Nebraska prep volleyball stat leaders, Oct. 27

KILLS

Class A: Sis, Papillion-La Vista, 409; Bressman, Omaha Marian, 363; Paschal, Papillion-La Vista, 341; Golden, Omaha Northwest, 302; Ferguson, Lincoln Southwest, 299; Wulf, Lincoln Southeast, 295; Ruch, Millard North, 285; Vanderbeek, Kearney, 277; Taubenheim, Lincoln Pius X, 268; Ruth, Norfolk, 265; Fixemer, Millard South, 265; Yost, Gretna, 255; Humm, Lincoln Pius X, 254; Zuroske, Omaha Marian, 254; LeGrand, Papillion-La Vista South, 252; Schuler, Gretna, 250.

Class B: Cyza, Alliance, 454; Opfer, Seward, 405; Beahm, Hastings, 383; Lauenstein, Waverly, 342; Harbison, Lexington, 312; Hanson, McCook, 297; Schaub, Gering, 296; Gray, Elkhorn South, 287; Jensen, Grand Island Northwest, 285; Bartels, Bennington, 265; Klenke, Seward, 259; Johnson, Sidney, 254; Wolf, Elkhorn, 249; Green, Elkhorn South, 235; Connealy, Elkhorn South, 230; Sims, South Sioux City, 220.

Omaha-Area: Cada, Wahoo Neumann, 326; M. Larson, Wahoo, 312; Heard, Louisville, 286; Swanson, Wahoo, 270; Jacobsen, Louisville, 270; Pribyl, Omaha Concordia, 268; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 249; E. Larson, Wahoo, 247; Foral, Douglas County West, 245; Matthies, Omaha Roncalli, 209; Jurgensmeier, Wahoo Neumann, 208.

All-Class: Buss, Lincoln Lutheran, 473; Brahmer, Pierce, 469; Cyza, Alliance, 454; Minzel, Malcolm, 434; Welch, Thayer Central, 423.

HITTING PERCENTAGE

Class A: O’Mara, Omaha Burke, .403; Sis, Papillion-La Vista, .394; Christiansen, Lincoln Pius X, .377; Copenharve, Omaha Northwest, .365; Wilson, Millard West, .330; Nordaker, Millard West, .312; Bressman, Omaha Marian, .310; Schuler, Gretna, .308; McLain, Lincoln Pius X, .306; Vanderbeek, Kearney, .305; Grant, Millard North, .304; Humm, Lincoln Pius X, .303.

Class B: Bartels, Bennington, .471; Delgado, Omaha Duchesne, .437; Heyne, Omaha Skutt, .412; Gray, Elkhorn South, .398; Cyza, Alliance, .391; Klenke, Seward, .358; Johnson, Sidney, .358; McDermott, Omaha Skutt, .348; Jensen, Grand Island Northwest, .323; Krause, Omaha Skutt, .323; Opfer, Seward, .322; Raszler, Elkhorn, .318; Beahm, Hastings, .316.

Omaha-Area: Swanson, Wahoo, .480; Cada, Wahoo Neumann, .382; M. Larson, Wahoo, .349; Heard, Louisville, .312; Jacobsen, Louisville, .310; Holzapfel, Omaha Roncalli, .301; Foral, Douglas County West, .295; Matthies, Omaha Roncalli, .294; Lemke, Mead, .292; Brym, Omaha Brownell Talbot, .286; E. Larson, Wahoo, .281; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, .268; Meyer, Elmwood-Murdock, .267.

All-Class: Swanson, Wahoo, .480; Bartels, Bennington, .462; Buss, Lincoln Lutheran, .455; Delgado, Omaha Duchesne, .437; Stutheit, Johnson-Brock, .403.

ASSISTS

Class A: Gokie, Lincoln Pius X, 899; Lukens, Millard North, 851; Mishou, Kearney, 842; Schram, Papillion-La Vista, 832; Shearer, Gretna, 820; Green, Millard West, 748; Fleming, Millard South, 706; Baumann, Norfolk, 694; Silverberg, Lincoln Southwest, 674; LeGrand, Papillion-La Vista South, 661; Lauterbach, Bellevue West, 644; Lemke, Lincoln East, 625.

Class B: Woodin, Elkhorn South, 984; Evans, Waverly, 815; Raszler, Elkhorn, 786; Jensen, Bennington, 780; Gray, Omaha Skutt, 766; Boggs, Gering, 665; Kohmetscher, Hastings, 647; Sylvester, Sidney, 641; Haines, Lexington, 563; Covalt, Seward, 469; Worthington, Omaha Duchesne, 437; Michaelis, McCook, 406; Berney, Holdrege, 405.

Omaha-Area: Glock, Wahoo, 840; Clarkson, Omaha Concordia, 810; Rezac, Wahoo Neumann, 783; Zahn, Louisville, 699; Glock, Douglas County West, 638; Zhang, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 606; Kunz, Elmwood-Murdock, 374; Murcek, Omaha Roncalli, 339; Krehbiel, Omaha Christian, 342; Parham, Mead, 268; Quinn, Mead, 243; Sewing, Omaha Roncalli, 238.

All-Class: Woodin, Elkhorn South, 984; Maser, Grand Island Central Catholic, 927; Gokie, Lincoln Pius X, 899; Lukens, Millard North, 851; Mishou, Kearney, 842.

ACES

Class A: Brown, Omaha Northwest, 59; Johnson, Lincoln High, 56; Demman, Omaha Central, 54; Reitsma, Bellevue East, 52; Cubrich, Omaha Burke, 51; Zvolanek, Lincoln Southwest, 49; Ruth, Norfolk, 48; Preston, Omaha Central, 47; Golden, Omaha Northwest, 46; Eckert, Papillion-La Vista, 46; Hope, Bellevue West, 45; Festersen, Omaha Central, 45; Wood, Kearney, 45; Vanderbeek, Kearney, 44.

Class B: Beahm, Hastings, 74; Rolls, Alliance, 64; Johnson, Sidney, 51; Boggs, Gering, 50; Boon, Norris, 48; Harbison, Lexington, 45; Holly, Sidney, 45; Jung, Sidney, 45; Schram, Hastings, 43; Covalt, Seward, 41; Oligmueller, Alliance, 41; Scheierman, York, 41; Cyza, Alliance, 40; Worthington, Omaha Duchesne, 40; Brown, Grand Island Northwest, 39; Perrotto, Waverly, 38; Serkiz, Plattsmouth, 38; Kohmetscher, Hastings, 38.

Omaha-Area: Brym, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 67; Kunz, Elmwood-Murdock, 55; Bevington, Douglas County West, 48; Murcek, Omaha Roncalli, 48; Rezac, Wahoo Neumann, 48; Teunissen, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 46; Kavan, Wahoo, 45; Rice, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 44; Michels, Omaha Concordia, 44; M. Larson, Wahoo, 41; Swanson, Wahoo, 41; Langemeier, Mead, 41; Cada, Wahoo Neumann, 39; Otten, Omaha Concordia, 39.

All-Class: Moffat, Garden County, 83; Gooden, Wauneta-Palisade, 77; Beahm, Hastings, 74; Stuhmer, Alma, 73; Brym, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 67.

BLOCKS

Class A: Broin, Papillion-La Vista, 129; Grant, Millard North, 121; Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 113; Gregerson, Papillion-La Vista South, 96; Ruth, Norfolk, 89; Jeffus, Papillion-La Vista, 86; Fixemer, Millard South, 79; O’Neill, Papillion-La Vista South, 79; Sovereign, Norfolk, 78; Vanderbeek, Kearney, 77; Christiansen, Lincoln Pius X, 71; Sis, Papillion-La Vista, 68; Ruch, Millard North, 65; Schram, Papillion-La Vista, 64; Kiviniemi, Bellevue West, 64.

Class B: Jensen, Grand Island Northwest, 129; Gray, Elkhorn South, 121; Hopp, Alliance, 114; Bartels, Bennington, 88; Allen, Crete, 80; Hanson, McCook, 73; Klenke, Seward, 72; Widick, Plattsmouth, 69; Comstock, South Sioux City, 65; Joens, Elkhorn, 62; Delgado, Omaha Duchesne, 61; Green, Elkhorn South, 59; Austin-Berger, Plattsmouth, 59; Ruane, Omaha Gross, 57; Sonnenfeld, Grand Island Northwest, 55; Kroeker, Norris, 55.

Omaha-Area: Thaden, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 52; Jurgensmeier, Wahoo Neumann, 49; Alharithy, Omaha Concordia, 48; Meyer, Elmwood-Murdock, 47; Kotula, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 46; Heard, Louisville, 45; Lewien, Conestoga, 44; Otten, Omaha Concordia, 44; Richards, Omaha Christian, 44; Thiele, Wahoo Neumann, 41; Swanson, Wahoo, 37; Teunissen, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 37; Jacobsen, Louisville, 36.

All-Class: Ryan, Ansley/Litchfield, 209; Groseth, North Platte St. Patrick, 166; Glathar, Humboldt-TRS, 165; Homan, North Platte St. Patrick, 162; Larsen, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons Decatur NE, 159.

DIGS

Class A: Wood, Kearney, 722; Palensky, Papillion-La Vista South, 556; Centeno, Millard West, 531; Riggs, Papillion-La Vista, 502; Steele, Millard South, 498; Altman, Millard North, 484; Sheibal, Bellevue West, 474; Gabel, Lincoln Pius X. 461; Zvolanek, Lincoln Southwest, 399; Makovicka, Gretna, 378; Ruth, Norfolk, 372; Mehlin, Kearney, 348; Bressman, Omaha Marian, 341; Larson, Millard South, 331; Walenz, Millard South, 327; Mishou, Kearney, 319; Paschal, Papillion-La Vista, 314.

Class B: Smith, Gering, 553; Adler, Hastings, 553; Schawang, Waverly, 453; McCormick, Elkhorn South, 436; Rupprecht, Bennington, 431; Hatcliff, Beatrice, 403; Ramsey, Norris, 398; Cooper, Grand Island Northwest, 381; Knust, Aurora, 361; Karn, Holdrege, 339; Bressani, Omaha Duchesne, 331; Pohl, York, 327; Bock, Plattsmouth, 323; Michaelis, McCook, 320; Schaub, Gering, 315; Perrotto, Waverly, 310.

Omaha-Area: Murcek, Omaha Roncalli, 471; Bevington, Douglas County West, 343; Wells, Omaha Christian, 337; Cada, Wahoo Neumann, 316; Justesen, Elmwood-Murdock, 314; Niemoth, Louisville, 301; Michels, Omaha Concordia, 294; Glock, Douglas County West, 294; M. Larson, Wahoo, 273; Jackson, Omaha Christian, 263; Lihs, Mead, 256; Heard, Louisville, 250; Johnson, Douglas County West, 249.

All-Class: Sanger, Crofton, 823; Wood, Kearney, 722; Purcell, Columbus Lakeview, 617; Morrow, O’Neill, 576; Palensky, Papillion-La Vista South, 556.

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: