River Country Sports Scoreboard – Jan. 6

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Adams Central 53, Lexington 40
Alliance 50, Scottsbluff 38
Amherst 45, Overton 40
Ansley-Litchfield 49, Palmer 24
Aurora 61, Fairbury 27
Axtell 45, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26
BDS 57, Giltner 29
BRLD 61, Tekamah-Herman 35
Battle Creek 45, Norfolk Catholic 43
Bellevue West 50, Omaha Bryan 31
Blair 48, Nebraska City 39
Bloomfield 42, Winside 21
Blue Hill 56, Silver Lake 15
Boone Central/Newman Grove 42, O’Neill 41 (OT)
Brady 61, Stapleton 5
CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 56, Lourdes Central Catholic 35
CWC 60, Spalding Academy 40
Cambridge 53, Southwest 17
Chadron 37, Gothenburg 30
Crofton 61, Sioux City West, IA 44
Deshler 49, Shelton 18
East Butler 52, Omaha Brownell Talbot 20
Elkhorn 48, Plattsmouth 25
Elm Creek 71, Loomis 53
Elmwood-Mudock 67, Johnson County Central 32
Elwood 57, Maxwell 50 (OT)
Ewing 57, Osmond 40
Falls City Sacred Heart 38, Diller-Odell 33
Fullerton 28, Cross County 18
Gordon-Rushville 61, Valentine 25
Grand Island 52, Lincoln High 35
Gretna 49, Platteview 32
Hay Springs 56, Banner County 24
Hemingford 66, Minatare 10
Holdrege 39, Broken Bow 27
Howells-Dodge 61, Humphrey St. Francis 34
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 45, Sterling 35
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 52, Riverside 37
Hyannis 50, South Platte 15
Kearney 66, North Platte 19
Kearney Catholic 66, Grand Island Central Catholic 35
Kenesaw 46, Wilcox-Hildreth 30
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 50, Winnebago 33
Lewiston 56, Cedar Bluffs 45
Lincoln Southwest 43, Norfolk 35
Malcolm 53, Milford 22
Maywood-Hayes Center 53, Paxton 27
McCook 47, Hershey 27
Medicine Valley 44, Arapahoe 40
Meridian 49, McCool Junction 26
Millard North 44, Omaha Burke 41
Minden 64, Ainsworth 19
Morrill 48, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 22
Nebraska Christian 41, Central Valley 30
Norris 54, Waverly 51 (OT)
North Bend Central 74, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 22
North Central 60, Cody-Kilgore 21
North Platte St. Patrick’s 52, Perkins County 12
Northwest 52, Columbus Lakeview 42
Ogallala 43, Cozad 30
Omaha Concordia 50, Lutheran High Northeast 43
Omaha Gross Catholic 33, Ralston 20
Omaha Northwest 64, Omaha Central 31
Ord 61, Gibbon 19
Pawnee City 38, Freeman 35
Pierce 57, Wayne 51
Plainview 40, Neligh-Oakdale 31
Pleasanton 50, Eustis-Farnam 24
Potter-Dix 56, Bayard 30
Randolph 48, Creighton 34
Ravenna 62, Wood River 51
Raymond Central 49, Arlington 23
Red Cloud 57, Harvard 20
Sandhills/Thedford 52, Mullen 33
Santee 47, St. Edward 41
Shelby-Rising City 38, Exeter-Milligan 28
Sidney 34, Gering 25
South Sioux City 70, Unity Christian, IA 35
Southern Valley 45, Bertrand 44 (OT)
St. Mary’s 53, Elgin Public/Pope John 48
St. Paul 37, Sandy Creek 27
Stanton 46, Oakland-Craig 32
Sutton 34, Centennial 32
Twin River 56, David City 28
Wahoo 73, Syracuse 31
Wakefield 39, Emerson-Hubbard 28
Wallace 53, Arthur County 37
Weeping Water 38, Conestoga 33
West Holt 42, Clearwater/Orchard 38
West Point-Beemer 40, Wisner-Pilger 28
Wynot 49, Hartington-Newcastle 41
York 55, Hastings 45
Yutan 62, Mead 23

Boys

Adams Central 57, Lexington 50
Amherst 74, Overton 69
Ansley-Litchfield 56, Palmer 46
Archbishop Bergan 49, Mount Michael Benedictine 43
Aurora 75, Fairbury 51
BDS 71, Giltner 52
BRLD 65, Tekamah-Herman 30
Bayard 60, Potter-Dix 29
Beatrice 78, Seward 67 (OT)
Bishop Neumann 82, Boys Town 43
Blue Hill 63, Silver Lake 40
Broken Bow 58, Holdrege 50
CWC 52, Spalding Academy 47
Cambridge 55, Southwest 44
Centennial 44, Sutton 41
Cody-Kilgore 47, North Central 45
Columbus 57, Fremont 53
Cozad 52, Ogallala 50 (OT)
Crawford 50, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY 40
Cross County 75, Fullerton 35
Deshler 67, Shelton 30
East Butler 75, Omaha Brownell Talbot 44
Elkhorn 71, Plattsmouth 29
Elkhorn South 58, Bennington 39
Elmwood-Murdock 79, Johnson County Central 42
Elwood 63, Maxwell 55
Exeter-Milligan 68, Shelby-Rising City 59
Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Diller-Odell 22
Freeman 55, Pawnee City 31
Gering 60, Sidney 57 (OT)
Gothenburg 62, Chadron 42
Grand Island 61, Lincoln High 52
Gretna 78, Platteview 51
Harvard 56, Red Cloud 15
Hay Springs 63, Banner County 35
Hemingford 66, Minatare 13
Howells-Dodge 49, Humphrey St. Francis 46
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 59, Riverside 52
Kearney 68, North Platte 35
Kearney Catholic 50, Grand Island Central Catholic 36
Kenesaw 53, Wilcox-Hildreth 28
Lewiston 35, Cedar Bluffs 30
Lincoln East 63, Lincoln Southeast 61 (OT)
Lincoln Lutheran 53, Heartland Lutheran 19
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 55, North Bend Central 45
Louisville 75, Palmyra 39
Lourdes Central Catholic 44, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 27
Lutheran High Northeast 47, Omaha Concordia 30
McCook 42, Hershey 41
McCool Junction 56, Meridian 26
Mead 54, Yutan 43
Medicine Valley 51, Arapahoe 50
Milford 72, Malcolm 39
Morrill 66, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 38
Mullen 67, Sandhills/Thedford 40
Nebraska Christian 46, Central Valley 36
Neligh-Oakdale 80, Plainview 34
Norfolk 54, Lincoln Southwest 48
North Platte St. Patrick’s 47, Perkins County 43
O’Neill 66, Boone Central/Newman Grove 50
Oakland-Craig 61, Stanton 59
Omaha Burke 73, Millard North 57
Omaha Central 75, Omaha Northwest 37
Omaha North 56, Omaha Westside 43
Ord 59, Gibbon 27
Osmond 75, Ewing 23
Papillion-LaVista 59, Bellevue East 42
Paxton 68, Maywood-Hayes Center 28
Pender 43, Emerson-Hubbard 36
Pleasanton 53, Eustis-Farnam 36
Randolph 32, Creighton 21
Ravenna 49, Wood River 41
Scottsbluff 65, Alliance 42
South Platte 60, Hyannis 52
Southern Valley 50, Bertrand 48
St. Paul 58, Sandy Creek 53
Sterling 53, HTRS 48
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 67, Axtell 20
Thayer Central 40, Superior 34
Twin River 58, David City 36
Wahoo 81, Syracuse 72 (OT)
Wauneta-Palisade 66, Hitchcock County 36
West Holt 57, Clearwater/Orchard 31
Winnebago 86, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 70
Winside 47, Bloomfield 28
Wisner-Pilger 51, West Point-Beemer 40
Wynot 53, Hartington-Newcastle 32
York 62, Hastings 45

Iowa

Girls

A-D-M, Adel 61, Bondurant-Farrar 30
AHSTW 53, Tri-Center, Neola 43
Akron-Westfield 53, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 24
Algona 57, Iowa Falls-Alden 28
Ankeny Centennial 45, Southeast Polk 40
Aplington-Parkersburg 61, Denver 42
Ballard 56, Perry 39
BCLUW, Conrad 50, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 28
Belle Plaine 44, North Mahaska 37
Bellevue Marquette Catholic 52, Calamus-Wheatland 35
Boone 65, Carroll 38
Burlington Notre Dame 59, Holy Trinity Catholic 31
CAM, Anita 67, AR-WE-VA, Westside 16
Camanche 80, Durant 40
Carlisle 50, Winterset 30
Cascade, Western Dubuque 59, Tipton 30
Cedar Falls 60, Waterloo, East 48
Cedar Rapids, Washington 64, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 58
Center Point-Urbana 72, Benton 45
Central City 49, Lisbon 38
Central Decatur, Leon 75, East Union 26
Central Lee, Donnellson 47, Waco 38
Chariton 74, Davis County, Bloomfield 36
Charter Oak-Ute 45, Coon Rapids-Bayard 38
Cherokee, Washington 76, Spencer 38
Clay Central-Everly 51, Hinton 35
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 47, Kee, Lansing 35
Clear Creek-Amana 42, Williamsburg 38
Clear Lake 61, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 20
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 56, Nebraska City, Lourdes 35
Crestwood 55, Waverly-Shell Rock 53
Davenport, North 78, Davenport, Assumption 63
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 46, Waterloo Christian School 18
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 75, Urbandale 32
Dubuque, Hempstead 67, Dubuque, Senior 39
Dunkerton 43, Colo-Nesco 35
Eddyville-Blakesburg 55, Centerville 37
Edgewood-Colesburg 39, Central Elkader 32
Epworth, Western Dubuque 57, Beckman, Dyersville 43
Estherville Lincoln Central 33, Emmetsburg 31
Fairfield 62, Fort Madison 26
Forest City 65, Lake Mills 50
Fort Dodge 60, Marshalltown 7
Gilbert 62, Greene County 42
Glidden-Ralston 55, Boyer Valley 36
GMG, Garwin 48, Meskwaki Settlement School 44
Grand View Christian 57, Seymour 56
Grinnell 65, Pella Christian 50
Griswold 36, Riverside, Oakland 27
Grundy Center 56, South Hardin, Eldora 24
Harris-Lake Park 55, LeMars Gehlen Catholic 35
Highland, Riverside 50, New London 36
Indianola 54, Dallas Center-Grimes 34
Interstate 35, Truro 63, Lenox 17
Iowa City, City High 61, Waterloo, West 36
Iowa City, West 72, Wahlert, Dubuque 28
Janesville 57, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 25
Jesup 55, East Marshall 45
Johnston 83, Mason City 40
Kingsley-Pierson 62, Maple Valley-Anthon Oto 16
Knoxville 39, Albia 28
LeMars 43, Spirit Lake 27
Lewis Central 79, Clarinda 17
Linn-Mar, Marion 60, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 41
Logan-Magnolia 56, IKM-Manning 43
Lone Tree 52, Winfield-Mt Union 28
Maquoketa Valley 52, Alburnett 32
Marion 68, Vinton-Shellsburg 13
Mediapolis 77, Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 54
MFL-Mar-Mac 62, West Central, Maynard 28
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 50, North Cedar, Stanwood 29
Montezuma 64, English Valleys 19
Monticello 58, Wilton 40
Moulton-Udell 52, Moravia 49
Mount Ayr 68, Martensdale-St Marys 40
Mount Vernon 55, Maquoketa 37
Murray 55, Lamoni 30
Nevada 48, Saydel 14
New Hampton 74, Oelwein 57
Newman Catholic, Mason City 62, Saint Ansgar 55
Nodaway Valley 64, Pleasantville 15
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 61, Eagle Grove 22
North Linn 50, Springville 33
North Union 50, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 41
Ogden 36, Madrid 29
Osage 56, Northwood-Kensett 52 (OT)
Ottumwa 45, Des Moines, Roosevelt 41
PCM, Monroe 51, North Polk 31
Pella 70, Newton 35
Pocahontas Area 77, Newell-Fonda 40
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 52, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 45
Red Oak 55, Shenandoah 48
Regina, Iowa City 63, Bellevue 50
Rockford 57, North Butler 31
Sigourney 51, Colfax-Mingo 31
South Tama 56, Independence 35
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 51, Bedford 38
Southwest Valley 62, Wayne 52
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 67, Harlan 37
Stanton 46, South Page 34
Sumner-Fredericksburg 59, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 39
Treynor 66, Missouri Valley 23
Tri-County, Thornburg 40, BGM, Brooklyn 29
Underwood 64, Audubon 50
Union Community, LaPorte City 42, Dike-New Hartford 40 (OT)
Valley, West Des Moines 70, Waukee 56
Van Meter 46, Des Moines Christian 36
Wapello 46, Columbus, Columbus Junction 43 (OT)
Waukon 39, Charles City 27
West Central Valley, Stuart 57, Earlham 47
West Fork 72, Nashua-Plainfield 45
West Hancock 52, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 50
West Lyon 56, Sheldon 36
West Marshall 68, AGWSR, Ackley 49
West Sioux, Hawarden 65, Trinity Christian, Hull 13
Western Christian 67, Storm Lake 33
Woodbine 64, Whiting 53
Woodward-Granger 43, ACGC 29

Boys

ADM, Adel 70, Bondurant-Farrar 59
AGWSR, Ackley 60, West Marshall, State Center 57
AHSTW, Avoca 63, Tri-Center, Neola 53
Akron-Westfield 63, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 41
Alburnett 73, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 67 (4 OT)
Algona 65, Iowa Falls-Alden 58
Alta/Aurelia 63, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 38
Anamosa 61, Central DeWitt 60
Ankeny 57, Ames 53
Ankeny Centennial 66, Southeast Polk 60 (OT)
Ankeny Christian Academy 66, Orient-Macksburg 16
Aplington-Parkersburg 56, Denver 34
Ar-We-Va, Westside 49, CAM, Anita 30
Assumption, Davenport 59, Davenport, North 57
Atlantic 69, Denison-Schleswig 42
B-G-M, Brooklyn 62, Tri-County, Thornburg 41
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 63, Epworth, Western Dubuque 38
Bedford 84, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 54
Belle Plaine 57, North Mahaska, New Sharon 49 (Brant DeMeulenaere over 1000 points tonight)
Bettendorf 56, Muscatine 38
Boone 62, Carroll 50
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 67, Glidden-Ralston 45
CAL, Latimer 53, Clarksville 51
Camanche 88, Durant 60
Cascade, Western Dubuque 49, Tipton 36
Cedar Falls 79, Waterloo, East 52
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 59, Linn-Mar, Marion 48
Cedar Rapids, Washington 70, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 68
Center Point-Urbana 76, Benton Community 57
Central Decatur, Leon 67, East Union, Afton 50
Central Lee, Donnellson 50, WACO, Wayland 22
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 89, Okoboji, Milford 87 (2 OT)
Chariton 50, Davis County, Bloomfield 36
Charles City 65, Waukon 54
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 56, Kee, Lansing 39
Clear Lake 55, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 53
Clinton 66, Burlington 46
Colfax-Mingo 46, Sigourney 22
Colo-Nesco 61, Dunkerton 48
Coon Rapids-Bayard 49, Charter Oak-Ute 46
Dallas Center-Grimes 64, Indianola 46
Danville 86, Van Buren Community 49
Des Moines, East 52, Des Moines, Lincoln 47
Des Moines, Hoover 57, Des Moines, North 52 (3 OT)
Des Moines, Roosevelt 40, Ottumwa 33
Dike-New Hartford 69, Union, La Porte City 41
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 82, Waterloo Christian School 37
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 58, Urbandale 45
Dubuque, Senior 66, Dubuque, Hempstead 51
Earlham 64, West Central Valley, Stuart 47
East Mills 67, Clarinda Academy 40
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 103, Centerville 97 (4 OT)
Edgewood-Colesburg 51, Central, Elkader 28
Emmetsburg 51, Estherville Lincoln Central 46
Exira/EH-K 63, Paton-Churdan 49
Forest City 53, Lake Mills 39
Fort Dodge 75, Marshalltown 36
Fort Madison 71, Fairfield 61
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 81, Essex 51
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 66, North Union 39
George-Little Rock 67, MOC-Floyd Valley 58
Gilbert 68, Greene County 62 (OT)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 92, BCLUW, Conrad 37
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 52, Manson Northwest Webster 40
Grand View Christian School 96, Seymour 33
Grundy Center 56, South Hardin 44
Harlan 54, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 45
Harris-Lake Park 57, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 54
Hinton 76, Clay Central-Everly 55
Humboldt 66, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 65
IKM-Manning 63, Logan-Magnolia 56
Interstate 35, Truro 84, Lenox 73
Iowa City, West 75, Wahlert, Dubuque 44
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 64, Mediapolis 42
Jesup 56, East Marshall, LeGrand 47
Johnston 79, Mason City 76
Keota 78, H-L-V, Victor 30
Knoxville 61, Albia 47
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 76, Glenwood 67 (OT)
Lawton-Bronson 64, OA-BCIG 61 (OT)
LeMars 56, Spirit Lake 53
Lewis Central 68, Clarinda 32
Lisbon 57, Central City 46
Lone Tree 68, Winfield-Mt. Union 24
Lourdes Cent. Catholic, Nebr. City, NE 44, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 27
MFL MarMac 73, West Central, Maynard 32
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 48, Kingsley-Pierson 41
Marion 51, Vinton-Shellsburg 48
Martensdale-St. Marys 60, Mount Ayr 20
Meskwaki Settlement School 63, GMG, Garwin 52
Midland, Wyoming 44, Cedar Valley Christian School 34
Montezuma 81, English Valleys, North English 26
Monticello 68, Wilton 22
Moravia 77, Moulton-Udell 15
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 76, Iowa Christian Academy 54
Mount Pleasant 86, Washington 36
Mount Vernon 64, Maquoketa 45
Murray 74, Lamoni 42
Nevada 59, Saydel 52
New Hampton 61, Oelwein 35
New London 76, Highland, Riverside 59
North Cedar, Stanwood 63, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 53
North Fayette Valley 47, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 45
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 59, Eagle Grove 54
North Linn, Troy Mills 82, Springville 35
North Scott, Eldridge 64, Davenport, Central 50
Northeast, Goose Lake 68, West Branch 63
Norwalk 59, Oskaloosa 58
Notre Dame, Burlington 54, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 42
Ogden 61, Madrid 43
Osage 70, Northwood-Kensett 40
PCM, Monroe 58, North Polk, Alleman 35
Pekin 72, Louisa-Muscatine 67 (OT)
Pella 84, Newton 83 (OT)
Pella Christian 68, Grinnell 53
Perry 48, Ballard 43
Pleasant Valley 63, Davenport, West 26
Pleasantville 54, Nodaway Valley 38
Pocahontas Area 73, Newell-Fonda 51
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 70, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 66
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 56, Easton Valley 41
Red Oak 61, Shenandoah 57
Regina, Iowa City 58, Bellevue 37
Ridge View 69, Westwood, Sloan 33
Riverside, Oakland 55, Griswold 54
Rock Valley 71, Sibley-Ocheyedan 39
Rockford 83, North Butler, Greene 58
Saint Ansgar 70, Newman Catholic, Mason City 62
Sheldon 82, West Lyon, Inwood 65
Sidney 80, Heartland Christian 28
Sioux Center 91, Boyden-Hull 88 (OT)
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 50, West Bend-Mallard 37
Sioux City, North 58, Pierce, NE 54 (CNOS Classic @ Tyson Arena)
Sioux City, West 72, Woodbury Central, Moville 51 (CNOS Classic @ Tyson Arena)
South Central Calhoun 73, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 61
South Hamilton, Jewell 68, Roland-Story, Story City 33
South O’Brien, Paullina 79, MMCRU 41
South Tama County, Tama 61, Independence 38
Southwest Valley 78, Wayne, Corydon 42
Spencer 61, Cherokee, Washington 41
Starmont 55, South Winneshiek, Calmar 43
Treynor 54, Missouri Valley 18
Tripoli 63, Riceville 51
Twin Cedars, Bussey 54, Diagonal 28
Underwood 75, Audubon 66 (OT)
Unity Christian, Orange City 56, Siouxland Community Christian 40 (CNOS Classic @ Tyson Arena)
Van Meter 66, Des Moines Christian 55
Wapello 62, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 26
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 71, Hudson 65
Waterloo, West 58, Iowa City, City High 43
Waukee 66, Valley, West Des Moines 61
Waverly-Shell Rock 54, Crestwood, Cresco 41
Webster City 52, Hampton-Dumont 32
West Burlington 69, Cardinal, Eldon 20
West Delaware, Manchester 73, Solon 59
West Fork, Sheffield 59, Nashua-Plainfield 27
West Hancock, Britt 63, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 52
West Monona, Onawa 68, River Valley, Correctionville 47
Western Christian, Hull 79, Storm Lake 38
Williamsburg 60, Clear Creek-Amana 47
Winterset 75, Carlisle 52
Woodward Academy 74, Panorama, Panora 66
Woodward-Granger 60, ACGC 45

Missouri

Girls

East Atchison 61, Union Star 8
Rock Port 57, Mound City 53

Boys

Mound City 52, Rock Port 36

Wrestling

Nebraska

Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament

W-C Duals 2017 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Crete
2nd Place – Wilber-Clatonia
3rd Place – Syracuse
4th Place – Bishop Neumann
5th Place – Sutton
6th Place – Louisville
7th Place – Raymond Central
8th Place – Doniphan-Trumbull
9th Place – Johnson County Central
10th Place – Lincoln Christian
1st Place Match
Crete defeated Wilber-Clatonia 35-27.
3rd Place Match
Syracuse defeated Bishop Neumann 50-27.
5th Place Match
Sutton defeated Louisville 42-40.
7th Place Match
Raymond Central defeated Doniphan-Trumbull 54-18.
9th Place Match
Johnson County Central defeated Lincoln Christian 39-30.

Ashland-Greenwood Invite

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Kafton of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs
2nd Place – Sean Martin of Seward
3rd Place – Liam Bova of Mount Michael Benedictine
4th Place – Kane Hartsook of York
Round 1
Bryce Kafton (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 20-1, So. over Kane Hartsook (York) 3-10, Fr. (For.).
Sean Martin (Seward) 9-4, Fr. over Liam Bova (Mount Michael Benedictine) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 4:33).
Round 2
Bryce Kafton (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 20-1, So. over Liam Bova (Mount Michael Benedictine) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 0:53).
Sean Martin (Seward) 9-4, Fr. over Kane Hartsook (York) 3-10, Fr. (For.).
Round 3
Bryce Kafton (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 20-1, So. over Sean Martin (Seward) 9-4, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
Liam Bova (Mount Michael Benedictine) 4-6, Jr. over Kane Hartsook (York) 3-10, Fr. (For.).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trason Snover of Seward
2nd Place – Tommy Whitaker of Mount Michael Benedictine
3rd Place – Deklin Grell of Ashland-Greenwood
4th Place – Cameron O`connell of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs
5th Place – Zachary Mann of Arlington
6th Place – Dean Erdkamp of York
7th Place – Jovany Abarca of Columbus Lakeview
1st Place Match
Trason Snover (Seward) 12-6, Jr. over Tommy Whitaker (Mount Michael Benedictine) 16-2, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Deklin Grell (Ashland-Greenwood) 10-10, So. over Cameron O`connell (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 7-14, So. (Fall 1:35).
5th Place Match
Zachary Mann (Arlington) 6-12, Jr. over Dean Erdkamp (York) 4-17, Fr. (Fall 5:02).
7th Place Match
Jovany Abarca (Columbus Lakeview) 2-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anavin Mounivong of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs
2nd Place – Miguel Dubs of Seward
3rd Place – Harrison Gocke of York
4th Place – Jarrett Cline of Mount Michael Benedictine
5th Place – Jordan Garlock of Yutan
Round 1
Anavin Mounivong (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 20-3, Sr. over Harrison Gocke (York) 22-5, So. (Dec 4-2).
Jarrett Cline (Mount Michael Benedictine) 9-6, So. over Jordan Garlock (Yutan) 3-13, Fr. (MD 13-3).
Round 2
Miguel Dubs (Seward) 11-2, Sr. over Jordan Garlock (Yutan) 3-13, Fr. (Fall 3:39).
Harrison Gocke (York) 22-5, So. over Jarrett Cline (Mount Michael Benedictine) 9-6, So. (Fall 1:25).
Round 3
Miguel Dubs (Seward) 11-2, Sr. over Jarrett Cline (Mount Michael Benedictine) 9-6, So. (Dec 15-9).
Anavin Mounivong (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 20-3, Sr. over Jordan Garlock (Yutan) 3-13, Fr. (Fall 0:50).
Round 4
Anavin Mounivong (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 20-3, Sr. over Miguel Dubs (Seward) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
Harrison Gocke (York) 22-5, So. over Jordan Garlock (Yutan) 3-13, Fr. (Fall 1:44).
Round 5
Miguel Dubs (Seward) 11-2, Sr. over Harrison Gocke (York) 22-5, So. (SV-1 4-2).
Anavin Mounivong (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 20-3, Sr. over Jarrett Cline (Mount Michael Benedictine) 9-6, So. (Dec 8-6).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gage Perry of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place – Talon Mues of Arlington
3rd Place – Lance Dybdal of Seward
4th Place – Gabe Hobbs of York
5th Place – John Kuhry of Mount Michael Benedictine
6th Place – Sammy Hopkins of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs
7th Place – Cooper Craig of Ashland-Greenwood
8th Place – Kyle Black of Falls City
1st Place Match
Gage Perry (Columbus Lakeview) 11-1, So. over Talon Mues (Arlington) 12-7, So. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Lance Dybdal (Seward) 7-10, Jr. over Gabe Hobbs (York) 11-16, Jr. (Fall 1:29).
5th Place Match
John Kuhry (Mount Michael Benedictine) 8-7, Jr. over Sammy Hopkins (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 10-7, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
7th Place Match
Cooper Craig (Ashland-Greenwood) 2-14, Fr. over Kyle Black (Falls City) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:30).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Ernst of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place – Hunter Tucker of Ashland-Greenwood
3rd Place – Blake Grefe of Arlington
4th Place – Teagan Thorell of York
5th Place – Cole Griesman of Roncalli
Round 1
Alex Ernst (Columbus Lakeview) 8-7, So. over Blake Grefe (Arlington) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
Hunter Tucker (Ashland-Greenwood) 6-10, So. over Cole Griesman (Roncalli) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:44).
Round 2
Teagan Thorell (York) 17-6, Sr. over Cole Griesman (Roncalli) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:16).
Hunter Tucker (Ashland-Greenwood) 6-10, So. over Blake Grefe (Arlington) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 3:54).
Round 3
Teagan Thorell (York) 17-6, Sr. over Hunter Tucker (Ashland-Greenwood) 6-10, So. (Dec 12-6).
Alex Ernst (Columbus Lakeview) 8-7, So. over Cole Griesman (Roncalli) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:17).
Round 4
Alex Ernst (Columbus Lakeview) 8-7, So. over Teagan Thorell (York) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 3:05).
Blake Grefe (Arlington) 5-7, Jr. over Cole Griesman (Roncalli) 0-4, So. (Fall 2:26).
Round 5
Blake Grefe (Arlington) 5-7, Jr. over Teagan Thorell (York) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 5:44).
Alex Ernst (Columbus Lakeview) 8-7, So. over Hunter Tucker (Ashland-Greenwood) 6-10, So. (SV-1 6-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Scott Fulsos of York
2nd Place – Carson Core of Seward
3rd Place – Clay Allington of Ashland-Greenwood
4th Place – Alex Watson of Yutan
5th Place – Jacob Thiem of Arlington
6th Place – Jackson Krusen of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs
7th Place – Dallas Raitt of Columbus Lakeview
8th Place – Kolton Kubsky of Mount Michael Benedictine
9th Place – Lane Burns of Falls City
11th Place – Jy`ion Berry of Roncalli
1st Place Match
Scott Fulsos (York) 26-2, Jr. over Carson Core (Seward) 6-1, So. (TF-1.5 3:31 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Clay Allington (Ashland-Greenwood) 8-8, Jr. over Alex Watson (Yutan) 14-10, So. (Dec 10-4).
5th Place Match
Jacob Thiem (Arlington) 4-5, So. over Jackson Krusen (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 13-12, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
7th Place Match
Dallas Raitt (Columbus Lakeview) 3-2, Sr. over Kolton Kubsky (Mount Michael Benedictine) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 0:30).
9th Place Match
Lane Burns (Falls City) 3-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
11th Place Match
Jy`ion Berry (Roncalli) 2-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Triston Snover of Seward
2nd Place – Drew Schaad of Columbus Lakeview
3rd Place – Trent Nafzinger of Ashland-Greenwood
4th Place – Aidan Pace of Mount Michael Benedictine
5th Place – Brett Novak of York
6th Place – Shane Campbell of Falls City
7th Place – Derek Warner of Arlington
1st Place Match
Triston Snover (Seward) 15-3, Sr. over Drew Schaad (Columbus Lakeview) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Trent Nafzinger (Ashland-Greenwood) 8-12, Fr. over Aidan Pace (Mount Michael Benedictine) 6-11, So. (Fall 1:04).
5th Place Match
Brett Novak (York) 9-12, Sr. over Shane Campbell (Falls City) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:24).
7th Place Match
Derek Warner (Arlington) 7-11, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zeth Gerkensmeyer of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place – Cameron Boyle of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs
3rd Place – Kobe Wilkins of Arlington
4th Place – Hayden Turner of York
5th Place – Caden Gardiner of Seward
6th Place – Dylan Sutton of Falls City
7th Place – Patrick Fayad of Mount Michael Benedictine
1st Place Match
Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Columbus Lakeview) 18-3, So. over Cameron Boyle (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 20-5, So. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Kobe Wilkins (Arlington) 11-8, Fr. over Hayden Turner (York) 8-14, Jr. (Fall 2:57).
5th Place Match
Caden Gardiner (Seward) 3-3, So. over Dylan Sutton (Falls City) 3-7, Jr. (MD 17-5).
7th Place Match
Patrick Fayad (Mount Michael Benedictine) 4-12, So. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Levi Kult of Yutan
2nd Place – Jacob Frenzen of Columbus Lakeview
3rd Place – Jean-Marie Djidjoho of Mount Michael Benedictine
4th Place – Broc LaVelle of Seward
5th Place – Brett Black of Falls City
6th Place – Ian Vavra of York
Round 1
Levi Kult (Yutan) 21-3, Sr. over Broc LaVelle (Seward) 2-4, . (Fall 3:21).
Jacob Frenzen (Columbus Lakeview) 15-6, So. over Brett Black (Falls City) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:58).
Jean-Marie Djidjoho (Mount Michael Benedictine) 3-3, Sr. over Ian Vavra (York) 8-18, Sr. (Fall 0:54).
Round 2
Levi Kult (Yutan) 21-3, Sr. over Jean-Marie Djidjoho (Mount Michael Benedictine) 3-3, Sr. (MD 12-2).
Jacob Frenzen (Columbus Lakeview) 15-6, So. over Ian Vavra (York) 8-18, Sr. (Fall 3:54).
Broc LaVelle (Seward) 2-4, . over Brett Black (Falls City) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 3:33).
Round 3
Levi Kult (Yutan) 21-3, Sr. over Ian Vavra (York) 8-18, Sr. (Fall 0:32).
Jacob Frenzen (Columbus Lakeview) 15-6, So. over Broc LaVelle (Seward) 2-4, . (Fall 2:20).
Jean-Marie Djidjoho (Mount Michael Benedictine) 3-3, Sr. over Brett Black (Falls City) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 0:18).
Round 4
Levi Kult (Yutan) 21-3, Sr. over Brett Black (Falls City) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:01).
Jacob Frenzen (Columbus Lakeview) 15-6, So. over Jean-Marie Djidjoho (Mount Michael Benedictine) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
Broc LaVelle (Seward) 2-4, . over Ian Vavra (York) 8-18, Sr. (Fall 1:05).
Round 5
Levi Kult (Yutan) 21-3, Sr. over Jacob Frenzen (Columbus Lakeview) 15-6, So. (Dec 4-3).
Brett Black (Falls City) 5-6, Sr. over Ian Vavra (York) 8-18, Sr. (Fall 1:20).
Jean-Marie Djidjoho (Mount Michael Benedictine) 3-3, Sr. over Broc LaVelle (Seward) 2-4, . (Fall 4:25).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Angelo Lara of York
2nd Place – Remington Gay of Arlington
3rd Place – Brook Behlen of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place – Austin Forney of Seward
5th Place – Keegan Hunzeker of Falls City
6th Place – Malcolm Gladney of Roncalli
7th Place – Chase Dierks of Ashland-Greenwood
1st Place Match
Angelo Lara (York) 19-6, Sr. over Remington Gay (Arlington) 17-5, Fr. (Fall 0:58).
3rd Place Match
Brook Behlen (Columbus Lakeview) 11-10, So. over Austin Forney (Seward) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 5:54).
5th Place Match
Keegan Hunzeker (Falls City) 7-4, So. over Malcolm Gladney (Roncalli) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 3:47).
7th Place Match
Chase Dierks (Ashland-Greenwood) 2-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Nichelson of Ashland-Greenwood
2nd Place – Logan Craig of Seward
3rd Place – Riley Smith of Arlington
4th Place – Seth Hobbs of York
5th Place – Blake Langmack of Columbus Lakeview
6th Place – Dylan Frederick of Falls City
Round 1
Trevor Nichelson (Ashland-Greenwood) 19-3, Sr. over Dylan Frederick (Falls City) 2-7, So. (Fall 1:38).
Logan Craig (Seward) 14-3, . over Riley Smith (Arlington) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 2:38).
Seth Hobbs (York) 6-4, So. over Blake Langmack (Columbus Lakeview) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 1:58).
Round 2
Trevor Nichelson (Ashland-Greenwood) 19-3, Sr. over Blake Langmack (Columbus Lakeview) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 1:32).
Riley Smith (Arlington) 16-3, Sr. over Seth Hobbs (York) 6-4, So. (Fall 3:04).
Dylan Frederick (Falls City) 2-7, So. over Logan Craig (Seward) 14-3, . (DQ).
Round 3
Trevor Nichelson (Ashland-Greenwood) 19-3, Sr. over Seth Hobbs (York) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:19).
Riley Smith (Arlington) 16-3, Sr. over Dylan Frederick (Falls City) 2-7, So. (Inj. 0:00).
Logan Craig (Seward) 14-3, . over Blake Langmack (Columbus Lakeview) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 1:30).
Round 4
Trevor Nichelson (Ashland-Greenwood) 19-3, Sr. over Logan Craig (Seward) 14-3, . (TF-1.5 4:40 (19-2)).
Riley Smith (Arlington) 16-3, Sr. over Blake Langmack (Columbus Lakeview) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 2:16).
Seth Hobbs (York) 6-4, So. over Dylan Frederick (Falls City) 2-7, So. (Inj. 0:00).
Round 5
Trevor Nichelson (Ashland-Greenwood) 19-3, Sr. over Riley Smith (Arlington) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 2:33).
Logan Craig (Seward) 14-3, . over Seth Hobbs (York) 6-4, So. (Fall 0:29).
Blake Langmack (Columbus Lakeview) 6-6, Sr. over Dylan Frederick (Falls City) 2-7, So. (Inj. 0:00).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tom Friend of York
2nd Place – Carter Hunzeker of Falls City
3rd Place – Christian Donnelly of Arlington
4th Place – Bailey Boettcher of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs
5th Place – Antonio Gonzalez of Seward
6th Place – Aidan Zulkoski of Ashland-Greenwood
7th Place – Austin Rollman of Columbus Lakeview
1st Place Match
Tom Friend (York) 20-7, Sr. over Carter Hunzeker (Falls City) 8-2, Jr. (Fall 0:32).
3rd Place Match
Christian Donnelly (Arlington) 10-6, Sr. over Bailey Boettcher (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 14-10, Sr. (Fall 3:21).
5th Place Match
Antonio Gonzalez (Seward) 4-6, . over Aidan Zulkoski (Ashland-Greenwood) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:52).
7th Place Match
Austin Rollman (Columbus Lakeview) 4-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aaron Jasper of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place – Jacob Schafer of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs
3rd Place – Erik Pike of Ashland-Greenwood
4th Place – Garrett Rediger of York
5th Place – Brandon Banks of Falls City
6th Place – William Byers of Arlington
7th Place – Nathan Miller of Yutan
1st Place Match
Aaron Jasper (Columbus Lakeview) 17-4, Sr. over Jacob Schafer (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 21-3, Sr. (Fall 2:26).
3rd Place Match
Erik Pike (Ashland-Greenwood) 12-7, Jr. over Garrett Rediger (York) 19-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Brandon Banks (Falls City) 6-5, Jr. over William Byers (Arlington) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
7th Place Match
Nathan Miller (Yutan) 13-11, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Stafursky of York
2nd Place – Dalton Kennel of Falls City
3rd Place – Cody Thompson of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place – Hender Mendoza-Ortega of Roncalli
5th Place – Lucas Powels of Yutan
6th Place – Cody Brose of Seward
7th Place – Ty Buckley of Arlington
8th Place – Tyler Gunglogson of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs
1st Place Match
Noah Stafursky (York) 23-4, So. over Dalton Kennel (Falls City) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 0:52).
3rd Place Match
Cody Thompson (Columbus Lakeview) 14-7, So. over Hender Mendoza-Ortega (Roncalli) 6-5, Sr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Lucas Powels (Yutan) 11-12, Jr. over Cody Brose (Seward) 4-10, . (Fall 1:34).
7th Place Match
Ty Buckley (Arlington) 3-15, Fr. over Tyler Gunglogson (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs) 3-12, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

Team Scores

1. Columbus Lakeview 182.5
2. York 180.0
3. Seward 174.5
4. Arlington 120.0
5. Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Hs 115.0
6. Ashland-Greenwood 108.5
7. Mount Michael Benedictine 70.5
8. Falls City 69.0
9. Yutan 46.0
10. Roncalli 16.0

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: