Nebraska high school Class B and C district track and field results

Nebraska high school Class B and C district track and field results
Falls City state qualifiers: (L-R) Lane Burns (1600 Relay), Caden Simon (Triple Jump), Braden Kobza (800 m & 1600 Relay), Drake Butler (1600 Relay), Trey McAfee (1600 Relay) (Courtesy Photo)

Check out the full results for the Nebraska high school Class B and C district track and field results.

* * *

Class B

B-1 at Fort Calhoun

Girls team scores: Wahoo Neumann 137, Wahoo 107, Blair 86, Bennington 67, Fort Calhoun 37, Omaha Mercy 32, Douglas County West 22, Boys Town 16, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne 16, Omaha Concordia 6

Boys team scores: Neumann 99, Boys Town 67, Bennington 63, Blair 61, Fort Calhoun 57, Mount Michael 56, Douglas County West 56, Wahoo 46, Omaha Roncalli 22, Omaha Concordia 0

Girls pole vault: 1, Grace Galbraith, Blair, 9-0. 2, Kylee Edmonds, Wahoo, 8-6. 3, Alison Blum, Blair, 8-6. High jump: 1, Kali Jurgensmeier, WN, 5-1. 2, Kharissa Eddie, Wahoo, 4-11. 3, Mary Roskens, Blair, 4-7. Long jump: 1, Mary Chvatal, WN, 16-5. 2, Katie Thompson, Boys Town, 16-3. 3, Kelsie Sears, Wahoo, 15-7¼. Shot: 1, Hadley Chvatal, WN, 36-¼. 2, Hailey Baker, Blair, 35-9½. 3, Isabelle Sharman, Concordia, 33-1¼. Discus: 1, Katherine Geist, Omaha Mercy, 103-6. 2, Mattison Pfeiffer, Wahoo, 102-6. 3, Alison Blum, Blair, 101-4. Triple jump: 1, Toni Greenfield, Wahoo, 35-2¾. 2, Jurgensmeier, 34-9. 3, Isabella Jung, Bennington, 33-10. 100: 1, Michaela Bartels, Bennington, 12.48. 2, Kylee Edmonds, Wahoo, 12.80. 3, Emma Kroger, DCW, 12.90. 200: 1, Bartels, 25.86. 2, Kroger, 26.81. 3, Edmonds, 26.86. 400: 1, Bartels, 59.88. 2, Jurgensmeier, 1:02.77. 3, Kendal Brigham, Wahoo, 1:03.29. 800: 1, Faith Polacek, WN, 2:28.89. 2, Brigham, 2:29.01. 3, Kelsie Cada, WN, 2:29.30. 1,600: 1, Taya Skelton, Fort Calhoun, 5:38.90. 2, Zoe Christenson, Wahoo, 5:40.33. 3, Emily Gress, Bennington, 5:42.65. 3,200: 1, Skelton, 12:02.67. 2, Avery McKennan, Fort Calhoun, 12:20.42. 3, Calla Wittland, Bennington, 12:42.43. 100 hurdles: 1, Anna Vedral, WN, 15.58. 2, Katherine Lilly, WN, 17.07. 3, Madyson Ray, Blair, 17.13. 300 hurdles: 1, Vedral, 49.13. 2, Lilly, 49.82. 3, Madyson Ray, Blair, 49.92. 400 relay: 1, WN, 52.61. 1,600 relay: 1, WN, 4:14.50. 2, Blair, 4:20.28. 3,200 relay: 1, WN, 10:17.94. 2, Wahoo, 10:29.52.

Boys pole vault: 1, Jack Hodge, DCW, 13-2. 2, Evan Slominski, Blair, 12-2. 3, Michael Robinson, Wahoo, 10-8. High jump: 1, Clifford Roepke, EMM, 6-5. 2, Jack Hodge, DCW, 6-0. 3, Evan Slominski, Blair, 5-9. Long jump: 1, Brandon Blum, WN, 21-10. 2, Austin Schneider, Wahoo, 21-8. 3, David Lilly, WN, 21-3¾. Triple jump: 1, Joe Hitzemann, EMM, 42-8. 2, Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun, 42-7. 3, Alex Crnkovich, EMM, 41-8¼. Shot: 1, Brandon Swahn, Wahoo, 51-1. 2, Joshua Lewis, DCW, 50-7¼. 3, Romeo Wright, Boys Town, 49-10. Discus: 1, Josh Lewis, DCW, 155-0. 2, Luke Partridge, Wahoo, 153-7. 3, Taylor Davis, EMM, 150-5. 100: 1, Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun, 10.95. 2, Jake Unger, WN, 11.11. 3, Chris Grutel, Boys Town, 11.13. 200: 1, Marshall, 22.19. 2, Jake Unger, WN, 22.56. 3, Ben Haggar, Fort Calhoun, 22.76. 400: 1, Ben Haggar, 50.31. 2, Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun, 50.69. 3, Josh Reed, Boys Town, 51.16. 800: 1, Jack Zimmer, DCW, 2:01.75. 2, Reed, 2:02.60. 3, Caleb Lampe, Bennington, 2:02.72. 1,600: 1, Lampe, 4:43.73. 2, Brett Tomjack, Bennington, 4:45.01. 3, Sam Wooten, EMM, 4:46.03. 3,200: 1, Robert Matney, Roncalli, 10:16.26. 2, Sam Lueders, Blair, 10:20.11. 3, Jacob Gathje, EMM, 10:34.76. 110 hurdles: 1, Eli Vedral, WN, 15.47. 2, Uzziah Vincent-Freeman, Boys Town, 15.73. 3, Kamdyn Swartz, WN, 15.74. 300 hurdles: 1, Vedral, 41.25. 2, David Lilly, WN, 42.09. 3, Ethan Rowe, Blair, 42.65. 400 relay: 1, Boys Town, 43.97. 2, Bennington, 44.78. 1,600 relay: 1, WN, 3:29.72. 2, Blair, 3:33.77. 3,200 relay: 1, Bennington, 8:29.60. 2, Blair, 8:31.87.

B-2 at Platteview

Girls team scores: Platteview 140, Syracuse 125, Omaha Skutt 59, Plattsmouth 54.5, Nebraska City 49, Conestoga 44, Ralston 31, Auburn 13, Omaha Gross 6, Falls City 4.5

Boys team scores: Omaha Skutt 97, Gross 78, Plattsmouth 76, Platteview 66.5, Ralston 58, Auburn 57, Syracuse 40, Falls City 35, Nebraska City 14, Conestoga 5.5

Pole vault: 1, Morgan McAndrew, Conestoga, 8-8. 2, Kennedy Stanley, Syracuse, 8-4. 3, Logan Corcoran, Ralston, 8-0. High jump: 1, Jessica Moss, Syracuse, 5-5. 2, Anna Koehler, Platteview, 5-4. 3, Teri Zanker, Platteview, 5-2. Long jump: 1, Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 18-3. 2, Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 17-3¼. 3, Natalya Wells, Ralston, 16-11. Shot: 1, Meredith Clark, Syracuse, 39-9¼. 2, Madison Mitchell, Nebraska City, 38-6. 3, Patricia Trice, Nebraska City, 38-4. Discus: 1, Clark, 127-8. 2, Mitchell, 106-3. 3, Kitia Hobbs, Platteview, 105-9. Triple jump: 1, Meyer, Syracuse, 36-10¾. 2, Kennedy Powell, Skutt, 35-2¼. 3, Chloe Sabatka, Plattsmouth, 34-7¾. 100: 1, Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 12.30. 2, Bella Hogue, Conestoga, 12.59. 3, Taylor Moyer, Nebraska City, 12.69. 200: 1, Simonson, 25.85. 2, Anna Koehler, Platteview, 26.31. 3, Bella Hogue, Conestoga, 26.38. 400: 1, Hogue, 59.77. 2, Meyer, 1:01.14. 3, Chloe Sabatka, Plattsmouth, 1:03.05. 800: 1, Lauren Siefken, Syracuse, 2:24.09. 2, Jacqueline McCullough, Platteview, 2:26.90. 3, Jessica Meisinger, Plattsmouth, 2:27.98. 3,200: 1, Jaedan Bunda, Skutt, 11:51.83. 2, Taylor Caba, Plattsmouth, 12:02.85. 3, Madison Nash, Platteview, 12:07.39. 100 hurdles: 1, Teri Zanker, Platteview, 15.51. 2, Grace Damme, Syracuse, 16.06. 3, Leah Grant, Auburn, 16.11. 300 hurdles: 1, Zanker, 47.16. 2, Damme, 47.37. 3, Hogue, 47.98. 400 relay: 1, Platteview, 50.86. 2, Ralston, 52.95. 1,600 relay: 1, Syracuse, 4:09.11. 2, Platteview, 4:12.02. 3,200 relay: 1, Plattsmouth, 10:12.80. 2, Syracuse, 10:28.23.

Boys pole vault: 1, Hunter Smith, Plattsmouth, 12-2. 2, Truett Giles, Plattsmouth, 11-10. 3, Grant Heywood, Auburn, 11-4. High jump: 1, Braden Johnson, Platteview, 6-0. 1, Andrew Rathman, Plattsmouth, 6-0. 3, Randall Aguilar, Plattsmouth, 5-10. Long jump: 1, Emmett Hassenstab, Skutt, 22-2½. 2, Braden Johnson, Platteview, 21-4½. 3, Noah Oellerich, Ralston, 21-2¼. Triple jump: 1, Emmett Hassenstab, 45-4½. 2, Brandt Colbert, Plattsmouth, 42-9¼. 3, Caden Simon, Falls City, 42-3¼. Shot: 1, Jacob Nelson, Platteview, 48-8¼. 2, Thunder Roybal, Auburn, 46-8¼. 3, Paxton Swanson, Platteview, 45-5. Discus: 1, Nelson, 34-4. 2, Samuel Heffron, Skutt, 121-2. 3, Brayden Zaliauskas, Plattsmouth, 120-9. 100: 1, Junjie Sun, Gross, 10.87. 2, Jared London, Gross, 11.11. 200: 1, Sun, 22.87. 2, Riley Wehling, Nebraska City, 22.993. 3, Baily Darnell, Auburn, 23.000. 400: 1, William Rice, Gross, 51.61. 2, Drew Rase, Skutt, 52.31. 3, Merlin Padilla, Ralston, 52.62. 800: 1, Rice, 2:00.29. 2, Braden Kobza, Falls City, 2:00.84. 3, Thredrice Jones, Ralston, 2:02.17. 1,600: 1, Ben Larsen, Gross, 4:40.68. 2, Stockton Graham, Plattsmouth, 4:42.67. 3, Stephen George, Platteview, 4:44.52. 3,200: 1, Larsen, Gross, 10:18.36. 2, Thomas Baumert, Skutt, 10:20.36. 3, Corey Wiseman, Plattsmouth, 10:21.47. 110 hurdles: 1, Baily Darnell, Auburn, 14.88. 2, Colby Lefferdink, Syracuse, 15.01. 3, Conor McDonnell, Ralston, 15.08. 300 hurdles: 1, Lefferdink, 40.85. 2, Connor Clark, Auburn, 42.91. 3, Burton Brandt, Syracuse, 44.01. 400 relay: 1, Omaha Skutt, 45.61. 2, Ralston, 45.85. 1,600 relay: 1, Omaha Skutt, 3:31.30. 2, Falls City, 3:41.02. 3,200 relay: 1, Ralston, 8:26.16. 2, Omaha Skutt, 8:26.29.

B-3 at Beatrice

Girls team scores: Waverly 130, Beatrice 74, Fairbury 58, Crete 57, Ashland-Greenwood 45, Norris 36, Seward 34, Milford 33, Lincoln Christian 30, Raymond Central 30

Boys team scores: Norris 121, Seward 101, Waverly 98, Crete 91, Lincoln Christian 37, Ashland-Greenwood 35, Fairbury 19, Milford 16, Beatrice 8, Raymond Central 1

Girls pole vault: 1, Jessica Hollist, Milford, 9-4. 2, Ellie Ohlde, Fairbury, 9-4. 3, Jordan Maschmann, Beatrice, 9-4. High jump: 1, Brooke Meyer, Seward, 5-3. 2, Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 5-2. 3, Chloe Kolb, Milford, 5-1. Long jump: 1, Grace Mueller, Raymond Central, 17-7. 2, Averie Lambrecht, Waverly, 16-5½. 3, Allyson Korte, Lincoln Christian, 15-11¾. Shot: 1, Tyza Hoos, Waverly, 41-3. 2, Valerie Gerlach, Waverly, 39-6. 3, Morgan Maly, Crete, 38-9. Discus: 1, Sara Huss, Fairbury, 139-0. 2, Morgan Maly, Crete, 132-7. 3, Hoos, 129-10. Triple jump: 1, Addison Barnard, Beatrice, 36-2¾. 2, Mueller, 35-6½. 3, Waverly, 34-10¾. 100: 1, Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 12.34. 2, Mackenzie Roy, Norris, 12.37. 3, Allyson Korte, Lincoln Christian, 12.66. 200: 1, Schernikau, 25.88. 2, Barnard, 26.46. 3, Elizabeth Eltze, Crete, 26.86. 400: 1, Huss, 1:00.94. 2, Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice, 1:01.32. 3, Kira Keller, Waverly, 1:03.39. 800: 1, Pinkerton, 2:26.02. 2, Jaiden Tweton, AG, 2:27.75. 3, Rylee Haecker, RC, 2:29.34. 1,600: 1, Tweton, 5:41.95. 2, Keegan Beisel, Seward, 5:44.48. 3, Makenzie Hatcliff, Beatrice, 5:45.11. 3,200: 1, Beisel, 12:10.92. 2, Ashley Kroese, Milford, 12:28.99. 3, Libby Gourlay, Norris, 12:40.64. 100 hurdles: 1, Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 15.70. 2, Abigail Clarke, Waverly, 16.16. 3, Hannah Hatzenbuehler, AG, 16.27. 300 hurdles: 1, Abigail Clarke, Waverly, 47.53. 2, Hatzenbuehler, 48.63. 3, Ashlyn Adam, Crete, 50.26. 400 relay: 1, Waverly, 51.14. 2, Crete, 51.19. 1,600 relay: 1, Waverly, 4:17.58. 2, Fairbury, 4:19.74. 3,200 relay: 1, Beatrice, 10:16.94. 2, Ashland-Greenwood, 10:22.38.

Boys pole vault: 1, Chase Berry, Seward, 14-0. 2, Cade Houk, Milford, 12-8. 3, Brock Beed, Fairbury, 12-0. High jump: 1, Carter Reckling, Crete, 6-3. 2, Matthew Medill, Norris, 6-1. 2, Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice, 6-1. Long jump: 1, Gabriel Knisley, Seward, 22-5. 2, Matthew Medill, Norris, 21-5¾. 3, Reece Foreman, Seward, 21-1¼. Triple jump: 1, Vincent Lauenroth, Crete, 43-8¾. 2, Trevor Malone, Crete, 43-5¾. 3, Gabriel Knisley, Seward, 42-11. Shot: 1, Bryce Kitrell, AG, 51-6. 2, Jaedon Lothrop, Crete, 50-10. 3, Nouredin Nouili, Norris, 49-4. Discus: 1, Trey Dickey, Seward, 152-4. 2, Logan Schuelke, Waverly, 148-5. 3, Jaedon Lothrop, Crete, 146-7. 100: 1, Ashton Hausmann, Norris, 10.81. 2, Davon Brees, Seward, 11.04. 3, Kitrell, 11.12. 200: 1, Hausmann, 21.99. 2, Brees, 22.14. 3, Kitrell, 22.46. 400: 1, Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian, 50.21. 2, Trent Weatherwax, Waverly, 51.43. 3, Camren Mitchell, Waverly, 51.62. 800: 1, Lockard, 2:01.75. 2, Conrad Schroeder, Waverly, 2:04.08. 3, Seneca Hornung-Scherr, Norris, 2:05.41. 1,600: 1, Zach Van Brocklin, Norris, 4:41.10. 2, Caleb Canfield, Lincoln Christian, 4:42.97. 3, Schroeder, 4:44.85. 3,200: 1, Van Brocklin, 10:07.84. 2, Gavin McGerr, Lincoln Christian, 10:19.54. 3, Zachary Pittman, Norris, 10:19.79. 110 hurdles: 1, Zach Turner, Crete, 14.41. 2, Alex Murray, Waverly, 15.12. 3, Mason Nieman, Waverly, 15.37. 300 hurdles: 1, Murray, 41.37. 2, Dillon Weichel, Fairbury, 41.41. 3, Reece Foreman, Seward, 41.65. 400 relay: 1, Seward, 44.15. 2, Norris, 44.16. 1,600 relay: 1, Crete, 3:29.88. 2, Waverly, 3:30.04. 3,200 relay: 1, Waverly, 8:31.88. 2, Norris, 8:37.76.

B-4 at Columbus

Girls team scores: Pierce 90.75, South Sioux City 74, Columbus Scotus 64, West Point-Beemer 60.75, Arlington 58, O’Neill 53.75, Boone Central/Newman Grove 51.75, Columbus Lakeview 35, Wayne 34, Schuyler 5

Boys team scores: Pierce 147, South Sioux City 67, West Point-Beemer 55, Boone Central/NG 52, Wayne 48, Columbus LV43, O’Neill 36, Scotus 35, Schuyler 25, Arlington 19

Girls pole vault: 1, McKenna Comstock, SSC, 9-2. 2, Maysn Dorey, Wayne, 8-10. 3, Hailey Backer, Wayne, 8-10. High jump: 1, Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 5-4. 2, Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 5-3. 2, Sarah Theiler, Arlington, 5-3. Long jump: 1, Meg Schluns, O’Neill, 16-10¾. 2, Lauren Young, O’Neill, 16-4¾. 3, Jamie Pierce, West Point-Beemer, 16-4½. Shot: 1, Nyabuay Diew, SSC, 43-7½. 2, Mildred Young, Arlington, 42-2. 3, Kendra Paasch, West Point-Beemer, 40-¼. Discus: 1, Diew, 149-2. 2, Paasch, 142-9. 3, Mildred Young, Arlington, 139-0. Triple jump: 1, Young, 34-11¾. 2, Gina Wragge, Pierce, 34-6¾. 3, Pierce, 34-5. 100: 1, Britney Stock, Columbus LV, 13.07. 2, Lauren Hedlund, BCNG, 13.11. 3, Elizabeth Hammer, Pierce, 13.23. 200: 1, Pierce, 26.77. 2, Blair Gutshall, O’Neill, 26.96. 3, Hedlund, 27.17. 400: 1, Britney Stock, Columbus LV, 1:01.25. 2, Sarah Theiler, Arlington, 1:02.10. 3, Rebecca Weddell, West Point-Beemer, 1:02.72. 800: 1, Olivia Fehringer, Scotus, 2:27.73. 2, Gabrielle Meyer, Wayne, 2:29.08. 3, Alexus Sindelar, Pierce, 2:29.18. 1,600: 1, Sindelar, 5:46.44. 2, Jordan Soto-Stopak, BCNG, 5:48.02. 3, Olivia Fehringer, Scotus, 5:50.85. 3,200: 1, Soto-Stopak, 12:14.58. 2, Kelsey Faust, Scotus, 12:18.33. 3, Liza Zaruba, Scotus, 12:23.69. 100 hurdles: 1, Megan Hansen, SSC, 15.41. 2, Grace Mustard, Scotus, 15.57. 3, Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 15.58. 300 hurdles: 1, Arlington, 47.09. 2, Mustard, 47.19. 3, Abbey Dale, West Point-Beemer, 49.15. 400 relay: 1, South Sioux City, 51.77. 2, Pierce, 52.50. 1,600 relay: 1, Pierce, 4:11.49. 2, West Point-Beemer, 4:14.10. 3,200 relay: 1, Pierce, 10:18.66. 2, BCNG, 10:25.23.

Boys pole vault: 1, Kolby Dean, O’Neill, 14-2. 2, Andrew Alder, O’Neill, 12-4. 3, Zeth Gerkensmeyer, Columbus LV, 12-4. High jump: 1, Alex Sotelo, SSC, 5-9. 2, Dawson Watts, Pierce, 5-9. 3, Reece Wilson-Jaqua, Wayne, 5-7. Long jump: 1, Logan Moeller, Pierce, 20-4¼. 2, Cody Rogers, Wayne, 20-1¼. 3, Kienan Prorok, Columbus LV, 19-11. Triple jump: 1, Gavin Larson, Pierce, 43-3¾. 2, Moeller, 41-1¼. 3, Cameron Drozd, Columbus LV 40-8½. Shot: 1, Tavion Leatherdale, Wayne, 50-11¾. 2, Dalton Rasmussen, BCNG, 50-2½. 3, Jon Merten, BCNG, 49-9¾. Discus: 1, Leatherdale, 149-9. 2, Cruz Gleason, Pierce, 147-9. 3, Grant Shanle, Scotus, 147-0. 100: 1, Carson Oestreich, Pierce, 11.24. 2, Owen Fox, West Point-Beemer, 11.63. 3, Wyatt Nissen, BCNG, 11.67. 200: 1, Oestreich, 23.06. 2, Nissen, 23.61. 3, Francisco Perez, O’Neill, 23.66. 400: 1, Dalton Freeman, Pierce, 52.09. 2, Aaron James Reynolds, Wayne, 53.26. 3, David Dale, Pierce, 53.32. 800: 1, Mason Sindelar, Pierce, 2:01.97. 2, Cameron Drozd, Columbus LV, 2:02.87. 3, Juan Balderas, SSC, 2:03.46. 1,600: 1, Ahmed Bare, SSC, 4:46.10. 2, Drozd, 4:47.50. 3, Sindelar, 4:51.10. 3,200: 1, Cristobal Gonzalez, Schuyler, 10:30.79. 2, Brandon Mitzel, West Point-Beemer, 10:31.67. 3, Miguel Carrasco, Schuyler, 10:33.96. 110 hurdles: 1, Devan Roth, Pierce, 15.54. 2, Jesus Ramirez, West Point-Beemer, 15.62. 3, Grant Shanle, Scotus, 16.13. 300 hurdles: 1, Ryan Kramer, BCNG, 42.20. 2, Ramirez, 42.93. 3, Justin Sliva, Scotus, 43.35. 400 relay: 1, Pierce, 44.99. 2, South Sioux City, 45.45. 1,600 relay: 1, Pierce, 3:35.88. 2, West Point-Beemer, 3:36.32. 3,200 relay: 1, South Sioux City, 8:31.36. 2, Pierce, 8:34.34

B-5 at Lexington

Girls team scores: Lexington 108, Aurora 97, Grand Island NW 78, Holdrege 55, Hastings 49, York 47, Broken Bow 42, Adams Central 26, Minden 13, Central City 12

Boys team scores: Lexington 129, Hastings 106, Minden 95, GINW 55.5, York 51.5, Adams Central 44, Holdrege 33, Broken Bow 8, Aurora 4, Central City 0

Girls pole vault: 1, Sam Schemper, Holdrege, 11-6. 2, Sierra Schemper, Holdrege, 10-4. 3, Cassidy Knust, Aurora, 10-4. High jump: 1, Whitney Jensen, GINW, 5-1. 2, Kya Scott, Broken Bow, 5-0. 3, Mya Emerson, Hastings, 4-11. Long jump: 1, Madison Smith, Lexington, 18-11½. 2, Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 16-6½. 3, Jaylee Schuster, Aurora, 15-10¼. Shot: 1, Riley Griffith, Aurora, 41-9¾. 2, Madison Sutton, Lexington, 41-8. 3, Ryah Richardson, Central City, 39-5. Discus: 1, Sutton, 136-7. 2, Griffith, 127-9. 3, Hannah Norquest, York, 122-6. Triple jump: 1, Abby Rehtus, Minden, 34-10¾. 2, Emily Smollen, GINW, 34-8¾. 3, Mia Rowe, Lexington, 34-8. 100: 1, Smith, 12.27. 2, Kaylee Crosby, Aurora, 12.79. 3, Kailyn Scott, Broken Bow, 13.05. 200: 1, Smith, 25.29. 2, Samantha Roby, GINW, 26.38. 3, Aubree Cress, Hastings, 26.38. 400: 1, Smith, 58.14. 2, Kyla Carlson, Aurora, 1:00.74. 3, Gabrielle Stump, GINW, 1:01.73. 800: 1, Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 2:22.21. 2, Cassidy Knust, Aurora, 2:24.94. 3, Sydney Reed, Holdrege, 2:26.61. 1,600: 1, Reed, 5:36.71. 2, Hirschfeld, 5:37.36. 3, Kali Staples, Broken Bow, 5:42.19. 3,200: 1, Maddie Portwine, York, 12:17.71. 2, Kennadi Ureste, Lexington, 12:19.89. 3, Maya Nachtigal, Aurora, 12:23.49. 100 hurdles: 1, Tristian Kinsey, Aurora, 15.53. 2, Caitlyn Scott, Adams Central, 15.69. 3, Dacey Sealey, Hastings, 15.74. 300 hurdles: 1, Sealey, 47.38. 2, Lindsay Schauda, Broken Bow, 47.69. 3, Jacquelin Ostrom, Lexington, 48.57. 400 relay: 1, GINW, 50.65. 2, Hastings, 50.69. 1,600 relay: 1, Aurora, 4:10.72. 2, GINW, 4:10.94. 3,200 relay: 1, Holdrege, 10:14.9. 2, Aurora, 10:19.28.

Boys pole vault: 1, Ean Bailey, Lexington, 13-11. 2, Trevor Scheele, Holdrege, 13-10. 3, Ethan Riley, Minden, 13-10. High jump: 1, Ajack Waikur, Lexington, 6-5. 2, Sean Juengst, GINW, 6-3. 3, Gavin Lipovsky, Adams Central, 6-1. 3, Dante Boelhower, Adams Central, 6-1. Long jump: 1, Waikur, 21-9½. 2, Kayden Land, Minden, 21-6½. 3, Tim Nyinguan, Lexington, 21-5¼. Triple jump: 1, Waikur, 46-6. 2, Nyinguan, 45-11. 3, Pike Osborne, Hastings, 44-7. Shot: 1, Garrett Snodgrass, York, 48-1¼. 2, Brody Stutzman, GINW, 47-11¼. 3, Evan Morara, Hastings, 47-2½. Discus: 1, Morara, 150-5. 2, Snodgrass, 144-8. 3, Makena Lindblad, Adams Central, 143-3. 100: 1, Zaide Weidner, Hastings, 11.34. 2, Carson Shoemaker, Hastings, 11.36. 3, Draake Taylor, Lexington, 11.46. 200: 1, Weidner, 22.68. 2, Austin Nauert, Hastings, 22.72. 3, Nelson King, GINW, 22.81. 400: 1, Nyinguan, Lexington, 50.15. 2, Micah Gengenbach, Adams Central, 52.51. 3, Brady Danielson, York, 52.98. 800: 1, Alexis Hernandez, Lexington, 2:04.19. 2, Sean Juengst, GINW, 2:04.22. 3, Tyler Peterson, Holdrege, 2:04.78. 1,600: 1, Aidan Wheelock, Minden, 4:39.21. 2, Yanni Vasquez-Garcia, Lexington, 4:39.53. 3, Alexis Hernandez, Lexington, 4:40.64. 3,200: 1, Wheelock, 10:02.43. 2, Jaydon Welsh, Hastings, 10:03.34. 3, Dean Erdkamp, York, 10:04.00. 110 hurdles: 1, Marshall Chasek, Minden, 14.43. 2, Fernando AriasBarrios, Lexington, 15.23. 3, Aaron Drews, Holdrege, 15.56. 300 hurdles: 1, Chasek, 40.43. 2, Waikur, 40.67. 3, Creed Ehlers, Minden, 41.62. 400 relay: 1, Hastings, 43.90. 2, York, 45.04. 1,600 relay: 1, Minden, 3:29.65. 2, Hastings, 3:29.70. 3,200 relay: 1, Minden, 8:24.66. 2, GINW, 8:26.28.

Class C

C-1 at DeWitt

Girls team scores: Lincoln Lutheran 170, Tri County 82, Johnson County 79, Wilber-Clatonia 55, Freeman 54, Elmwood-Murdock 50, HTRS 21, Weeping Water 12, Southern 2, Palmyra 2

Boys team scores: Wilber-Clatonia 130, Freeman 88, Lincoln Lutheran 88, Tri County 75, Elmwood-Murdock 66, Johnson County 48, Southern 21, HTRS 7, Weeping Water 4, Palmyra 0

Girls pole vault: 1, Josie Puelz, LL, 12-0. 2, Shaylee Bloom, WC, 9-0. High jump: 1, Carrie Beethe, JC, 5-1. 2, Chloe Hosier, EM, 4-10. Long jump: 1, Hope Leimbach, LL, 16-2¾. 2, Anoulin Souvannavong, WC, 14-11½. Shot: 1, Abigail Wohlgemuth, LL, 35-4¾. 2, Madison Freese, Tri County, 34-4½. Discus: 1, Gretchen Moll, LL, 107-0. 2, Kelsey Manchester, Tri County, 101-2. Triple jump: 1, Souvannavong, 34-2½. 2, Natalie Novak, HTRS, 33-3. 100: 1, Kelly Kohlhof, LL, 13.06. 2, Charis Ovwigho, LL, 13.52. 200: 1, Kohlhof, 27.03. 2, Kate Leimbach, LL, 27.96. 400: 1, Lauren Justesen, EM, 1:02.46. 2, Molli Martin, LL, 1:05.64. 800: 1, Brylie Hartwig, Freeman, 2:21.51. 2, Justesen, EM, 2:27.35. 1,600: 1, Hartwig, 5:29.19. 2, Ashlei McDonald, JC, 5:52.94. 3,200: 1, McDonald, 12:10.06. 2, Andie Koch, Tri County, 12:37.36. 100 hurdles: 1, Josie Puelz, LL, 15.34. 2, Adrianna Rodencal, LL, 16.6. 300 hurdles: 1, Puelz, 46.67. 2, Rodencal, 49.9. 400 relay: LL, 51.47. 1,600 relay: WC, 4:20.77. 3,200 relay: Tri County, 10:09.84.

Boys pole vault: 1, Michael Pulliam, WC, 14-0. 2, Evan Larson, Tri County, 11-10. High jump: 1, Mason Combs, WC, 5-10. 2, Ryan Hlavaty, LL, 5-8. Long jump: 1, Carter Bornemeier, EM, 20-4¼. 2, Coltin Rezabek, WC, 19-8¾. Triple jump: 1, Tucker Liberty, JC, 41-½. 2, Mossimo Lojing, EM, 41-¼. Shot: 1, Simon Rother, JC, 45-4¼. 2, Josh Bailey, JC, 44-1¼. Discus: 1, Brady Ideus, Freeman, 144-5. 2, Benjamin Moll, LL, 135-9. 100: 1, Carter Bornemeier, EM, 11.07. 2, Colby Sugden, Freeman, 11.27. 200: 1, Bornemeier, 22.59. 2, Noah LHeureux, LL, 23.04. 400: 1, LHeureux, 50.96. 2, Jacob Meyer, LL, 51.59. 800: 1, Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County, 1:59.25. 2, Meyer, 2:01.06. 1,600: 1, Niemeyer, 4:40.53. 2, Thomas Lokken, WC, 4:57.18. 3,200: 1, Lokken, 10:36.56. 2, Logan Larson, Tri County, 10:42.61. 110 hurdles: 1, Mason Zimmerman, WC, 15.80. 2, Coltin Rezabek, WC, 16.02. 300 hurdles: 1, Andrew Meyer, EM, 41.57. 2, Layne Evans, WC, 41.98. 400 relay: Freeman, 44.69. 1,600 relay: Freeman, 3:30¼. 3,200 relay: Freeman, 8:17.54.

C-2 at Utica

Girls team scores: DC Aquinas 125, Malcolm 118, Louisville 70, Centennial 68, Shelby-RC 35, Brownell Talbot 32, Cross County 28, David City 26, Yutan 20, Twin River 5

Boys team scores: Aquinas 105, Malcolm 100, Centennial 95, Shelby-RC 91, Louisville 34, David City 34, Twin River 25, Yutan 21, Brownell Talbot 14, Cross County 8

Girls pole vault: 1, Gabrielle Oborny, DCA, 10-6. 2, Bridget Sisco, DCA, 10-0. High jump: 1, Eliza Rice, OBT, 5-2. 2, Brooklyn Gierhan, Centennial, 5-2. Long jump: 1, Brooklyn Minzel, Malcolm, 17-3. 2, Macy Svoboda, David City, 16-5¾. Shot: 1, Kamryn Pokorney, SRC, 37-6. 2, MacKenna Witte, Malcolm, 37-3. Discus: 1, Emma Lloyd, Yutan, 127-10. 2, Witte, 124-7. Triple jump: 1, Brooklyn Minzel, Malcolm, 36-2½. 2, Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial, 35-4. 100: 1, Bailey Virus, Malcolm, 13.04. 2, Larissa Sellers, DCA, 13.27. 200: 1, Isabella Hilger, DCA, 26.75. 2, Bailey Virus, Malcolm, 27.21. 400: 1, Hilger, 58.72. 2, Eliza Rice, OBT, 1:00.20. 800: 1, Rice, 2:24.23. 2, Avery Heard, Louisville, 2:25.81. 1,600: 1, Logan Thomas, Malcolm, 5:40.36. 2, Vanessa Bohuslavsky, DCA, 5:42.10. 3,200: 1, Logan Thomas, Malcolm, 11:57.87. 2, Reagan Wondercheck, Malcolm, 12:14.63. 100 hurdles: 1, Meagan Mackling, Louisville, 16.30. 2, Lilly Cast, Centennial, 16.35. 300 hurdles: 1, Mackling, 48.06. 2, Bailey Houchin, Louisville, 49.82. 400 relay: DCA, 51:10. 1,600 relay: DCA, 4:13.40. 3,200 relay: DCA, 10:10.92.

Boys pole vault: 1, Cooper Gierhan, Centennial, 13-4. 2, Matthew Duke, DCA, 13-0. High jump: 1, Wyatt Loga, Malcolm, 6-3. 2, Kyle Napier, DCA, 6-1. Long jump: 1, Mason Schleis, SRC, 21-4. 2, Austin Coffin, SRC, 20-10. Triple jump: 1, Christian Faz, David City, 41-5¾. 2, Carter Ossian, David City, 40-9. Shot: 1, Justin Slawnyk, Centennial, 44-9¼. 2, Quinn Butzke, Centennial, 44-5¼. Discus: 1, Garrett Fehlhafer, Centennial, 139-9. 2, Butzke, 139-6. 100: 1, Austin Coffin, SRC, 11.59. 2, Joshua Jessen, Yutan, 11.67. 200: 1, Mason Schleis, SRC, 23.39. 2, Clayton Denker, David City, 23.45. 400: 1, Schleis, 51.19. 2, Andrew Lyons, DCA, 51.25. 800: 1, Devyn Beekman, Malcolm, 2:00.26. 2, Payton Davis, DCA, 2:02.64. 1,600: 1, Beekman, 4:41.54. 2, Dillon Beach, Malcolm, 4:42.68. 3,200: 1, Payton Davis, DCA, 10:16.38. 2, Talon Ball, Louisville, 10:17.25. 110 hurdles: 1, Mason Prososki, Twin River, 15.3. 2, William Saunders, Centennial, 15.94. 300 hurdles: 1, Prososki, 40.87. 2, Sam Bock, OBT, 42.34. 400 relay: Malcolm, 45.18. 1,600 relay: SRC, 3:33.05. 3,200 relay: Louisville, 8:19.68

C-3 at Wisner

Girls team scores: North Bend 113, Clarkson/Leigh 75, Wisner-Pilger 70, WPGACC 65, Fremont Bergan 60, Stanton 59, Logan View 20.5, Howells-Dodge 17, Tekamah-Herman 12

Boys team scores: North Bend 18.5, Bergan 111, Stanton 82, Oakland-Craig 59, Wisner-Pilger 44, Logan View 34, Tekamah-Herman 29, WPGACC 28, Howells-Dodge 17.5, Clarkson/Leigh 4

Girls pole vault: 1, Ashley Humlicek, NB, 9-2. 2, Julia Knapp, NB, 8-10. High jump: 1, Ally Pojar, NB, 5-2. 2, Jordan Wegner, WP, 5-1. Long jump: 1, Sophia Hass, WPGA, 16-10¼. 2, Haley Kempf, FB, 16-8½. Shot: 1, Jeannina Blahak, OC, 36-5½. 2, Allie DeGroff, FB, 36-0. Discus: 1, Erin Prusa, Howells-Dodge, 133-10. 2, Anna Halliday, NB, 132-11. Triple jump: 1, Lindsey Kneifl, WP, 34-8½. 2, Angela Jansen, WPGA, 34-8½. 100: 1, Emily Loseke, C/L, 12.93. 2, Jasmine Kment, Stanton, 13.35. 200: 1, Loseke, 27.60. 2, Kment, 27.99. 400: 1, Lindsey Kneifl, WP, 1:01.96. 2, Halee Steffensmeier, C/L, 1:02.26. 800: 1, Kaia McIntyre, FB, 2:27.44. 2, Sydney Emanuel, NB, 2:30.75. 1,600: 1, Samantha Linder, OC, 5:51.53. 2, McIntyre, 5:56.76. 3,200: 1, Elizabeth Polk, Logan View, 12:43.49. 2, Bailey Patterson, Stanton, 13:09.99. 100 hurdles: 1, Kayla Svoboda, WP, 15.95. 2, Kaegan Held, C/L, 16.12. 300 hurdles: 1, Kayla Svoboda, WP, 48.35. 2, Ashten Rennerfeldt, OC, 48.68. 400 relay: Clarkson/Leigh, 52.06. 1,600 relay: WPGACC, 4:13.76. 3,200 relay: NB, 10:33.43.

Boys pole vault: 1, Ian Virka, NB, 11-8. 2, Zachery Borer, NB, 11-2. High jump: 1, Dylan Kneifl, WP, 6-2. 2, Grant Frickenstein, FB, 6-0. Long jump: 1, Lucas Wakehouse, TH, 20-4½. 2, Cade Goger, Stanton, 20-2. Triple jump: 1, Shea Gossett, FB, 41-5¼. 2, Cody Pospisil, NB, 40-8. Shot: 1, Ben Wilke, Stanton, 50-4½. 2, Benjamin Rolenc, NB, 47-8¼. Discus: 1, Rolenc, 143-3. 2, Ben Wilke, Stanton, 143-1. 100: 1, Sam Buckingham, NB, 11.11. 2, Koa McIntyre, FB, 11.28. 200: 1, McIntyre, 22.84. 2, Joseph Howser, NB, 23.20. 400: 1, Howser, 50.48. 2, Koa McIntyre, FB, 51.04. 800: 1, Kelton Van Pelt, Stanton, 2:03.51. 2, Dre Vance, FB, 2:06.11. 1,600: 1, Calby Ruskamp, WP, 4:48.96. 2, Vance, 4:57.82. 3,200: 1, Parker Zach, Stanton, 10:35.24. 2, Abe Larson, Stanton, 10:47.42. 110 hurdles: 1, Noah Hass, WPGA, 15.91. 2, Arthur Pille, Oakland-Craig, 15.96. 300 hurdles: 1, Arthur Pille, Oakland-Craig, 42.87. 2, Hass, 43.19. 400 relay: NB, 44.80. 1,600 relay: Stanton, 3:32.40. 3,200 relay: WP, 8:35.93.

C-4 at Hartington

Girls team scores: EHP 119, Hartington CC 107, Ponca 104, BRLD 60, Laurel-CC 58, Homer 38, Wakefield 35,

Boys team scores: Hartington CC 152, Wakefield 150, BRLD 63, Ponca 49, Laurel-CC 38, Homer 31, EHP 23, Walthill 20, Winnebago 1

Girls pole vault: 1, Maggie McGill, Ponca, 8-6. 2, Addison McGill, Ponca, 7-0. High jump: 1, Erica Wolfgram, LCC, 4-10. 2, Brooklyn Nolting, BRLD, 4-10. Long jump: 1, Erica Wolfgram, LCC, 15-5½. 2, Courtney Bokemper, Wakefield, 15-4. Shot: 1, Brooke Languis, Ponca, 38-2. 2, Abby Hochstein, HCC, 34-11. Discus: 1, Meg Keller, Ponca, 118-11. 2, Languis, 116-8. Triple jump: 1, Brandi Simonsen, BRLD, 33-0. 2, Karrena Modlin, Homer, 31-7. 100: 1, Sara Reifenrath, HCC, 12.18. 2, Ashley Ostrand, EHP, 12.65. 200: 1, Reifenrath, 25.31. 2, Ostrand, 26.46. 400: 1, Reifenrath, 59.75. 2, Ostrand, 1:01.79. 800: 1, Kelsey Larsen, BRLD, 2:32.21. 2, Jayda Bernecker, HCC, 2:32.88. 1,600: 1, Paige Steinman, EHP, 5:48.53. 2, Sara Burbach, HCC, 5:57.72. 3,200: 1, Steinman, 12:30.95. 2, Burbach, 13:28.57. 100 hurdles: 1, Zoey Lehmkuhl, EHP, 16.90. 2, Vanessa Vance, LCC, 16.91. 300 hurdles: 1, Lehmkuhl, 52.01. 2, Kinsey Hall, LCC, 52.69. 400 relay: EHP, 53.59. 1,600 relay: HCC, 4:23.42. 3,200 relay: HCC, 10:51.50.

Boys pole vault: 1, Gage McGill, Ponca, 11-8. 2, Paul Masin, Ponca, 11-4. High jump: 1, Cody Babl, LCC, 6-1. 2, Matthew Becker, HCC, 5-11. Long jump: 1, Owen Heimes, HCC, 20-6¼. 2, Romello Porter, Walthill, 20-4½. Triple jump: 1, Jacob Keiser, HCC, 41-7. 2, Solomon Peitz, Wakefield, 41-6½. Shot: 1, Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD, 55-8. 2, Israel Gardea, Wakefield, 49-5. Discus: 1, Ronnfeldt, 145-7. 2, Rex Becker, HCC, 142-3. 100: 1, Jacob Keiser, HCC, 11.48. 2, Esgar Godinez, Wakefield, 11.62. 200: 1, Jacob Keiser, HCC, 23.44. 2, Charlie Schroeder, HCC, 23.73. 400: 1, Godinez, 53.11. 2, Justin Erb, Wakefield, 53.81. 800: 1, Gabriel Peitz, Wakefield, 2:05.72. 2, Carson Gaarder, Homer, 2:06.93. 1,600: 1, Brayden Anderson, BRLD, 4:55.84. 2, Dagen Joachimsen, HCC, 4:57.77. 3,200: 1, Brayden Kathol, HCC, 10:48.16. 2, Anderson, 10:52.75. 110 hurdles: 1, Paul Masin, Ponca, 16.37. 2, Deagan Puppe, LCC, 16.40. 300 hurdles: 1, Nick Arenas, Wakefield, 42.25. 2, Masin, 43.97. 400 relay: Wakefield, 45.93. 1,600 relay: Wakefield, 3:38.72. 3,200 relay: HCC, 8:31.64.

C-5 at Norfolk

Girls team scores: Battle Creek 146, Norfolk Catholic 96, Ainsworth 96, West Holt 69, Boyd County 42, Crofton 37, Norfolk Lutheran 36, Niobrara/Verdigre 4, Creighton 1, Madison 0

Boys team scores: Norfolk Catholic 147, West Holt 74.5, Battle Creek 70, Ainsworth 66, Crofton 56, Creighton 39.5, Boyd County 33, Lutheran 29, Madison 11, Niobrara/Verdigre 1

Girls pole vault: 1, Jayden Jordan, Crofton, 9-0. 2, Anna Kassmeier, NC, 9-0. High jump: 1, Abby Miller, NC, 5-0. 2, Tria McLean, BC, 4-10. Long jump: 1, Renee Brummels, BC, 16-11½. 2, Makenna Taake, BC, 16-10¼. Shot: 1, Abigail Meinke, BC, 40-11. 2, Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic, 38-5. Discus: 1, Erin Painter, Ainsworth, 126-1. 2, Alexa Ames, NFL, 124-4. Triple jump: 1, Brummels, 36-5. 2, Taake, 34-0. 100: 1, Kevona Brown, West Holt, 12.84. 2, Elsie Magwire, Boyd County, 13.17. 200: 1, Brown, 26.62. 2, Shelby Obst, Battle Creek, 27.72. 400: 1, Brown, 1:01.62. 2, Lauryn Hoffman, Boyd County, 1:02.59. 800: 1, Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 2:27.77. 2, Emily Faltys, NC, 2:36.46. 1,600: 1, Audrey Stelling, NC, 5:49.67. 2, Alison Stineman, NFL, 5:50.07. 3,200: 1, CeeAnna Beel, Ainsworth, 12:40.76. 2, Carlie Wetzel, West Holt, 12:46.89. 100 hurdles: 1, Rice, 15.46. 2, Brummels, 15.88. 300 hurdles: 1, Rice, 48.58. 2, BriAnna Zohner, BC, 49.06. 400 relay: BC, 52.84. 1,600 relay: BC, 4:22.61. 3,200 relay: NC, 10:27.63.

Boys pole vault: 1, Alexander Homan, Creighton, 13-0. 2, Zachary Zohner, BC, 13-0. High jump: 1, Landon Olson, BC, 6-2. 2, Evan Smith, NC, 6-0. Long jump: 1, Cody Crosley, Crofton, 20-8½. 2, Landon Olson, BC, 20-5½. Triple jump: 1, Ben Thiele, WH, 42-7½. 2, Jordan Tasler, West Holt, 42-5¾. Shot: 1, Ethan Piper, NC, 55-8¾. 2, Chase Snyder, Boyd County, 51-4¼. Discus: 1, Piper, 153-4. 2, Snyder, 138-3. 100: 1, Dylan Kautz, NC, 10.67. 2, Kalvin Watts, NFL, 11.24. 200: 1, Kautz, 21.96. 2, Jackson Clausen, NC, 23.31. 400: 1, Jordan Tasler, WH, 52.01. 2, Gabriel Romero, Madison, 52.88. 800: 1, Tyler Janssen, Crofton, 2:03.46. 2, Rylan Rasmussen, NC, 2:04.07. 1,600: 1, Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 4:40.84. 2, Rylan Rasmussen, NC, 4:48.25. 3,200: 1, Arens, 10:24.20. 2, Austin Koenig, Boyd County, 10:28.15. 110 hurdles: 1, Logan Wieneke, WH, 15.56. 2, Zohner, 15.57. 300 hurdles: 1, Ryan Vetter, NC, 42.12. 2, Zachary Zohner, BC, 42.62. 400 relay: NC, 44.47. 1,600 relay: WH, 3:38.25. 3,200 relay: WH, 8:28.24.

C-6 at Ord

Girls team scores: Arcadia/Loup City 94, Nebraska Christian 92.5, Burwell 70, St. Paul 61.5, Grand Island CC 61, Centura 50, Ord 46, Ravenna 28, Palmer 19, Fullerton 5

Boys team scores: Grand Island CC 111, Fullerton 93, St. Paul 88, Centura 69, Ravenna 48, Nebraska Christian 46, Burwell 35, Ord 32, Arcadia/Loup City 4, Palmer 1

Pole vault: 1, Hallee Mann, Burwell, 10-2. 2, Laura Carlson, NC, 9-10. High jump: 1, McKenna Schmidt, Ravenna, 4-10. 2, Anna Gideon, Burwell, 4-8. Long jump: 1, Grace Langemeier, NC, 16-7. 2, Madi Maly, GICC, 16-6¼. Shot: 1, Nadia VanSlyke, ALC, 38-7. 2, Taylor Ference, ALC, 36-7½. Discus: 1, Brooke Poppert, St. Paul, 127-5. 2, Olivia Poppert, St. Paul, 120-11. Triple jump: 1, Grace Langemeier, NC, 33-10. 2, Madi Maly, GICC, 33-8. 100: 1, Alexia Crowell, Ravenna, 13.46. 2, Ashley Dearmont, ALC, 13.47. 200: 1, Capri Dethlefs, ALC, 27.20. 2, Marie Ortiz, Palmer, 28.00. 400: 1, Dethlefs, 1:02.10. 2, Julia Pilsl, GICC, 1:05.46. 800: 1, Caitlin States, Centura, 2:24.36. 2, Emma Hoffschneider, Burwell, 2:27.78. 1,600: 1, Kloe Severance, Ord, 5:38.68. 2, States, 5:45.05. 3,200: 1, Micheala Kelley, Burwell, 12:04.84. 2, Alicia Rhoads, ALC, 12:49.52. 100 hurdles: 1, Payton Hackel, Ord, 15.75. 2, Carsyn Ostrand, NC, 16.32. 300 hurdles: 1, Laura Carlson, NC, 48.46. 2, Samantha Simdorn, Centura, 49.03. 400 relay: NC, 52.78. 1,600 relay: St. Paul, 4:17.31. 3,200 relay: St. Paul, 10:17.08.

Boys pole vault: 1, Noah Wooden, Centura, 13-8. 2, Blake Steinke, GICC, 13-4. High jump: 1, Trey Mieth, Ravenna, 6-0. 2, Trey Dodds, Fullerton, 5-11. Long jump: 1, Dylan Rasmussen, GICC, 20-9¼. 2, Noah Wooden, Centura, 20-8¾. Triple jump: 1, Isaac Herbek, GICC, 42-1½. 2, Dylan Rasmussen, GICC, 41-6. Shot: 1, Elijah Larson, St. Paul, 50-6½. 2, CJ Pickrel, Fullerton, 49-9. Discus: 1, Hayden Grint, Ord, 145-10. 2, Nolan Gleason, GICC, 140-0. 100: 1, Wyatt Placke, St. Paul, 11.27. 200: 1, Blake Steinke, GICC, 23.34. 2, Dominic Tolfa, Burwell, 23.38. 400: 1, Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 50.11. 2, Elijah Larson, St. Paul, 51.57. 800: 1, Wetovick, 1:59.83. 2, Ryan Dexter, NC, 2:00.93. 1,600: 1, Jeffrey Moody, St. Paul, 4:41.31. 2, Dexter, 4:47.64. 3,200: 1, Zach Cloud, GICC, 10:28.46. 2, Jeremiah Arndt, Centura, 10:44.89. 110 hurdles: 1, Jack Drahota, Ravenna, 14.90. 2, Toby Watson, Nebraska Christian, 15.88. 300 hurdles: 1, Drahota, 39.87. 2, Bode Jensen, Burwell, 42.01. 400 relay: St. Paul, 44.76. 1,600 relay: Fullerton, 3:27¾. 3,200 relay: Fullerton, 8:18.81

C-7 at Sandy Creek

Girls team scores: Hastings St. Cecilia 97, Wood River 82.33, Doniphan-Trumbull 75.33, Thayer Central 68, Superior 67.33, Sandy Creek 38, Sutton 38, Blue Hill 33, Heartland 17, Fillmore Central 11

Boys team scores: Thayer Central 100, Doniphan-Trumbull 74, Sutton 62, Fillmore Central 60, Blue Hill 55.00, Superior 52.5, Hastings St. Cecilia 44, Wood River 40. Heartland 21, Sandy Creek 18.5

Girls pole vault: 1, Olivia Casper, Heartland, 10-4. 2, Mikenzy Andersen, Thayer, 9-4. High jump: 1, Megan Vrooman, HSC, 5-1. 2, Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer, 5-1. Long jump: 1, Leah Hatch, Sandy Creek, 16-8¼. 2, Trisha Hayes, Superior, 16-7½. Shot: 1, Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 47-3. 2, Tori Thomas, HSC, 44-5. Discus: 1, Meyer, 165-8. 2, Thomas, 130-0. Triple jump: 1, Tristan Larson, Doniphan, 34-8. 2, Jenna Heinz, SC, 34-7¼. 100: 1, Cydnee Huxtable, WR, 12.85. 2, Leah Hatch, SC, 13.00. 200: 1, Jocelyn Rauert, WR, 26.88. 2, Hatch, 27.33. 400: 1, Rauert, 1:01.04. 2, Jenna Esch, HSC, 1:01.34. 800: 1, Sierra Blackburn, Superior, 2:28.19. 2, Katelyn Richardson, Thayer, 2:28.90. 1,600: 1, Lauren Parr, HSC, 5:52.45. 2, Ladelle Hazen, Blue Hill, 5:55.44. 3,200: 1, Ladelle Hazen, Blue Hill, 12:27.35. 2, Gracie Daly, HSC, 13:06.45. 100 hurdles: 1, Tristan Larson, Doniphan, 16.16. 2, Kylie Baumert, Sutton, 16.49. 300 hurdles: 1, Cydnee Huxtable, Wood River, 47.26. 2, Kate Griess, Sutton, 49.27. 400 relay: Wood River, 51.54. 1,600 relay: Wood River, 4:13.47. 3,200 relay: HSC, 10:21.88.

Boys pole vault: 1, Jacob Brouillette, HSC, 13-4. 2, Maverick Hiebner, Heartland, 12-10. High jump: 1, Devin Jepson, Wood River, 6-0. 2, Trajan Arbuck, Heartland, 5-11. Long jump: 1, Jacob Stoner, Fillmore, 20-2¾. 2, Kevin Burd, Thayer Central, 18-10¼. Triple jump: 1, John Himmelberg, Blue Hill, 41-8. 2, Jacob Brouillette, HSC, 41-5½. Shot: 1, Jacob Rogers, Sutton, 47-½. 2, Tanner Hermann, Wood River, 46-8. Discus: 1, Jaden Hanson, Superior, 128-11. 2, Colton Horne, Doniphan, 126-3. 100: 1, Chris Vincent, Doniphan, 11.11. 2, Jacob Stoner, Fillmore, 11.45. 200: 1, Vincent, 22.79. 2, Kyle Baumert, Sutton, 22.84. 400: 1, Zach Koss, Thayer, 53.16. 2, Adam Baker, Superior, 53.46. 800: 1, Koss, 2:05.57. 2, Demetrio Maciel, Fillmore, 2:06.04. 1,600: 1, Colby Karr, BH, 4:52.23. 2, Garrett Nichols, Fillmore, 4:52.36. 3,200: 1, Karr, 10:27.82. 2, Damian Stewart, Thayer, 10:39.34. 110 hurdles: 1, Kyle Baumert, Sutton, 15.20. 2, Phillip Price, Thayer Central, 15.69. 300 hurdles: 1, Adam Baker, Superior, 43.76. 2, Cade Sterner, Doniphan, 43.82. 400 relay: Doniphan, 45.54. 1,600 relay: Thayer, 3:37.27. 3,200 relay: Thayer, 8:31.68

C-8 at Southern Valley

Girls team scores: Kearney Catholic 109, Cambridge 91, South Loup 83, Elm Creek 70, Southern Valley 60, Gibbon 46, Southwest 36, Amherst 24, Franklin 8

Boys team scores: Kearney Catholic 191, South Loup 91, Cambridge 79, Southern Valley 69, Gibbon 36, Elm Creek 31, Southwest 17, Amherst 9, Franklin 1

Girls pole vault: 1, Samantha Knapp, EC, 9-6. 2, Kaelie Tomlin, Cambridge, 8-10. High jump: 1, Brianna Russell, SV, 5-2. 2, Nicole Dewey, Southwest, 5-0. Long jump: 1, Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 17-4¼. 2, Taylor Moes, Elm Creek, 16-8½. Shot: 1, Jessie Sallach, SL, 38-11¾. 2, Haley Stone, EC, 36-5½. Discus: 1, Jessie Sallach, South Loup, 127-4. 2, Adelyn Sides, Cambridge, 112-2. Triple jump: 1, Clason, 35-11. 2, Taylor Moes, Elm Creek, 34-3¼. 100: 1, Kayla Lee, KC, 12.66. 2, Jadeyn Bubak, SL, 12.78. 200: 1, Nicole Messbarger, KC, 26.10. 2, Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup, 26.25. 400: 1, Messbarger, 1:01.00. 2, Brianna Quinn, SV, 1:05.43. 800: 1, Ashlyn Wischmeier, KC, 2:30.75. 2, Cali Gunderson, Cambridge, 2:34.00. 1,600: 1, Grace Oberg, KC, 5:46.08. 2, Jade Bentley, Gibbon, 6:00.81. 3,200: 1, Oberg, 12:08.74. 2, Jade Bentley, Gibbon, 12:54.81. 100 hurdles: 1, Kailee Miller, Southwest, 16.99. 2, Autumn Deterding, Cambridge, 17.81. 300 hurdles: 1, Ashley Keck, KC, 50.13. 2, Kailee Miller, Southwest, 52.17. 400 relay: SL, 51.99. 1,600 relay: KC, 4:18.82. 3,200 relay: Gibbon, 10:46.90.

Boys pole vault: 1, Cole Gracey, South Loup, 11-8. 2, Kaden Guerrero, Southwest, 11-8. High jump: 1, Heinrich Haarberg, KC, 6-3. 2, Todd Brown, SV, 5-9. Long jump: 1, Dalton Schmitt, KC, 20-8. 2, River Smith, Gibbon, 20-7. Triple jump: 1, Schmitt, 43-3½. 2, Quintin Shaner, Cambridge, 41-½. Shot: 1, Trey Colling, KC, 50-10¾. 2, Sam Clinch, KC, 47-9½. Discus: 1, Colling, 154-3. 2, Lucas tenBensel, Cambridge, 139-8. 100: 1, Heinrich Haarberg, KC, 11.11. 2, Clayton Berry, SV, 11.24. 200: 1, Heinrich Haarberg, KC, 22.64. 2, Emmett Black, KC, 23.31. 400: 1, Spencer Hilker, KC, 52.36. 2, Blake Brown, SL, 54.18. 800: 1, Kalen Dockweiler, SL, 2:01.62. 2, Mason Clark, KC, 2:04.79. 1,600: 1, Dockweiler, 4:48.94. 2, Clark, 4:51.37. 3,200: 1, Camden Sesna, KC, 10:22.53. 2, Cooper Taylor, SL, 10:22.58. 110 hurdles: 1, Clayton Berry, SV, 15.63. 2, Drew Vickers, SL, 16.05. 300 hurdles: 1, Jaden Quinn, SV, 42.84. 2, Paxton Ross, Cambridge, 43.79. 400 relay: KC, 45.80. 1,600 relay: KC, 3:38.07. 3,200 relay: South Loup, 8:42.36.

C-9 at Bayard

Girls team scores: Chase County 212.5, Hershey 64, Morrill 44, Valentine 44, Hemingford 39, Bayard 35, Kimball 34.5, Gordon-Rushville 27, Bridgeport 27

Boys team scores: Chase County 226.5, Kimball 63, Morrill 54, Valentine 44, Hershey 42.5, Hemingford 38, Bridgeport 35, Bayard 13, Gordon-Rushville 8

Girls pole vault: 1, Raychel Banks, Hershey, 10-5. 2, Josie Stewart, Hemingford, 9-6. High jump: 1, Patricia Hank, Bridgeport, 4-8. 2, Delaney Love, Hershey, 4-6. Long jump: 1, Ashley Hassett, Hershey, 15-7. 2, Laura Sherrod, Morrill, 15-4½. Shot: 1, Allison Owings, Chase, 36-¼. 2, Ashton Hoffman, Morrill, 34-7. Discus: 1, Owings, 123-8. 2, Ashley Hassett, Hershey, 103-11. Triple jump: 1, Ashley Bubak, Chase, 32-5. 2, Laura Sherrod, Morrill, 31-11. 100: 1, Adelaide Maxwell, Chase, 12.82. 2, Taylor Williams, Chase, 13.11. 200: 1, Maxwell, 26.26. 2, Williams, 27.01. 400: 1, Mallie McNair, Chase, 1:00.76. 2, Josie Stewart, Hemingford, 1:03.70. 800: 1, McNair, Chase, 2:22.74. 2, Karissa Benavides, Bridgeport, 2:28.26. 1,600: 1, Lucy Spady, Chase, 5:47.46. 2, Madison Brown, Chase, 5:50.36. 3,200: 1, Spady, 12:33.33. 2, Caelyn Long, Chase, 12:37.01. 100 hurdles: 1, Kylie Stuart, Bayard, 16.47. 2, Jerzee Milner, Chase, 16.92. 300 hurdles: 1, Josie Stewart, Hemingford, 49.34. 2, Milner, 50.93. 400 relay: Chase, 51.29. 1,600 relay: Chase, 4:13.38. 3,200 relay: County, 10:16.36.

Boys pole vault: 1, Jerry Tarin, Morrill, 12-0. 2, Trevor Peterson, Chase, 11-6. High jump: 1, Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 6-1. 2, Casey Clinger, Bridgeport, 6-1. Long jump: 1, Parker Dillan, Chase, 19-5. 2, Keaton Robb, Morrill, 19-5. Triple jump: 1, Kenneth Shelbourn, Valentine, 40-11. 2, Bennett Bauerle, Chase, 40-6½. Shot: 1, Evan Fisher, Chase, 45-10½. 2, Corey Travis, Kimball, 43-0. Discus: 1, Evan Fisher, Chase, 130-5. 2, Mikael Kuhlmann, Chase, 117-10. 100: 1, Kadin Vrbas, Chase, 11.29. 2, Bo O’Neil, Chase, 11.61. 200: 1, Vrbas, 22.84. 2, Colten Ballentine, Hershey, 23.68. 400: 1, Scott Wheeler, Chase, 51.60. 2, Blake Lofink, Morrill, 52.79. 800: 1, Wheeler, 2:04.64. 2, Clay Meeske, Chase, 2:10.26. 1,600: 1, Drake Janssen, Valentine, 4:47.89. 2, Eli Huebner, Hershey, 4:48.98. 3,200: 1, Kalen Wallin, Chase, 10:30.58. 2, Huebner, 10:42.81. 110 hurdles: 1, Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 15.69. 2, Casey Lashley, Hemingford, 15.90. 300 hurdles: 1, Kilgore, 41.85. 2, Logan Jussel, Chase, 41.99. 400 relay: Chase, 44.54. 1,600 relay: Chase, 3:38.20. 3,200 relay: Valentine, 8:50.70.

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: