Official 2019 Nebraska high school boys basketball state tournament bracket

Below is the complete schedule for the 2019 Nebraska high school boys basketball state tournament. All games are scheduled to be played March 7-9 at various sites throughout Lincoln. Each team’s tournament seed is provided.

Click here to view the full bracket.

* * *

Class A

March 7 at Pinnacle Bank Arena

» No. 2 Omaha Creighton Prep (22-4) vs. No. 7 Lincoln North Star (16-8), 2 p.m.

» No. 3 Kearney (20-5) vs. No. 6 Omaha South (18-6), 3:45 p.m.

» No. 1 Bellevue West (25-1) vs. No. 8 Papillion-La Vista South (14-11), 7 p.m.

» No. 4 Omaha Central (20-5) vs. No. 5 Omaha Westside (19-5), 8:45 p.m.

March 8 at PBA

» Semifinals, 7 p.m. and 8:45 p.m.

March 9 at PBA

» Championship, 6:30 p.m.

Class B

March 7 at Pinnacle Bank Arena

» No. 1 Lincoln Pius X (24-2) vs. No. 8 Scottsbluff (14-10), 9 a.m.

» No. 4 Omaha Skutt (22-4) vs. No. 5 York (20-4), 10:45 a.m.

March 7 at Devaney Center

» No. 6 Bennington (20-6) vs. No. 3 Omaha Roncalli (23-2), 7 p.m.

» No. 7 Alliance (19-6) vs. No. 2 Aurora (25-1), 8:45 p.m.

March 8 at PBA

» Semifinals, 2 p.m. and 3:45 p.m.

March 9 at PBA

» Championship, 1 p.m.

Class C-1

March 7 at Devaney Center

» No. 6 Grand Island Central Catholic (18-7) vs. No. 3 Auburn (21-3), 9 a.m.

TV: News Channel Nebraska

» No. 2 Wahoo (23-3) vs. No. 7 Boys Town (19-7), 10:45 a.m.

» No. 1 Ogallala (26-0) vs. No. 8 Milford (21-5), 2 p.m.

» No. 4 North Bend (23-3) vs. No. 5 Adams Central (17-7), 3:45 p.m.

March 8 at PBA

» Semifinals, 9 a.m. and 10:45 a.m.

March 9 at PBA

» Championship, 9 a.m.

Class C-2

March 7 at Lincoln Northeast

» No. 3 Sutton (24-2) vs. No. 6 Yutan (21-5), 2 p.m.

» No. 7 Ponca (22-4) vs. No. 2 Bridgeport (23-2), 3:45 p.m.

» No. 1 BRLD (24-1) vs. No. 8 Howells-Dodge (18-9), 7 p.m.

» No. 4 Centennial (23-2) vs. No. 5 Wakefield (20-3), 8:45 p.m.

March 8 at Devaney

» Semifinals, 2 p.m. and 3:45 p.m.

March 9 at PBA

» Championship, 4:30 p.m.

Class D-1

March 7 at Lincoln East

» No. 8 Nebraska City Lourdes (8-16) vs. No. 1 Elm Creek (21-3), 9 a.m.

RADIO: KNCY 1600 AM, 105.5 FM, ncnsportsnow.com

» No. 4 Fremont Bergan (17-8) vs. No. 5 Fullerton (18-6), 10:45 a.m.

» No. 7 Hartington-Newcastle (16-9) vs. No. 2 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (20-6), 2 p.m.

» No. 3 Paxton (23-1) vs. No. 6 Wauneta-Palisade (20-5), 3:45 p.m.

March 8 at Devaney

» Semifinals, 9 a.m. and 10:45 a.m.

March 9 at PBA

» Championship, 11 a.m.

Class D-2

March 7 at Lincoln Northeast

» No. 4 Humphrey St. Francis (22-4) vs. No. 5 Johnson-Brock (21-4), 9 a.m.

RADIO: B103 (103.1 FM, b103.fm)

» No. 1 Falls City Sacred Heart (24-1) vs. No. 8 Blue Hill (18-8), 10:45 a.m.

RADIO: B103 (103.1 FM, b103.fm)

March 7 at Lincoln East

» No. 2 Riverside (22-0) vs. No. 7 Exeter-Milligan (21-4), 7 p.m.

» No. 3 Osmond (25-1) vs. No. 6 Loomis (19-6), 8:45 p.m.

March 8 at Devaney

» Semifinals, 7 p.m. and 8:45 p.m.

March 9 at PBA

» Championship, 8:30 p.m.

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: