Saturday’s local scoreboard, Feb. 2

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Amherst 55, Wilcox-Hildreth 31
Aurora 41, Lexington 37
Battle Creek 57, Pierce 36
Bellevue West 66, Omaha Northwest 58
Bennett County, SD 61, Hay Springs 32
Blue Hill 62, Lawrence-Nelson 32
Broken Bow 47, Ogallala 39
Burwell 49, Nebraska Christian 29
CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 44, Omaha Duchesne Academy 38
Cambridge 52, North Platte St. Patrick’s 40
Centennial 53, Superior 51 (OT)
Chadron 40, Valentine 26
Clarkson/Leigh 52, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 47
Cody-Kilgore 76, Santee 44
Columbus Scotus 50, Kearney Catholic 46
Cozad 63, Perkins County 12
Creek Valley 36, Peetz, CO 28
Crete 53, Blair 41
Crofton 66, O’Neill 63 (OT)
Cross County 39, High Plains Community 26
Elkhorn 54, Omaha Mercy 32
Elkhorn South 67, Omaha Central 43
Elkhorn Valley 53, Boyd County 44
Elwood 42, Eustis-Farnam 18
Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Sterling 39
Fillmore Central 53, Milford 40
Fort Calhoun 67, Conestoga 31
Fullerton 53, Heartland Lutheran 40
Gering 46, Wheatland, WY 18
Hastings St. Cecilia 48, Lincoln Lutheran 29
Hershey 50, Dundy County-Stratton 28
Hitchcock County 49, Arapahoe 19
Humphrey St. Francis 71, Spalding Academy 28
Kearney 54, Omaha Bryan 14
Kimball 52, Bayard 39
Lincoln Christian 45, Aquinas Catholic 43
Lincoln East 55, North Platte 43
Lincoln North Star 55, Bellevue East 30
Lincoln Pius X 68, Omaha Marian 51
Loomis 53, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Louisville 48, Weeping Water 34
Lourdes Central Catholic 36, Johnson-Brock 32
Malcolm 53, Freeman 26
McCook 56, Ainsworth 48
McPherson County 38, Elba 18
Millard South 56, Fremont 53
Millard West 59, Lincoln Northeast 48
Minden 48, Gothenburg 29
Mitchell 59, Bridgeport 29
Norfolk 46, Papillion-LaVista South 43
Norfolk Catholic 33, Boone Central/Newman Grove 25
Norris 43, Columbus 41
North Central 51, CWC 42
Omaha Benson 37, Lincoln High 26
Omaha Brownell Talbot 56, Boys Town 31
Omaha Burke 66, Grand Island 49
Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Hastings 20
Omaha Westside 54, Lincoln Southeast 24
Ord 45, St. Paul 42
Pleasanton 45, Elm Creek 27
Ponca 53, Randolph 33
Red Cloud 55, Kenesaw 48
Sandy Creek 54, David City 45
Sidney 62, Scottsbluff 37
Sioux County 50, Leyton 43
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 56, Southern Valley 37
South Platte 40, Arthur County 31
South Sioux City 78, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 47
West Point-Beemer 58, Oakland-Craig 55 (OT)
Wood River 44, Doniphan-Trumbull 26
Wynot 40, Hartington-Newcastle 33 (2OT)
York 42, Columbus Lakeview 39

Boys

Amherst 71, Wilcox-Hildreth 62
Ansley-Litchfield 61, Central Valley 54
Arapahoe 54, Hitchcock County 46
Auburn 51, Elmwood-Murdock 42
Aurora 67, Lexington 54
BRLD 65, North Bend Central 56
Bellevue West 84, Omaha Northwest 74
Blue Hill 46, Kenesaw 42
Bridgeport 59, Mitchell 36
Burwell 81, Nebraska Christian 54
Cambridge 55, North Platte St. Patrick’s 43
Centura 57, Ord 54
Creighton Preparatory School 63, Lincoln Pius X 62
Crete 58, Blair 46
Cross County 68, High Plains Community 29
David City 58, Sandy Creek 42
Deshler 42, Lawrence-Nelson 27
Doniphan-Trumbull 52, Wood River 51
Elm Creek 66, Loomis 50
Eustis-Farnam 46, Elwood 43
Falls City Sacred Heart 49, Johnson-Brock 39
Fort Calhoun 53, Conestoga 44
Freeman 57, Yutan 48
Fullerton 94, Heartland Lutheran 50
Gering 46, Wheatland, WY 37
Grand Island 60, Omaha Burke 49
Hartington Cedar Catholic 64, Crofton 52
Hemingford 78, Bayard 75
Hershey 70, Dundy County-Stratton 58
Howells-Dodge 53, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 48
Humphrey St. Francis 70, Spalding Academy 17
Kearney 48, Omaha Bryan 43
Kearney Catholic 58, Columbus Scotus 36
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 83, Ponca 65
Lincoln Christian 65, Aquinas Catholic 48
Lincoln East 68, North Platte 50
Lincoln High 81, Omaha Benson 59
Lincoln Lutheran 44, Hastings St. Cecilia 30
Lincoln North Star 68, Bellevue East 39
Lourdes Central Catholic 57, Sidney, IA 56
McCook 52, Ainsworth 46
Milford 57, Wilber-Clatonia 26
Millard South 61, Fremont 41
Millard West 66, Lincoln Northeast 32
Minden 63, Gothenburg 60 (OT)
Neligh-Oakdale 47, Clearwater-Orchard 40
Norfolk 55, Papillion-LaVista South 46
Norfolk Catholic 68, Battle Creek 45
Norris 67, Columbus 65
Ogallala 66, Broken Bow 51
Omaha Central 56, Elkhorn South 51
Omaha Gross Catholic 55, Beatrice 47
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 65, South Sioux City 35
Omaha South 62, Omaha North 54
Omaha Westside 91, Lincoln Southeast 61
Osmond 45, Wakefield 43
Overton 60, Pleasanton 44
Peetz, CO 61, Creek Valley 47
Platteview 69, Raymond Central 29
Scottsbluff 68, Sidney 55
Sioux County 62, Leyton 51
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 48, Southern Valley 38
South Platte 53, Arthur County 41
Sutton 62, Centennial 47
Tri County 80, Southern 48
Valentine 52, Chadron 49
Wahoo 58, Grand Island Central Catholic 57
West Holt 44, North Central 39
York 59, Columbus Lakeview 50

Iowa

Girls

Alburnett 57, Starmont 36
Algona 51, Clear Lake 44
Ankeny Centennial 47, Ames 39
Ankeny Christian Academy 37, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 32
Aplington-Parkersburg 56, Denver 50
Audubon 51, Underwood 39
BCLUW, Conrad 37, West Marshall 32
Beckman, Dyersville 43, Central DeWitt 36
Belle Plaine 48, English Valleys 16
Bellevue Marquette Catholic 71, Lisbon 30
Boyer Valley 48, Paton-Churdan 45
Caledonia 57, Osage 54
CAM, Anita 73, Woodbine 32
Carroll 63, Greene County 28
Cascade, Western Dubuque 46, Tipton 31
Central Decatur, Leon 65, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 25
Central Lee, Donnellson 65, WACO 43
Central Springs 47, Nashua-Plainfield 23
Clarksville 67, Dunkerton 41
Collins-Maxwell 49, Baxter 35
Coon Rapids-Bayard 53, West Harrison 43
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 44, Omaha Duchense 38
Dallas Center-Grimes 56, Oskaloosa 25
Denver 63, Columbus Catholic 43
Dike-New Hartford 55, Union Community, LaPorte City 30
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 41, Waterloo Christian School 29
East Buchanan 58, Edgewood-Colesburg 18
Epworth, Western Dubuque 69, Wahlert, Dubuque 33
Gilbert 60, South Hamilton 31
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 57, East Marshall 55 (OT)
Highland, Riverside 59, Columbus, Columbus Junction 30
Hudson 37, Columbus Catholic 33
Iowa City, West 43, Marion 32
Iowa Falls-Alden 54, Hampton-Dumont 49
Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 81, HLV, Victor 43
Janesville 55, Riceville 16
Johnston 84, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 34
Kingsley-Pierson 68, Woodbury Central 66
Lake Mills 45, North Iowa 35
Linn-Mar, Marion 56, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 45
Lone Tree 39, Winfield-Mt Union 27
Louisa-Muscatine 37, Wapello 36
Montezuma 63, BGM, Brooklyn 30
Mount Vernon 39, Solon 28
Muscatine 52, Davenport, Central 19
Newell-Fonda 69, Graettinger-Terril 34
North Fayette Valley 43, Central Elkader 38
North Union 73, Eagle Grove 31
Ogden 66, Grand View Christian 39
Okoboji 64, George-Little Rock 33
Pella 63, Newton 26
Pleasant Valley 71, Davenport, West 19
Regina, Iowa City 60, Durant 52
Roland-Story 43, Colo-Nesco 26
Saint Ansgar 63, Northwood-Kensett 39
Sheldon 57, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 56
Sigourney 27, Washington 26
Sigourney 46, Iowa Valley 31
South Central Calhoun 53, West Bend-Mallard 18
South Winneshiek 57, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 33
Southeast Polk 86, Urbandale 70
Southwest Valley 66, Wayne 50
Turkey Valley 61, Kee, Lansing 57 (3OT)
Van Buren Community 49, Davis County, Bloomfield 26
Vinton-Shellsburg 43, Independence 26
Wapsie Valley 53, Jesup 52
Waukon 52, Oelwein 22
West Branch 49, West Liberty 35
West Fork 51, Newman Catholic 26
West Hancock 70, Belmond-Klemme 31
West Lyon 46, MOC-Floyd Valley 42
Williamsburg 47, Benton 39
Winterset 65, Clarke, Osceola 32

Boys

Alburnett 65, Starmont 47
Ames 62, Ankeny Centennial 42
Ankeny Christian Academy 70, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 68
Audubon 53, Underwood 45
Baxter 66, Collins-Maxwell 31
Belle Plaine 88, English Valleys, North English 33
Bettendorf 60, Clinton 32
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 63, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 52
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 62, Paton-Churdan 46
Camanche 78, Bellevue 41
Carroll 73, Greene County 52
Cedar Falls 58, Waverly-Shell Rock 43
Center Point-Urbana 55, Clear Creek-Amana 44
Charles City 68, Algona 50
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 52, South Winneshiek, Calmar 42
Davenport, North 74, Davenport, Central 65
Davis County, Bloomfield 63, Van Buren Community 58
Decorah 66, MFL MarMac 38
Denver 82, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 70
Dike-New Hartford 61, Union, La Porte City 38
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 77, Waterloo Christian School 35
Dubuque, Senior 67, Dubuque, Hempstead 47
Dunkerton 62, Hudson 38 (@ Upper Iowa University)
East Mills 65, Heartland Christian 43
East Sac County 66, Manson Northwest Webster 40
East Union, Afton 56, Iowa Christian Academy 21
Easton Valley 80, Midland, Wyoming 34
Edgewood-Colesburg 75, East Buchanan, Winthrop 55
Fort Dodge 66, Marshalltown 48
George-Little Rock 75, Okoboji, Milford 54
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 69, East Marshall, LeGrand 30
Grand View Christian School 60, Treynor 40
Highland, Riverside 62, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 32
Iowa City, City High 70, Knoxville 58
Iowa Falls-Alden 79, Hampton-Dumont 45
Janesville 72, Riceville 29
Keokuk 62, Centerville 54
Lake Mills 72, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 22
Lawton-Bronson 60, OABCIG 59 (WVC Tr. Championship)
LeMars 55, Hamlin, SD 38 (Sanford Pentagon Classic)
Linn-Mar, Marion 66, Waukee 62
Lourdes Cent. Catholic, Nebr. City, NE 57, Sidney 56
Madison Central, SD 80, Sioux City, North 62 (Sanford Pentagon Classic)
Martensdale-St. Marys 81, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 30
Melcher-Dallas 61, Moravia 52
Montezuma 61, B-G-M, Brooklyn 57
Nashua-Plainfield 73, Central Springs 49
Newell-Fonda 87, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 53
Newman Catholic, Mason City 86, Rockford 61
North Fayette Valley 52, Central, Elkader 44
North Union 73, Eagle Grove 49
Northeast, Goose Lake 49, Central DeWitt 40
Oskaloosa 59, Dallas Center-Grimes 51
Pella 76, Newton 57
Pella Christian 53, Van Meter 38
Pleasant Valley 48, Davenport, West 29
Quincy Notre Dame, IL 78, Notre Dame, Burlington 62
Regina, Iowa City 68, Durant 53
Roland-Story, Story City 75, Colo-Nesco 42
Saint Ansgar 64, Northwood-Kensett 32
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 93, St. Paul Humboldt, MN 58 (@ Target Center)
Seymour 45, Twin Cedars, Bussey 34
Sheldon 49, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 47
Sioux City, East 75, Sioux Falls Christian, SD 70 (Sanford Pentagon Classic)
South Central Calhoun 77, West Bend-Mallard 44
South Hamilton, Jewell 67, Gilbert 63
Southeast Polk 62, Urbandale 51 (OT)
Southwest Valley 48, Wayne, Corydon 45
Sumner-Fredericksburg 57, Denver 44
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 61, Kee, Lansing 43
Wapello 58, Louisa-Muscatine 53
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 72, North Butler, Greene 43 (@ UIU Classic)
Washington 64, Williamsburg 26
Waterloo, West 60, Crestwood, Cresco 35
West Branch 61, West Liberty 39
West Delaware, Manchester 60, Mount Vernon 35
West Hancock, Britt 58, Belmond-Klemme 30
West Marshall, State Center 80, BCLUW, Conrad 57
Western Christian, Hull 60, Dakota Valley, SD 57 (Sanford Pentagon Classic)
Whitney M. Young, IL 58, Iowa City, West 42
Winterset 75, Clarke, Osceola 30
Woodbine 49, CAM, Anita 26

Wrestling

Nebraska

NSAA State Dual Championships

Iowa

Sectional Tournaments

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: