River Country Sports Scoreboard – Nov. 28

Basketball

Iowa

Girls

AGWSR, Ackley 63, Hampton-Dumont 27
Akron-Westfield 43, MMCRU 42
Ames 42, Des Moines, Roosevelt 38
Anamosa 56, Independence 24
Ankeny 56, Des Moines, Hoover 27
Ankeny Centennial 50, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 37
Aplington-Parkersburg 59, Wapsie Valley 36
BCLUW, Conrad 35, Jesup 30
Beckman, Dyersville 58, Clear Creek-Amana 53
Belle Plaine 49, Tri-County, Thornburg 31
Bellevue 58, Camanche 51
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 64, Belmond-Klemme 16
Cascade, Western Dubuque 47, North Cedar, Stanwood 33
Cedar Falls 64, Dubuque, Hempstead 41
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 74, Waterloo, East 46
Cedar Rapids, Washington 76, Dubuque, Senior 24
Cedar Valley Christian 44, Midland, Wyoming 43
Center Point-Urbana 57, Central Clinton, DeWitt 31
Central Decatur, Leon 68, Clarke, Osceola 31
Central Lee, Donnellson 67, West Burlington 51
Central Springs 47, Saint Ansgar 44
Chariton 70, Davis County, Bloomfield 43
Cherokee, Washington 81, Emmetsburg 54
Clarion-Goldfield 50, South Hardin, Eldora 35
Clay Central-Everly 50, St. Mary’s, Remsen 46
Clear Lake 51, West Fork 37
Clinton 60, Davenport, West 6
Colfax-Mingo 63, HLV, Victor 57
Colo-Nesco 63, Collins-Maxwell 50
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 59, Glenwood 35
Danville 63, Waco 27
Davenport, Assumption 59, Muscatine 56
Diagonal 54, East Union 36
Dike-New Hartford 51, Sumner-Fredericksburg 48
Dunkerton 53, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 29
Earlham 52, Van Meter 38
East Buchanan 53, Alburnett 30
East Mills 39, Woodbine 36
Easton Valley 54, Calamus-Wheatland 29
English Valleys 45, Iowa Valley 42
Epworth, Western Dubuque 65, Vinton-Shellsburg 36
Fairfield 55, Oskaloosa 28
Forest City 67, Eagle Grove 17
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 62, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 28
GMG, Garwin 51, Baxter 44
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 53, West Bend-Mallard 13
Greene County 63, Perry 52
Grundy Center 52, Hudson 32
Highland, Riverside 33, Columbus, Columbus Junction 19
IKM-Manning 58, Audubon 19
Indianola 42, Urbandale 39
Iowa City, City High 80, Linn-Mar, Marion 32
Iowa City, West 70, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 35
Iowa Falls-Alden 55, Bondurant-Farrar 49
Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 45, Lone Tree 43
Janesville 39, Clarksville 23
Johnston 75, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 33
Kee, Lansing 54, Central Elkader 25
Knoxville 56, Albia 52
LeMars 70, Unity Christian 39
Lenox 53, Orient-Macksburg 22
Lewis Central 55, Denison-Schleswig 30
Lisbon 51, Prince Of Peace Prep 26
Logan-Magnolia 57, Griswold 35
Madrid 51, ACGC 42
Manson-NW Webster 42, Humboldt 25
Marion 83, Maquoketa 32
Marshalltown 39, Des Moines, North 32
Mason City 75, Des Moines, East 66
Mediapolis 69, Louisa-Muscatine 36
Meskwaki Settlement School 67, North Tama 41
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 58, Tipton 52
Montezuma 50, Lynnville-Sully 25
Monticello 61, Northeast, Goose Lake 43
Mount Vernon 45, Williamsburg 32
Murray 40, Lamoni 21
Nevada 71, Grand View Christian 35
Newell-Fonda 76, Spencer 31
Nodaway Valley 56, Clarinda 32
North Butler 49, Northwood-Kensett 12
North Linn 66, Bellevue Marquette Catholic 28
North Mahaska 74, BGM, Brooklyn 40
North Polk 48, Pella 41
Norwalk 37, Ballard 35 (OT)
Osage 60, Newman Catholic, Mason City 49
Ottumwa 46, Fort Madison 19
Panorama 58, Des Moines Christian 20
Pekin 75, Cardinal, Eldon 21
Pella Christian 52, A-D-M, Adel 28
Pleasant Valley 83, Davenport, Central 28
Pleasantville 57, Melcher-Dallas 15
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 59, Waterloo, West 26
Regina, Iowa City 61, Durant 24
Rockford 52, Nashua-Plainfield 33
Roland-Story 78, East Marshall 49
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 68, Woodbury Central 51
Seymour 56, Moulton-Udell 7
South Central Calhoun 67, South Hamilton 35
South O’Brien 43, Hinton 35
South Tama 51, Solon 47
Southeast Polk 63, Dallas Center-Grimes 40
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 68, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 30
Treynor 60, AHSTW 33
Tri-Center, Neola 36, Riverside, Oakland 33
Tripoli 59, Riceville 39
Turkey Valley 56, West Central, Maynard 47
Underwood 80, Missouri Valley 47
Union Community, LaPorte City 46, Denver 40
Valley, West Des Moines 66, Fort Dodge 29
Van Buren, Keosauqua 56, Holy Trinity Catholic 34
Webster City 49, Pocahontas Area 26
West Central Valley, Stuart 55, Woodward-Granger 51
West Delaware, Manchester 37, Benton 30
West Lyon 48, Okoboji 46 (2OT)
West Monona 77, West Harrison 31
Western Christian 53, Sioux City, East 41
Westwood, Sloan 96, Whiting 15
Wilton 76, West Branch 74
Winfield-Mt Union 48, Wapello 40
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 59, Wahlert, Dubuque 50

Boys

ADM, Adel 65, Pella Christian 63
AGWSR, Ackley 36, Hampton-Dumont 31
Akron-Westfield 78, MMCRU 63
Alburnett 53, East Buchanan, Winthrop 31
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 48, Clear Creek-Amana 42
Belle Plaine 58, Tri-County, Thornburg 27
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 77, Belmond-Klemme 30
Calamus-Wheatland 60, Easton Valley 54
Camanche 78, Bellevue 72
Cascade, Western Dubuque 61, North Cedar, Stanwood 36
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 63, Clinton 53
Cedar Valley Christian School 43, Midland, Wyoming 40
Center Point-Urbana 66, Central DeWitt 51
Central Decatur, Leon 78, Clarke, Osceola 52
Central, Elkader 57, Kee, Lansing 49
Chariton 60, Davis County, Bloomfield 37
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 67, Starmont 66
Clear Lake 86, West Fork, Sheffield 82
Colfax-Mingo 61, H-L-V, Victor 28
Colo-Nesco 69, Collins-Maxwell 30
Dallas Center-Grimes 60, Southeast Polk 45
Danville 86, WACO, Wayland 57
Denison-Schleswig 66, Lewis Central 60
Des Moines Christian 59, Panorama, Panora 38
Des Moines, Hoover 59, Ankeny 57
Des Moines, Roosevelt 45, Ames 40
Diagonal 68, East Union, Afton 65
Dike-New Hartford 69, Charles City 63
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 54, Ankeny Centennial 36
East Marshall, LeGrand 63, Roland-Story, Story City 48
East Mills 42, Woodbine 40
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 66, Centerville 57
Edgewood-Colesburg 59, Central City 57
Emmetsburg 38, Cherokee, Washington 36
Epworth, Western Dubuque 63, Vinton-Shellsburg 46
Estherville Lincoln Central 53, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 42
Forest City 65, Eagle Grove 39
Fort Madison 63, Ottumwa 59 (OT)
GMG, Garwin 79, Baxter 77
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 69, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 45
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 80, Trinity Christian, Hull 55
George-Little Rock 82, Sibley-Ocheyedan 52
Glenwood 73, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 25
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 50, West Bend-Mallard 48
Grand View Christian School 72, Nevada 56
Highland, Riverside 64, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 34
Hudson 71, Grundy Center 66
Humboldt 50, Manson Northwest Webster 48
IKM-Manning 59, Audubon 53
Indianola 59, Urbandale 55
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 74, Lone Tree 33
Iowa Valley, Marengo 58, English Valleys, North English 18
Janesville 55, Clarksville 28
Jesup 61, BCLUW, Conrad 55
Johnston 60, Des Moines, Lincoln 23
Keota 77, Sigourney 54
Knoxville 70, Albia 62
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 80, Carroll 66
Lenox 57, Orient-Macksburg 34
Lisbon 83, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 70
Logan-Magnolia 56, Griswold 26
Louisa-Muscatine 53, Mediapolis 39
Lynnville-Sully 73, Montezuma 43
MOC-Floyd Valley 60, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 39
Madrid 74, ACGC 50
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 64, Springville 43
Marion 59, Maquoketa 55
Mason City 79, Des Moines, East 46
Meskwaki Settlement School 56, North Tama, Traer 38
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 64, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 38
Mount Ayr 75, Clarinda Academy 48
Murray 51, Lamoni 48
Newton 61, Boone 38
Nodaway Valley 67, Clarinda 46
North Butler, Greene 54, Northwood-Kensett 41
North Fayette Valley 51, MFL MarMac 48
North Linn, Troy Mills 83, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 32 (Jake Hilmer 1,000th Point)
Northeast, Goose Lake 56, Monticello 53
Norwalk 101, Ballard 75
OA-BCIG 62, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 57
Osage 66, Newman Catholic, Mason City 51
Oskaloosa 64, Fairfield 52
Pekin 64, Cardinal, Eldon 17
Pella 66, Gilbert 60
Perry 58, North Polk, Alleman 47
Pleasantville 76, Melcher-Dallas 45
Rockford 73, Nashua-Plainfield 66
Saint Ansgar 61, Central Springs 31
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 77, Woodbury Central, Moville 29
Seymour 54, Moulton-Udell 48
Sheldon 75, Boyden-Hull 44
Sioux Center 71, Rock Valley 45
Solon 78, South Tama County, Tama 61
South Hamilton, Jewell 67, South Central Calhoun 41
South Hardin 72, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 66
South O’Brien, Paullina 84, Hinton 53
South Winneshiek, Calmar 52, Postville 50
Southwest Valley 67, Shenandoah 51
Spencer 75, Newell-Fonda 62
St. Mary’s, Remsen 83, Clay Central-Everly 40
Storm Lake 65, Sioux City, North 57
Tipton 81, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 62
Treynor 61, AHSTW, Avoca 55
Tri-Center, Neola 73, Riverside, Oakland 40
Tripoli 47, Riceville 27
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 77, West Central, Maynard 24
Underwood 51, Missouri Valley 39
Unity Christian, Orange City 56, LeMars 52
Valley, West Des Moines 47, Fort Dodge 40
Van Buren Community 63, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 42
Wapello 70, Winfield-Mt. Union 26
Waterloo, East 77, Waverly-Shell Rock 68
Waukee 66, Des Moines, North 63
Wayne, Corydon 67, Twin Cedars, Bussey 40
Webster City 76, Pocahontas Area 62
West Branch 58, Wilton 18
West Burlington 62, Central Lee, Donnellson 56
West Hancock, Britt 80, Lake Mills 59
West Lyon, Inwood 60, Okoboji, Milford 50
West Monona, Onawa 85, West Harrison, Mondamin 58
West Sioux, Hawarden 63, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 27
Westwood, Sloan 67, Whiting 16
Winterset 59, Atlantic 46
Woodward Academy 63, Ogden 51
Woodward-Granger 66, West Central Valley, Stuart 39
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 68, Mount Pleasant 62

Missouri

Girls

Mound City Tournament – 1st Round

Northland Christian 62, South Holt 38
North Nodaway 32, Rock Port 30

Boys

Mound City Tournament – 1st Round

Rock Port 66, Northland Christian 37
East Atchison 45, North Nodaway 31

Wrestling

Iowa

Southwest Iowa Triangular (Treynor, Woodbine)

Treynor 54, Southwest Iowa 24
Treynor 52, Woodbine 30
Woodbine 42, Southwest Iowa 30

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: