Nebraska high school track and field charts

Nebraska high school track and field charts from the 2018 season.

c-.24 added to hand-held time

Boys

100 meters

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.81

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 10.85

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 10.94

B: Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.97

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 11.03

Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North 11.04

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 11.06

Dillon Damme, Beatrice 11.08

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff 11.08

JayVonn Vinson, Omaha Burke 11.11

Also:

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 11.14c

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell 11.14c

200

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.74

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 21.80

Noah Velinsky, Creighton Prep 22.03

Lucas Arps, Fremont 22.22

Zion Perry, Lincoln High 22.28

B: Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 22.43

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 22.46

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff 22.47

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 22.53

C: Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton 22.59

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell 23.04c

400

A: Lucas Arps, Fremont 50.46

B: Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.51

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South 50.52

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 51.34

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 51.40

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 51.45

Trent Weatherwax, Waverly 51.54

Camren Mitchell, Waverly 51.55

Paul Plowcha, Papillion-LV South 51.81

D’Shaun Samuels, Omaha North 51.85

Also:

C: Kadin Perez, Mitchell 51.40

D: Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 52.31

800

A: LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:57.31

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:57.89

B: Seth Simonson, Hastings 1:58.00

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke 1:59.55

Jack Nolley, Lincoln Southwest 1:59.87

Franklin Shue, Millard West 2:00.36

Daniel Mattern, Creighton Prep 2:00.63

Masen Louviere, Lincoln Southwest 2:00.72

Jake Norris, Papillion-LV 2:01.00

C: Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 2:01.19

Also:

Noah May, Weeping Water 2:05.49

1,600

B: Cole Wagner, Plattsmouth 4:27.76

A: Chase Cate, Fremont 4:30.66

Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 4:32.18

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-LV South 4:32.64

John Quigley, Millard West 4:33.68

Wes Ferguson, Fremont 4:34.29

Franklin Shue, Millard West 4:35.35

Sam Lueders, Blair 4:36.47

Zack Jones, Papio South 4:36.47

Luke Nolley, Lincoln Southwest 4:36.69

Also:

C: Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 4:37.9

D: Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 4:39.6

3,200

B: Luke Stuckey, York 9:41.67

A: Ryan Eastman, Creighton Prep 9:44.01

CJ Martinez, Fremont 9:47.35

Luke Nolley, Lincoln Southwest 9:50.44

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-LV South 9:50.47

Logan Clark, Papio South 9:51.69

Aaron Rheiner, Omaha Burke 9:52.82

Jack Nolley, Lincoln Southwest 9:56.59

Trevor Acton, Lincoln Southwest 10:00.33

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 10:02.52

Also:

C: Eli Frasher, Aquinas 10:09.3

D: Lincoln Trent, Axtell 10:44.0

110 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 14.50

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 14.62

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 14.93

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York 14.97

Leontae McDowell, Kearney 15.02

C: Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 15.05

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 15.12

Paul Plowcha, Papillion-LV South 15.31

Zach Muff, Crete 15.36

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 15.39

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.74c

300 hurdles

B: Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 39.64

C: Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 40.16

A: Paul Plowcha, Papillion-LV South 40.26

Darius Luff, Lincoln 40.39

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East 40.46

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 40.92

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 41.08

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 41.12

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 41.14

Ethan Boerner, Bellevue East 41.25

Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 41.54c

400 relay

A: Omaha North 43.14

Kearney 43.60

C: Mitchell 43.74

B: Boys Town 43.92

Millard North 43.95

Lincoln 43.96

Sidney 43.98

Omaha Burke 44.02

Crete 44.07

Beatrice 44.25

Also:

Arapahoe 46.94

1,600 relay

B: Boys Town 3:24.07

A: Fremont 3:27.58

Lincoln High 3:29.43

Omaha Burke 3:30.09

Papillion-La Vista South 3:33.04

Bennington 3:33.62

Lincoln Southwest 3:33.98

Millard West 3:34.32

Blair 3:34.58

McCook 3:34.76

Also:

C: Chase County 3:35.6

D: Axtell 3:35.9

3,200 relay

A: Omaha Creighton Prep 8:13.00

Fremont 8:22.74

B: Elkhorn 8:23.50

Holdrege 8:23.68

Papillion-La Vista South 8:24.71

Lincoln Pius X 8:24.76

Lincoln Southwest 8:25.80

Omaha Burke 8:27.55

Lincoln North Star 8:30.05

C: Thayer Central 8:30.86

Also:

D: Axtell 8:53.3

Shot put

B: Evan Welch, Wahoo Neumann 60-2.5

A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North 57-4

C: Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan 56-1.5

Wade Blue, Gering 55-6

DJ Gross, McCook 53-10

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 53-10

Jordan Hort, Scottsbluff 52-11

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 52-8

Tyler Tracy, Kearney 52-7.25

Bergan Hofer, Fremont 52-6

Also:

D: Roper Chandler, Paxton 51-7

D: Tell Spies, Mullen 51-7

Discus

A: Elliott Purdy, North Platte 165-8

Joey Larson, North Platte 164-0

Drew Mertz, Millard North 163-5

D: Andrew Davis, Pawnee City 158-9

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln SW 158-5

B: DJ Gross, McCook 157-2

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 155-6

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 155-0

Patrick Hudson, Gothenburg 154-5

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 152-6

Also:

C: Marce Vasquez, Bridgeport 150-5

High jump

B: Mayson Conner, York 6-11

Charles Weed, Holdrege 6-9

Brady Heiman, Platteview 6-7

Noah Burghardt, Gretna 6-6

A: Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson 6-6

C: Joshua Bauer, Ravenna 6-5

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-4

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-4

D: Aaron Alcorn, Crawford 6-4

Rayan Kathol, Elkhorn South 6-4

Long jump

A: Zavier Betts, Bellevue West 22-4

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island 22-3

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln Southwest 22-2.5

D’Juan Jones, Omaha North 22-2.25

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest 22-2

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst 22-1.75

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22-1.5

B: Morgan Conner, York 21-11.75

Joel Riha-Aldrich, Creighton Prep 21-11.5

Jacob Losole, Millard North 21-11

Also:

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley 21-6.5

Triple jump

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 46-5

A: Jesse Lewis, Lincoln Southwest 46-2.25

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst 46-0.25

Samuel Joseph, Lincoln High 45-1.75

Dauntavis Lawerence, Lincoln High 44-3.5

Seth Dugger, McCook 44-0.5

Sijin Hansen, Fremont 44-0

D: Creighton Kring, Axtell 43-11

Joss Linse, Platteview 43-10.5

Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 43-10

Pole vault

B: Zach Muff, Crete 15-3

A: Jake Sellon, Fremont 15-0

Chase Berry, Seward 14-6

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 14-6

Jacob Reinhardt, Millard South 14-0

C: Justin Spencer, Mitchell 14-0

Kyler Banks, Hershey 14-0

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 14-0

Mitchell Klassen, Papillion-La Vista 14-0

Noah Bruggeman, Centura 13-11.75

Also:

D: Alex Horky, Twin Loup 13-0

CLASS B

100

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.97

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 11.03

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 11.06

Dillon Damme, Beatrice 11.08

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff 11.08

Larry Graham, Boys Town 11.15

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 11.15

Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff 11.21

Cade Lewis, Sidney 11.38

Korby Campbell, Gordon-Rushville 11.41

200

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 22.43

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 22.46

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff 22.47

Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 22.53

Larry Graham, Boys Town 22.81

Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff 22.90

Ashton Hausmann, Norris 22.96

Coby Haas, Sidney 23.00

Korby Campbell, Gordon-Rushville 23.04

Trenton Harbur, Gothenburg 23.13

400

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.51

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 51.45

Trent Weatherwax, Waverly 51.54

Camren Mitchell, Waverly 51.55

Adam Brehm, Blair 51.98

Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun 52.07

Larry Graham, Boys Town 52.23

Trenton Harbur, Gothenburg 52.25

Korby Campbell, Gordon-Rushville 52.37

Zach Turner, Crete 52.53

800

Seth Simonson, Hastings 1:58.00

Lukaas Simonson, Hastings 2:01.30

Trevor Matousek, Holdrege 2:03.33

Jack Lindgren, Ogallala 2:03.82

Cam Berry, McCook 2:04.39

Nathaniel Jennings, O’Neill 2:05.44

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 2:05.49

Blake Manternach, Omaha Skutt 2:05.60

Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn 2:05.60

Sam Roy, Scottsbluff 2:06.84

1,600

Cole Wagner, Plattsmouth 4:27.76

Sam Lueders, Blair 4:36.47

Luke Stuckey, York 4:36.86

Jack Lindgren, Ogallala 4:37.23

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 4:40.43

Collin Brauer, Sidney 4:41.28

Gavin Klein, Holdrege 4:41.91

Xavier Arellano, Gering 4:42.13

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn 4:42.50

Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn 4:43.01

3,200

Luke Stuckey, York 9:41.67

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross 10:02.52

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 10:05.86

Aidan Wheelock, Minden 10:06.04

Sam Lueders, Blair 10:12.91

Xavier Arellano, Gering 10:14.84

Brayden Frerichs, Beatrice 10:16.63

Gavin Klein, Holdrege 10:17.78

Jorge Atayde, Elkhorn 10:18.52

Jesse Jaramillo, Scottsbluff 10:18.73

110 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 14.62

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York 14.97

Zach Muff, Crete 15.36

Marshall Chasek, Minden 15.54

Kody Bengston, Aurora 15.64

Alex Thramer, O’Neill 15.69

Luke Rohrer, Scottsbluff 15.74

Zach Turner, Crete 15.78

Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 15.82

Austin Hinz, Beatrice 15.83

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 15.83

300 hurdles

Tijaih Davis, Boys Town 39.64

Marshall Chasek, Minden 41.44c

Austin Hinz, Beatrice 41.51

Kody Bengston, Aurora 41.75

Rudy Vrtiska, Falls City 41.87

Hunter Drake, Scottsbluff 42.36

Jonathan Smith, Sidney 42.36

Luke Rohrer, Scottsbluff 42.43

Alex Thramer, O’Neill 42.54

Alex Murray, Waverly 42.62

400 relay

Boys Town 43.92

Sidney 43.98

Crete 44.07

Beatrice 44.25

McCook 44.53

Bennington 44.60

Gothenburg 44.60

Waverly 44.94c

Scottsbluff 45.18

Norris 45.23

1,600 relay

Boys Town 3:24.01

Waverly 3:29.6

Bennington 3:33.62

Blair 3:34.58

McCook 3:34.76

Hastings 3:35.09

Gothenburg 3:35.53

Crete 3:36.22

Wahoo Neumann 3:36.34

Scottsbluff 3:38.75

3,200 relay

Elkhorn 8:23.50

Holdrege 8:23.68

Ralston 8:35.68

McCook 8:40.56

Grand Island Northwest 8:41.93

Crete 8:44.49

Omaha Skutt 8:47.36

Waverly 8:47.7

Lincoln Christian 8:50.88

Hastings 8:51.53

Shot put

Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann 60-2.5

Wade Blue, Gering 55-6

DJ Gross, McCook 53-10

Jordan Hort, Scottsbluff 52-11

Masry Mapieu, York 51-9

AJ Hagemann, Elkhorn 50-5.5

Gus Woeppel, Norris 49-7

Jake Nelson, Platteview 48-4.5

Prestin Melroy, Holdrege 48-1

Romeo Wright, Boys Town 47-8

Discus

DJ Gross, McCook 157-2

Patrick Hudson, Gothenburg 154-5

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 152-6

Jake Nelson, Platteview 149-7.5

Luke Partridge, Wahoo 146-11

Lamonee Jackman, Elkhorn 142-3.5

Josh Lewis, Douglas County West 141-2

Creighton Hinrichs, Holdrege 140-7

Klay Uher, Crete 139-11

Chris Zanotto, Blair 139-6.5

High jump

Mayson Conner, York 6-11

Charles Weed, Holdrege 6-9

Brady Heiman, Platteview 6-7

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-4

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-4

Alex Brandt, Grand Island Northwest 6-3

Matthew Medill, Norris 6-2

Mitchell Porter, Sidney 6-2

Aaron English, Elkhorn 6-2

Kolton Ebbers, Gering 6-2

Tyler Miksch, Columbus Scotus 13-0

Long jump

Morgan Conner, York 21-11.75

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 21-10

Dashawn Bates, Boys Town 21-7

Drake Burton, Milford 21-5.5

Alec Bunger, McCook 21-3.75

Korby Campbell, Gordon-Rushville 21-3

Bennett Folkers, Gothenburg 21-2

David Lilly, Bishop Neumann 21-0.5

Gabe Knisley, Seward 21-0.5

Bailey Darnell, Auburn 20-11.5

Triple jump

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 46-5

Seth Dugger, McCook 44-0.5

Joss Linse, Platteview 43-10.5

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West 43-5

Vincent Lauenroth, Crete 43-2

Mitchell Porter, Sidney 43-1.75

Riley Schliep, GI Northwest 42-9.25

Tim Nyinguan, Lexington 42-6

Landon Kennedy, Norris 42-1.5

Grant Edgecombe, Minden 42-0

Pole vault

Zach Muff, Crete 15-3

Chase Berry, Seward 14-6

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 14-0

Chase Andresen, Columbus Scotus 13-6

Jonathan Smith, Sidney 13-6

Joel Carter, McCook 13-6

Dalton Ryan, Blair 13-3

Issac Lemburg, GI Northwest 13-0

Josh Carter, McCook 13-0

Drake Burton, Milford 13-0

Joel Myers, Broken Bow 13-0

CLASS C

100 meters

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 11.14c

Luke Rocheford, Howells-Dodge 11.24c

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 11.30

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 11.33

Reece Foreman, Centennial 11.39

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 11.42

Lincoln Schoenrock, Shelby 11.44c

ANdy Lyons, Aquinas 11.44c

Wyatt Placke, St. Paul 11.49

Rylan Aguallo, Mitchell 11.50

Leighton Bubak, South Loup 11.50

200

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 22.59

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 22.78

Rylan Aguallo, Mitchell 23.04

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 23.04c

Lincoln Schoenrock, Shelby 23.14c

Jacob Flowers, Mitchell 23.29

Parker Klinginsmith, St. Paul 23.32

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 23.35

Bryce Burry, Bayard 23.48

Chase Rowley, Chase County 23.50

400

Kadin Perez, Mitchell 51.40

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 52.06

Jack Linders, Bridgeport 52.35

Max Hansen, Tekamah-Herman 52.55

Wyatt Lemon, DC Stratton 52.96

Francisco Barrientos, Chase County 53.19

Ivan Varela, Southern Valley 53.23

Spencer Hilker, Kearney Catholic 53.28

Jarrett Proby, Brownell-Talbot 53.34c

Bryce Burry, Bayard 53.37

800

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central 2:01.19

Jack Linders, Bridgeport 2:02.50

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup 2:04.40

Nathan Hohensee, Sutton 2:05.58

Jackson Seward, St. Paul 2:05.97

Declan Jeffries, Bridgeport 2:06.27

Payton Davis, Aquinas 2:08.6

Jacob Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 2:08.77

Chandler Schelkopf, Fillmore Central 2:08.85

Adam Baker, Superior 2:09.2

1,600

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 4:37.90

Justin Vrooman, Hastings St Cecilia 4:38.8

Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:41.47

Eli Frasher, Aquinas 4:44.26

Jackson Hirschfeld, Centennial 4:47.60

Jack Linders, Bridgeport 4:47.89

Brian Santiago, Hartington-New. 4:49.21

Will Kuenne, Chase County 4:51.0

Colby Karr, Blue Hill 4:52.5

Payton Davis, Aquinas 4:52.65

3,200

Eli Frasher, Aquinas 10:09.25

Brian Santiago, Hartington-New. 10:15.71

Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon 10:19.41

Colby Karr, Blue Hill 10:28.5

Damian Stewart, Thayer Central 10:36.79

Zach Cloud, Grand Island CC 10:39.0

Jacob Sinsel, Ainsworth 10:44.21

Cooper Taylor, South Loup 10:45.90

Justin Vrooman, St Cecilia 10:46.7

Eli Huebner, Hershey 10:49.26

110 hurdles

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 15.05

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 15.31

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 15.44c

Masonososki, Twin River 15.54

Derek Smith, Fremont Bergan 16.01

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 16.07

Trevor Leach, St Cecilia 16.24c

Evan Fisher, Chase County 16.26

McKade Smith, Hershey 16.29

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC 16.31

300 hurdles

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 40.16

Trevor Leach, Hastings SC 40.84c

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell 40.92

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 41.08

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 41.12

Masonososki, Twin River 41.54c

Kaden Ritz, Doniphan-Trumbull 42.04c

Mitch McKibbin, Bayard 42.17

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC 42.42

Derek Smith, Archbishop Bergan 42.66

400 relay

Mitchell 43.74

Chase County 44.68

Aquinas 45.14c

Norfolk Catholic 45.24c

Norfolk Lutheran 45.32

Centennial 45.65

Dundy County Stratton 45.68

St. Paul 45.70

Grand Island Central Catholic 45.74

Fremont Bergan 46.04

1,600 relay

Chase County 3:35.61

Dundy County Stratton 3:35.95

Lincoln Lutheran 3:37.01

South Loup 3:39.20

St. Paul 3:41.38

Grand Island CC 3:42.3

West Holt 3:42.5

Shelby 3:43.3

Wakefield 3:43.52

Nebraska Christian 3:43.71

3,200 relay

Thayer Central 8:30.86

St. Paul 8:36.68

South Loup 8:37.70

Malcolm 8:45.05

Chase County 8:45.76

Logan View 8:46.63

Nebraska Christian 8:47.35

Blue Hill 8:47.9

Ord 8:48.72

Aquinas 8:52.03

Shot put

Dylan Kucera, Bergan 56-1.5

Braydan Hlavac, Louisville 49-8.5

Jack Bauerle, Chase County 49-3.25

Kyle Ruth, Aquinas 49-0

Seth Knapp, Norfolk Lutheran 48-11

Eli Hinojosa, Chase County 48-8.5

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 48-7.5

Hunter Cerveny, Wilber-Clatonia 47-11

Jonah Bales, Grand Island CC 47-11

Marce Vasquez, Bridgeport 47-7.5

Discus

Marce Vasquez, Bridgeport 150-5

Jack Bauerle, Chase County 149-6

Dylan Kucera, Bergan 145-7

Landon Rogers, Ord 145-5

Jaden Hanson, Superior 144-2

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 142-4.5

Seth Knapp, Norfolk Lutheran 138-7.5

Tyler Hooper, Wilber-Clatonia 137-3

Lucas tenBensel, Cambridge 132-9

Luke Swanson, Nebraska Christian 130-5

High jump

Joshua Bauer, Ravenna 6-5

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 6-4

Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-2

Derek Greenlee, Southwest 6-2

Grant Frickenstein, Bergan 6-2

Evan Sestak, Perkins County 6-2

Long jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 22-1.75

Hunter Klein, Louisville 21-6.25

Derek Greenlee, Southwest 21-5.25

Phalen Sanford, DC Stratton 21-4

Noah Wooden, Centura 21-3.5

Mayra Almayra, Grand Island CC 21-3

Reece Foreman, Centennial 21-2.25

Austin Coffin, Shelby 20-6.5

Garrett Seagren, Oakland-Craig 20-5.5

Cameron Kleinschmidt, Sutton 20-4

Triple jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst 46-0.25

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle 42-11.75

Derek Greenlee, Southwest 42-8.5

Hunter Klein, Louisville 42-8.5

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 42-2

Jordan Tasler, West Holt 41-9.75

John Himmelberg, Blue Hill 41-5

Ethan Villwok, Bergan 41-4.25

Chris Weidt, Hastings St Cecilia 41-2.75

Luke Rocheford, Howells-Dodge 41-1.5

Pole vault

Kyler Banks, Hershey 14-0

Justin Spencer, Mitchell 14-0

Noah Bruggeman, Centura 13-11.75

Connor Floyd, Sutherland 13-6

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland 13-6

Cole Gracey, South Loup 13-6

Noah Wooden, Centura 13-5.75

Kaden Guerrero, Southwest 13-0

Willy Packer, Centura 13-0

CLASS D

100 meters

Braiden Gomez, Axtell 11.14c

Sterling Wright, Shelton 11.54c

Keaton VanHousen, High Plains 11.55

Riley Racicky, Pleasanton 11.64c

Remington Wright, Shelton 11.64c

Jackson Mcintyre, Central Valley 11.66

Lane Edis, Mullen 11.67

Garrett Sawyer, Creek Valley 11.69

Jordan Buhr, Sioux County 11.71

Nolan Marten, Sandhills/Thedford 11.75

200

Braiden Gomez, Axtell 23.04c

Jackson Mcintyre, Central Valley 23.46

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 23.52

Nolan Marten, Sandhills/Thedford 23.53

Remington Wright, Shelton 23.84c

Noah Koller, Arapahoe 23.92

John Schuster, Kenesaw 23.94c

Keaton VanHousen, High Plains 23.94

Jarett Bertrand, Axtell 24.04c

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 24.06

400

Jackson Mcintyre, Central Valley 52.31

Jarett Bertrand, Axtell 52.34c

Wyatt Paxton, Stuart 52.94c

Micah Swedberg, Wallace 52.94c

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 53.14c

Tristan Dirks, Sterling 53.2

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 53.21

Nolan Marten, Sandhills/Thedford 53.32

Kyle Dickinson, Friend 53.65

Noah Koller, Arapahoe 53.69

800

Noah May, Weeping Water 2:05.49

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 2:05.58

Luke Christen, Mullen 2:07.9

Logan Jasa, Sterling 2:08.19

Jarett Bertrand, Axtell 2:08.6

Ben Anderjaska, Wauneta-Palisade 2:09.53

Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 2:09.68

Tyler Danburg, Axtell 2:10.2

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 2:10.59

Jesus Sauceda, Shelton 2:10.9

1,600

Blake Ahlers, West Boyd 4:39.59

Noah May, Weeping Water 4:47.02

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 4:55.60

Colter McCasland, Arthur County 4:55.63

Luke Christen, Mullen 4:57.41

Jesus Sauceda, Shelton 4:58.1

Cristian Hofpar, East Butler 5:00.90

Lincoln Trent, Axtell 5:01.0

Cash Yearous, Wauneta-Palisade 5:01.0

Rylan Cheney, Cody-Kilgore 5:01.95

3,200

Lincoln Trent, Axtell 10:44.0

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 10:54.64

Austin Kennedy, Crawford 10:59.85

Kyle Wiehn, Shelton 10:59.9

Rylan Cheney, Cody-Kilgore 11:01.15

Jesus Sauceda, Shelton 11:05.09

Nathan Nicklas, Medicine Valley 11:09.0

Zacob Evans, Elwood 11:10.5

Diego Sterkel, Sterling 11:10.73

Mason Roth, Deshler 11:11.2

110 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.74c

Trevor Havlovic, East Butler 16.20

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litchfield 16.24c

Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford 16.41

Braden Kizer, Overton 16.60

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 16.64c

Ade Akinnigbagbe, Plainview 16.84c

Kort Dye, Leyton 17.54

Tommy Watson, Sioux County 17.58

Justus Maertins, Osmond 18.54c

300 hurdles

Lane Bertrand, Axtell 41.54c

Grant Hansen, Deshler 43.01

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litchfield 43.64c

Luke Christen, Mullen 44.34c

Osiel Cano, Garden County 44.67

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 45.04c

Taylor Pulver, Kenesaw 45.44c

Kort Dye, Leyton 45.68

Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford 45.70

Justus Maertins, Osmond 45.84c

400 relay

Arapahoe 46.94

Shelton 47.04c

Kenesaw 47.14c

Sterling 47.22

Twin Loup 47.44c

Overton 47.60

Stuart 47.84c

Osmond 48.14c

Alma 48.34c

High Plains 48.41

1,600 relay

Axtell 3:35.9

Kenesaw 3:43.1

East Butler 3:45.40

Bellevue Cornerstone 3:45.48

Twin Loup 3:46.6

Creek Valley 3:47.4

Mullen 3:48.15

Arapahoe 3:48.44

Garden County 3:48.8

Diller-Odell 3:49.35

3,200 relay

Axtell 8:53.3

Brady 8:54.3

Mullen 8:57.5

Tri County 9:00.23

Paxton 9:01.83

Shelton 9:02.6

Sterling 9:09.36

Crawford 9:09.86

Pawnee City 9:13.55

Wauneta-Palisade 9:14.0

Shot put

Roper Chandler, Paxton 51-7

Tell Spies, Mullen 51-7

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 49-1.5

Tyler Swisher, Sandhills/Thedford 47-5

Schuyler Brown, Overton 46-6

Noah Lake, Garden County 44-10.5

Dennis Cavanaugh, Wauneta-Palisade 44-5

Ephroen Lovato, Minatare 44-0

Marcus Gray, Pawnee City 43-8.5

Bronson Gibbons, Pleasanton 43-5.75

Discus

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City 158-9

Brandon Rezac, East Butler 147-8

Sam Schukei, Kenesaw 144-5

Tell Spies, Mullen 141-1

Roper Chandler, Paxton 136-8

Walker Shaw, North Central 134-10

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 132-0

Ben Bohling, Johnson-Brock 131-9

Dennis Cavanaugh, Wauneta-Palisade 131-5

Tyler Swisher, Sandhills/Thedford 127-10

High jump

Aaron Alcorn, Crawford 6-4

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton 6-3

Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-3

Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 6-0

Riley Riggs, St Edward 5-11

Long jump

Jackson Mcintyre, Central Valley 21-6.5

Colton Lovitt, Brady 21-2.5

Creighton Kring, Axtell 21-1.5

Lane Edis, Mullen 20-10

Micah Swedberg, Wallace 20-4.5

Griffin Smith, North Central 20-4.5

Chase Newcomb, Medicine Valley 20-4

Byron Pfister, North Central 20-3

Jackson McKenzie, Alma 19-10.25

Ashton Dohmen, Humphrey-LHF 19-10

Alex Horky, Twin Loup 19-10

Triple jump

Creighton Kring, Axtell 43-11

Griffin Smith, North Central 42-9.5

Colton Lovitt, Brady 41-9

Hector Mendoza, Clarkson/Leigh 41-8.75

Cole Fossenbarger, Johnson-Brock 41-4.75

Jared Sullivan, Wallace 40-6

JaShaun Vrborny, Winside 40-6

Joe Bieker, Sacred Heart 40-3.75

Chris Paitz, Ansley-Litchfield 40-3.25

Trevin Kotinek, Lawrence-Nelson 40-1.5

Pole vault

Alex Horky, Twin Loup 13-0

Ignacio Estrada, Bertrand 12-0

Jarrett Parsons, High Plains 12-0

Dustin Klingsporn, Axtell 12-0

Sam Maloley, Bertrand 11-6

Drew Bippes, Sacred Heart 11-6

Evan Larson, Tri County 11-0

Austin Long, Bertrand 11-0

GIRLS

100 meters

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.32

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 12.35

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.48

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 12.49

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 12.56

C: Maddie Moran, Johnson County 12.63

Larissa Sellers, Aquinas 12.64c

Nina Cuevas, Papillion-LV South 12.65

B: Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.65

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 12.70

Also:

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside 12.94c

200

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.29

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.31

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 25.32

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 25.57

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 25.94

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 26.06

Ellie Harter, Lincoln East 26.06

Nina Cuevas, Papillion-LV South 26.12

Grace Wolf, Elkhorn South 26.16

Addie Palser, Kearney 26.26

Also:

C: Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Cath. 26.28

D: Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thed. 27.42

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 57.77

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest 59.00

Addie Palser, Kearney 59.04

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln Southwest 59.41

C: Mallie McNair, Chase County 59.96

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 1:00.05

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 1:00.07

Jori Peters, Mitchell 1:00.47

Morgen Bianchi, Papillion-LV South 1:00.60

Rebekah Roh, Aquinas 1:00.66

Also:

D: Emery Swan, Brady 1.01.64c

800

A: Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest 2:18.03

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:20.55

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:21.01

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 2:22.87

Brooklyn Larimore, Bellevue East 2:23.56

Devyn McDonald, Millard West 2:25.01

D: Emery Swan, Brady 2:25.3

C: Jori Peters, Mitchell 2:25.43

Kloee Sander, Lincoln Pius X 2:25.57

B: Taylor Kimnach, Elkhorn 2:25.66

1,600

A: Madi Muma, Lincoln East 5:18.94

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 5:19.02

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest 5:19.07

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 5:20.50

Megan Means, Norfolk 5:23.75

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:24.34

Alex Schwartz, Lincoln Southwest 5:24.93

Abby Heffner, Millard West 5:28.06

C: Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 5:28.51

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County 5:29.23

Also:

B: Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 5:33.73

D: Amanda Aerts, East Butler 5:38.7

3,200

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West 11:21.73

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:33.35

Megan Means, Norfolk 11:33.76

Abby Heffner, Millard West 11:39.02

Katie McNulty, Millard West 11:42.97

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest 11:44.20

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:44.70

Ally Schilmoeller, Elkhorn South 11:45.85

Hannah Denson, Millard South 11:50.95

Myia Johnson, Fremont 11:53.31

Also:

B: Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 11:55.0

C: Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 12:11.1

D: Tiffany Dickau, Elwood 12:36.4

100 hurdles

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 14.52

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis 15.24c

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 15.33

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 15.51

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 15.57

B: Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 15.66

McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SW 15.87

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 15.91

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.92

C: Alexa Blase, Grand Island 16.00

300 hurdles

A: Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 46.14

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 46.30

D: Claire Connell, Elm Creek 46.74

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 47.17

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio-LV South 47.52

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 47.54

B: Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 47.71

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 48.11

McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SW 48.11

DeKyah Rosemond, Omaha Westside 48.11

Also:

C: Meagan Mackling, Louisville 48.22

400 relay

A: Kearney 49.34

Papillion-La Vista South 50.23

B: Platteview 50.69

Millard West 50.95

Lincoln Southwest 51.00

Waverly 51.04c

Elkhorn South 51.10

Hastings 51.33

Lincoln Pius X 51.34

Omaha North 51.38

Also:

Chase County 51.79

D: Axtell 53.64c

1,600 relay

A: Kearney 4:06.36

Lincoln Southwest 4:07.24

Papillion-La Vista South 4:09.50

Omaha Westside 4:10.72

B: Waverly 4:11.4

Lincoln Pius X 4:14.28

Millard West 4:14.91

Lincoln East 4:15.90

Omaha Burke 4:15.99

C: Mitchell 4:16.18

Also:

D: Giltner 4:28.2

3,200 relay

A: Millard West 9:50.21

Lincoln East 9:52.64

Lincoln Pius X 9:54.93

Millard North 10:05.96

Kearney 10:07.50

Fremont 10:12.54

Elkhorn South 10:12.65

B: Beatrice 10:12.75

Papillion-La Vista South 10:13.98

Aurora 10:16.15

Also:

C: Chase County 10:20.2

D: Tri County 10:49.3

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 42-0

A: Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 41-0

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 40-10.5

B: Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 40-10

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 40-10

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 40-0.5

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege 39-7.5

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 39-5.25

MaKenzie Peters, Wood River 39-2.5

Milee Young, Arlington 39-1.25

Also:

D: Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 37-3

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 163-0

B: Jessa Eden, Fairbury 133-3

D: Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 132-8

Jayceea Hanson, McCook 128-11

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 128-10

Kendra Placke, Seward 126-10

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 126-2

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 125-11

A: Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 125-8

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 125-0

High jump

A: Bailee Sterling, Kearney 5-6

A: Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista 5-6

C: Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan 5-6

B: Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-5

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk 5-4

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 5-3

Erica Broin, Papillion-La Vista 5-3

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-3

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad 5-3

Also:

D: Hunter Wiebelhaus, NorthCentral 5-2

D: Samantha Hays, Osceola 5-2

D: Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton 5-2

Long jump

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 18-4.25

A: Lindsay Adams, Millard West 17-10.5

Haley Schall, Kearney 17-10.25

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 17-9

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 17-8.5

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 17-5.75

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 17-4.75

C: Bailee Fear, Sutherland 17-3

Lauren Riley, York 17-1.5

Karsen Sears, Northwest 17-1

Megan DeJonge, Kearney 17-1

Triple jump

D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 36-7.5

A: Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest 36-7

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West 36-4.25

Adison Wood, Kearney 36-3

B: Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 35-11.75

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 35-11.25

Erica Broin, Papillion-La Vista 35-10.25

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 35-8.75

Lauren Riley, York 35-7.25

C: Lilly Cast, Centennial 35-6

Pole vault

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 12-2

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star 11-6

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 11-6

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East 11-0

B: Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill 11-0

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner 10-6

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 10-6

Courtney Thee, Kearney 10-4

Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 10-3

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer 10-1

CLASS A

100 meters

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.32

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 12.35

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.48

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 12.49

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 12.56

Nina Cuevas, Papillion-LV South 12.65

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 12.76

Dontaysha Luter, Lincoln 12.79

Haley Schall, Kearney 12.8

Jayda Starks, Omaha Burke 12.86

200

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.29

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.31

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside 25.32

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 25.94

Ellie Harter, Lincoln East 26.06

Nina Cuevas, Papillion-LV South 26.12

Grace Wolf, Elkhorn South 26.16

Addie Palser, Kearney 26.26

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 26.28

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 26.35

400

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 57.77

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest 59.00

Addie Palser, Kearney 59.04

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln SW 59.41

Morgen Bianchi, Papillion-LV South 1:00.60

Allison Louthan, Millard North 1:01.31

Brooke Horner, Lincoln North Star 1:01.43

Ellen Dalton, Lincoln Pius X 1:02.09

Savannah Hughes, Kearney 1:02.39

Emma Nyfeller, Millard West 1:02.78

800

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest 2:18.03

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:20.55

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 2:21.01

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 2:22.87

Brooklyn Larimore, Bellevue East 2:23.56

Devyn McDonald, Millard West 2:25.01

Kloee Sander, Lincoln Pius X 2:25.57

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 2:26.82

Quinn Weidemann, Om. Westside 2:27.05

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln Southwest 2:28.16

1,600

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 5:18.94

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 5:19.02

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest 5:19.07

Ani Schutz, Lincoln East 5:20.50

Megan Means, Norfolk 5:23.75

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:24.34

Alex Schwartz, Lincoln Southwest 5:24.93

Abby Heffner, Millard West 5:28.06

Ally Schilmoeller, Elkhorn South 5:29.87

Lizzy Kramer, Lincoln Pius X 5:30.23

3,200

Gabby McGinn, Millard West 11:18.52

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:33.35

Megan Means, Norfolk 11:33.76

Abby Heffner, Millard West 11:39.02

Katie McNulty, Millard West 11:42.97

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest 11:44.20

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:44.70

Ally Schilmoeller, Elkhorn South 11:45.85

Hannah Denson, Millard South 11:50.95

Myia Johnson, Fremont 11:53.31

100 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 14.52

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 15.33

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 15.51

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 15.57

McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SW 15.87

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 15.91

Alexa Blase, Grand Island 16.00

Olivia Sattlefield, Papillion-LV South 16.09

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 16.17

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 16.36

300 hurdles

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 46.14

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln SW 46.30

Olivia Sattlefield, Papillion-LV South 47.52

Ashton Mehlin, Kearney 47.54

McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln SW 48.11

DeKyah Rosemond, Westside 48.11

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke 48.11

Peyton Geiser, Kearney 48.72

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 48.84

Shelby Bracker, Fremont 49.28

400 relay

Kearney 49.34

Papillion-La Vista South 50.23

Millard West 50.95

Lincoln Southwest 51.00

Elkhorn South 51.10

Lincoln Pius X 51.34

Omaha North 51.38

Omaha Burke 51.44

North Platte 51.48

Omaha Westside 52.25

1,600 relay

Kearney 4:06.36

Lincoln Southwest 4:07.24

Papillion-La Vista South 4:09.50

Omaha Westside 4:10.72

Lincoln Pius X 4:14.28

Millard West 4:14.91

Lincoln East 4:15.90

Omaha Burke 4:15.99

Lincoln Southeast 4:19.34

Fremont 4:20.95

3,200 relay

Millard West 9:50.21

Lincoln East 9:52.64

Lincoln Pius X 9:54.93

Millard North 10:05.96

Kearney 10:07.50

Fremont 10:12.54

Elkhorn South 10:12.65

Papillion-La Vista South 10:13.98

Lincoln Southwest 10:17.40

Norfolk 10:17.64

Shot put

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 41-0

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 40-0.5

Abbie Squier, Lincoln Southwest 38-8

J’Vona Kent, Omaha Benson 38-4.5

Cecelia Leger, Omaha Northwest 37-5

Jhanna McCollough, Lincoln SE 36-6

Nya Diew, South Sioux 36-5.5

Sammie Kistler, Lincoln Pius X 36-3.5

Alaina Villalpando, Norfolk 36-1.5

Mickayla Sheets, Grand Island 36-1

Discus

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 125-8

Ellie Akough, Elkhorn South 124-9

Ella Godfrey, Kearney 122-5

Amber Storer, Lincoln Southwest 122-3

Annica Jonson, Lincoln Southwest 118-2

Lauren Richter, Millard West 115-11

Cecelia Leger, Omaha Northwest 114-0

Taylor Kellogg, Omaha Westside 113-3.5

Amaya Bang-Hendon, Marian 109-8

Jenna Manganaro, Omaha Burke 108-6

High jump

Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista 5-6

Bailee Sterling, Kearney 5-6

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-5

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk 5-4

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star 5-3

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West 5-3

Erica Broin, Papillion-La Vista 5-3

Vanessa Loya-Perez, Kearney 5-2

Emma Reimann, Lincoln Southeast 5-1

Emma Hilderbrand, Grand Island 5-1

Long jump

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 17-10.5

Haley Schall, Kearney 17-10.25

Daisy Maessner, Kearney 17-9

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 17-8.5

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 17-5.75

Megan DeJonge, Kearney 17-1

Nebtom N’Da, Bellevue East 16-11.75

Sumayyah Muhammad, Omaha NW 16-9.5

Amaya Williams, Norfolk 16-9.5

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 16-9

Triple jump

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest 36-7

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West 36-4.25

Adison Wood, Kearney 36-3

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 35-11.25

Erica Broin, Papillion-La Vista 35-10.25

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North 35-8.75

Peyton Neff, North Platte 35-3

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 34-8.5

Emma Hilderbrand, Grand Island 34-5.75

Kylie Grause, Millard West 34-5

Pole vault

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 12-2

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star 11-6

Erin Mapson, Lincoln East 11-0

Courtney Thee, Kearney 10-4

Mara LeGrand, Papillion-LV South 10-0

Ellie Crouch, Kearney 10-0

Carly Herman, Omaha Burke 9-6

Jill Mathison, Papillion-LV 9-6

CLASS B

100 meters

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.65

Kaylee Kadow, Hastings 12.74c

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 12.76

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 12.83

Ally Korte, Lincoln Christian 12.9

Mackenzie Roy, Norris 12.91

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 12.97

Ellie Allen, Crete 13.02

Katie Thompson, Boys Town 13.10

Karsen Sears, GI Northwest 13.11

200

Madison Smith, Lexington 25.57

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 26.06

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 26.37

Aubree Cress, Hastings 26.55

Kaylee Kadow, Hastings 26.74c

Yara Garcia, Scottsbluff 26.87

Ally Korte, Lincoln Christian 26.91

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 27.01

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 27.01

Ellie Allen, Crete 27.03

400

Madison Smith, Lexington 1:00.07

Reagan Ruffner, Conestoga 1:00.77

Gabrielle Moser, Central City 1:01.01

Yara Garcia, Scottsbluff 1:01.40

Kyla Carlson, Aurora 1:01.53

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 1:01.74c

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun 1:01.77

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 1:02.28

Sophia Kirwan, Blair 1:02.30

Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg 1:02.49

800

Taylor Kimnach, Elkhorn 2:25.66

Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 2:26.40

Faith Polacek, Neumann 2:27.57

Alex Danson, Waverly 2:28.53

Kayla Weyers, Gothenburg 2:29.78

Lily Johnson, Blair 2:30.94

Jamison Theye, Beatrice 2:31.41

Rylee Haecker, Raymond Central 2:31.92

Emily Jacobs, McCook 2:31.97

Kennedy Krejdl, Aurora 2:32.55

1,600

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 5:33.73

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 5:34.32

Lily Johnson, Blair 5:38.90

Jamison Theye, Beatrice 5:40.73

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 5:41.05

Hannah Lytle, Beatrice 5:41.45

Taya Skelton, Fort Calhoun 5:42.72

Lexie Foster, Broken Bow 5:44.04

Grace Reiman, Adams Central 5:44.49

Allie Binder, Auburn 5:45.72

3,200

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse 11:55.0

Kaylee Bentley, Scottsbluff 12:05.83

Samantha Palermo, Norris 12:05.84

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff 12:15.67

Allie Binder, Auburn 12:21.13

Hannah Lytle, Beatrice 12:21.45

Emily Donnell, Aurora 12:23.31

Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt 12:24.18

Lexie Foster, Broken Bow 12:27.44

Taya Skelton, Fort Calhoun 12:31.25

100 hurdles

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 15.66

Mana Garcia, Scottsbluff 16.03

Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn 16.16

Blair Gutshall, O’Neill 16.20

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 16.29

Tristian Kinsey, Aurora 16.32

Kaetlyn Todd, Gering 16.54

Sornson Gretchen, Nebraska City 16.61

Anna Vedral, Neumann 16.62

Reegon Cast, York 16.66

Shelby Kaup, Arlington 16.66

300 hurdles

Abigail Clarke, Waverly 47.17

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 47.71

Teri Zanker, Platteview 48.25

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala 48.74

Mana Garcia, Scottsbluff 48.91

Natalie Radcliffe, Sidney 49.11

Sam Eichelberger, O’Neill 49.12

Claire Meinke, Crete 49.54

Lindsay Schauda, Broken Bow 49.56

Katie Lilly, Neumann 49.94

400 relay

Platteview 50.69

Waverly 51.04c

Hastings 51.33

Blair 51.43

Cozad 51.67

Elkhorn 51.73

O’Neill 52.31

Ogallala 52.63

McCook 52.67

Norris 52.85

1,600 relay

Waverly 4:11.4

Blair 4:16.34

Syracuse 4:17.33

Platteview 4:17.46

West Point-Beemer 4:18.52

Elkhorn 4:19.42

Aurora 4:19.53

O’Neill 4:20.01

Lexington 4:20.47

Crete 4:20.63

3,200 relay

Beatrice 10:12.75

Aurora 10:16.15

Gothenburg 10:18.02

Elkhorn 10:18.16

Holdrege 10:25.83

Wahoo 10:26.78

Scottsbluff 10:26.92

Waverly 10:28.79

Neumann 10:32.43

Syracuse 10:43.5

Shot put

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus 40-10

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 40-10

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege 39-7.5

Milee Young, Arlington 39-1.25

Kendra Placke, Seward 38-7

Olivia Ozenbaugh, Norris 38-3.5

Brittany Florer, Norris 38-2.5

Riley Griffith, Aurora 37-9

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 37-8

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Beemer 37-5.5

Discus

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 133-3

Jayceea Hanson, McCook 128-11

Kendra Placke, Seward 126-10

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 126-2

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 125-0

Tyza Hoos, Waverly 122-0

Sydney Weirich, Beatrice 121-6

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Beemer 120-0

Kate Erwin, York 119-4

Milee Young, Arlington 119-2

High jump

Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad 5-3

Jesse Moss, Syracuse 5-2

Teri Zanker, Platteview 5-2

Shelby Kaup, Arlington 5-2

Sidney Zimmerer, Pierce 5-1

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-1

Cayley Carpenter, Minden 5-1

Amarie Baerentzen, Elkhorn 5-0.25

Long jump

Madison Smith, Lexington 17-4.75

Karsen Sears, Northwest 17-2

Lauren Riley, York 17-1.5

Izzy Eltze, Crete 16-10

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 16-9.25

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 16-7.5

Taryn Burkett, GI Northwest 16-5.75

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston 16-3.75

Ellie Allen, Crete 16-3.75

Aubree Cress, Hastings 16-3

Triple jump

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 35-11.75

Lauren Riley, York 35-7.25

Addison Barnard, Beatrice 35-2.75

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 35-0.5

Corrie Schneider, Aurora 34-9

Izzy Eltze, Crete 34-6

Haley Miller, Plattsmouth 34-6

Tyra Aschoff, Milford 34-5.25

Hana Brock, Lexington 34-2

Emma Allen, Adams Central 34-1.5

Pole vault

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill 11-0

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 10-6

MJ Johnstone, Sidney 10-6

Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 10-3

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer 10-1

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 10-0

Haiden Loop, McCook 10-0

Beretta Coats, Scottsbluff 10-0

Marissa Harcrow, York 9-8

CLASS C

100 meters

Maddie Moran, Johnson County 12.63

Larissa Sellers, Aquinas 12.64c

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 12.70

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic 13.13

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 13.23

Trisha Hayes, Superior 13.24c

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm 13.27

Adelaide Maxwell, Chase County 13.29

Courtney Wilson, Grand Island CC 13.31

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 13.38

200

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 26.28

Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup 26.60

Bailey Virus, Malcolm 26.79

Trisha Hayes, Superior 27.14c

Maddie Moran, Johnson County 27.21

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic 27.31

Rebekah Roh, Aquinas Catholic 27.38

Olivia Armstrong, Mitchell 27.46

Ashlynn Schmaderer, Kearney Catholic 27.53

Courtney Wilson, Grand Island CC 27.64c

400

Mallie McNair, Chase County 59.96

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic 1:00.0

Jori Peters, Mitchell 1:00.47

Rebekah Roh, Aquinas 1:00.66

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 1:01.37

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 1:01.39

Jamey Broman, Fillmore Central 1:01.82

Victoria Schwartz, Mitchell 1:02.44

Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial 1:03.08

Rebecca Ziems, Lincoln Lutheran 1:03.21

800

Jori Peters, Mitchell 2:25.43

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2:26.03

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 2:27.31

Maddie Portwine, Cross County 2:32.3

Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2:33.34

Miranda Smith, Gibbon 2:33.48

Katelyn Richardson, Thayer Central 2:34.19

Ashlei McDonald, Johnson County 2:34.56

Sophie Spady, Chase County 2:34.76

Ali Smith, Ord 2:35.48

1,600

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 5:28.51

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County 5:29.34

McKenzie Teten, Malcolm 5:46.03

Maddie Portwine, Cross County 5:47.26

Kloe Severance, Ord 5:47.82

Victoria Schwartz, Mitchell 5:53.68

Sable Lambley, DC Stratton 5:53.92

Brittany Quiring, Heartland 5:54.37

Gracie Daly, St Cecilia 5:57.9

Maddy Sladky, Louisville 5:58.19

3,200

Grace Jacobson, Fillmore Central 12:11.14

Grace Oberg, Kearney Catholic 12:17.94

Katie Roach, Doniphan-Trumbull 12:29.4

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County 12:32.10

Regan Hodsden, Mitchell 12:32.54

McKenzie Teten, Malcolm 12:46.68

Allie Rosener, Hartington-Newcastle 12:48.72

Liz Polk, Logan View 12:49.80

Landyn Cole, South Loup 12:51.70

Allie Frasher, Aquinas 12:51.9

100 hurdles

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.92

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County 16.35

Ashley Hassett, Hershey 16.63

Kylie Stuart, Bayard 16.74c

Meagan Mackling, Louisville 17.09

Madison Blackstone, Superior 17.18

Lilly Cast, Centennial 17.33

Dawson Latta, DC Stratton 17.46

Samantha Simdorn, Centura 17.60

Julia Feiling, Tekamah-Herman 17.70

300 hurdles

Meagan Mackling, Louisville 48.22

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 49.34

Ashley Hassett, Hershey 49.89

Madison Blackstone, Superior 50.14c

Dawson Latta, DC Stratton 50.22

Maddie Smith, Doniphan-Trumbull 50.34c

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County 50.53

Payton Hackel, Ord 50.94

Josie Stewart, Hemingford 50.98

Mariah Cummings, David City 51.01

400 relay

Chase County 51.79

Kearney Catholic 52.12

Mitchell 52.44

David City Aquinas 52.65

Lincoln Lutheran 53.01

Malcolm 53.08

South Loup 53.10

Twin River 53.54c

Johnson County 53.70

Tekamah-Herman 53.94

1,600 relay

Mitchell 4:16.18

Lincoln Lutheran 4:19.39

Chase County 4:19.54

Aquinas 4:21.82

Superior 4:24.9

St. Paul 4:26.77

Louisville 4:27.07

South Loup 4:28.12

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 4:28.42

Kearney Catholic 4:28.49

3,200 relay

Chase County 10:20.22

Ord 10:28.61

St. Paul 10:28.78

Gibbon 10:32.20

Aquinas 10:40.98

Malcolm 10:43.70

Bridgeport 10:44.58

Mitchell 10:44.59

Thayer Central 10:53.61

Fillmore Central 10:54.62

Shot put

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 42-0

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 40-10.5

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 39-5.25

MaKenzie Peters, Wood River 39-2.5

Lexi Vertin, Hastings St Cecilia 38-11.5

Allison Owings, Chase County 38-2.5

Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic 36-8.75

Tori Thomas, Hastings St Cecilia 36-8

Katie VanLaningham, Wilber-Clatonia 36-5.75

Kylee Woodring, Southern Valley 36-4

Discus

Kalynn Meyer, Superior 163-0

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 128-10

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central 125-11

Jessie Sallach, South Loup 123-4

Lexi Vertin, Hastings St. Cecilia 121-5

Allison Owings, Chase County 120-5

Emma Lloyd, Yutan 117-3

Andrea Page, Chase County 113-4

Erin Painter, Ainsworth 111-6

Tori Thomas, Hastings St. Cecilia 108-11

High jump

Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan 5-6

Hailey Clark, Johnson County 5-2

Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic 5-2

Long jump

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 17-3

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 16-11.75

Samantha Simdorn, Centura 16-8.75

Hope Leimbach, Lincoln Lutheran 16-7

Jamey Broman, Fillmore Central 16-5

Rayne Allvin, Hartington-Newcastle 16-4.5

Courtney Wilson, Grand Island CC 16-4

Meagan Mackling, Louisville 16-3.75

Korynn Clason, Cambridge 16-3

Lilly Cast, Centennial 16-1

Triple jump

Lilly Cast, Centennial 35-6

Taylor Quiring, Heartland 35-2.5

Olivia Couch, David City 34-10

Aleen Souvannavong, Wilber-Clat. 34-2.75

Brooklyn Minzel, Malcolm 34-0.25

Marriah Buss, Lincoln Lutheran 33-7.5

Bailee Fear, Sutherland 33-7

Isabelle Harms, Hartington-New. 33-3.25

Sydney Mullin, Maxwell 33-2

Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial 32-11.25

Pole vault

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 11-6

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-0

Gracie Rippen, North Platte SP 10-0

Brooklyn Hostetler, Centura 9-9.5

Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian 9-6

Sydney Reichert, DC Stratton 9-6

CLASS D

100 meters

Alix Bloom, Riverside 12.94c

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 13.13

Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 13.46

Rachel Proehl-Thompson, Palmer 13.54

Alayna Whipple, Arapahoe 13.59

Ayanna Garza, Axtell 13.64c

Alexis DeCent, Wallace 13.67

Victoria Griffith, Anselmo-Merna 13.75

200

Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford 27.42

Erica Bertrand, Axtell 27.74c

Alix Bloom, Riverside 27.84c

Alexa Preissler, Giltner 28.03

Sydney Janzen, Giltner 28.18

Taya Beller, Humphrey-LHF 28.34c

Alayna Whipple, Arapahoe 28.41

Makayla Dinkler, Silver Lake 28.44c

Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 28.52

Abby Everitt, O’Neill St Mary’s 28.64c

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside 28.64c

400

Emery Swan, Brady 1:01.64c

Erica Bertrand, Axtell 1:02.44c

Haley Jones, Mullen 1:03.64c

Reagan Janzen, Giltner 1:03.65

Alexaeissler, Giltner 1:03.78

Jayden Widener, Maywood-HC 1:04.54c

Macie Whalen, Sterling 1:05.01

Reaghan Engel, Stuart 1:05.04c

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 1:05.12

Tehya From, Cody-Kilgore 1:05.30

800

Emery Swan, Brady 2:25.3

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 2:31.10

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 2:33.6

Claire Kubicek, Friend 2:33.76

Haley Jones, Mullen 2:34.10

Reagan Janzen, Giltner 2:34.55

Kailey Weichel, Tri County 2:35.14

Macie Whalen, Sterling 2:36.71

Johannah Christie, Sandhills/Thed. 2:37.19

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood 2:37.4

1,600

Amanda Aerts, East Butler 5:38.70

Madison Gerken, McCool Junction 5:47.35

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 5:54.7

Andie Koch, Tri County 5:55.70

Brooke McCully, Mullen 5:58.4

Claire Kubicek, Friend 5:59.80

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood 6:01.4

Jacey Smidt, Axtell 6:07.1

Madison Miller, Silver Lake 6:08.2

Leah Schmidt, Deshler 6:09.9

3,200

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood 12:36.4

Jillian Brennan, Crawford 12:54.71

Haley Jones, Diller-Odell 13:00.89

Andie Koch, Tri County 13:03.88

Madison Gerken, McCool Junction 13:09.97

Jade Rickard, Plainview 13:10.6

Kayla Minary, Maywood-HC 13:15.3

Jessi Badje, Hay Springs 13:18.32

Alex Miller, Lawrence-Nelson 13:26.8

Kira Dickau, Stuart 13:28.1

100 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 15.24c

Samantha Moore, Mullen 16.34c

Kaylee Boyle, Scribner-Snyder 16.34

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 17.40

Tehya From, Cody-Kilgore 17.64c

Emma Smolik, Alma 17.74c

Megan Christen, Anselmo-Merna 17.80

Becky Schmeits, Riverside 17.84c

Kass Kisker, Hitchcock County 18.04c

Kristina Miller, Mullen 18.17

300 hurdles

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 46.74c

Skylar Hadley, Loomis 48.14c

Sydney Weiler, Kenesaw 50.14c

Samantha Moore, Mullen 51.34c

Kaylee Boyle, Scribner-Snyder 51.4

Shonda Shanle, St. Edward 51.84c

Tehya From, Cody-Kilgore 51.93

Julia Shipman, Red Cloud 52.24c

Caitlyn Mueller, Creek Valley 52.42

Payge Hoffman, Potter-Dix 52.64c

400 relay

Axtell 53.64c

Sandhills/Thedford 54.12

Anselmo-Merna 54.69

Humphrey-Lindsay HF 54.84c

Creek Valley 55.15

Osmond 55.44c

Cedar Bluffs 55.59

Spalding Academy 55.64c

Clarkson/Leigh 55.94

Central Valley 56.06

1,600 relay

Giltner 4:28.23

North Central 4:28.7

Pleasanton 4:30.13

Maywood-Hayes Center 4:35.0

Mullen 4:35.6

Axtell 4:35.9

Friend 4:36.04

Elgin/Pope John 4:37.2

Osmond 4:37.4

Tri County 4:38.73

3,200 relay

Tri County 10:49.32

Maywood-Hayes Center 10:50.1

Mullen 10:51.9

Pleasanton 10:53.87

North Central 10:54.8

Giltner 10:58.92

Lawrence-Nelson 11:01.7

Axtell 11:06.6

Exeter-Milligan 11:16.07

Mead 11:19.3

Shot put

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 37-3

Abby Fiegener, Sacred Heart 37-2

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County 36-7.75

Kenna Graves, Elba 35-6

Madison Freese, Tri County 35-5

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder 35-1.5

Jordan Dockweiler, Twin Loup 34-3

Mary Nibbe, Red Cloud Senior 34-2

Lindsay Schutz, Bertrand 34-0.5

Reilly Young, Central Valley 33-11.5

Discus

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 132-8

Raeleigh Menke, Friend 121-2

Kenna Graves, Elba 118-8

Reilly Young, Central Valley 114-4

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County 112-0

Ashlynn Klepper, Pawnee City 103-9

Jordyn Anderson, Plainview 103-3

Madison Zumpfe, Friend 102-8

Reagan Skow, Wauneta-Palisade 102-1

Morgan Nibbe, Red Cloud Senior 101-6

High jump

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-2

Samantha Hays, Osceola 5-2

Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton 5-2

Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell 5-1

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 5-0

Miah Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-0

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade 5-0

Jillian Stark, McCool Junction 5-0

Trinity Langley, Potter-Dix 5-0

Long jump

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek 18-4.25

Alix Bloom, Riverside 17-0.5

Hannah Nelson, Wallace 16-6.5

Emma Niemeier, Friend 16-2

Makayla Dinkler, Silver Lake 15-8

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 15-7.5

Lauryn Hofffman, West Boyd 15-4

Payge Hoffman, Potter-Dix 15-3

Abby Quadhamer, Wilcox-Hildreth 15-1.75

Jayden Widener, Maywood-HC 15-1

Triple jump

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 36-7.5

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton 34-2

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside 33-9

Alyssa Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield 33-1

Lydia Behnk, Elgin/Pope John 33-1

Caitlyn Beed, Fullerton 32-8

Kaylee Martinsen, Elgin/Pope John 32-7

Kayden Shumacher, Clarkson/Leigh 32-5.25

Colby Grossart, Central Valley 32-3.75

Trinity Langley, Potter-Dix 32-3.5

Pole vault

Hannah Preissler, Giltner 10-6

Jurnee Patton, Fullerton 9-0

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 9-0

Karson Kirwan, Twin Loup 9-0

Ciara Catlin, Falls City Sacred Heart 8-9

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: