Saturday’s local scoreboard, April 13

Football

College

Nebraska Spring Game

Baseball

Nebraska

Bellevue East 8, Omaha Northwest 0
Bellevue West 9, Omaha Central 2
Branched Oak 8, Platte Valley 7
Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy 7, Hastings 6
Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy 8, Ralston 6
Elkhorn South 4, Papillion-LaVista South 0
Millard South 12, Bellevue West 6
Platteview 18, Douglas County West 4
Plattsmouth 3, Thurston-Cuming County 2
Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran 15, Branched Oak 5
Waverly 9, Mount Michael Benedictine 0

College

Nebraska at Penn State (DH)

Softball

College

Nebraska 7, Purdue 5
Nebraska 9, Purdue 4
Peru State 4, Culver-Stockton 2
Peru State 7, Culver-Stockton 4

Soccer

Nebraska

Girls

Hastings 1, Norfolk 0
Lincoln East 6, Lincoln Pius X 1
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 4, Norris 0
Lincoln Southwest 6, Grand Island 0
Millard North 4, Elkhorn 1
Millard West 1, Omaha Westside 0
Omaha Duchesne Academy 3, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 2 (OT)
Omaha Gross Catholic 1, Waverly 0
Omaha Skutt Catholic 1, Millard North 0
Omaha Skutt Catholic 3, Papillion-LaVista South 1
Papillion-LaVista South 1, Elkhorn 0

Boys

Plattsmouth Tournament:
Madison 1, Plattsmouth 0
Plattsmouth def. Platteview (Forfeit)

Elkhorn South 6, Lincoln North Star 0
Gering 3, Grand Island Central Catholic 2
Kearney 7, Omaha Central 1
Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic 3, Gering 2 (SO)
Millard North 2, Elkhorn 0
Millard North 3, Omaha Skutt Catholic 0
Millard South 2, Columbus Scotus 1 (SO)
Norfolk 4, Hastings 1
Norris 3, Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 2
Omaha Benson 2, Omaha Northwest 1 (OT)
Omaha Burke 2, Omaha Bryan 1
Papillion-LaVista 3, Bellevue East 0
Papillion-LaVista South 2, Omaha Skutt Catholic 1
Papillion-LaVista South 3, Elkhorn 0
Scottsbluff 2, Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic 0
Scottsbluff 4, Grand Island Central Catholic 1
South Sioux City 7, Omaha Benson 2

Iowa

Girls

ADM Tournament (Glenwood)
ADM 3, Glenwood 0
Pella 3, Glenwood 1

Track and Field

Nebraska

MUDECAS Meet (Sacred Heart, HTRS, Johnson-Brock, Johnson CC, Lewiston, Palmyra, Pawnee City, Sterling)
Ashland-Greenwood Invite Results

Iowa

Sioux City Relays Results

Missouri

Nate Danneman Relays (Rock Port)

Golf

Iowa

CAM Tournament (East Mills)
Pella Invitational (Clarinda)

Tennis

Iowa

Girls

Atlantic Invitational (Clarinda)

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: