River Country Sports Scoreboard – Dec. 1

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Adams Central 52, Holdrege 36
Ansley-Litchfield 49, Brady 44
Aquinas Catholic 46, Raymond Central 38
Archbishop Bergan 60, Omaha Christian Academy 21
Aurora 55, Schuyler 11
Axtell 58, Bertrand 37
BDS 65, Hampton 32
Bayard 52, Leyton 26
Beatrice 64, Columbus 39
Bennington 43, Nebraska City 29
Blue Hill 35, Doniphan-Trumbull 20
Bridgeport 56, Crawford 11
CWC 54, Clearwater-Orchard 36
Cambridge 65, Eustis-Farnam 11
Centura 53, Sandy Creek 42
Chadron 50, Greeley West, CO 34
Chase County 43, McCook 28
Crete 42, Hastings 25
Crofton 67, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 29
Deshler 68, Silver Lake 29
Diller-Odell 62, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 40
Dundy County-Stratton 66, Morrill 38
Elba 23, Parkview Christian 22
Elgin Public/Pope John 56, Niobrara/Verdigre 28
Elkhorn Valley 65, Neligh-Oakdale 24
Elm Creek 55, Southern Valley 47
Ewing 70, Spalding Academy 35
Exeter-Milligan 69, Osceola 31
Falls City Sacred Heart 39, Sterling 29
Franklin 53, Harvard 24
Friend 58, Sutton 19
Garden County 32, Banner County 26
Gibbon 53, Central City 39
Giltner 58, High Plains Community 24
Gretna 57, Bishop Neumann 45
Hartington Cedar Catholic 62, Boone Central/Newman Grove 54
Heartland 51, Wilber-Clatonia 14
Humphrey St. Francis 68, Palmer 20
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 40, Clarkson/Leigh 28
Hyannis 62, Creek Valley 34
Kearney Catholic 47, North Platte 41
Kimball 66, Potter-Dix 47
Lawrence-Nelson 38, Red Cloud 22
Lincoln Christian 71, Fairbury 20
Malcolm 74, Weeping Water 30
Maxwell 39, Stapleton 20
Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Wallace 22
Mead 47, Johnson County Central 17
Medicine Valley 48, Paxton 19
Meridian 50, Dorchester 30
Mitchell 65, Alliance 41
Mullen 39, Anselmo-Merna 36
Nebraska Christian 62, St. Edward 15
Norris 60, Plattsmouth 18
North Central 58, Burwell 36
North Platte St. Patrick’s 71, Broken Bow 38
Northwest 48, Waverly 42
Omaha Brownell Talbot 59, Cornerstone Christian 3
Omaha Concordia 45, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 25
Omaha Nation 77, Santee 29
Ord 69, Ainsworth 16
Overton 50, Loomis 38
Pender 59, Tekamah-Herman 36
Plainview 46, Wausa 41
Pleasanton 36, Arcadia-Loup City 32
Randolph 51, Osmond 35
Shelby-Rising City 53, Cross County 45
Sidney 37, Sterling, CO 26
South Loup 57, Twin Loup 32
South Platte 39, Minatare 25
Southern 58, Palmyra 11
Stanton 56, Howells-Dodge 50
Syracuse 50, Falls City 35
Wakefield 49, Allen 32
Wauneta-Palisade 37, McPherson County 23
Wayne 69, Battle Creek 57
West Holt 57, Creighton 27
Wilcox-Hildreth 42, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26
Winnebago 77, Walthill 64
Wray, CO 67, Perkins County 20
Wynot 50, Winside 11

Boys

Adams Central 56, Holdrege 41
Ainsworth 44, Ord 35
Alliance 70, Mitchell 44
Ansley-Litchfield 71, Brady 45
Aquinas Catholic 73, Raymond Central 35
Arcadia-Loup City 65, Pleasanton 18
Archbishop Bergan 71, Omaha Christian Academy 35
Aurora 74, Schuyler 38
BDS 70, Hampton 30
Battle Creek 68, Wayne 61
Bayard 68, Leyton 23
Beatrice 44, Columbus 40
Bennington 78, Nebraska City 31
Bertrand 65, Axtell 29
Bridgeport 44, Crawford 41
Broken Bow 61, North Platte St. Patrick’s 36
CWC 47, Clearwater-Orchard 42
Central City 51, Gibbon 29
Centura 71, Sandy Creek 21
Cody-Kilgore 59, Hay Springs 41
Creek Valley 45, Hyannis 18
Deshler 64, Silver Lake 13
Doniphan-Trumbull 71, Blue Hill 24
Elkhorn South 71, Lincoln North Star 59
Elm Creek 63, Southern Valley 37
Exeter-Milligan 62, Osceola 39
Falls City 47, Syracuse 46
Falls City Sacred Heart 65, Sterling 47
Gering 45, Chadron 44
Giltner 61, High Plains Community 17
Gordon-Rushville 49, Hemingford 34
Hartington Cedar Catholic 52, Boone Central/Newman Grove 45
Hastings 60, Crete 44
Heartland 72, Wilber-Clatonia 53
Hershey 54, Gothenburg 33
Howells-Dodge 52, Stanton 18
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 46, Diller-Odell 42
Humphrey St. Francis 63, Palmer 31
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 55, Clarkson/Leigh 44
Johnson County Central 36, Mead 24
Kimball 72, Potter-Dix 15
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 68, Crofton 58
Lawrence-Nelson 37, Red Cloud 16
Lexington 79, Ogallala 38
Lincoln Christian 70, Fairbury 54
Loomis 62, Overton 55
Lutheran High Northeast 62, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 33
Maxwell 60, Stapleton 15
Minatare 44, South Platte 31
Morrill 29, Dundy County-Stratton 0
Mullen 65, Anselmo-Merna 52
Nebraska Christian 61, St. Edward 14
Neligh-Oakdale 48, Elkhorn Valley 29
Norris 52, Plattsmouth 30
North Central 59, Burwell 47
North Platte 51, Kearney Catholic 35
Omaha Brownell Talbot 62, Cornerstone Christian 28
Omaha Nation 92, Santee 44
Palmyra 55, Southern 50
Pawnee City 42, Frankfort, KS 41
Paxton 64, Medicine Valley 53
Pender 60, Tekamah-Herman 21
Scottsbluff 74, Sidney 66
South Loup 52, Twin Loup 39
Spalding Academy 56, Ewing 32
Sutton 84, Friend 39
Wakefield 68, Allen 31
Wallace 58, Maywood-Hayes Center 22
Wauneta-Palisade 79, McPherson County 15
Wausa 46, Plainview 44
Waverly 50, Northwest 43
Weeping Water 37, Malcolm 36
Wilcox-Hildreth 41, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 18
Winnebago 81, Walthill 70
Wisner-Pilger 70, Emerson-Hubbard 34
Wynot 51, Winside 39

Iowa

Girls

Fremont-Mills 34, Essex 14
Glenwood 71, Creston 32
Sidney 76 Heartland, Christian 20
Kuemper Catholic 63, Clarinda 19
Lewis Central 62, Red Oak 43
Harlan 44, Shenandoah 34
Stanton 42, South Page 36

Boys

AHSTW, Avoca 58, IKM-Manning 48
Alburnett 81, Springville 61
Alta/Aurelia 59, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 50
Ankeny Christian Academy 88, Moravia 59
Aplington-Parkersburg 60, Hudson 50
Ballard 57, ADM, Adel 52
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 56, Williamsburg 51
Bedford 83, Nodaway Valley 62
Belle Plaine 69, Iowa Valley, Marengo 39
Bellevue 72, West Liberty 45
Boyden-Hull 58, Okoboji, Milford 47
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 59, Ar-We-Va, Westside 43
CAM, Anita 72, Paton-Churdan 56
Camanche 89, Tipton 67
Carlisle 64, Bondurant-Farrar 55
Carroll 78, Perry 60
Cascade, Western Dubuque 73, Wilton 10
Center Point-Urbana 73, Anamosa 54
Centerville 62, Davis County, Bloomfield 38
Central DeWitt 70, Independence 51
Central Lee, Donnellson 65, Cardinal, Eldon 24
Chariton 85, Clarke, Osceola 44
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 51, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 38
Clear Lake 67, Hampton-Dumont 35
Colo-Nesco 62, North Tama, Traer 43
Des Moines Christian 71, Woodward-Granger 65
Des Moines, Hoover 61, Valley, West Des Moines 60 (OT)
Des Moines, North 62, Ankeny Centennial 52
Des Moines, Roosevelt 69, Southeast Polk 64
Dike-New Hartford 74, Denver 59
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 79, Riceville 29
Dubuque, Senior 63, Davenport, Central 49
Dunkerton 63, Tripoli 55
Durant 45, North Cedar, Stanwood 33
Eagle Grove 80, West Hancock, Britt 64
East Mills 49, Clarinda Academy 40
East Sac County 63, South Central Calhoun 49
Easton Valley 67, Central City 58
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 43, Albia 40
Edgewood-Colesburg 63, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 47
Epworth, Western Dubuque 74, Benton Community 72 (2 OT)
Exira/EH-K 66, Coon Rapids-Bayard 51
Forest City 42, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 40
Fort Dodge 56, Des Moines, Lincoln 53
Fort Madison 70, Keokuk 36
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 61, Essex 40
GMG, Garwin 54, CAL, Latimer 41
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 53, MMCRU 33
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 55, Grundy Center 43
Glenwood 71, Creston 32
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 59, Emmetsburg 30
Greene County 65, Gilbert 60
H-L-V, Victor 48, B-G-M, Brooklyn 42
Harlan 81, Shenandoah 34
Highland, Riverside 56, Winfield-Mt. Union 43
Interstate 35, Truro 61, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 40
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 77, Wapello 54
Jesup 91, Union, La Porte City 83 (5 OT)
Johnston 57, Ames 33
Keota 77, Tri-County, Thornburg 54
Kingsley-Pierson 61, OA-BCIG 49
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 64, Clarinda 32
Lake Mills 68, Belmond-Klemme 42
Lamoni 48, Twin Cedars, Bussey 36
Lawton-Bronson 41, Ridge View 38
Lewis Central 90, Red Oak 44
Lisbon 62, Calamus-Wheatland 53
Logan-Magnolia 66, Audubon 55
Lone Tree 66, Louisa-Muscatine 47
Lynnville-Sully 61, North Mahaska, New Sharon 36
MFL MarMac 71, South Winneshiek, Calmar 68
Madrid 69, Earlham 57
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 54, West Monona, Onawa 49
Maquoketa 50, South Tama County, Tama 43
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 78, Cedar Valley Christian School 16
Marshalltown 57, Ankeny 47
Martensdale-St. Marys 45, Central Decatur, Leon 42
Meskwaki Settlement School 54, Collins-Maxwell 21
Missouri Valley 48, Griswold 22
Montezuma 48, Colfax-Mingo 40
Monticello 68, West Branch 58
Mount Ayr 77, Lenox 22
Mount Pleasant 73, Fairfield 44
Mount Vernon 43, Clear Creek-Amana 42
Murray 73, Diagonal 46
Muscatine 63, Washington 23
Nashua-Plainfield 53, Northwood-Kensett 30
Nevada 63, North Polk, Alleman 56
New London 66, Van Buren Community 33
Newton 71, Indianola 67
North Butler, Greene 65, Newman Catholic, Mason City 55
North Fayette Valley 44, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 41
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 60, North Union 39
North Linn, Troy Mills 111, East Buchanan, Winthrop 28
Northeast, Goose Lake 70, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 45
Norwalk 76, Dallas Center-Grimes 59
Ogden 65, ACGC 56
Osage 72, Central Springs 14
Oskaloosa 64, Pella Christian 46
PCM, Monroe 74, Saydel 7
Panorama, Panora 64, West Central Valley, Stuart 52
Pekin 60, Mediapolis 39
Pella 62, Grinnell 41
Pleasantville 49, Wayne, Corydon 33
Pocahontas Area 70, Manson Northwest Webster 66
Postville 70, West Central, Maynard 33
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 64, North Scott, Eldridge 54
Rock Valley 71, George-Little Rock 70 (OT)
Rockford 54, West Fork, Sheffield 51
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64, Sioux City, North 50
Sidney 84, Heartland Christian 26
Sigourney 66, English Valleys, North English 17
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 69, Newell-Fonda 51
Sioux City, East 94, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 30
Sioux City, West 71, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 55
Solon 55, Marion 54
South Hamilton, Jewell 57, Roland-Story, Story City 33
South Hardin 64, BCLUW, Conrad 29
Southeast Valley, Gowrie 55, West Bend-Mallard 45
Southwest Valley 60, East Union, Afton 50
Spirit Lake 49, Unity Christian, Orange City 43
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 57, Atlantic 42
St. Mary’s, Remsen 60, South O’Brien, Paullina 49
Treynor 82, Tri-Center, Neola 57
Trinity Christian, Hull 77, Akron-Westfield 74
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 40, Central, Elkader 39 (OT)
Underwood 73, Riverside, Oakland 35
Urbandale 56, Des Moines, East 47
Van Meter 78, Woodward Academy 27
WACO, Wayland 67, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 40
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 76, Sumner-Fredericksburg 60
Waterloo, East 89, Burlington 67
Waterloo, West 79, Iowa City, Liberty 69
Waukee 78, Mason City 56
West Delaware, Manchester 59, Vinton-Shellsburg 23
West Lyon, Inwood 68, MOC-Floyd Valley 65
West Marshall, State Center 72, AGWSR, Ackley 34
West Sioux, Hawarden 58, Harris-Lake Park 55
Westwood, Sloan 65, Siouxland Christian 44
Winterset 59, Boone 53
Woodbine 70, Glidden-Ralston 61

Missouri

Girls

Mound City Tournament
Championship: Mound City 44, Northland Christian 37
Consolation:Rock Port 43, South Holt 19

Boys

Mound City Tournament – Third Place
South Holt 39, East Atchison 25

Wrestling

Nebraska

Nebraska City Tournament

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: