Nebraska high school track and field leaders

Nebraska high school track and field leaders through Friday meets.

c — converted from hand-held timing; h — hand-held time

* * *

Boys

100 meters

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 10.60

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.84c

B: Chris Busby, Scottsbluff 10.90

Frankie Allen, Papillion-LV 10.91

Isaiah Harris, Millard South 10.94

Noah Strako, Omaha Creighton Prep 10.96

Tyreece Wynne, Omaha Burke 10.97

Nicholas Crosby, Lincoln North Star 10.98

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 10.98

Davon Brees, Seward 10.98

 Also:

D: Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 11.17

200

A: Miko Maessner, Kearney 21.48

B: Andrew Mahoney, Beatrice 21.98

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 22.04c

Davon Brees, Seward 22.16

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22.21

Zach Turner, Crete 22.27

Tristan Southwell, Kearney 22.40

Isaiah Harris, Millard South 22.43

Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun 22.55

Ethan Schmidt, Norris 22.57

 Also:

D: Micah Swedberg, Wallace 23.34

D: Noah Carr, Allen 23.34c

400

B: Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian 50.05

C: Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan 50.78

Trent Weatherwax, Waverly 51.01

Joe Howser, North Bend 51.07

D: Micah Swedberg, Wallace 51.07

A: Lucas Arps, Fremont 51.12

Mayuom Buom, Lincoln SW 51.15

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South 51.34

Caleb Dolbow, Sterling 51.46

Shadon Shannon, Lincoln Northeast 51.55

Noah L’Heureux, Lincoln Lutheran 51.55

800

A: Wes Ferguson, Fremont 1:57.94

Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 1:58.78

B: Will Rice, Omaha Gross 1:59.10

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 1:59.81

Grant West, Creighton Prep 2:00.27

C: Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 2:00.34

Matthew Klein, Fremont 2:00.57

Kody Smallfoot, Elkhorn 2:01.42

Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X 2:01.56

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County 2:01.70

 Also:

D: Trace Ebert, North Central 2:02.77

1,600

A: Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star 4:31.04

Jack Nolley, Lincoln SW 4:32.79

Michael Buckley, Creighton Prep 4:34.34

B: Sam Lueders, Blair 4:34.46

Aaron Rheiner, Omaha Burke 4:34.47

Tyler Boyle, Lincoln SW 4:35.06

Grant West, Creighton Prep 4:35.97

Ben Schulz, Fremont 4:36.21

Luke Dickas, Creighton Prep 4:37.28

Zack Jones, Papillion-LV South 4:37.56

 Also:

C: Devyn Beekman, Malcolm 4:38.60

D: Cole Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale 4:50.5h

3,200

A: Jose Gonzalez, Fremont 9:37.50

B: Jaydon Welsh, Hastings 9:50.97

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth 9:52.92

Zach VanBrocklin, Norris 9:55.26

Sam Lueders, Blair 9:59.20

Dillon McNeill, Papillion-LV South 10:01.20

Alexis Hernandez, Lexington 10:02.57

Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East 10:03.60

Kyle Allen, Lincoln East 10:04.11

Lane Nollendorfs-Miller, Lincoln SE 10:05.45

 Also:

D: Ry Cheney, Shelton 10:31.31

110 hurdles

B: Zach Turner, Crete 14.55

A: Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 14.57

Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 14.57

Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke 14.58

Jerome Houston, Bellevue West 14.67

Noah Strako, Creighton Prep 14.71

C: Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 14.90

Brady Kilgore, Kimball 15.09

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North 15.10

Ajack Waikur, Lexington 15.14c

 Also:

D: Lane Bertrand, Axtell 15.42

300 hurdles

C: Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran 39.24

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 40.19

Jack Drahota, Ravenna 40.29

David Lllly, Wahoo Neumann 40.33

A: Nick Stoeckle, Columbus 40.39

Elijah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann 40.87

Mason Prososki, Twin River 40.95

Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke 40.95

Brian Clausen, Papillion-LV South 41.10

Jerome Houston, Bellevue West 41.22

 Also:

D: Brody Ienn, Osceola 41.45

400 relay

A: Lincoln SW 43.0h

Omaha Burke 43.2h

Millard South 43.39

B: Hastings 43.6h

Papillion-LV 43.63

Millard North 43.72

Kearney 43.75

Creighton Prep 43.89

Gothenburg 44.07

Bellevue West 44.08

 Also:

C: Norfolk Catholic 44.6h

D: Shelton 45.8h

1,600 relay

A: Fremont 3:25.48

B: Waverly 3:27.8h

Crete 3:28.64

C: Lincoln Lutheran 3:31.13

Papillion-LV South 3:31.43

Lincoln SW 3:32.03

Omaha Skutt 3:33.0h

Blair 3:33.49

Lincoln Southeast 3:33.63

Millard South 3:33.8h

 Also:

D: Perkins County 3:40.65

3,200 relay

A: Creighton Prep 8:09.3h

Fremont 8:13.94

Lincoln North Star 8:18.58

Omaha Central 8:19.14

Papillion-LV South 8:19.67

B: Bennington 8:26.19

C: Thayer Central 8:29.23

Lincoln SW 8:29.9h

Omaha Skutt 8:31.6h

Ralston 8:32.01

 Also:

D: Perkins County 8:54.16

Shot put

A: Kevin Shubert, Millard North 61-7½

Elliott Purdy, North Platte 58-0

C: Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 56-11

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 55-3

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 54-11

B: DJ Gross, McCook 54-10

Jon Merten, Boone Central 52-8¾

Ben Wilke, Stanton 52-3½

Colin Giron, McCook 51-8

Joey Larson, North Platte 51-5½

 Also:

D: Chase Snyder, Boyd County 50-6½

Discus

A: Tyler Brown, Lincoln East 182-2

Tristan Gray, Omaha North 173-2

B: Turner Scow, Scottsbluff 170-6

Jakub Donscheski, Fremont 166-9

DJ Gross, McCook 162-9

Devin Spragg, Columbus 162-4

Joey Larson, North Platte 162-1

Josh Lewis, Douglas County West 161-9

D: Chase Snyder, Boyd County 161-9

Drew Mertz, Millard North 159-11

Kevin Shubert, Millard North 159-11

 Also:

C: Nick Ronnfeldt, BRLD 154-3

High jump

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 6-6

D: Marcus Lauber, Shelton 6-6

D: Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 6-6

Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff 6-5

A: Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South 6-5

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice 6-5

Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard 6-5

Ross McMahon, Fremont 6-4

Cameron Raffaeli, Ogallala 6-4

C: Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Cath. 6-4

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF 6-4

Taveon Thompson, Lincoln SE 6-4

C: Wyatt Loga, Malcolm 6-4

Logan Horsley, Milford 6-4

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 6-4

Evan Slominski, Blair 6-4

Matthew Medill, Norris 6-4

Brayden Sorensen, Kearney 6-4

C: Dylan Kniefl, Wisner-Pilger 6-4

C: Landon Olson, Battle Creek 6-4

Long jump

A: Jacob Losole, Millard North 22-9

Trevor Lampkin, Omaha Burke 22-6

D: Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 22-6

B: Morgan Fawver, McCook 22-5

Austin Schnieder, Wahoo 22-3¼

Zach Jarosz, Lincoln SW 22-2¾

C: David Lilly, Wahoo Neumann 22-1

Lane Edis, Mullen 22-0

Cody Crosley, Crofton 21-11

Gabe Knisley, Seward 21-10½

Triple jump

B: Ajack Waikur, Lexington 47-0

Timothy Ram Nyinguan, Lexington 46-0

A: Connor Clayton, Norfolk 44-9½

D: Creighton Kring, Axtell 44-5½

Jesse Lewis, Lincoln SW 44-5

Mason Jung, Millard North 44-4

Pike Osborne, Hastings 44-3

Dylan Bauman, Holdrege 43-11¼

Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun 43-9

Skyler Schwaninger, Norris 43-9

Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-New. 43-9

 Also:

C: Isaac Herbek, Grand Island CC 42-5¾

Pole vault

B: Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg 16-7¼

Chase Berry, Seward 16-1

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West 14-9

A: Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast 14-9

C: Michael Pulliam, Wilber-Clatonia 14-6

Ean Bailey, Lexington 14-4

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island 14-1

Jake Brouillette, Hastings St. Cecilia 14-0

Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg 14-0

Kolby Dean, O’Neill 13-10

 Also:

D: Aaron Mick, BDS 13-7

Girls

100 meters

A: Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 12.12

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 12.24

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 12.28

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 12.39

B: Michaela Bartels, Bennington 12.43

Madison Smith, Lexington 12.44c

Mackenzie Roy, Norris 12.49

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 12.50

Nina Cuevas, Papio South 12.51

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn 12.53

 Also:

D: Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County 12.95

200

C: Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 25.24c

A: Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 25.37

Ashley Ostrand, EHP 25.44

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney 25.46

Sara Reifenrath, Hartington CC 25.56

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 25.65

Carrie Simonson, Platteview 25.68

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly 25.78

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 25.80

Elly Hartter, Lincoln East 25.92

 Also:

D: Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 27.04c

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 58.15

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 58.96

Allison Louthan, Millard North 59.48

B: Bella Hogue, Conestoga 59.63

Michaela Bartels, Bennington 59.64

Madison Smith, Lexington 1:00.01

Tate Norblade, Papio South 1:00.33

C: Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Cath. 1:00.35

Isabella Hilger, DC Aquinas 1:00.4h

Emma Nyffeler, Millard West 1:01.04

 Also:

D: Danielle Klenke, Friend 1:02.4h

800

A: Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 2:23.02

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW 2:23.87

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW 2:24.12

B: Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice 2:24.18

Brynn Hirschfeld, York 2:24.41

Kloee Sander, Lincoln Pius X 2:25.12

C: Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 2:25.22

Madi Muma, Lincoln East 2:25.62

Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg 2:25.84

Jaisee Stinson, Millard South 2:26.49

 Also:

D: McKenna Siegal, Pleasanton 2:28.4h

1,600

A: Hannah Godwin, Kearney 5:18.97

Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 5:20.81

Olivia Rosenthal, Papio South 5:21.03

Kristiana Young, Millard North 5:22.98

Hannah Ray, Lincoln NE 5:23.24

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 5:24.72

Devyn McDonald, Millard West 5:24.76

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW 5:24.87

Kaylie Crews, Papio South 5:27.94

Lizzy Kramer, Lincoln Pius X 5:28.12

 Also:

C: Brylie Hartwig, Freeman 5:35.30

B: Maya Nachtigal, Aurora 5:37.12

D: Sable Lambley, DC Stratton 5:50.43

3,200

A: Jenna Muma, Lincoln East 11:16.78

Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast 11:37.69

Kaylie Crews, Papillion-LV South 11:38.70

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East 11:51.09

Katie McNulty, Millard West 11:55.75

C: Micheala Kelley, Burwell 11:56.22

Madeline Krause, Om. Central 11:58.55

Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln SW 12:01.22

B: Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt 12:01.40

B: Madison Nash, Platteview 12:04.20

 Also:

D: Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 12:46.23

100 hurdles

A: Nisa Thomas, Omaha North 14.71

Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha NW 14.88

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 14.93

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 15.23

D: Faith Whitesel, Sumner-EM 15.24c

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 15.25

Sekiya Simmons, Papio South 15.50

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.51

Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East 15.56

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 15.57

 Also:

B: Tristian Kinsey, Aurora 15.65

300 hurdles

B: Abigail Clarke, Waverly 46.02

A: Elle Dahlgren, Kearney 46.88

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 47.13

C: Meagan Mackling, Louisville 47.13

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala 47.53

Teri Zanker, Platteview 47.54

Olivia Sattlefield, Papio South 47.60

Erika Roehrs, Blair 47.83

Hannah Hatzenbuehler, Ashland-GW 48.01

Jordin Battaglia, Seward 48.06

 Also:

D: Nicole Harms, Sterling 49.10

400 relay

A: Omaha North 50.04

Papillion-La Vista South 50.34

Omaha Benson 50.56

Elkhorn 50.57

Lincoln Pius X 50.63

Omaha Central 51.04

Millard West 51.09

B: Waverly 51.2h

Omaha Burke 51.44

C: David City Aquinas 51.53

 Also:

D: Humphrey/LHF 52.9h

1,600 relay

A: Millard West 4:08.94

B: Waverly 4:09.5h

Lincoln Pius X 4:10.66

Platteview 4:10.69

Papillion-La Vista South 4:12.25

C: Kearney Catholic 4:12.86

Lincoln SW 4:13.6h

Kearney 4:13.95

Lincoln Southeast 4:14.63

Millard North 4:16.36

 Also:

D: Humphrey SF 4:24.73

3,200 relay

A: Millard North 9:53.89

Papillion-La Vista South 10:04.42

Lincoln Pius X 10:08.09

Lincoln SW 10:10.2h

Millard South 10:11.89

Lincoln East 10:12.29

Millard West 10:12.43

B: Beatrice 10:13.77

Omaha Central 10:19.06

Holdrege 10:20.23

 Also:

C: David City Aquinas 10:25.42

D: Humphrey SF 10:40.63

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 44-4

B: Milee Young, Arlington 42-11

Tori Thomas, Hastings SC 42-11

Nya Diew, South Sioux City 42-7

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm 41-11¼

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 41-4

A: Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 40-11½

Abby Meinke, Battle Creek 40-11

Kendra Paasch, West Point-Bee. 40-11

Meredith Clark, Syracuse 40-6½

 Also:

D: Mary Nibbe, Red Cloud 38-0

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior 158-9

A: Jordan McDonald, Papillion-LV 140-8

B: Kendra Paasch, West Point-Bee. 140-7

Morgan Maly, Crete 137-11

Lexi Vertin, St Cecilia 136-0

Jessa Eden, Fairbury 135-5

Maddi Sutton, Lexington 134-10

Nya Diew, South Sioux City 134-5

Eliana Akough, Elkhorn South 133-8

 Also:

D: Kenna Graves, Elba 119-5

High jump

A: Erica Broin, Papillion-LV 5-7

B: Anna Koehler, Platteview 5-5

Hannah Newton, Crete 5-4

Natasha Freiberg, South Sioux City 5-4

Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista 5-4

Teri Zanker, Platteview 5-4

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian 5-4

Shelby Bergholz, Millard West 5-4

Kali Jurgensmeier, Wahoo Neumann 5-4

Isabel Henson, Gretna 5-4

Ally Pojar, North Bend 5-4

 Also:

D: Hunter Wiebelhaus, N. Central 5-2

D: Karlee Heimes, Wynot 5-2

D: Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM 5-2

Long jump

A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson 18-5½

B: Madison Smith, Lexington 18-4½

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 18-2½

Alex Ryan, Gretna 18-0

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside 17-10

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 17-7¾

Isabel Bothwell, Gretna 17-7

Lindsay Adams, Millard West 17-5¼

Sunday Thiyang, Papio South 17-4¾

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West 17-4¼

 Also:

C: Korynn Clason, Cambridge 16-11

Triple jump

A: Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson 37-10¾

Lilee Kaasch, Millard South 37-7¾

D: Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF 37-5½

Sarah Breinig, Kearney 37-¼

Sunday Thiyang, Papio South 36-11

Lainey Mally, Millard West 36-5

C: Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger 36-4

Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln SW 36-3½

B: Addison Barnard, Beatrice 35-10¾

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse 35-6¾

Pole vault

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus 12-9

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran 12-1

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner 11-6

B: Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 10-10

Kaylee Wach, Ogallala 10-9

Jessica Gardner, North Star 10-8

Solana Honda, Lincoln East 10-7

Gabrielle Oborny, Aquinas 10-6

Megan Burkholder, Cozad 10-6

Olivia Casper, Heartland 10-6

Kylee Edmonds, Wahoo 10-6

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: