Nebraska prep girls basketball district finals schedule for Classes C-1, C-2, D-1 and D-2

Here are the district finals schedules for Classes C-1, C-2, D-1 and D-2. Games are scheduled to be played Friday, Feb. 22.

* * *

CLASS C-1

C1-1, at North Platte

No. 1 seed Mitchell vs. No. 16 Syracuse, 6 p.m.

C1-2, at Elkhorn South

No. 2 Wahoo Neumann vs. No. 15 Omaha Roncalli, 7 p.m.

C1-3, at Kearney

No. 3 Wahoo vs. No. 14 Chase County, 7 p.m.

C1-4, at Norfolk

No. 4 West Point-Beemer vs. No. 13 O’Neill, 6 p.m.

C1-5, at Grand Island Northwest

No. 5 Lincoln Christian vs. No. 12 Broken Bow, 7 p.m.

C1-6, at Fremont

No. 6 Louisville vs. No. 11 Columbus Lakeview, 7 p.m.

C1-7, at Cross County

No. 7 Grand Island Central Catholic vs. No. 10 North Bend, 7 p.m.

C1-8, at Aurora

No. 8 Milford vs. No. 9 Adams Central, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-2

C2-1, at North Platte St. Patrick

No. 1 Hastings St. Cecilia vs. No. 16 Bayard, 6 p.m.

C2-2, at Norfolk Catholic

No. 2 Crofton vs. No. 15 Twin River, 7 p.m.

C2-3, at Crete

No. 3 Fillmore Central vs. No. 14 Freeman, 6:30 p.m.

C2-4, at South Sioux City

No. 4 Oakland-Craig vs. No. 13 Hartington Cedar Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

C2-5, at Seward

No. 5 Ponca vs. No. 12 Elm Creek, 6 p.m.

C2-6, at Beatrice

No. 6 Superior vs. No. 11 Centennial, 7 p.m.

C2-7, at Plattsmouth

No. 7 Nebraska City Lourdes vs. No. 10 Yutan, 7 p.m.

Radio: KNCY 1600 AM, 105.5 FM, ncnsportsnow.com

C2-8, at York

No. 8 Clarkson/Leigh vs. No. 9 Blue Hill, 7 p.m.

CLASS D-1

D1-1, at Arapahoe

No. 1 North Platte St. Patrick vs. No. 16 Axtell, 6:30 p.m.

D1-2, at Boone Central

No. 2 Pleasanton vs. No. 15 Randolph, 7 p.m.

D1-3, at Gothenburg

No. 3 Dundy County-Stratton vs. No. 14 Heartland, 7 p.m.

D1-4, at Waverly

No. 4 Fremont Bergan vs. No. 13 Johnson-Brock, 7 p.m.

D1-5, at Norfolk (Northeast Community College)

No. 5 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family vs. No. 12 Hartington-Newcastle, 7 p.m.

D1-6, at Broken Bow

No. 6 North Central vs. No. 11 Cambridge, 7 p.m.

D1-7, at Central City

No. 7 Lawrence-Nelson vs. No. 10 Elkhorn Valley, 7 p.m.

D1-8, at Adams Central

No. 8 Weeping Water vs. No. 9 Hitchcock County, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS D-2

D2-1, at Grand Island Central Catholic

No. 1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. No. 16 Arthur County, 6 p.m.

D2-2, at West Holt

No. 2 Humphrey St. Francis vs. No. 15 Cody-Kilgore, 5 p.m.

D2-3, at Hershey

No. 3 BDS vs. No. 14 Sioux County, 6 p.m.

D2-4, at St. Paul

No. 4 CWC vs. No. 13 Kenesaw, 7 p.m.

D2-5, at Hampton

No. 5 Sterling vs. No. 12 Loomis, 7 p.m.

D2-6, at North Platte

No. 6 Mullen vs. No. 11 Hayes Center, 8 p.m.

D2-7, at Twin River

No. 7 Exeter-Milligan vs. No. 10 Ewing, 7 p.m.

D2-8, at Ord

No. 8 South Platte vs. No. 9 Wynot, 6:30 p.m.

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: