River Country Sports Scoreboard – Dec. 7

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Anselmo-Merna 43, Stapleton 14
Auburn 44, Falls City 29
Bayard 46, Banner County 32
Bishop Neumann 70, Norfolk Catholic 33
Boone Central/Newman Grove 45, Central City 41
Centennial 37, Sandy Creek 27
Central Valley 65, Fullerton 50
Clarkson/Leigh 57, Winside 5
College View Academy 39, Lewiston 33
Conestoga 47, Nebraska City 26
Crete 51, Beatrice 25
Crofton 46, Boyd County 30
East Butler 53, Osceola 41
Ewing 64, Allen 23
Exeter-Milligan 67, Dorchester 41
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42, Wynot 33
Humphrey St. Francis 57, Riverside 43
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 37, Howells-Dodge 36
Johnson-Brock 42, Fremont Mills, IA 31
Kearney Catholic 49, Adams Central 45
Lexington 46, Holdrege 45
Leyton 46, Peetz, CO 19
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 52, Cedar Bluffs 25
Mitchell 54, Gering 30
North Bend Central 49, West Point-Beemer 35
North Central 48, CWC 22
North Platte St. Patrick’s 50, Maxwell 29
Omaha Duchesne Academy 36, Ralston 34
Omaha Marian 50, Omaha Burke 36
Omaha Nation 52, Winnebago 37
Ord 65, Ravenna 51
Platteview 67, Omaha Mercy 35
Ponca 35, Randolph 27
Raymond Central 57, Wilber-Clatonia 15
South Sioux City 76, Sioux City North, IA 25
Southern Valley 45, Gothenburg 42
Superior 47, Blue Hill 40
Syracuse 54, Johnson County Central 9
Waverly 47, York 35
Weeping Water 68, Boys Town 16
Wilcox-Hildreth 42, Shelton 25
Wood River 47, St. Paul 45
Wray, CO 62, McCook 45

Boys

Allen 47, Ewing 36
Anselmo-Merna 78, Stapleton 16
Auburn 61, Falls City 55
Bishop Neumann 63, Norfolk Catholic 38
Blue Hill 56, Superior 49
Boone Central/Newman Grove 56, Central City 39
Boyd County 55, Crofton 26
Centennial 59, Sandy Creek 30
Crete 49, Beatrice 32
East Butler 67, Osceola 56
Fullerton 68, Central Valley 51
Gering 70, Mitchell 59
Gothenburg 55, Southern Valley 35
Howells-Dodge 68, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 39
Lewiston 61, College View Academy 29
Lexington 61, Holdrege 48
Lincoln North Star 66, Lincoln High 59
McCook 76, Wray, CO 47
Mount Michael Benedictine 60, Ralston 45
Nebraska City 56, Conestoga 47
North Bend Central 65, West Point-Beemer 56
North Central 52, CWC 42
North Platte St. Patrick’s 65, Maxwell 25
Peetz, CO 67, Leyton 37
Ponca 73, Randolph 49
Raymond Central 54, Wilber-Clatonia 49
Riverside 67, Humphrey St. Francis 50
Sioux City North, IA 64, South Sioux City 50
St. Paul 52, Wood River 44
Syracuse 54, Johnson County Central 43
Wilcox-Hildreth 69, Shelton 43
Winnebago 95, Omaha Nation 46
Winside 36, Clarkson/Leigh 31
York 59, Waverly 42

Iowa

Girls

Central Decatur, Leon 75, Lenox 41
Crestwood 56, Kee, Lansing 34
East Sac County 40, OA-BCIG 37
Glidden-Ralston 57, ACGC 49
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 59, Manson-NW Webster 42
Kingsley-Pierson 60, West Monona 49
Logan-Magnolia 69, Boyer Valley 41
MFL-Mar-Mac 73, Turkey Valley 41
New Hampton 60, Independence 24
Newton 42, Marshalltown 31
Panorama 60, Martensdale-St Marys 23
Roland-Story 63, South Hardin, Eldora 19
South Sioux City 76, Sioux City, North 25
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 57, Melcher-Dallas 30
Underwood 60, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 46
Wahlert, Dubuque 53, Dubuque, Senior 36
West Marshall 53, Aplington-Parkersburg 46

Boys

ACGC 63, Glidden-Ralston 61
ADM, Adel 75, North Polk, Alleman 49
AHSTW, Avoca 74, Shenandoah 27
Aplington-Parkersburg 90, West Marshall, State Center 61
Central Decatur, Leon 61, Lenox 30
Clarinda 70, Southwest Valley 64
Estherville Lincoln Central 55, North Union 37
Forest City 56, Algona 47
Greene County 65, Saydel 39
Logan-Magnolia 81, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 75
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 71, River Valley, Correctionville 37
Newton 73, Marshalltown 64
OA-BCIG 54, East Sac County 53
Roland-Story, Story City 58, South Hardin 46
Sidney 57, East Atchison County, MO 54 (OT)
Sioux City, North 64, South Sioux City, NE 50
Tipton 73, North Tama, Traer 58

Missouri

Girls

Stanberry 57, Northeast Nodaway 25
Worth County at North Nodaway

Boys

Northeast Nodaway 49, Stanberry 45
Worth County at North Nodaway

Wrestling

Nebraska

Auburn Double Dual (Rock Port)
Auburn 42, Sabetha, KS 39
Auburn 45, Rock Port 21

Plattsmouth 31, Olathe South 30
Central City 44, Syracuse 34

Iowa

Clarinda Academy double dual
Southwest Valley 40, Clarinda Academy 27
Clarinda Academy 36, Griswold 24
Southwest Valley 57, Griswold 12

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: