Nebraska high school track and field leaders

Nebraska high school track and field leaders through Friday meets.

c — converted from hand-held timing; h — hand-held time

* * *

Boys

100 meters

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.60

Frankie Allen, Papillion-LV 10.84

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.84c

B: Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North 10.89

Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.90

D: Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 10.90

Isaiah Harris, Millard South 10.94

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 10.94c

Braden Pogue, Papio South 10.95

Tyreece Wynne, Omaha Burke 10.97

200

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.48

B: Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 21.98

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 22.04c

Davon Brees, Seward 22.16

D: Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 22.17

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22.18

Zach Turner, Crete 22.27

Tristan Southwell, Kearney 22.40

Isaiah Harris, Millard South 22.43

Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun 22.55

Braden Pogue, Papio South 22.55

400

A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont 49.73

B: Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.05

Dylan Hartford, Grand Island 50.21

C: Joe Howser, North Bend 50.5h

David Lilly, Wahoo Neumann 50.62

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton 50.62

Josh Reed, Boys Town 50.70

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 50.71

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan 50.78

Trent Weatherwax, Waverly 51.01

Kymani Starling, North Platte 51.01

800

A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:57.43

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln High 1:57.87

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:58.02

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:58.97

Matthew Klein, Fremont 1:58.98

B: Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 1:58.99

Will Rice, Omaha Gross 1:59.10

Leo Burns, Creighton Prep 1:59.94

Grant West, Creighton Prep 2:00.27

C: Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 2:00.34

 Also:

D: Trace Ebert, North Central 2:02.77

1,600

A: Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 4:27.72

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 4:31.04

Mason McDonald, Millard West 4:31.54

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 4:31.83

B: Alexis Hernandez, Lexington 4:32.67

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:32.79

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:33.44

Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East 4:34.2h

Connor Hayes, Millard West 4:34.3h

Michael Buckley, Creighton Prep 4:34.34

 Also:

D: Ry Cheney, Shelton 4:50.0h

3,200

A: Mason McDonald, Millard West 9:36.1h

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 9:37.50

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 9:39.34

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 9:40.30

Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East 9:43.9h

Grant West, Creighton Prep 9:45.0h

B: Jaydon Welsh, Hastings 9:50.97

Dillon McNeill, Papio South 9:52.5h

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth 9:52.92

Carter Waters, Fremont 9:55.05

 Also:

D: Ry Cheney, Shelton 4:50.0h

110 hurdles

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 13.84c

B: Zach Turner, Crete 14.55

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 14.57

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 14.57

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 14.58

Jerome Houston, Bellevue West 14.67

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 14.71

Marshall Chasek, Minden 14.86

Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.90

C: Colby Lefferdink, Syracuse 14.90

 Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.06

300 hurdles

C: Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 39.24

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High 39.71

B: Eli Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 39.98

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 40.19

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 40.29

David Lllly, Wahoo Neumann 40.33

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 40.39

Taylen Pospisil, Wahoo Neumann 40.56

Mason Prososki, Twin River 40.95

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 40.95

 Also:

D: Brody Ienn, Osceola 41.45

400 relay

A: Lincoln SW 43.0h

Omaha North 43.06

Omaha Burke 43.2h

North Platte 43.23

Millard South 43.39

B: Hastings 43.6h

Papillion-LV 43.63

Norfolk 43.64

Papillion-LV South 43.66

McCook 43.71

 Also:

C: Kearney Catholic 44.74

D: Shelton 45.1h

1,600 relay

A: Fremont 3:24.47

B: Wahoo Neumann 3:25.36

Grand Island 3:26.65

Lincoln High 3:26.71

Waverly 3:27.8h

Crete 3:28.64

Omaha Skutt 3:28.66

Papillion-LV South 3:29.82

Alliance 3:30.03

Millard West 3:30.35

Also:

C: Lincoln Lutheran 3:31.13

D: North Central 3:37.16

3,200 relay

A: Fremont 8:04.41

Lincoln SW 8:07.89

Creighton Prep 8:09.3h

B: Bennington 8:18.10

Lincoln North Star 8:18.58

Omaha Central 8:19.14

Papillion-LV South 8:19.67

Lincoln High 8:21.77

Lincoln Pius X 8:22.24

Lincoln East 8:22.66

 Also:

C: Thayer Central 8:29.23

D: Shelton 8:46.0h

Shot put

A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North 61-7½

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 58-0

C: Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 56-11

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 55-8½

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 54-11

B: DJ Gross, McCook 54-10

Joey Larson, North Platte 54-2¼

Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 53-6½

Colin Giron, McCook 52-10¼

Jon Merten, Boone Central 52-8¾

Ben Wilke, Stanton 52-3½

 Also:

D: Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock 51-4½

Discus

A: Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 188-10

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 176-4

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 173-2

Joey Larson, North Platte 170-10

B: Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 170-6

Keegan Menning, Fremont 167-2

Jakub Donscheski, Fremont 166-9

D: Joshua Marcy, Loomis 163-11

DJ Gross, McCook 163-4

Devin Spragg, Columbus 162-4

 Also:

C: Ben Rolenc, North Bend 151-10

High jump

A: Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South 6-9

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 6-7

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-6

D: Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-6

D: Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 6-6

Ross McMahon, Fremont 6-6

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-5

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice 6-5

Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard 6-5

Cameron Raffaeli, Ogallala 6-4

C: Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Cath. 6-4

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-4

Taveon Thompson, Lincoln SE 6-4

C: Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-4

Logan Horsley, Milford 6-4

Evan Slominski, Blair 6-4

Matthew Medill, Norris 6-4

Brayden Sorensen, Kearney 6-4

C: Dylan Kniefl, Wisner-Pilger 6-4

C: Landon Olson, Battle Creek 6-4

Mason Schimonitz, Paxton 6-4

Long jump

A: Passmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 23-2½

B: Morgan Fawver, McCook 23-¼

Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-9

Timothy Ram Nyinguan, Lexington 22-7¼

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-6

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 22-6

D: Lane Edis, Mullen 22-5

Austin Schnieder, Wahoo 22-3¼

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22-2¾

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 22-2¾

 Also:

C: Noah Wooden, Centura 21-4¾

Triple jump

B: Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood 48-8¾

Timothy Ram Nyinguan, Lexington 47-6½

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 47-0

A: Pasmore Mudundulu, Lincoln High 46-8

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 45-11½

Connor Clayton, Norfolk 44-9½

D: Creighton Kring, Axtell 44-5½

Mason Jung, Millard North 44-4

Pike Osborne, Hastings 44-3

Dylan Bauman, Holdrege 43-11¼

 Also:

C: Brandon Harrell, Brownell-Talbot 43-6¼

Pole vault

B: Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 16-7¼

Chase Berry, Seward 16-1

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 14-9

A: Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 14-9

C: Michael Pulliam, Wilber-Clatonia 14-6

Ean Bailey, Lexington 14-4

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 14-4

Jake Brouillette, Hastings St. Cecilia 14-0

Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg 14-0

Noah Wooden, Centura 14-0

 Also:

D: Aaron Mick, BDS 13-7

Girls

100 meters

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.12

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 12.21

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.24

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 12.28

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 12.31

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 12.39

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 12.43

Mackenzie Roy, Norris 12.49

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 12.50

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.50

 Also:

D: Sydney Janzen, Giltner 12.96

200

A: Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 25.02

Tate Norblade, Papio South 25.23

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 25.24c

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 25.39

D: Ashley Ostrand, EHP 25.44

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.46

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 25.56

Madison Smith, Lexington 25.65

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 25.68

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 25.75

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 58.15

Lucy Dillon, Fremont 58.42

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 58.96

B: Michaela Bartels, Bennington 59.05

Allison Louthan, Millard North 59.48

C: Ella Hilger, David City Aquinas 59.52

Bella Hogue, Conestoga 59.63

D: Alison Weidner, Humphrey SF 59.7h

Madison Smith, Lexington 1:00.01

Tate Norblade, Papio South 1:00.33

800

A: Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 2:21.83

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 2:22.98

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 2:23.02

Elli Dahl, Fremont 2:23.51

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 2:23.9h

B: Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 2:24.05

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW 2:24.12

Brynn Hirschfeld, York 2:24.41

Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg 2:24.92

Avery Decker, Fremont 2:24.96

 Also:

C: Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 2:25.22

D: Alison Weidner, Humphrey SF 2:29.97

1,600

A: Elli Dahl, Fremont 5:14.90

Mara Hemmer, Fremont 5:15.66

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 5:18.0h

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 5:18.3h

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:18.97

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 5:20.41

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW 5:20.42

Kristiana Young, Millard North 5:21.17

Lizzy Kramer, Lincoln Pius X 5:21.45

Taylor Searcey, Lincoln East 5:21.8h

 Also:

B: Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt 5:34.86

C: Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 5:35.30

D: Faith Williamson, O’Neill SM 5:48.80

3,200

A: Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 11:16.78

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 11:17.06

Elli Dahl, Fremont 11:17.84

Hannah Godwin, Kearney 11:17.98

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:22.49

Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South 11:27.99

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:37.69

Mara Hemmer, Fremont 11:38.39

Lilia Alvarez, Omaha South 11:43.82

C: Ashlei McDonald, Johnson County 11:46.17

 Also:

B: Madison Nash, Platteview 12:04.20

D: Brooke Wilson, Giltner 12:31.08

100 hurdles

A: Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 14.68

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 14.71

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 14.85

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha NW 14.88

D: Faith Whitesel, Sumner-EM 15.24c

B: Megan Hansen, South Sioux City 15.24

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.25

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 15.32

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 15.36

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.51

300 hurdles

B: Abigail Clarke, Waverly 46.02

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 46.67

A: Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 46.88

D: Nicole Harms, Sterling 47.11

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 47.13

Meagan Mackling, Louisville 47.13

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 47.25

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 47.30

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 47.44c

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala 47.53

400 relay

A: Omaha North 49.14

Papillion-La Vista South 50.34

Omaha Benson 50.56

Lincoln Pius X 50.63

Elkhorn 50.74

Millard West 50.87

Omaha Central 51.04

C: Chase County 51.10

Wood River 51.1h

B: Waverly 51.2h

 Also:

D: Axtell 52.78

1,600 relay

A: Millard West 4:08.94

B: Waverly 4:09.5h

Lincoln Pius X 4:10.66

Platteview 4:10.69

D: Axtell 4:10.88

Papillion-La Vista South 4:12.25

C: Kearney Catholic 4:12.86

Kearney 4:13.30

Lincoln Southwest 4:13.6h

Lincoln Southeast 4:14.15

3,200 relay

A: Lincoln Pius X 9:47.98

Millard North 9:50.10

Fremont 9:52.79

Lincoln East 9:54.72

Lincoln SW 10:02.52

Elkhorn 10:13.16

Papillion-La Vista South 10:04.43

B: Wahoo Neumann 10:07.62

Millard South 10:11.89

Millard West 10:12.43

 Also:

C: David City Aquinas 10:25.42

D: Humphrey SF 10:40.63

Shot put

B: Nya Diew, South Sioux City 45-1¾

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 44-4

Milee Young, Arlington 42-11

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 42-11

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 41-11¼

D: Breonna Julch, Harvard 41-10

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 41-8½

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 41-4

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 41-½

A: Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 40-11½

Discus

B: Nya Diew, South Sioux City 159-10

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 158-9

A: Eliana Akough, Elkhorn South 149-0

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 140-8

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Bee. 140-7

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 140-3

Sara Huss, Fairbury 139-6

Morgan Maly, Crete 137-11

Lexi Vertin, Hastings SC 136-0

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 136-0

 Also:

D: Kenna Graves, Elba 119-5

High jump

A: Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-7

B: Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Hannah Newton, Crete 5-4

Natasha Freiberg, South Sioux City 5-4

Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista 5-4

Teri Zanker, Platteview 5-4

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-4

Shelby Bergholz, Millard West 5-4

Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann 5-4

Isabel Henson, Gretna 5-4

Ally Pojar, North Bend 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala 5-4

 Also:

C: Ally Pojar, North Bend 5-3

D: Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 5-2

D: Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central 5-2

Long jump

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 19-2½

A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 18-5½

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 18-3¼

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 18-2½

Alex Ryan, Gretna 18-0

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside 17-10

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 17-9¼

Sunday Thiyang, Papio South 17-7¾

Isabel Bothwell, Gretna 17-7

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 17-4¼

 Also:

C: Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic 16-11¼

Triple jump

A: Sunday Thiyang, Papio South 38- ¾

B: Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 37-11½

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 37-10¾

Lilee Kaasch, Millard South 37-7¾

D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 37-5½

Sarah Breinig, Kearney 37-¼

Lainey Mally, Millard West 36-11

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 36-4¼

C: Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 36-4

Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 36-3

Adi Wood, Kearney 35-8

Pole vault

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 13-3¼

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 12-1

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner 12-0

Jessica Gardner, North Star 11-6

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 11-0

B: Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 10-10

Solana Honda, Lincoln East 10-7

Gabrielle Oborny, Aquinas 10-6

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 10-6

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-6

Kylee Edmonds, Wahoo 10-6

Julia Knapp, North Bend 10-6

Ashley Humlicek, North Bend 10-6

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: