Saturday’s local scoreboard, Jan. 26

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Axtell 49, Eustis-Farnam 24
Bayard 51, Bridgeport 44
Beatrice 50, Ralston 25
Blue Hill 61, Sandy Creek 16
Boone Central/Newman Grove 62, Wayne 31
Boyd County 44, Neligh-Oakdale 30
Broken Bow 45, Ogallala 42
Chase County 40, Hershey 36
Clay Center, KS 43, Fairbury 41 (OT)
College View Academy 54, Cedar Bluffs 51
Columbus Lakeview 51, Aurora 33
Creighton 55, Bloomfield 29
Crete 50, Seward 34
Douglas, SD 46, Chadron 38
Dundy County-Stratton 40, Cambridge 38
Edgemont, SD 46, Hemingford 27
Elgin Public/Pope John 52, Clearwater-Orchard 31
Elkhorn 54, Waverly 47
Elkhorn South 58, Lincoln High 41
Elkhorn Valley 63, Santee 40
Elmwood-Murdock 56, Johnson County Central 42
Freeman 50, Conestoga 21
Fremont 60, Millard West 44
Hartington-Newcastle 66, Walthill 31
Harvard 53, Shelton 22
Hastings St. Cecilia 39, Lincoln Christian 34
Heartland 56, Nebraska Christian 42
Holdrege 44, Schuyler 30
Holton-Jackson Heights, KS 39, Falls City 32
Homer 61, Wausa 57 (OT)
Humphrey St. Francis 63, Lutheran High Northeast 33
Kearney 65, Omaha South 18
Lincoln East 61, Millard South 58
Lincoln Pius X 58, Omaha North 42
Maywood-Hayes Center 52, Alma 50
Mead 54, Palmyra 45
Milford 52, Sutton 38
Millard North 66, Omaha Bryan 10
Minatare 47, Potter-Dix 22
Mullen 36, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 25
North Platte 66, Alliance 32
North Platte St. Patrick’s 70, Kimball 40
Northwest 59, York 46
Omaha Benson 55, Bellevue East 26
Omaha Marian 60, Lincoln North Star 45
Omaha Northwest 66, Grand Island 61
Omaha Skutt Catholic 59, Louisville 46
Papillion-LaVista South 57, Omaha Burke 50 (OT)
Platteview 56, Arlington 41
Plattsmouth 58, Omaha Gross Catholic 55
Ponca 50, Osmond 23
Randolph 48, Plainview 33
Rapid City Stevens, SD 51, Scottsbluff 49
Sidney 59, Brush, CO 31
Sioux County 48, Morrill 41
Stuart 45, St. Mary’s 27
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 38, Elwood 32
Sutherland 48, Creek Valley 36
Tri County 54, Lewiston 30
Wahoo 47, Syracuse 26
West Holt 56, Niobrara/Verdigre 47
Winnebago 60, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 47
Wynot 52, Winside 16

Boys

Aurora 61, York 58
Axtell 57, Elwood 40
Bellevue East 67, Omaha Benson 57
Bellevue West 65, Lincoln Northeast 30
Bennington 56, Norris 43
Bishop Neumann 57, Lincoln Christian 47
Blue Hill 66, Sandy Creek 52
Boyd County 49, Ewing 26
Bridgeport 46, Bayard 42
Broken Bow 59, Ainsworth 43
Brush, CO 45, Sidney 36
Cambridge 56, Wauneta-Palisade 31
Cedar Bluffs 57, Cornerstone Christian 44
Chadron 53, Douglas, SD 37
Chase County 44, Hershey 43
Clearwater-Orchard 82, Santee 65
Columbus Lakeview 55, Schuyler 27
Creighton Preparatory School 77, Lincoln North Star 71 (OT)
David City 59, Thayer Central 45
Elkhorn South 100, Lincoln High 85
Elkhorn Valley 45, St. Mary’s 35
Fairbury 47, Clay Center, KS 39
Franklin 52, Red Cloud 28
Grand Island 57, Omaha Northwest 56
Heartland 74, Nebraska Christian 58
Hemingford 77, Edgemont, SD 45
Holdrege 58, Crete 51
Howells-Dodge 78, Clarkson/Leigh 43
Humphrey St. Francis 58, Lutheran High Northeast 52
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 77, Tekamah-Herman 39
Johnson County Central 45, Weeping Water 21
Kearney 65, Omaha South 46
Kimball 49, North Platte St. Patrick’s 47
Lexington 44, Northwest 41
Lincoln East 61, Millard South 42
Lincoln Pius X 70, Omaha North 51
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 42, Stanton 33
Louisville 34, Malcolm 31
Milford 49, Sutton 42
Millard North 65, Omaha Bryan 55
Millard West 54, Fremont 37
Minatare 56, Potter-Dix 8
Morrill 56, Sioux County 32
Mullen 58, Sandhills/Thedford 43
Neligh-Oakdale 67, Elgin Public/Pope John 42
Niobrara/Verdigre 52, CWC 43
North Platte 69, Alliance 65
Oakland-Craig 68, Twin River 56
Ogallala 57, Cozad 48
Omaha Brownell Talbot 53, Omaha Christian Academy 36
Omaha Central 97, Lincoln Southeast 61
Palmyra 69, Conestoga 68 (OT)
Papillion-LaVista South 62, Omaha Burke 36
Paxton 42, Southern Valley 30
Platteview 54, Douglas County West 41
Ralston 57, Beatrice 41
Rapid City Stevens, SD 75, Scottsbluff 69
Seward 47, Adams Central 43
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 63, Anselmo-Merna 62
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 63, Eustis-Farnam 48
Sutherland 64, Creek Valley 17
Wahoo 57, Ashland-Greenwood 44
West Point-Beemer 71, Madison 37
Wisner-Pilger 68, Pender 37

Iowa

Girls

Ar-We-Va, Westside 64, Ridge View 54
Bishop Garrigan 56, North Iowa 31
Bishop Heelan 52, Western Christian 35
Cascade, Western Dubuque 54, Wilton 53
Cedar Falls 58, Linn-Mar, Marion 57 (OT)
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 55, Davenport, Central 36
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 84, Cedar Rapids, Washington 70 (OT)
Central DeWitt 36, Mount Vernon 34
Central Elkader 46, Postville 28
Central Lee, Donnellson 72, Fort Madison 22
Colo-Nesco 57, BGM, Brooklyn 34
Crestwood 56, Waukon 53
Des Moines Christian 61, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 53
Dubuque, Hempstead 45, Wahlert, Dubuque 37
Dunkerton 52, Waterloo Christian School 24
Earlham 35, Nodaway Valley 23
East Sac County 58, Graettinger-Terril 55 (OT)
Fairfield 49, Solon 37
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 75, Eagle Grove 52
Gilbert 52, Webster City 45
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 60, North Tama 56
Glenwood 70, Harlan 42
Grundy Center 63, West Marshall 27
Holy Trinity Catholic 62, WACO 28
Knoxville 69, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 35
LeMars 66, Sioux City, East 60 (2OT)
Lisbon 52, North Cedar, Stanwood 37
Lynnville-Sully 74, Colfax-Mingo 44
Maquoketa 70, Independence 38
Maquoketa Valley 71, Central City 42
Mediapolis 62, Lone Tree 31
MFL-Mar-Mac 76, West Central, Maynard 12
Newton 57, Oskaloosa 26
North Polk 60, Norwalk 40
North Scott, Eldridge 63, Davenport, Assumption 52
North Union 63, Lake Mills 46
Osage 60, West Fork 25
Regina, Iowa City 39, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 26
Saint Ansgar 57, Rockford 42
Sidney 64, Essex 16
Sigourney 59, English Valleys 28
South Central Calhoun 54, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 43
South Hamilton 46, South Hardin 40
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 50, Wayne 43
Sumner-Fredricksburg 56, Denver 36
Turkey Valley 69, Riceville 40
Union Community, LaPorte City 50, Vinton-Shellsburg 39
Valley, West Des Moines 65, Ames 51
Wapsie Valley 56, Hudson 47
Waterloo, West 78, Fort Dodge 24
Waukee 63, Ankeny Centennial 52

Boys

Ames 59, Valley, West Des Moines 46
Ankeny Christian Academy 53, Lamoni 41 (BGC Tourn)
Ar-We-Va, Westside 72, Ridge View 48
B-G-M, Brooklyn 63, Colo-Nesco 44
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 56, Central DeWitt 54
Bettendorf 74, Davenport, West 63
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 94, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 62
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 49, Western Christian, Hull 47
Camanche 53, Lena-Winslow, IL 44 (Ottens Tr. @ Fulton, IL)
Cascade, Western Dubuque 62, Wilton 41
Cedar Rapids, Washington 77, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 70
Central City 60, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 54
Clarinda Academy 64, Griswold 45
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 43, Kee, Lansing 38
Crestwood, Cresco 60, Waukon 50
Danville 56, West Burlington 45
DeLaSalle, Minneapolis, , MN 76, Des Moines, North 64
Decorah 58, North Fayette Valley 26
Dike-New Hartford 79, Charles City 78
Dunkerton 86, Waterloo Christian School 43
Earlham 59, Nodaway Valley 50
East Sac County 55, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 39
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 70, Baxter 56
Exira/EH-K 61, AHSTW, Avoca 47
Fairfield 85, Solon 76
Fort Madison 82, Central Lee, Donnellson 41
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 61, Eagle Grove 18
Gilbert 54, Webster City 39
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 57, North Tama, Traer 40
Hudson 48, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 41
Jesup 70, Denver 67
Keota 84, Iowa Valley, Marengo 53
Kirksville, MO 59, Keokuk 58
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 58, Des Moines Christian 49
Lake Mills 83, North Union 44
Lisbon 64, North Cedar, Stanwood 61 (OT)
Lynnville-Sully 62, Colfax-Mingo 58
MFL MarMac 78, West Central, Maynard 51
Marion 53, Maquoketa 47
Mediapolis 57, Lone Tree 40
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 93, Melcher-Dallas 50 (BGC TR.)
Moulton-Udell 58, Iowa Christian Academy 35
Mount Pleasant 64, Burlington 44
Nashua-Plainfield 65, North Butler, Greene 45
North Scott, Eldridge 48, Assumption, Davenport 46
Postville 38, Central, Elkader 34
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 82, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 68
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 66, West Carroll, IL 43 (Ottens Tr. @ Fulton, IL)
Rockford 71, Saint Ansgar 52
Sidney 64, Essex 37
Sigourney 68, Tri-County, Thornburg 38
Sioux City, East 78, LeMars 73
South Central Calhoun 68, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 62
South Hamilton, Jewell 73, South Hardin 50
Stillman Valley, IL 73, Easton Valley 61 (Ottens Tr. @ Fulton, IL)
Vinton-Shellsburg 51, Union, La Porte City 39
Waukee 59, Ankeny Centennial 36
Waverly-Shell Rock 67, New Hampton 53
West Fork, Sheffield 48, Osage 45
West Marshall, State Center 73, Grundy Center 37

Missouri

Girls

NORTH PLATTE TOURNAMENT
Consolation: Mound City 40, Plattsburg 30
Championship: Jefferson 58, Mid-Buchanan 29

Boys

NORTH PLATTE TOURNAMENT
Championship: Mound City 54, Jefferson 51

Wrestling

Nebraska

Douglas County West Invitational
Eastern Midlands Conference
Raymond Central Invitational

Iowa

Hawkeye Ten Tournament
East Mills Tournament

Missouri

Maryville Tournament

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: