River Country Sports Scoreboard – Oct. 13

Football

Nebraska

Allen 44, Emerson-Hubbard 27
Amherst 78, Ravenna 42
Arapahoe 70, Hitchcock County 22
Arcadia-Loup City 16, Central City 8
Arthur County 50, South Platte 6
Ashland-Greenwood 54, Southern 20
Auburn 41, Syracuse 0
BDS 44, Meridian 14
Battle Creek 38, Crofton 0
Bloomfield 60, Osmond 0
Blue Hill 63, Pleasanton 16
Boys Town 31, Arlington 0
Broken Bow 21, Cozad 0
Burwell 53, Ainsworth 20
Centennial 42, Cross County 7
Chase County 56, Minden 13
Cody-Kilgore 63, Potter-Dix 8
Columbus 64, Schuyler 7
Columbus Lakeview 26, Adams Central 20
Creighton 60, Plainview 16
David City 48, Conestoga 13
Doniphan-Trumbull 28, Gibbon 14
Douglas County West 22, Fort Calhoun 19
Dundy County-Stratton 60, Morrill 0
East Butler 94, High Plains Community 36
Elkhorn South 62, Mount Michael Benedictine 0
Elm Creek 62, Alma 20
Falls City Sacred Heart 51, Pawnee City 0
Friend 48, Weeping Water 0
Garden County 61, Leyton 28
Gering 37, Alliance 6
Giltner 70, Shelton 26
Gothenburg 21, Kearney Catholic 20
Grand Island 49, Bellevue East 7
Hartington Cedar Catholic 21, Stanton 0
Hartington-Newcastle 62, Niobrara/Verdigre 6
Hastings St. Cecilia 43, Southern Valley 16
Heartland 52, Franklin 0
Heartland Lutheran 53, Elba 46
Hershey 21, Bridgeport 18
Howells-Dodge 56, Homer 15
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 44, Clarkson/Leigh 14
Hyannis 71, Minatare 68
Kearney 24, Creighton Preparatory School 7
Kenesaw 69, Superior 14
Lincoln High 37, Lincoln Southwest 10
Louisville 38, Falls City 28
Lourdes Central Catholic 52, Diller-Odell 50
McCook 35, Holdrege 6
Medicine Valley 34, Cambridge 30
Millard North 56, Fremont 14
Mullen 36, Paxton 8
Nebraska Lutheran 54, Palmer 20
Neligh-Oakdale 48, Elgin Public/Pope John 8
Norfolk Catholic 35, Wayne 0
North Central 60, St. Mary’s 14
North Platte St. Patrick’s 56, Kimball 7
Northwest 35, Aurora 34
Oakland-Craig 47, Tekamah-Herman 6
Ogallala 35, Gordon-Rushville 28
Omaha Burke 30, Lincoln North Star 0
Omaha North 28, Millard South 17
Omaha Skutt Catholic 47, Ralston 9
Omaha Westside 73, Bellevue West 62
Ord 47, Grand Island Central Catholic 10
Osceola 38, Scribner-Snyder 6
Palmyra 14, Freeman 12
Pender 66, Omaha Nation 38
Perkins County 44, Sutherland 18
Plattsmouth 46, Nebraska City 6
Riverside 81, Walthill 13
Sandhills/Thedford 51, Maxwell 23
Shelby-Rising City 27, Centura 6
South Loup 51, Overton 8
Southwest 38, Bertrand 22
Stuart 74, Elkhorn Valley 14
Sutton 62, Fillmore Central 0
Thayer Central 44, McCool Junction 26
Valentine 52, Bayard 8
Wahoo 34, Aquinas Catholic 13
Waverly 35, Norris 28
West Holt 35, Clearwater-Orchard 20
West Point-Beemer 35, Pierce 28
Wilber-Clatonia 35, Johnson County Central 12
Wood River 48, Sandy Creek 0
Yutan 48, Malcolm 14

Iowa

East Mills 44, Clarinda Academy 40
Fremont-Mills 41, Woodbine 6
Glenwood 28, Winterset 0
Shenandoah 28, Underwood 20
Sidney 56, Essex 16
South Central Calhoun 57, Red Oak 6
Southeast Valley 28, Clarinda 0

Missouri

East Atchison 59, Platte Valley 12
Rock Port 40, Mound City 38

Softball

State Tournaments

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: