Nebraska prep football rankings – Sept. 4

Top 10, Rec., PF-PA, Prv.

1. Omaha Burke, 2-0, 92-31, 1

2. Bellevue West, 2-0, 111-37, 2

3. Omaha North, 2-0, 99-14, 3

4. Millard West, 2-0, 97-23, 4

5. Elkhorn South, 2-0, 90-21, 6

6. Creighton Prep, 1-1, 62-76, 5

7. Lincoln High, 2-0, 113-38, 8

8. Kearney, 2-0, 37-16, 10

9. Lincoln Southwest, 2-0, 90-48, NR

10. Lincoln Southeast, 1-1, 51-21, 9

Class A

1. Omaha Burke, 2-0, 92-31, 1

2. Bellevue West, 2-0, 111-37, 2

3. Omaha North, 2-0, 99-14, 3

4. Millard West, 2-0, 97-23, 4

5. Creighton Prep, 1-1, 62-76, 5

6. Lincoln High, 2-0, 113-38, 7

7. Kearney, 2-0, 37-16, 9

8. Lincoln Southwest, 2-0, 90-48, NR

9. Lincoln Southeast, 1-1, 51-21, 8

10. Grand Island, 1-1, 57-20, NR

Class B

1. Elkhorn South, 2-0, 90-21, 1

2. McCook, 2-0, 83-17, 2

3. Gretna, 2-0, 56-10, 4

4. Elkhorn, 2-0, 65-13, 5

5. York, 1-1, 73-66, 6

6. Omaha Skutt, 1-1, 52-42, 3

7. Norris, 1-1, 17-32, 7

8. Beatrice, 2-0, 80-6, 8

9. Scottsbluff, 2-0, 56-22, 9

10. Columbus, 2-0, 78-7, 10

Class C-1

1. David City Aquinas, 2-0, 101-27, 1

2. Norfolk Catholic, 2-0, 58-13, 2

3. O’Neill, 2-0, 73-20, 3

4. Kearney Catholic, 2-0, 73-33, 4

5. Wahoo, 2-0, 112-0, 5

6. Boys Town, 2-0, 89-7, 6

7. Wahoo Neumann, 1-1, 27-27, 7

8. Fairbury, 2-0, 109-16, 8

9. Wayne, 2-0, 77-63, 10

10. Chadron, 2-0, 78-14, NR

Class C-2

1. Centennial, 2-0, 55-38, 1

2. Wilber-Clatonia, 2-0, 99-22, 3

3. Hartington CC, 2-0, 79-20, 5

4. Oakland-Craig, 2-0, 65-24, 6

5. Battle Creek, 1-1, 38-39, 2

6. Yutan, 0-2, 37-42, 4

7. St. Paul, 2-0, 113-6, 7

8. Sutton, 2-0, 62-6, 8

9. Ponca, 2-0, 88-34, 10

10. Arcadia-Loup City, 2-0, 59-43, NR

Eight Man-1

1. Creighton, 2-0, 94-0, 1

2. West Point GACC, 2-0, 94-30, 2

3. South Loup, 2-0, 119-41, 3

4. Howells-Dodge, 2-0, 64-26, 4

5. Perkins County, 2-0, 72-43, 5

6. CWCE, 2-0, 128-24, 6

7. Burwell, 1-0, 61-0, 7

8. East Butler, 0-1, 20-26, 8

9. Cambridge, 1-1, 88-80, 9

10. Kenesaw, 2-0, 92-34, 10

Eight Man-2

1. Falls City SH, 2-0, 118-0, 1

2. BDS, 1-0, 56-24, 2

3. Twin Loup, 2-0, 100-30, 3

4. Humphrey SF, 2-0, 134-6, 4

5. Blue Hill, 2-0, 111-14, 5

6. Mullen, 2-0, 132-32, 6

7. Bloomfield, 2-0, 72-20, 7

8. Wynot, 1-1, 44-14, 8

9. Lawrence-Nelson, 2-0, 110-30, 9

10. Giltner, 2-0, 110-34, NR

Six Man

1. Riverside, 1-0, 71-26, 1

2. Harvard, 1-0, 73-6, 2

3. Cody-Kilgore, 1-0, 37-3, 3

4. Spalding Academy, 2-0, 98-24, 4

5. Deshler, 1-0, 77-12, 6

6. Silver Lake, 1-0, 54-14, 7

7. Arthur County, 1-0, 51-0, 8

8. Wilcox-Hildreth, 0-1, 26-71, 5

9. Hay Springs, 1-0, 80-56, 10

10. Elwood, 1-0, 63-0, NR

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: