINE: NCNsportsNow.com
  • TV OVER THE AIR: Columbus – NCN 16.1, Grand Island – NCN 30.1, Norfolk – NCN 35.1, Beatrice – NCN 21.1
  • TV ROKU: News Channel Nebraska App, then select Beatrice Feed
  • TV LINCOLN CABLE: ALLO – channels 180-183

DISTRICT RESULTS

DISTRICT 1

  1. Bellevue East 853
  2. Bellevue West 799
  3. Omaha Central 691
  4. Omaha Bryan 583
  5. Omaha Northwest 562
  6. Omaha North 469
  7. Omaha South 438

DISTRICT 2

  1. Papillion-La Vista South 845
  2. Millard North 816
  3. Millard West 700
  4. Papillion-La Vista 668
  5. Millard South 602
  6. Omaha Westside 473
  7. Ralston 378

DISTRICT 3

  1. Lincoln Southeast 744
  2. Johnson County Central 685
  3. Lincoln East 644
  4. Lincoln North Star 644
  5. Lincoln Northeast 507
  6. Elmwood-Murdock 420

DISTRICT 4

  1. Fremont 894
  2. Wahoo 750
  3. Blair 747
  4. North Bend Central
  5. 744 Bennington 633
  6. Elkhorn South 550
  7. Elkhorn 480

DISTRCT 5

  1. Lincoln High 742
  2. Lincoln Southwest 714
  3. Shelby-Rising City 682
  4. Nebraska Lutheran 659
  5. Malcolm 516
  6. Wilber-Clatonia 469

DISTRICT 6

  1. West Point-Beemer 749
  2. Osmond 713
  3. Norfolk 667
  4. Wayne 661
  5. South Sioux City 621
  6. Bancroft-Rosalie 574

DISTRICT 7

  1. Cambridge 847
  2. Lexington 822
  3. Northwest 816
  4. York 680
  5. Grand Island 519
  6. Central Valley 501
  7. High Plains Community 457

DISTRICT 8

  1. Alliance 941
  2. North Platte 813
  3. Gordon-Rushville 767
  4. McCook 759
  5. South Platte 735
  6. Scottsbluff 644

 

 

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: