Nebraska high school volleyball statistics leaders, Oct. 7

Nebraska high school volleyball statistics leaders, Oct. 7
World-Herald News Service

KILLS

Class A: Flores, Papio South, 304; Kirk, Lincoln NE, 289; Brecka, Lincoln SE, 286; Ferguson, Lincoln SW, 271; Taubenheim, Lincoln Pius X, 231; Bressman, O. Marian, 223; Schendt, Papio South, 206; Blasé, Grand Island, 204; Ruch, Millard North, 202; Bush, Millard West, 199; Sterling, Kearney, 192; Mauch, North Platte, 189; Humm, Lincoln Pius X, 186; Sis, Papio, 184.

Class B: Cyza, Alliance, 307; Beahm, Hastings, 229; Starks, Platzteview, 213; Yost, Gretna, 212; Opfer, Seward, 210; Skiles, Ralston, 205; Garrett, Columbus, 201; Meister, O. Roncalli, 198; Johnson, Sidney, 190; Connealy, Elkhorn South, 190; Schuler, Gretna, 189; Bartels, Bennington, 188; Deveaux, Norris, 170; Perrotto, Waverly, 164; Thavenet, Beatrice, 163; Klenke, Seward, 163; Gray, Elkhorn South, 163.

Omaha-Area: Cada, W. Neumann, 202; Pribyl, O. Concordia, 192; Johnson, Mead, 187; Foral, DC West, 164; Larson, Wahoo, 163; Swanson, Wahoo, 158; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 147; Kaup, Arlington, 138; Armour, O. Concordia, 132; Glock, DC West, 122; Jacobsen, Louisville, 121; Carroll, A-G, 108; Bevington, DC West, 108; Rezac, W. Neumann, 107; Meyer, Elmwood-Murdock, 107; Jansa, W. Neumann, 104.

All-Class: Buss, Lincoln Lutheran, 321; Cyza, Alliance, 307; Rowse, Minden, 307; Zimmerman, Malcolm, 306; Flores, Papio South, 304.

HITTING PERCENTAGE

Class A: Fitzgibbons, Papio, .475; Brecka, Lincoln SE, .370; Bressman, O. Marian, .358; Taubenheim, Lincoln Pius X, .352; Ferguson, Lincoln SW, .325; Stinson, Millard South, .320; Armstrong, Grand Island, .316; Vanderbeek, Kearney, .309; Ruch, Millard North, .300; Sobczyk, Bellevue West, .299; O’Mara, O. Burke, .296; Sis, Papio, .293; Flores, Papio South, .271.

Class B: Worthington, O. Duchesne, .480; Shearer, Gretna, .478; Gray, Elkhorn South, .469; Heyne, O. Skutt, .429; Starks, Platteview, .389; Schneider, Aurora, .380; Boon, Norris, .375; Cyza, Alliance, .370; Bartels, Bennington, .364; Kalil, O. Duchesne, .342; Klenke, Seward, .342; Jensen, GI Northwest, .331; Opfer, Seward, .328; Krause, O. Skutt, .326.

Omaha-Area: Foral, DC West, .404; Cada, W. Neumann, .313; Larson, .274; Jacobsen, Louisville, .260; Glock, Wahoo, .252; Carroll, A-G, .238; Meyer, Elmwood-Murdock, .232; Johnson, Mead, .224; Heard, Louisville, .218; Wells, O. Christian, .214; Rezac, W. Neumann, .212; Bevington, DC West, .204; Kaup, Arlington, .201; Haag, Mead, .201.

All-Class: Zimmerman, Malcolm, .544; Stutheit, Johnson-Brock, .494; Fitzgibbons, Papio, .475; Woods, GICC, .442; Foral, DC West, .404.

ASSISTS

Class A: LeGrand, Papio South, 694; Heim, O. Marian, 643; Ochsner, Lincoln NE, 606; Schram, Papio, 573; Splichal, Bellevue West, 570; Gokie, Lincoln Pius X, 566; Stinson, Millard South, 561; Lukens, Millard North, 544; Plooster, Lincoln SE, 544; Walker, Lincoln SW, 521; Ellis, Grand Island, 488; Mishou, Kearney, 395; Cunningham, Bellevue East, 360; Daniels, Millard West, 345.

Class B: Shearer, Gretna, 579; Jensen, Bennington, 567; Boon, Norris, 532; Evans, Waverly, 517; Wilcox, Platteview, 428; Ohlson, Aurora, 425; Osborne, Beatrice, 421; Saucier, O. Skutt, 394; George, Ralston, 390; Kohmetscher, Hastings, 375; Kwapnioski, Columbus, 371; Raszler, Elkhorn, 337; Bay, Elkhorn South, 325; Worthington, O. Duchesne, 320; Champion, Elkhorn South, 319; Hansen, York, 313; Sylvester, Sidney, 301.

Omaha-Area: Clarkson, O. Concordia, 592; Tingelhoff, Wahoo, 448; MacDonald, DC West, 443; Parham, Mead, 438; Zhang, O. Br. Talbot, 326; Zahn, Louisville, 325; Craven, A-G,313; Kunz, Elmwood-Murdock, 310; Volk, Arlington, 300; Rezac, W. Neumann, 237; Rada, W. Neumann, 200; Krehbiel, O. Christian, 176; Walton, Boys Town, 134; Jones, Boys Town, 108.

All-Class: LeGrand, Papio South, 694; Heim, O. Marian, 643; Ochsner, Lincoln NE, 606; Fahey, Ord, 596; Clarkson, O. Concordia, 592.

ACES

Class A: Heim, O. Marian, 43; Menghini, North Platte, 40; Palensky, Papio South, 37; Ochsner, Lincoln NE, 37; Reggio, O. Burke, 37; Wiggins, O. Burke, 37; Vanderbeek, Kearney, 37; Stalder, O. Burke, 36; Hansen, North Platte, 36; Sobczyk, Bellevue West, 36; Ferguson, Lincoln SW, 32; Bressman, O. Marian, 30; LeGrand, Papio South, 30.

Class B: Kalil, O. Duchesne, 51; Clark, Elkhorn South, 39; Boon, Norris, 36; Champion, Elkhorn South, 35; Puck, Bennington, 34; Worthington, O. Duchesne, 34; Opfer, Seward, 33; Brown, Seward, 33; Stansberry, Bennington, 30; Mayfield, GI Northwest, 30; Semerad, Schuyler, 30; Bryant, McCook, 28; Bartz, GI Northwest, 27; Benck, Columbus, 27; Johnson, Sidney, 27.

Omaha-Area: Pribyl, O. Concordia, 37; Thompson, Boys Town, 36; Jones, Boys Town, 35; Book, Boys Town, 31; Glock, Wahoo, 31; Wenzel, Elmwood-Murdock, 31; Kunz, Elmwood-Murdock, 30; Marotz, Wahoo, 30; Bevington, DC West, 30; Volk, Arlington, 30; Tingelhoff, Wahoo, 30; Rezac, W. Neumann, 29; Parham, Mead, 29; Larson, Wahoo, 27.

All-Class: Dukes, Wauneta-Palisade, 64; Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 62; Schnitzler, Kenesaw, 55; Christensen, Stanton, 52; Kalil, O. Duchesne, 51.

BLOCKS

Class A: Bianchi, Papio South, 76; Schendt, Papio South, 65; Gregerson, Papio South, 64; Fixemer, Millard South, 60; Lamb, O. Westside, 59; Grant, Millard North, 59; Long, Lincoln SE, 53; Key, Millard West, 51; Christiansen, Lincoln Pius X, 51; Grunkemeyer, Millard North, 48; Ruth, Norfolk, 47; Hoerath, Fremont, 47; Brecka, Lincoln SE, 46; Fitzgibbons, Papio, 45.

Class B: Hanson, McCook, 144; Starks, Platteview, 87; Gray, Elkhorn South, 86; Bartels, Bennington, 80; Hoos, Waverly, 71; Jensen, GI Northwest, 67; Reed-Bouley, O. Gross, 63; Hovie, GI Northwest, 54; Roseberry, Ralston, 51; Hageman, GI Northwest, 50; Rickert, Hastings, 48; Johnson, Sidney, 48; Hopp, Alliance, 45; Burt, Elkhorn South, 44.

Omaha-Area: Kotula, O. Br. Talbot, 48; Richards, O. Christian, 37; Alharithy, O. Concordia, 36; Swanson, Wahoo, 36; Bock, Conestoga, 35; Haag, Mead, 33; Brennfoerder, Arlington, 32; Jansa, W. Neumann, 31; Cada, W. Neumann, 28; Thaden, O. Brownell-Talbot, 28; Clarkson, O. Concordia, 28; Volk, Arlington, 26; Kaup, Arlington, 25.

All-Class: Ryan, Ansley/Litchfield, 229; Homan, North Platte SP, 154; Seiler, Perkins County, 145; Hanson, McCook, 144; Kleewein, North Platte SP, 139.

DIGS

Class A: Targy, Bellevue West, 411; Nottlemann, Lincoln Pius X, 409; Renn, Lincoln SE, 394; Flores, Papio South, 304; Steele, Millard South, 301; Palensky, Papio South, 293; Thompson, Norfolk, 273; Siefkes, Lincoln SW, 270; Wood, Kearney, 270; Humm, Lincoln Pius X, 262; Ochsner, Lincoln NE, 261; Gable, Lincoln Pius X, 258; Centeno, Millard West, 248; Evans, Millard North, 245.

Class B: Harris, S. Sioux City, 328; Zakrzewski, Columbus, 321; Koehler, Platteview, 317; Rose-Gronewold, Waverly, 316; Stutzman, GI Northwest, 293; Mayfield, GI Northwest, 282; Stansberry, Bennington, 276; Lammers, O. Duchesne, 253; Hoxworth, Alliance, 245; Skiles, Ralston, 239; Sexton, Beatrice, 239; Ramsey, Norris, 238; Newton, Elkhorn South, 233; Permenter, Ralston, 232; Moenning, Ralston, 231.

Omaha-Area: Lihs, Mead, 258; Beckmann, DC West, 227; Simones, Conestoga, 224; Dinklage, O. Christian, 221; Backer, O. Concordia, 216; Haizlip, Conestoga, 196; Chvatal, W. Neumann, 193; Cada, W. Neumann, 189; McPeek, Conestoga, 181; Barrett, Weeping Water, 179; Marotz, Wahoo, 177; Jansa, W. Neumann, 170; Parham, Mead, 169; McDonald, Weeping Water, 167.

All-Class: Oakman, Deshler, 433; Targy, Bellevue West, 411; Nottlemann, Lincoln Pius X, 409; Renn, Lincoln SE, 394; Smith, Ord, 383.

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: