News Channel Nebraska Sports Scoreboard – Oct. 6

Football

Nebraska

Ainsworth 24, Boyd County 6
Allen 70, Winside 20
Alma 28, Bertrand 20
Aquinas Catholic 30, North Bend Central 0
Arapahoe 71, Wallace 34
Arthur County 1, Sioux County 0
BDS 23, Falls City Sacred Heart 14
Battle Creek 6, Lutheran High Northeast 0
Bellevue West 62, Omaha Northwest 0
Blair 38, Schuyler 0
Blue Hill 36, Giltner 6
Boone Central/Newman Grove 49, Adams Central 7
Boys Town 34, Omaha Concordia 0
Cambridge 62, Southwest 6
Central City 13, Sutton 6
Chase County 42, Mitchell 13
Clarkson/Leigh 68, Elgin Public/Pope John 30
Columbus Scotus 14, Ord 10
Crawford 55, Leyton 0
Doniphan-Trumbull 21, Southern Valley 0
Dundy County-Stratton 40, Sutherland 18
Elm Creek 44, Overton 28
Elwood 77, Red Cloud 7
Exeter-Milligan 42, Parkview Christian 14
Fairbury 65, Southern 6
Fillmore Central 21, Cross County 14
Freeman 40, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 0
Garden County 30, Paxton 22
Gothenburg 7, Cozad 6
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 44, Homer 0
Hampton 55, Elba 18
Hartington Cedar Catholic 12, Crofton 0
Hartington-Newcastle 46, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 14
Harvard 68, Maywood-Hayes Center 6
Hastings St. Cecilia 13, Sandy Creek 10
Heartland 44, Superior 8
Howells-Dodge 70, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 14
Humphrey St. Francis 48, Osceola 6
Johnson-Brock 34, Tri County 10
Kearney Catholic 30, Minden 8
Kenesaw 61, McCool Junction 9
Lawrence-Nelson 48, Shelton 30
Lexington 29, Holdrege 22
Lincoln Lutheran 28, Elmwood-Murdock 3
Lincoln Southwest 27, Omaha Central 7
Loomis 66, Hitchcock County 30
Lourdes Central Catholic 1, Omaha Christian Academy 0
Maxwell 72, Brady 42
McCook 24, Hastings 0
Millard South 38, Lincoln East 7
Nebraska Lutheran 28, Central Valley 0
Norfolk Catholic 61, Madison 12
North Platte St. Patrick’s 19, Hershey 0
Northwest 35, Seward 21
Omaha North 49, Omaha Burke 28
Palmer 6, East Butler 0
Palmyra 32, Johnson County Central 12
Papillion-LaVista South 57, Omaha Bryan 0
Plainview 57, Niobrara/Verdigre 12
Platteview 21, Nebraska City 3
Pleasanton 52, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 16
Randolph 22, Wausa 6
Riverside 61, St. Edward 12
South Loup 60, Amherst 6
Twin Loup 42, Ansley-Litchfield 0
Wauneta-Palisade 62, Eustis-Farnam 0
West Holt 14, CWCE 12
Wilcox-Hildreth 43, Silver Lake 18
Winnebago 48, Omaha Nation 8
Wynot 26, Emerson-Hubbard 20
Yutan 28, Wilber-Clatonia 7

Auburn at Louisville – 11 a.m. Saturday on B103 (103.1 FM, B103.fm and the B103 app)

Iowa

East Mills 36, Essex 6
East Sac County 35, Clarinda 0
Fremont-Mills 43, Exira/EHK 12
Glenwood 49, Creston/OM 13
Kuemper Catholic 20, Red Oak 0
Sidney 56, Woodbine 22
Southeast Valley 28, Shenandoah 7

Missouri

Stanberry 52, East Atchison 6
Rock Port 82, South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 32
Worth County 56, North Andrew 6

Softball

Nebraska

District Tournaments

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: