River Country Sports Scoreboard – Jan. 8

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

MUDECAS Tournament – First Round
A Division
Falls City Sacred Heart 49, Freeman 30
BDS 48, Johnson-Brock 31
Exeter-Milligan 54, Diller-Odell 37
Meridian 51, Tri County 40
B Division
Sterling 56, Parkview Christian 13
Pawnee City 34, Johnson County Central 24
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 52, Lewiston 11
Southern 60, Palmyra 35

Other scores:

Randolph 46, Allen 17
Red Cloud 47, Mankato-Rock Hills, KS 19

Boys

Mankato-Rock Hills, KS 75, Red Cloud 44
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 58, Blair 53
Randolph 55, Allen 29

Iowa

Girls

Anamosa 54, Williamsburg 26
Belle Plaine 42, North Tama 28
Camanche 86, Prince Of Peace Prep 28
Cherokee, Washington 77, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 24
Clear Lake 81, New Hampton 37
Colo-Nesco 57, South Hamilton 33
East Marshall 55, Ankeny Christian Academy 14
Emmetsburg 68, West Bend-Mallard 22
Grinnell 85, North Polk 42
Harris-Lake Park 63, Sibley-Ocheyedan 48
IKM-Manning 65, Riverside, Oakland 21
Lisbon 57, Cedar Valley Christian 55
Manson-NW Webster 51, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 43
Mediapolis 62, Mount Pleasant 57
Osage 57, Hampton-Dumont 31
PCM, Monroe 46, Grand View Christian 45
Pocahontas Area 58, Clarion-Goldfield 37
Riceville 54, LeRoy-Ostrander 38
Ridge View 60, Storm Lake 51
Waukon 53, North Fayette Valley 31
West Monona 68, Whiting 12
Woodbury Central 62, Siouxland Christian 48

Boys

Audubon 84, Orient-Macksburg 22
Ballard 67, Gilbert 66
Bedford 74, Clarinda Academy 62
Camanche 85, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 71
Central City 57, Starmont 38
Cherokee, Washington 77, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 54
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 86, Pocahontas Area 79
Clay Central-Everly 50, Ellsworth, MN 32
Clear Lake 85, New Hampton 69
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 74, Twin Cedars, Bussey 25
Emmetsburg 57, West Bend-Mallard 39
Estherville Lincoln Central 71, Jackson County Central, MN 68
Grand View Christian School 86, PCM, Monroe 71
IKM-Manning 75, Riverside, Oakland 51
LeRoy-Ostrander, MN 64, Riceville 40
Lisbon 80, Cedar Valley Christian School 31
North Polk, Alleman 58, Grinnell 43
North Tama, Traer 67, Belle Plaine 65
Osage 64, Hampton-Dumont 47
Roland-Story, Story City 69, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 39
Sibley-Ocheyedan 82, Harris-Lake Park 71
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 71, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 63
South Hamilton, Jewell 65, Colo-Nesco 51
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 67, Manson Northwest Webster 57
Storm Lake 72, Ridge View 42
Waukon 78, North Fayette Valley 49
West Monona, Onawa 82, Whiting 31
Woodbury Central, Moville 70, Siouxland Christian 33

Missouri

Girls

Stanberry Tournament
Jefferson 36, South Nodaway 16
Mound City 48, King City 29

Fairfax Invitational
East Atchison 83, West Nodaway 21
North Nodaway 55, Savannah 17

Boys

Stanberry Tournament
Mound City 39, Stanberry 37
Jefferson 43, King City 42

Fairfax Invitational
St. Joe Christian 91, Nodaway-Holt 49
Savannah JV 41, Rock Port 40

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: