Saturday’s local scoreboard, Dec. 29

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Adams Central 53, Broken Bow 27
Alliance 64, Bridgeport 39
Alma 45, Exeter-Milligan 42
Aquinas Catholic 53, Sutton 31
Auburn 54, Tekamah-Herman 21
Aurora 35, Omaha Duchesne Academy 31
Bishop Neumann 44, Lexington 39
Boyd County 51, Bloomfield 38
Cambridge 49, Fullerton 35
Centennial 53, Wilber-Clatonia 8
Chadron 49, Valentine 31
Chase County 56, Torrington, WY 45
Clarkson/Leigh 37, Arcadia/Loup City 28
Creighton 41, Wausa 37
David City 55, Douglas County West 33
Deshler 41, Pawnee City 28
Dorchester 48, Conestoga 29
East Butler 42, McCool Junction 39
Elgin Public/Pope John 61, Emerson-Hubbard 37
Elm Creek 69, Gibbon 37
Elmwood-Murdock 54, Omaha Brownell Talbot 47
Fairbury 41, Lincoln Lutheran 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Syracuse 36
Fillmore Central 59, Ralston 25
Franklin 32, Bertrand 31
Fremont 63, Lincoln High 53
Giltner 55, Heartland Lutheran 31
Grand Island Central Catholic 60, Gothenburg 35
Gretna 56, Omaha Gross Catholic 33
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 83, BRLD 78
Hartington Cedar Catholic 62, Pender 48
Hastings St. Cecilia 50, Elkhorn 46
Hershey 60, Southern Valley 33
Hitchcock County 53, Anselmo-Merna 47
Howells-Dodge 59, Homer 45
Humphrey St. Francis 72, Thayer Central 66
Johnson-Brock 63, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 36
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 55, Wayne 52
Lawrence-Nelson 30, Red Cloud 28
Lincoln Christian 61, South Sioux City 50
Louisville 55, Nebraska City 39
Lourdes Central Catholic 32, Freeman 30
Maxwell 43, Arapahoe 36
Niobrara/Verdigre 60, St. Edward 26
North Bend Central 48, St. Paul 37
North Platte St. Patrick’s 65, Kearney Catholic 52
Northwest 45, Omaha Skutt Catholic 36
Oakland-Craig 48, Malcolm 39
Ogallala 36, Amherst 34
Papillion-LaVista 45, Elkhorn South 31
Platteview 44, York 39
Pleasanton 60, Brady 32
Randolph 58, Winside 3
Shelby-Rising City 35, Friend 30
Sidney 39, Beatrice 37
Silver Lake 63, Shelton 20
Southern 41, Nebraska Christian 29
Stanton 50, O’Neill 41
Superior 39, Mitchell 32
Wahoo 58, Seward 36
Waverly 43, Norris 32
West Holt 34, Hartington-Newcastle 33
West Point-Beemer 42, Arlington 23

Boys

Adams Central 77, Boone Central/Newman Grove 46
Alliance 55, Bridgeport 47
Alma 59, Shelton 50
Anselmo-Merna 58, Hitchcock County 41
Arapahoe 45, Maxwell 38
Ashland-Greenwood 63, Plattsmouth 51
Auburn 54, Humphrey St. Francis 43
BDS 57, Wood River 51
BRLD 56, Howells-Dodge 34
Bellevue West 66, Papillion-LaVista 46
Bennington 69, Broken Bow 44
Bishop Neumann 58, Lexington 45
Boyd County 47, Bloomfield 32
Centennial 43, Malcolm 28
Chadron 61, Valentine 54
Chase County 56, Torrington, WY 47 (OT)
Clarkson/Leigh 47, Friend 15
Cozad 77, Elm Creek 39
Creighton Preparatory School 76, Omaha Benson 70 (OT)
Cross County 63, Sandy Creek 25
Doniphan-Trumbull 60, Gibbon 47
Elkhorn 62, Hastings St. Cecilia 21
Elmwood-Murdock 49, Fort Calhoun 34
Exeter-Milligan 55, Silver Lake 46
Falls City 52, Bishop LeBlond, MO 39
Falls City Sacred Heart 41, Freeman 38
Franklin 46, Red Cloud 17
Giltner 71, Heartland Lutheran 55
Grand Island Central Catholic 62, Fullerton 50
Gretna 50, Aurora 41
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 81, Homer 54
Hartington-Newcastle 52, West Holt 44
Hershey 51, Southern Valley 45
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 62, Pawnee City 39
Johnson-Brock 73, Deshler 43
Kearney 60, Lincoln Southeast 38
Kearney Catholic 65, North Platte St. Patrick’s 60
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 102, Pender 64
Lewiston 38, Weeping Water 32
Lincoln Christian 70, South Sioux City 64
Lincoln Lutheran 58, Holdrege 44
Lincoln Southwest 66, Lincoln Northeast 49
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 58, Omaha Brownell Talbot 54
Louisville 48, Nebraska City 29
Millard North 62, Omaha North 52
Mount Michael Benedictine 81, Omaha Gross Catholic 51
Nebraska Christian 71, Parkview Christian 55
Niobrara/Verdigre 75, St. Edward 39
Norfolk 57, Fremont 34
Norfolk Catholic 55, Arlington 39
North Bend Central 67, St. Paul 41
Oakland-Craig 60, Wilber-Clatonia 36
Omaha Burke 74, Omaha Westside 69
Omaha Central 71, Millard South 52
Omaha South 69, Millard West 42
Osmond 56, St. Mary’s 46
Papillion-LaVista South 56, Bellevue East 55
Plainview 61, Winside 21
Pleasanton 59, Brady 56
Ponca 54, Neligh-Oakdale 30
Ralston 73, Fillmore Central 48
Randolph 30, Allen 22
Seward 56, Wahoo 54
Shelby-Rising City 61, Arcadia/Loup City 54 (OT)
Sterling 65, McCool Junction 27
Sutton 46, Aquinas Catholic 28
Syracuse 51, Lourdes Central Catholic 39
Walthill 53, Southern 46
Wausa 44, Creighton 37
Waverly 50, Norris 47
Winnebago 62, Lutheran High Northeast 53
Wisner-Pilger 61, Battle Creek 37
York 71, Platteview 53

College

Men

Nebraska 79, SW Minnesota State 38
Peru State vs. Dakota Wesleyan

Wrestling

Nebraska

Fillmore Central Invite (Louisville, Palmyra)
Ord Duals (Conestoga)

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: