River Country Sports Scoreboard – Dec. 2

Basketball

Girls

Alliance 53, Sterling, CO 47
Aquinas Catholic 53, Shelby-Rising City 32
Archbishop Bergan 59, Douglas County West 33
Arthur County 36, Hay Springs 31
BDS 47, East Butler 33
Bellevue West 76, Kearney 65
Blair 43, Ralston 29
Boyd County 55, Wausa 20
Bridgeport 49, Bayard 40
Centennial 43, Nebraska Christian 39
Central Valley 48, Stuart 30
Clarkson/Leigh 55, Madison 26
Cody-Kilgore 43, Sioux County 32
College View Academy 44, Cornerstone Christian 7
Columbus Lakeview 46, Boone Central/Newman Grove 40
Doniphan-Trumbull 52, St. Paul 32
Dundy County-Stratton 47, Kimball 30
Elkhorn 42, Waverly 20
Elmwood-Murdock 48, Lourdes Central Catholic 36
Fairbury 41, Fillmore Central 38
Franklin 58, Shelton 13
Fremont 64, Millard West 38
Fullerton 54, High Plains Community 29
Gering 62, Greeley West, CO 34
Gordon-Rushville 42, Ainsworth 39
Grand Island 55, Bellevue East 34
Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Norfolk Catholic 37
Gretna 53, Omaha Skutt Catholic 41
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 66, Lutheran High Northeast 45
Hartington-Newcastle 63, St. Mary’s 11
Hastings St. Cecilia 49, Bishop Neumann 44
Heartland Lutheran 35, Silver Lake 20
Hitchcock County 52, Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 45
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 50, Battle Creek 41
Hyannis 69, Hemingford 36
Kearney Catholic 40, Holdrege 30
Kenesaw 34, Alma 30
Leyton 41, Crawford 22
Lincoln Christian 60, Freeman 23
Lincoln East 57, Lincoln Pius X 30
Lincoln Northeast 82, Lincoln North Star 32
Lincoln Southwest 54, Norfolk 39
Malcolm 37, Auburn 33
Maxwell 26, Creek Valley 15
Maywood-Hayes Center 40, Southwest 15
McCook 54, Valentine 30
McCool Junction 49, Hampton 34
Meridian 67, Nebraska Lutheran 41
Milford 48, Raymond Central 37
Millard North 51, Omaha Marian 43
Mitchell 53, Sidney 31
North Platte St. Patrick’s 53, Sutherland 29
Oakland-Craig 60, Boys Town 19
Ogallala 60, Minden 50
Omaha Burke 51, Omaha Bryan 40
Omaha Gross Catholic 47, Lincoln Lutheran 46
Omaha Mercy 59, Plattsmouth 37
Omaha North 61, Omaha Central 31
Omaha Northwest 63, Omaha South 48
Omaha Westside 60, Elkhorn South 47
Ord 74, Central City 37
Papillion-LaVista 71, Lincoln Southeast 38
Paxton 34, Eustis-Farnam 31
Ponca 37, Lawton-Bronson, IA 34
Potter-Dix 54, Morrill 42
Red Cloud 43, Arapahoe 26
Riverside 44, Pierce 40
Sandhills/Thedford 54, Twin Loup 42
Sandy Creek 49, David City 24
Scottsbluff 56, Chadron 43
Sedgwick County, CO 32, Garden County 22
South Loup 40, Amherst 25
South Sioux City 55, Columbus 39
Tri County 44, Lawrence-Nelson 36
Twin River 33, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32 (OT)
Wahoo 47, Seward 32
Weeping Water 58, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 38
West Point-Beemer 41, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 30
Wetmore, KS 35, Lewiston 32
Wisner-Pilger 49, Emerson-Hubbard 27
Wood River 42, Centura 39
Yutan 43, Omaha Duchesne Academy 30

Boys

Allen 39, Cedar Bluffs 36
Alliance 65, Gering 62 (OT)
Amherst 64, South Loup 53
Aquinas Catholic 56, Shelby-Rising City 27
Arapahoe 69, Red Cloud 11
Archbishop Bergan 59, Douglas County West 38
Arlington 65, Ashland-Greenwood 35
Arthur County 60, Hay Springs 34
Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 62, Hitchcock County 22
Auburn 62, Malcolm 22
BDS 53, East Butler 41
BRLD 86, Homer 41
Battle Creek 48, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 34
Blair 63, Ralston 50
Boyd County 69, Wausa 50
Boys Town 62, Oakland-Craig 54
Bridgeport 75, Bayard 49
Centennial 49, Nebraska Christian 48
Central City 57, Ord 55
Central Valley 59, Stuart 45
Centura 54, Wood River 36
Cody-Kilgore 59, Sioux County 41
College View Academy 50, Cornerstone Christian 33
Columbus 93, South Sioux City 58
Crawford 52, Leyton 12
Creek Valley 46, Maxwell 26
Creighton Preparatory School 51, Lincoln Southwest 44
David City 60, Sandy Creek 15
Dundy County-Stratton 64, Kimball 49
Elkhorn South 67, Omaha Westside 63
Elmwood-Murdock 79, Parkview Christian 61
Fillmore Central 53, Fairbury 33
Fullerton 81, High Plains Community 43
Gordon-Rushville 46, Ainsworth 40
Grand Island 64, Bellevue East 40
Grand Island Central Catholic 62, Norfolk Catholic 42
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 56, Emerson-Hubbard 39
Hartington-Newcastle 59, St. Mary’s 41
Hastings St. Cecilia 48, Bishop Neumann 45
Hemingford 60, Hyannis 49
Holdrege 57, Kearney Catholic 52
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 51, Weeping Water 28
Kearney 71, Bellevue West 65
Kenesaw 58, Alma 54 (OT)
Lewiston 47, Wetmore, KS 41
Lincoln Christian 59, Freeman 46
Lincoln East 63, Lincoln Pius X 50
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 74, Twin River 55
Lutheran High Northeast 63, Wisner-Pilger 53
Madison 67, Clarkson/Leigh 60
McCook 66, Valentine 26
McCool Junction 57, Hampton 34
Milford 69, Raymond Central 24
Millard North 62, Norfolk 49
Millard West 65, Fremont 49
Minden 64, Ogallala 53
Morrill 50, Potter-Dix 19
North Platte St. Patrick’s 53, Sutherland 44
Omaha Burke 73, Omaha Central 72
Omaha Gross Catholic 50, Lincoln Lutheran 42
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 61, West Point-Beemer 40
Omaha South 79, Omaha Benson 54
Papillion-LaVista 61, Lincoln Southeast 57
Paxton 71, Eustis-Farnam 17
Ponca 82, Lawton-Bronson, IA 39
Riverside 58, Pierce 55 (OT)
Sedgwick County, CO 45, Garden County 36
Shelton 52, Franklin 49
Sidney 69, Greeley West, CO 48
Southwest 46, Maywood-Hayes Center 8
St. Paul 63, Doniphan-Trumbull 46
Sterling, CO 56, Scottsbluff 40
Syracuse 60, Fort Calhoun 44
Thayer Central 56, Sterling 50 (OT)
Tri County 75, Lawrence-Nelson 34
Twin Loup 50, Sandhills/Thedford 44
Wahoo 62, Seward 53
Waverly 55, Elkhorn 50
York 46, Beatrice 38
Yutan 49, Lourdes Central Catholic 41

Missouri

Girls

Mound City Tournament

3rd-Place Game: East Atchison 53, North Nodaway 43

Boys

Mound City Tournament

Championship: Mound City 41, Rock Port 37
Consolation: Northland Christian 58, North Nodaway 46

Wrestling

Nebraska

Bennington Invite

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jalen Maher of Auburn
2nd Place – Zach Zitek of Aquinas
3rd Place – Liam Bova of Mount Michael
4th Place – Tanner Sheets of Boys Town
1st Place Match
Jalen Maher (Auburn) 3-0, Jr. over Zach Zitek (Aquinas) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 13-10).
3rd Place Match
Liam Bova (Mount Michael) 6-1, Sr. over Tanner Sheets (Boys Town) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:39).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – William Lomax of Boys Town
2nd Place – Sam Kyle of Missouri Valley
3rd Place – Noah Scott of Aquinas
4th Place – Tye Ommert of Auburn
1st Place Match
William Lomax (Boys Town) 4-0, Jr. over Sam Kyle (Missouri Valley) 3-1, So. (MD 16-6).
3rd Place Match
Noah Scott (Aquinas) 2-1, Fr. over Tye Ommert (Auburn) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:45).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zayne Carrier of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Tommy Whitaker of Mount Michael
3rd Place – Ben Shonka of Aquinas
4th Place – Tony Chol of Boys Town
Round 1
Tommy Whitaker (Mount Michael) 5-1, Sr. over Ben Shonka (Aquinas) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:12).
Zayne Carrier (Missouri Valley) 5-0, Sr. over Tony Chol (Boys Town) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 3:18).
Round 2
Tommy Whitaker (Mount Michael) 5-1, Sr. over Tony Chol (Boys Town) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:19).
Zayne Carrier (Missouri Valley) 5-0, Sr. over Ben Shonka (Aquinas) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:24).
Round 3
Zayne Carrier (Missouri Valley) 5-0, Sr. over Tommy Whitaker (Mount Michael) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 5:09).
Ben Shonka (Aquinas) 1-2, Fr. over Tony Chol (Boys Town) 1-3, Sr. (MD 12-2).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Keller of Auburn
2nd Place – Robert Greenwood of Bennington
3rd Place – Jarrett Cline of Mount Michael
4th Place – Lance Dybdal of Aquinas
1st Place Match
Drew Keller (Auburn) 3-0, So. over Robert Greenwood (Bennington) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:58).
3rd Place Match
Jarrett Cline (Mount Michael) 6-1, Jr. over Lance Dybdal (Aquinas) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jadyn Bender of Omaha Northwest
2nd Place – Creighton Redler of Aquinas
3rd Place – Colby Puck of Bennington
4th Place – Trenton Ford of Auburn
1st Place Match
Jadyn Bender (Omaha Northwest) 3-0, Sr. over Creighton Redler (Aquinas) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:18).
3rd Place Match
Colby Puck (Bennington) 3-1, So. over Trenton Ford (Auburn) 2-2, So. (Dec 1-0).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Lange of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Isaac Jacobs of Bennington
3rd Place – Logan Helgoth of Aquinas
4th Place – Cody Stussy of Bellevue West
1st Place Match
Connor Lange (Missouri Valley) 5-0, Jr. over Isaac Jacobs (Bennington) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:27).
3rd Place Match
Logan Helgoth (Aquinas) 3-1, Jr. over Cody Stussy (Bellevue West) 2-2, So. (Dec 5-4).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Duke Kyle of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Devin DeLancey of Bennington
3rd Place – Ayden Welch of Elkhorn South
4th Place – Kolton Koubsky of Mount Michael
1st Place Match
Duke Kyle (Missouri Valley) 5-0, Jr. over Devin DeLancey (Bennington) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
3rd Place Match
Ayden Welch (Elkhorn South) 2-1, Fr. over Kolton Koubsky (Mount Michael) 5-2, So. (Fall 0:33).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skeeter Bostwick of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Joshua Via of Elkhorn South
3rd Place – Jack McDonnell of Bellevue West
4th Place – Kole Ligouri of Auburn
1st Place Match
Skeeter Bostwick (Missouri Valley) 5-0, Sr. over Joshua Via (Elkhorn South) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Jack McDonnell (Bellevue West) 3-1, Fr. over Kole Ligouri (Auburn) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 4-0).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Petree of Aquinas
2nd Place – Kale Dawson of Bellevue West
3rd Place – Kyree Hazelton of Boys Town
4th Place – Jon Johnson of Missouri Valley
1st Place Match
Kyle Petree (Aquinas) 3-0, Sr. over Kale Dawson (Bellevue West) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:07).
3rd Place Match
Kyree Hazelton (Boys Town) 4-1, Sr. over Jon Johnson (Missouri Valley) 3-3, So. (Dec 6-1).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Haynes of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Michael Coufal of Aquinas
3rd Place – Liam Kirk of Elkhorn South
4th Place – Benton Cornett of Bennington
1st Place Match
Nathan Haynes (Missouri Valley) 5-0, Sr. over Michael Coufal (Aquinas) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:54).
3rd Place Match
Liam Kirk (Elkhorn South) 3-1, Jr. over Benton Cornett (Bennington) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:23).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joseph Reimers of Aquinas
2nd Place – Nick Haynes of Missouri Valley
3rd Place – James Hunt of Bennington
4th Place – Noah Ethen of Elkhorn South
1st Place Match
Joseph Reimers (Aquinas) 3-0, Jr. over Nick Haynes (Missouri Valley) 4-1, So. (MD 17-5).
3rd Place Match
James Hunt (Bennington) 4-1, Sr. over Noah Ethen (Elkhorn South) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:41).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ean Rasmussen of Bennington
2nd Place – Gerald Smith of Boys Town
3rd Place – Sam Wisnieski of Aquinas
4th Place – Jackson Winchester of Missouri Valley
1st Place Match
Ean Rasmussen (Bennington) 4-0, Sr. over Gerald Smith (Boys Town) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:40).
3rd Place Match
Sam Wisnieski (Aquinas) 3-1, Sr. over Jackson Winchester (Missouri Valley) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 4:10).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tom Rief of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Michael Mitchell of Boys Town
3rd Place – Garett Menke of Bennington
4th Place – Anthony Buresh of Aquinas
1st Place Match
Tom Rief (Missouri Valley) 5-0, Sr. over Michael Mitchell (Boys Town) 2-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:39 (20-5)).
3rd Place Match
Garett Menke (Bennington) 2-2, So. over Anthony Buresh (Aquinas) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ty Reynolds of Bellevue West
2nd Place – Arron Olson of Missouri Valley
3rd Place – Robert Liles of Auburn
4th Place – Colin Mcdonald of Elkhorn South
1st Place Match
Ty Reynolds (Bellevue West) 3-0, Sr. over Arron Olson (Missouri Valley) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 5:41).
3rd Place Match
Robert Liles (Auburn) 2-1, Sr. over Colin Mcdonald (Elkhorn South) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:39).

Team Scores

1. Missouri Valley 200.5 2. Aquinas 173.0 3. Bennington 130.0 4. Boys Town 84.5 5. Auburn 83.0 6. Mount Michael 67.0 7. Bellevue West 64.0 8. Elkhorn South 60.0 9. Omaha Northwest 27.0

Cougar Classic

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Magill of Louisville
2nd Place – Eli Wegrzyn of Lincoln Christian
3rd Place – Anthony Baker of Conestoga
4th Place – John McKennan of Fort Calhoun
1st Place Match
Joel Magill (Louisville) 4-0, Jr. over Eli Wegrzyn (Lincoln Christian) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:31).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Baker (Conestoga) 2-2, Fr. over John McKennan (Fort Calhoun) 2-2, Fr. (MD 16-4).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Schmit of Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City
2nd Place – Dawson Hardesty of Conestoga
3rd Place – Wil Muntz of Louisville
4th Place – Kyler Bigley of Freeman
Round 1
Wyatt Schmit (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City) 7-1, Jr. over Dawson Hardesty (Conestoga) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:38).
Wil Muntz (Louisville) 2-2, Fr. over Kyler Bigley (Freeman) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 0:32).
Round 2
Wyatt Schmit (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City) 7-1, Jr. over Kyler Bigley (Freeman) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 0:56).
Dawson Hardesty (Conestoga) 3-1, Fr. over Wil Muntz (Louisville) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:54).
Round 3
Wyatt Schmit (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City) 7-1, Jr. over Wil Muntz (Louisville) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:02).
Dawson Hardesty (Conestoga) 3-1, Fr. over Kyler Bigley (Freeman) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:14).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Theisen of Fort Calhoun
2nd Place – Braden Ruffner of Conestoga
3rd Place – Tristen Giles of Conestoga
4th Place – Kyler Jones of Louisville
1st Place Match
Jack Theisen (Fort Calhoun) 5-0, Jr. over Braden Ruffner (Conestoga) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:32).
3rd Place Match
Tristen Giles (Conestoga) 4-1, Fr. over Kyler Jones (Louisville) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:55).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Curtis of Fort Calhoun
2nd Place – Jayden McCaul of Louisville
3rd Place – Cameron Williams of Conestoga
4th Place – Bryant Hunzeker of Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City
1st Place Match
Tyler Curtis (Fort Calhoun) 2-0, So. over Jayden McCaul (Louisville) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 5:02).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Williams (Conestoga) 3-1, Fr. over Bryant Hunzeker (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 2:43).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Dragon of Conestoga
2nd Place – Judd Alberts of Freeman
3rd Place – Dillon Dierks of Fort Calhoun
4th Place – Justin Pick of Conestoga
1st Place Match
Jacob Dragon (Conestoga) 2-0, So. over Judd Alberts (Freeman) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:23).
3rd Place Match
Dillon Dierks (Fort Calhoun) 4-2, Fr. over Justin Pick (Conestoga) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:40).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dawson Hogue of Conestoga
2nd Place – Jamisen WolfLeader of Winnebago
3rd Place – Jarin Pope of Palmyra
Round 1
Jamisen WolfLeader (Winnebago) 2-5, Jr. over Jarin Pope (Palmyra) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:33).
Round 2
Dawson Hogue (Conestoga) 3-0, Sr. over Jamisen WolfLeader (Winnebago) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:01).
Round 3
Dawson Hogue (Conestoga) 3-0, Sr. over Jarin Pope (Palmyra) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 3:09).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Max Hohn of Bishop Neumann
2nd Place – Caleb Berner of Lincoln Christian
3rd Place – Michael Abbott of Freeman
4th Place – Cody Gray of Louisville
Round 1
Max Hohn (Bishop Neumann) 6-0, Jr. over Cody Gray (Louisville) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:22).
Caleb Berner (Lincoln Christian) 2-2, Jr. over Michael Abbott (Freeman) 4-4, So. (Dec 6-3).
Round 2
Max Hohn (Bishop Neumann) 6-0, Jr. over Michael Abbott (Freeman) 4-4, So. (Fall 1:39).
Caleb Berner (Lincoln Christian) 2-2, Jr. over Cody Gray (Louisville) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:58).
Round 3
Max Hohn (Bishop Neumann) 6-0, Jr. over Caleb Berner (Lincoln Christian) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:33).
Michael Abbott (Freeman) 4-4, So. over Cody Gray (Louisville) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:19).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Warner of Louisville
2nd Place – Nathanael Wegrzyn of Lincoln Christian
3rd Place – Hunter Bolen of Fort Calhoun
4th Place – Zane Gansemer of Conestoga
1st Place Match
Spencer Warner (Louisville) 5-0, Sr. over Nathanael Wegrzyn (Lincoln Christian) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 5:23).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Bolen (Fort Calhoun) 4-3, Sr. over Zane Gansemer (Conestoga) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 4:58).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Jones of Louisville
2nd Place – Calvin Caneva of Lincoln Christian
3rd Place – Troy Teeter of Fort Calhoun
4th Place – Garrett Lenners of Freeman
1st Place Match
Dylan Jones (Louisville) 5-0, So. over Calvin Caneva (Lincoln Christian) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:07).
3rd Place Match
Troy Teeter (Fort Calhoun) 4-3, Sr. over Garrett Lenners (Freeman) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 3:55).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Knott of Louisville
2nd Place – Justin Union of Fort Calhoun
3rd Place – Alex Flynn of Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City
4th Place – Owen Snipes of Conestoga
1st Place Match
Brady Knott (Louisville) 4-0, So. over Justin Union (Fort Calhoun) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Alex Flynn (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City) 3-1, Sr. over Owen Snipes (Conestoga) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-2).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Fairbanks of Bishop Neumann
2nd Place – Ronnie Albertson of Fort Calhoun
3rd Place – Baylor Meisinger of Louisville
4th Place – Keven Adams of Louisville
1st Place Match
Luke Fairbanks (Bishop Neumann) 5-0, Jr. over Ronnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Baylor Meisinger (Louisville) 4-1, Sr. over Keven Adams (Louisville) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:46).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Schluckebier of Lincoln Christian
2nd Place – Riley Dillon of Palmyra
3rd Place – Hunter Schwaninger of Lincoln Christian
4th Place – Stealth Reeves of Louisville
1st Place Match
Logan Schluckebier (Lincoln Christian) 4-0, Sr. over Riley Dillon (Palmyra) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 4:26).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Schwaninger (Lincoln Christian) 4-1, Jr. over Stealth Reeves (Louisville) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:59).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Giles of Conestoga
2nd Place – Kaleb Kramer of Louisville
3rd Place – Philip Chohon of Bishop Neumann
4th Place – Joe Garcia of Fort Calhoun
1st Place Match
Dylan Giles (Conestoga) 4-0, Sr. over Kaleb Kramer (Louisville) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:58).
3rd Place Match
Philip Chohon (Bishop Neumann) 6-1, Jr. over Joe Garcia (Fort Calhoun) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 4:26).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Evan Welsh of Bishop Neumann
2nd Place – Derrell Zagurski of Winnebago
3rd Place – Noah Shumaker of Louisville
4th Place – Kaje Faulks of Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City
1st Place Match
Evan Welsh (Bishop Neumann) 6-0, Sr. over Derrell Zagurski (Winnebago) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 0:41).
3rd Place Match
Noah Shumaker (Louisville) 4-1, Sr. over Kaje Faulks (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 1:29).

Team Scores

1. Louisville 196.0 2. Conestoga 153.0 3. Fort Calhoun 149.0 4. Lincoln Christian 99.0 5. Bishop Neumann 84.0 6. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City 57.0 7. Freeman 50.08. Winnebago 45.0 9. Palmyra 37.0

Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Schoepf of Centennial
2nd Place – Cole Reedy of Tri County
3rd Place – Garett Jensen of Palmer
4th Place – Konner Schluckebier of Milford
5th Place – Hadden Kuck of Palmer
6th Place – Cooper Casey of Thayer Central
7th Place – Dillon Fushia of Fillmore Central
8th Place – Conner Nun of Fillmore Central
9th Place – Kayla Nichols of Centennial
1st Place Match
Wyatt Schoepf (Centennial) 9-0, Jr. over Cole Reedy (Tri County) 8-2, So. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Garett Jensen (Palmer) 4-1, So. over Konner Schluckebier (Milford) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 8-5).
5th Place Match
Hadden Kuck (Palmer) 2-2, So. over Cooper Casey (Thayer Central) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 4:33).
7th Place Match
Dillon Fushia (Fillmore Central) 1-3, Fr. over Conner Nun (Fillmore Central) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:10).
9th Place Match
Kayla Nichols (Centennial) 3-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Preston Acton of Southern
2nd Place – Hayse Wetzel of Palmer
3rd Place – Ryan Payne of Centennial
4th Place – Trent Stauffer of Milford
5th Place – Nick Phillips of Shenandoah
6th Place – Jaden McAdams of Weeping Water
Round 1
Preston Acton (Southern) 5-0, Sr. over Hayse Wetzel (Palmer) 4-1, Fr. (MD 8-0).
Ryan Payne (Centennial) 6-3, Fr. over Jaden McAdams (Weeping Water) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:48).
Trent Stauffer (Milford) 2-3, Fr. over Nick Phillips (Shenandoah) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 2:08).
Round 2
Preston Acton (Southern) 5-0, Sr. over Jaden McAdams (Weeping Water) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 2:06).
Ryan Payne (Centennial) 6-3, Fr. over Trent Stauffer (Milford) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
Hayse Wetzel (Palmer) 4-1, Fr. over Nick Phillips (Shenandoah) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 4:54).
Round 3
Preston Acton (Southern) 5-0, Sr. over Trent Stauffer (Milford) 2-3, Fr. (MD 10-2).
Ryan Payne (Centennial) 6-3, Fr. over Nick Phillips (Shenandoah) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 1:34).
Hayse Wetzel (Palmer) 4-1, Fr. over Jaden McAdams (Weeping Water) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 3:45).
Round 4
Preston Acton (Southern) 5-0, Sr. over Nick Phillips (Shenandoah) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 2:42).
Hayse Wetzel (Palmer) 4-1, Fr. over Ryan Payne (Centennial) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 10-7).
Trent Stauffer (Milford) 2-3, Fr. over Jaden McAdams (Weeping Water) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 1:49).
Round 5
Preston Acton (Southern) 5-0, Sr. over Ryan Payne (Centennial) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 10-4).
Nick Phillips (Shenandoah) 4-4, Jr. over Jaden McAdams (Weeping Water) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:52).
Hayse Wetzel (Palmer) 4-1, Fr. over Trent Stauffer (Milford) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:42).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ruger Reimers of Palmer
2nd Place – Caleb Eggleston of Johnson County Central
3rd Place – Ethan Zegers of Milford
4th Place – Gaven Schernikau of Centennial
5th Place – Doug Rainey of Southern
6th Place – Landen Newquist of Shenandoah
7th Place – Stephen Green of Fillmore Central
8th Place – Chris Woerth of Lincoln Lutheran
1st Place Match
Ruger Reimers (Palmer) 5-0, Fr. over Caleb Eggleston (Johnson County Central) 4-1, So. (Fall 3:03).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Zegers (Milford) 3-2, So. over Gaven Schernikau (Centennial) 6-4, So. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Doug Rainey (Southern) 3-2, Fr. over Landen Newquist (Shenandoah) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 2:29).
7th Place Match
Stephen Green (Fillmore Central) 1-4, Jr. over Chris Woerth (Lincoln Lutheran) 0-5, Fr. (Dec 10-5).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keegan Casey of Thayer Central
2nd Place – Jeaven Scdoris of Milford
3rd Place – Garrett Neumeister of Weeping Water
4th Place – Diego Reyes of Johnson County Central
5th Place – Ben Copley of Milford
Round 1
Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) 4-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Jeaven Scdoris (Milford) 3-1, So. over Diego Reyes (Johnson County Central) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
Ben Copley (Milford) 1-3, Fr. over Garrett Neumeister (Weeping Water) 1-4, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
Round 2
Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) 4-0, Jr. over Diego Reyes (Johnson County Central) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 4:12).
Jeaven Scdoris (Milford) 3-1, So. over Ben Copley (Milford) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
Garrett Neumeister (Weeping Water) 1-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) 4-0, Jr. over Ben Copley (Milford) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:34).
Jeaven Scdoris (Milford) 3-1, So. over Garrett Neumeister (Weeping Water) 1-4, Sr. (MD 10-0).
Diego Reyes (Johnson County Central) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 4
Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) 4-0, Jr. over Garrett Neumeister (Weeping Water) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:51).
Jeaven Scdoris (Milford) 3-1, So. over () , . (Bye).
Diego Reyes (Johnson County Central) 1-3, Jr. over Ben Copley (Milford) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
Round 5
Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) 4-0, Jr. over Jeaven Scdoris (Milford) 3-1, So. (MD 15-3).
Garrett Neumeister (Weeping Water) 1-4, Sr. over Diego Reyes (Johnson County Central) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:05).
Ben Copley (Milford) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Copley of Milford
2nd Place – Damian Stewart of Thayer Central
3rd Place – Cory Groleau of Weeping Water
4th Place – Nolan Blevins of Weeping Water
5th Place – Parker Trowbridge of Fillmore Central
6th Place – Ethan Paxton of Tri County
7th Place – Scylar Roop of Thayer Central
8th Place – Tyson Rodewald of Centennial
1st Place Match
Sam Copley (Milford) 5-0, Jr. over Damian Stewart (Thayer Central) 3-2, Jr. (MD 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Cory Groleau (Weeping Water) 3-3, Jr. over Nolan Blevins (Weeping Water) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Parker Trowbridge (Fillmore Central) 4-1, Sr. over Ethan Paxton (Tri County) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 4:36).
7th Place Match
Scylar Roop (Thayer Central) 1-4, Sr. over Tyson Rodewald (Centennial) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 2:55).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Stackpole of Weeping Water
2nd Place – Roy Guzman of Palmer
3rd Place – Bailey Waltke of Tri County
4th Place – Buchannan Tietjen of Thayer Central
5th Place – Ethan Lavelle of Centennial
6th Place – Jacob Groleau of Weeping Water
7th Place – Jackson Leuenberger of Johnson County Central
1st Place Match
Michael Stackpole (Weeping Water) 5-0, Sr. over Roy Guzman (Palmer) 4-1, So. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Bailey Waltke (Tri County) 7-3, So. over Buchannan Tietjen (Thayer Central) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:44).
5th Place Match
Ethan Lavelle (Centennial) 4-5, So. over Jacob Groleau (Weeping Water) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:00).
7th Place Match
Jackson Leuenberger (Johnson County Central) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gavin Avery of Centennial
2nd Place – Christian Lovan of Fillmore Central
3rd Place – Teran Sharman of Palmer
4th Place – Peter Spilker of Tri County
5th Place – Joe Rodriguez of Johnson County Central
6th Place – Zach Harms of Shenandoah
7th Place – Harley Martin of Shenandoah
8th Place – Bailey Paxson of Weeping Water
9th Place – Dominic Stewart of Thayer Central
10th Place – Kurtis Hinrichs of Fillmore Central
11th Place – Kole Brack of Weeping Water
1st Place Match
Gavin Avery (Centennial) 8-1, Sr. over Christian Lovan (Fillmore Central) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Teran Sharman (Palmer) 4-1, Jr. over Peter Spilker (Tri County) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Joe Rodriguez (Johnson County Central) 3-2, So. over Zach Harms (Shenandoah) 6-2, Jr. (MD 8-0).
7th Place Match
Harley Martin (Shenandoah) 3-3, Sr. over Bailey Paxson (Weeping Water) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:23).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Donscheski of Palmer
2nd Place – Gavin Hinrichs of Fillmore Central
3rd Place – Jarod Hergott of Thayer Central
4th Place – Dominic Smith of Tri County
5th Place – Tommy Nabity of Lincoln Lutheran
6th Place – Gabe Allumbaugh of Shenandoah
7th Place – Wyatt Collingham of Centennial
8th Place – Adler Rickords of Lincoln Lutheran
9th Place – Leyton Mumm of Thayer Central
1st Place Match
Connor Donscheski (Palmer) 4-0, Sr. over Gavin Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 4-1, So. (Fall 3:38).
3rd Place Match
Jarod Hergott (Thayer Central) 3-1, Jr. over Dominic Smith (Tri County) 6-4, So. (Fall 2:19).
5th Place Match
Tommy Nabity (Lincoln Lutheran) 2-2, Jr. over Gabe Allumbaugh (Shenandoah) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 1:03).
7th Place Match
Wyatt Collingham (Centennial) 4-5, Fr. over Adler Rickords (Lincoln Lutheran) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:26).
9th Place Match
Leyton Mumm (Thayer Central) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Wichmann of Palmer
2nd Place – Joe Admiral of Lincoln Lutheran
3rd Place – Remington Gay of Palmer
4th Place – Andrew Engle of Thayer Central
5th Place – Jason Burch of Weeping Water
6th Place – Conor Dempsey of Friend
7th Place – Chet Wichmann of Palmer
8th Place – Danny Hess of Tri County
1st Place Match
Spencer Wichmann (Palmer) 5-0, Sr. over Joe Admiral (Lincoln Lutheran) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:22).
3rd Place Match
Remington Gay (Palmer) 3-2, So. over Andrew Engle (Thayer Central) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:11).
5th Place Match
Jason Burch (Weeping Water) 3-3, Fr. over Conor Dempsey (Friend) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:50).
7th Place Match
Chet Wichmann (Palmer) 1-4, Fr. over Danny Hess (Tri County) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 4:38).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Edwen Baptista of Friend
2nd Place – Kyle Owens of Shenandoah
3rd Place – Chad Samuelson of Palmer
4th Place – Brandon Beeson of Tri County
5th Place – Ethan Rickords of Lincoln Lutheran
6th Place – Lucas Dehne of Weeping Water
Round 1
Kyle Owens (Shenandoah) 7-1, Sr. over Ethan Rickords (Lincoln Lutheran) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:41).
Edwen Baptista (Friend) 5-0, Jr. over Lucas Dehne (Weeping Water) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:42).
Chad Samuelson (Palmer) 3-2, Jr. over Brandon Beeson (Tri County) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 4:40).
Round 2
Kyle Owens (Shenandoah) 7-1, Sr. over Lucas Dehne (Weeping Water) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:30).
Edwen Baptista (Friend) 5-0, Jr. over Brandon Beeson (Tri County) 6-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:48 (18-2)).
Chad Samuelson (Palmer) 3-2, Jr. over Ethan Rickords (Lincoln Lutheran) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:39).
Round 3
Kyle Owens (Shenandoah) 7-1, Sr. over Brandon Beeson (Tri County) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 1:38).
Edwen Baptista (Friend) 5-0, Jr. over Chad Samuelson (Palmer) 3-2, Jr. (MD 9-1).
Ethan Rickords (Lincoln Lutheran) 1-4, Sr. over Lucas Dehne (Weeping Water) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:23).
Round 4
Kyle Owens (Shenandoah) 7-1, Sr. over Chad Samuelson (Palmer) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:36).
Edwen Baptista (Friend) 5-0, Jr. over Ethan Rickords (Lincoln Lutheran) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 2:28).
Brandon Beeson (Tri County) 6-4, Fr. over Lucas Dehne (Weeping Water) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:21).
Round 5
Edwen Baptista (Friend) 5-0, Jr. over Kyle Owens (Shenandoah) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
Chad Samuelson (Palmer) 3-2, Jr. over Lucas Dehne (Weeping Water) 1-5, So. (Fall 1:37).
Brandon Beeson (Tri County) 6-4, Fr. over Ethan Rickords (Lincoln Lutheran) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 3:19).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Dickerson of Shenandoah
2nd Place – Dylan Nantkes of Centennial
3rd Place – Justin Kuta of Palmer
4th Place – Arturo Hernandez of Johnson County Central
5th Place – Brandon Siebolt of Tri County
6th Place – Dalton Paxton of Lincoln Lutheran
7th Place – Lucas Clark of Weeping Water
8th Place – Dahrran Cast of Thayer Central
1st Place Match
Nick Dickerson (Shenandoah) 8-0, Sr. over Dylan Nantkes (Centennial) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 2:31).
3rd Place Match
Justin Kuta (Palmer) 3-2, So. over Arturo Hernandez (Johnson County Central) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 4:10).
5th Place Match
Brandon Siebolt (Tri County) 6-4, So. over Dalton Paxton (Lincoln Lutheran) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:15).
7th Place Match
Lucas Clark (Weeping Water) 3-3, Jr. over Dahrran Cast (Thayer Central) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:00).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cooper Smith of Tri County
2nd Place – Cole Nebel of Shenandoah
3rd Place – Travien Motis of Fillmore Central
4th Place – Logan Luehring of Thayer Central
5th Place – Simon Rother of Johnson County Central
Round 1
Cooper Smith (Tri County) 9-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
Cole Nebel (Shenandoah) 6-1, Sr. over Simon Rother (Johnson County Central) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:00).
Travien Motis (Fillmore Central) 2-2, Sr. over Logan Luehring (Thayer Central) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
Round 2
Cooper Smith (Tri County) 9-0, Sr. over Simon Rother (Johnson County Central) 0-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
Cole Nebel (Shenandoah) 6-1, Sr. over Logan Luehring (Thayer Central) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:29).
Travien Motis (Fillmore Central) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Cooper Smith (Tri County) 9-0, Sr. over Logan Luehring (Thayer Central) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:40).
Cole Nebel (Shenandoah) 6-1, Sr. over Travien Motis (Fillmore Central) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:48).
Simon Rother (Johnson County Central) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 4
Cooper Smith (Tri County) 9-0, Sr. over Travien Motis (Fillmore Central) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:34).
Cole Nebel (Shenandoah) 6-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
Logan Luehring (Thayer Central) 1-3, Jr. over Simon Rother (Johnson County Central) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 5:00).
Round 5
Cooper Smith (Tri County) 9-0, Sr. over Cole Nebel (Shenandoah) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 5:36).
Travien Motis (Fillmore Central) 2-2, Sr. over Simon Rother (Johnson County Central) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 4:57).
Logan Luehring (Thayer Central) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Cast of Centennial
2nd Place – Tyler Courtier of Shenandoah
3rd Place – Josh Bailey of Johnson County Central
4th Place – Jake Wendland of Lincoln Lutheran
5th Place – Chase Barnts of Tri County
6th Place – Cole Gocke of Centennial
7th Place – Tyllar Roesener of Johnson County Central
8th Place – Shevin Solomon of Thayer Central
1st Place Match
Caleb Cast (Centennial) 9-1, Jr. over Tyler Courtier (Shenandoah) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 2:20).
3rd Place Match
Josh Bailey (Johnson County Central) 3-2, Jr. over Jake Wendland (Lincoln Lutheran) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Chase Barnts (Tri County) 6-4, Sr. over Cole Gocke (Centennial) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
7th Place Match
Tyllar Roesener (Johnson County Central) 1-4, Sr. over Shevin Solomon (Thayer Central) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:58).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Moses of Fillmore Central
2nd Place – Kalten Bauers of Centennial
3rd Place – Cody Bender of Centennial
4th Place – Marcus Cave of Weeping Water
5th Place – Nicholas Goracke of Johnson County Central
6th Place – Jacob Stenzel of Shenandoah
7th Place – Aldo Reyes of Johnson County Central
8th Place – Brendan Fangmeier of Thayer Central
1st Place Match
Riley Moses (Fillmore Central) 5-0, Jr. over Kalten Bauers (Centennial) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 1:31).
3rd Place Match
Cody Bender (Centennial) 7-2, Jr. over Marcus Cave (Weeping Water) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:44).
5th Place Match
Nicholas Goracke (Johnson County Central) 3-2, Sr. over Jacob Stenzel (Shenandoah) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
7th Place Match
Aldo Reyes (Johnson County Central) 1-4, So. over Brendan Fangmeier (Thayer Central) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:28).

Team Scores

1. Palmer 178.5 2. Centennial 144.5 3. Tri County 125.5 4. Shenandoah 124.05. Fillmore Central 99.5 6. Thayer Central 93.0 7. Johnson County Central 82.0 8. Weeping Water 79.0 9. Milford 68.5 10. Lincoln Lutheran 50.0 11. Southern 35.0 12. Friend 29.5

York Invite

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grady Arends of Northwest
2nd Place – Michael K. Colling of Omaha Westside
3rd Place – Spencer Bridgmon of Syracuse
4th Place – Thomas Ivey of York
5th Place – John Gasper of Schuyler
6th Place – Avery White of Millard North
9th Place – Daulton Krause of David City
9th Place – Mitch Albrecht of Raymond Central
9th Place – hunter dillon of Lincoln Southeast
12th Place – Autumn Branson of Fairbury
12th Place – Hunter Graham of Omaha Concordia
Champ. Round 1
Grady Arends (Northwest) 5-1, Fr. over Michael K. Colling (Omaha Westside) 4-1, Jr. (SV-1 8-6).
Champ. Round 2
Grady Arends (Northwest) 5-1, Fr. over Spencer Bridgmon (Syracuse) 3-3, So. (TF-1.5 5:26 (17-1)).
Champ. Round 3
Michael K. Colling (Omaha Westside) 4-1, Jr. over Spencer Bridgmon (Syracuse) 3-3, So. (Dec 13-6).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Seth Styskal of David City
2nd Place – Collin Quandt of Northwest
3rd Place – Ernesto Chacon of Schuyler
4th Place – Arman Erickson of Lincoln Southeast
5th Place – Cody Douglass of Millard North
6th Place – Brock Beed of Fairbury
Round 1
Seth Styskal (David City) 5-0, Sr. over Brock Beed (Fairbury) 0-5, So. (Fall 3:41).
Collin Quandt (Northwest) 5-1, So. over Arman Erickson (Lincoln Southeast) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:56).
Ernesto Chacon (Schuyler) 4-2, Sr. over Cody Douglass (Millard North) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 2:48).
Round 2
Seth Styskal (David City) 5-0, Sr. over Cody Douglass (Millard North) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 3:06).
Ernesto Chacon (Schuyler) 4-2, Sr. over Arman Erickson (Lincoln Southeast) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
Collin Quandt (Northwest) 5-1, So. over Brock Beed (Fairbury) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:02).
Round 3
Seth Styskal (David City) 5-0, Sr. over Ernesto Chacon (Schuyler) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 5:49).
Arman Erickson (Lincoln Southeast) 2-3, Jr. over Brock Beed (Fairbury) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:20).
Collin Quandt (Northwest) 5-1, So. over Cody Douglass (Millard North) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 3:30).
Round 4
Seth Styskal (David City) 5-0, Sr. over Collin Quandt (Northwest) 5-1, So. (Dec 9-5).
Arman Erickson (Lincoln Southeast) 2-3, Jr. over Cody Douglass (Millard North) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 5:02).
Ernesto Chacon (Schuyler) 4-2, Sr. over Brock Beed (Fairbury) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:59).
Round 5
Seth Styskal (David City) 5-0, Sr. over Arman Erickson (Lincoln Southeast) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
Collin Quandt (Northwest) 5-1, So. over Ernesto Chacon (Schuyler) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 14-7).
Cody Douglass (Millard North) 1-4, Sr. over Brock Beed (Fairbury) 0-5, So. (Fall 3:11).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grayson Fries of Northwest
2nd Place – Kenneth Castro of Schuyler
3rd Place – Zack Barlean of David City
4th Place – Nick Springer of Raymond Central
5th Place – Solomon Allerheiligen of Millard North
6th Place – Carson York of Fairbury
8th Place – Kaleb Eliker of York
8th Place – Dakota Kozol of Omaha Westside
1st Place Match
Grayson Fries (Northwest) 5-0, Jr. over Kenneth Castro (Schuyler) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 2:18).
3rd Place Match
Zack Barlean (David City) 3-1, So. over Nick Springer (Raymond Central) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:57).
5th Place Match
Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 2-2, Fr. over Carson York (Fairbury) 1-3, So. (Dec 7-5).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Styskal of David City
2nd Place – Jeromy E. Nielsen of Omaha Westside
3rd Place – Lane Bridgmon of Syracuse
4th Place – taye hill of Lincoln Southeast
5th Place – Denilson Martinez of Schuyler
6th Place – Jack Butler of Northwest
8th Place – Seth Williams of Omaha Concordia
8th Place – Andrew Kurtenbach of Millard North
1st Place Match
Noah Styskal (David City) 4-0, Jr. over Jeromy E. Nielsen (Omaha Westside) 3-1, So. (TF-1.5 4:09 (17-2)).
3rd Place Match
Lane Bridgmon (Syracuse) 4-1, Sr. over taye hill (Lincoln Southeast) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 10-8).
5th Place Match
Denilson Martinez (Schuyler) 3-2, Jr. over Jack Butler (Northwest) 1-4, So. (MD 10-2).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacson Valentine of David City
2nd Place – Zachary Beers of Syracuse
3rd Place – Austin Barnts of Fairbury
4th Place – Tanner Swain of Crete
5th Place – Hayden Freidt of Northwest
6th Place – Koby Troia of Millard North
8th Place – Preston Rauner of Lincoln Southeast
8th Place – Edgar Cruz of Schuyler
1st Place Match
Jacson Valentine (David City) 4-0, So. over Zachary Beers (Syracuse) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:56).
3rd Place Match
Austin Barnts (Fairbury) 3-1, Sr. over Tanner Swain (Crete) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:45).
5th Place Match
Hayden Freidt (Northwest) 2-3, Jr. over Koby Troia (Millard North) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:21).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Justin White of David City
2nd Place – Harrison Gocke of York
3rd Place – Logan Slater of Fairbury
4th Place – Blake Sears of Crete
5th Place – Miguel Roman of Schuyler
6th Place – jose hinz of Lincoln Southeast
8th Place – John Karpov of Raymond Central
8th Place – Brady Baasch of Northwest
1st Place Match
Justin White (David City) 5-0, Jr. over Harrison Gocke (York) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 0:52).
3rd Place Match
Logan Slater (Fairbury) 4-1, Sr. over Blake Sears (Crete) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Miguel Roman (Schuyler) 3-3, Jr. over jose hinz (Lincoln Southeast) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:58).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Scott Fulsos of York
2nd Place – Braxton Betancur of Lincoln Southeast
3rd Place – Easton Albrecht of Raymond Central
4th Place – Dylan Vodicka of David City
5th Place – Benjamin Wilson of Omaha Concordia
6th Place – Trey A. Nielsen of Omaha Westside
9th Place – Antonio Rinn of Millard North
9th Place – Dawson DeBoer of Fairbury
9th Place – Burton Brandt of Syracuse
12th Place – Miguel Carrasco of Schuyler
12th Place – Owen Friesen of Northwest
Champ. Round 1
Scott Fulsos (York) 5-0, Sr. over Braxton Betancur (Lincoln Southeast) 4-1, Jr. (MD 9-0).
Champ. Round 2
Braxton Betancur (Lincoln Southeast) 4-1, Jr. over Easton Albrecht (Raymond Central) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
Champ. Round 3
Scott Fulsos (York) 5-0, Sr. over Easton Albrecht (Raymond Central) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:53).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Quandt of Northwest
2nd Place – Caden Yrkoski of Schuyler
3rd Place – Carson Johansen of Crete
4th Place – Brandon Hinrichs of Fairbury
5th Place – Brogan Zegers of Lincoln Southeast
6th Place – Zachery Blum of David City
9th Place – Michael Hensley of Syracuse
9th Place – Nathan Wooster of Omaha Westside
9th Place – Jack Torosian of Omaha Concordia
12th Place – Chase Hall of Raymond Central
12th Place – Luke Robinson of York
Champ. Round 1
Caden Yrkoski (Schuyler) 5-1, Jr. over Carson Johansen (Crete) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 5:43).
Champ. Round 2
Dalton Quandt (Northwest) 6-0, Sr. over Carson Johansen (Crete) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:34).
Champ. Round 3
Dalton Quandt (Northwest) 6-0, Sr. over Caden Yrkoski (Schuyler) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 13-9).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Preston Gallegos of Lincoln Southeast
2nd Place – Clayton VanHorn of Crete
3rd Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
4th Place – Isaac Hernandez of Schuyler
5th Place – Spencer Allen of David City
6th Place – Marshall York of Fairbury
8th Place – Hayden Turner of York
8th Place – Jacob Ludacka of Omaha Concordia
1st Place Match
Preston Gallegos (Lincoln Southeast) 5-0, Sr. over Clayton VanHorn (Crete) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Connor Rinn (Millard North) 4-1, So. over Isaac Hernandez (Schuyler) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 3:00).
5th Place Match
Spencer Allen (David City) 3-2, So. over Marshall York (Fairbury) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 5:36).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – M A Yah of Millard North
2nd Place – Michael Hernandez of Schuyler
3rd Place – Blake Westerby of Northwest
4th Place – Ace York of Fairbury
5th Place – Jacob Diaz of York
6th Place – Mason Miller of Lincoln Southeast
8th Place – Dylan White of Crete
8th Place – Kody Swartz of Raymond Central
1st Place Match
M A Yah (Millard North) 5-0, Sr. over Michael Hernandez (Schuyler) 5-1, So. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Blake Westerby (Northwest) 5-1, Sr. over Ace York (Fairbury) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Jacob Diaz (York) 3-2, So. over Mason Miller (Lincoln Southeast) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:56).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jeb South of Northwest
2nd Place – Nolan Johnston of Omaha Westside
3rd Place – Caleb Novak of Schuyler
4th Place – Seth Firmanik of Fairbury
5th Place – Nate Snyder of Syracuse
6th Place – Tristan Welborn of Millard North
7th Place – Chase Cotton of York
1st Place Match
Jeb South (Northwest) 4-1, Sr. over Nolan Johnston (Omaha Westside) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:36).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Novak (Schuyler) 4-1, Sr. over Seth Firmanik (Fairbury) 2-2, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Nate Snyder (Syracuse) 4-1, Sr. over Tristan Welborn (Millard North) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 3:15).
7th Place Match
Chase Cotton (York) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grady Griess of Northwest
2nd Place – Zach Reikofski of Fairbury
3rd Place – Quinn Reis of Lincoln Southeast
4th Place – Brayan Rodriguez of York
5th Place – Douglas Alvarado of David City
6th Place – Rosel Diaz of Schuyler
8th Place – Jeremy Marrero of Syracuse
8th Place – Matt Onkeen of Omaha Westside
1st Place Match
Grady Griess (Northwest) 6-0, So. over Zach Reikofski (Fairbury) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:30).
3rd Place Match
Quinn Reis (Lincoln Southeast) 4-1, Sr. over Brayan Rodriguez (York) 3-2, So. (SV-1 8-6).
5th Place Match
Douglas Alvarado (David City) 3-2, Jr. over Rosel Diaz (Schuyler) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jesus Maganda of Schuyler
2nd Place – Matthew Eilers of David City
3rd Place – Cooper Kiser of Northwest
4th Place – Cody Kirby of Lincoln Southeast
5th Place – Douglas Lazo of York
6th Place – Cody Lomax of Crete
8th Place – John Kerwood of Fairbury
8th Place – Zach Burr of Syracuse
1st Place Match
Jesus Maganda (Schuyler) 5-0, Jr. over Matthew Eilers (David City) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Cooper Kiser (Northwest) 4-1, Jr. over Cody Kirby (Lincoln Southeast) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 5:17).
5th Place Match
Douglas Lazo (York) 2-2, Jr. over Cody Lomax (Crete) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:52).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Lefferdink of Syracuse
2nd Place – Marcos Martinez of Northwest
3rd Place – Dawson Effle of Lincoln Southeast
4th Place – Cade D. Haberman of Omaha Westside
5th Place – Angel Rojo of Schuyler
6th Place – Tate Bulling of Crete
8th Place – Jace Shiney of Millard North
8th Place – Trent Grizzle of Fairbury
1st Place Match
Caleb Lefferdink (Syracuse) 5-0, Sr. over Marcos Martinez (Northwest) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 0:55).
3rd Place Match
Dawson Effle (Lincoln Southeast) 3-1, Sr. over Cade D. Haberman (Omaha Westside) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:14).
5th Place Match
Angel Rojo (Schuyler) 3-2, Sr. over Tate Bulling (Crete) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 4:36).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

Team Scores

1. Northwest 195.0 2. David City 163.0 3. Schuyler 146.0 4. Lincoln Southeast 121.0 5. Fairbury 89.06. York 88.0 7. Syracuse 82.0 8. Millard North 66.5 9. Crete 65.5 9. Omaha Westside 65.5 11. Raymond Central 26.0 12. Omaha Concordia 13.0

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: