Saturday’s local scoreboard

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Pioneer Conference Tournament

East Central Nebraska Conference
Championship: Malcolm 65, Auburn 49
Third Place: Louisville 45, Conestoga 37

Ansley-Litchfield 55, Central Valley 37
Archbishop Bergan 71, Fort Calhoun 36
Aurora 48, Northwest 45
Bellevue East 38, Lincoln North Star 37
Bellevue West 71, Omaha Northwest 68
Blue Hill 30, Red Cloud 27
Brady 34, Sutherland 21
Broken Bow 45, Ogallala 32
Burwell 44, Nebraska Christian 33
Cozad 65, Perkins County 27
Creek Valley 68, Peetz, CO 19
Crete 44, Blair 31
Deshler 39, Lawrence-Nelson 35
Elwood 44, Axtell 33
Ewing 54, CWC 33
Fullerton 54, Heartland Lutheran 27
Gothenburg 50, Minden 29
Grand Island 42, Omaha Burke 41
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 57, Hartington Cedar Catholic 53
Hastings 43, Omaha Skutt Catholic 42
Hastings St. Cecilia 51, Lincoln Lutheran 50
Hitchcock County 44, Arapahoe 27
Humphrey St. Francis 70, Spalding Academy 40
Johnson-Brock 33, Lourdes Central Catholic 30
Kearney 63, Omaha Bryan 15
Lincoln Christian 72, Aquinas Catholic 40
Lincoln East 74, North Platte 32
Lincoln Pius X 44, Omaha Marian 38
Louisville 45, Conestoga 37
Malcolm 65, Auburn 49
McCook 63, Ainsworth 36
Millard South 57, Fremont 46
Mitchell 49, Bridgeport 41
Morrill 52, Kimball 34
Norris 53, Columbus 46
North Platte St. Patrick’s 54, Cambridge 47
Omaha Benson 54, Lincoln High 51
Omaha Concordia 63, Omaha Mercy 47
Omaha North 58, Omaha South 46
Omaha Westside 60, Lincoln Southeast 39
Ord 58, Ravenna 46
Papillion-LaVista South 54, Norfolk 33
Platteview 62, Raymond Central 36
Pleasanton 64, Elm Creek 50
Sioux County 49, Banner County 41
South Loup 45, McPherson County 31
South Sioux City 74, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 41
Southern Valley 52, Adams Central 43 (OT)
Superior 62, Heartland 40
Wayne 64, O’Neill 58
West Holt 49, North Central 46
West Point-Beemer 39, Stanton 35

Boys

Pioneer Conference Tournament

East Central Nebraska Conference
Championship: Yutan 52, Auburn 45
Third Place: Freeman 45, Palmyra 33

Adams Central 79, Southern Valley 49
Arapahoe 48, Hitchcock County 10
Arthur County 62, South Platte 49
Aurora 53, Northwest 47
Bellevue West 91, Omaha Northwest 56
Brady 46, Sutherland 43
Broken Bow 55, Ogallala 51
Burwell 45, Nebraska Christian 25
Centennial 66, Heartland 49
Central Valley 87, Ansley-Litchfield 83
Clearwater-Orchard 52, CWC 46
Columbus Scotus 59, Kearney Catholic 49
Cozad 59, Perkins County 46
Creighton Preparatory School 73, Lincoln Pius X 52
Crete 57, Blair 51
Cross County 63, High Plains Community 30
Doniphan-Trumbull 74, St. Paul 71
Freeman 45, Palmyra 33
Fullerton 48, Heartland Lutheran 34
Gothenburg 45, Minden 44
Grand Island 73, Omaha Burke 67
Hastings St. Cecilia 56, Lincoln Lutheran 39
Hershey 73, Dundy County-Stratton 64 (OT)
Humphrey St. Francis 68, Spalding Academy 30
Johnson-Brock 77, Tri County 61
Kenesaw 70, Deshler 63
Lincoln High 63, Omaha Benson 47
Lincoln North Star 56, Bellevue East 51
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 38, BRLD 36
Loomis 52, Wilcox-Hildreth 45
McCook 75, Ainsworth 47
Millard South 71, Fremont 63
Norfolk 63, Papillion-LaVista South 59
Norris 60, Columbus 50
O’Neill 61, Norfolk Catholic 46
Omaha Central 65, Elkhorn South 51
Omaha Westside 82, Lincoln Southeast 57
Overton 79, Elm Creek 73
Peetz, CO 71, Creek Valley 52
Ponca 75, Randolph 35
Sidney 62, Scottsbluff 48
South Loup 68, McPherson County 14
Sutton 51, Milford 46
Wayne 61, Hartington Cedar Catholic 49
West Holt 68, Boyd County 46

Wrestling

Iowa

Sectional Tournaments

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: