Thursday’s local scoreboard, April 4

Baseball

Nebraska

Bellevue East 3, Papillion-LaVista South 2
Central City/Fullerton 13, Fort Calhoun 3
Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy 4, Platteview 1
Crete 8, Auburn 2
Kearney 4, Grand Island 3
Lincoln North Star 5, Lincoln Pius X 3
Lincoln Northeast 1, Seward 0
Lincoln Southwest 4, Lincoln East 2
Millard South 9, Omaha Westside 7
Millard West 7, Millard North 6
Nebraska City 6, Waverly 5
Omaha Skutt Catholic 7, Gretna 0

Missouri

East Atchison 15, DeKalb 0
Northeast Nodaway 19, West Nodaway 4

Soccer

Nebraska

Girls

Columbus 1, Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic 0
Columbus Scotus 2, Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 0
Conestoga 3, Seward 2
Elkhorn 9, Platteview 1
Hastings 8, York 1
Kearney 4, Lexington 0
Kearney Catholic 2, Aurora 0
Lincoln High 2, Norfolk 1
Lincoln North Star 7, Lincoln Northeast 0
Nebraska City 1, Plattsmouth 0
North Platte 3, Gering 0
Northwest 2, Holdrege 1
Omaha Duchesne Academy 6, Beatrice 0
Omaha Gross Catholic 6, South Sioux City 1
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 6, Ralston 1
Schuyler 4, Crete 0

Boys

Aurora 3, Kearney Catholic 0
Columbus 10, Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic 0
Columbus Scotus 1, Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 0
Conestoga 15, Clarinda Academy, IA 0
Crete 3, Schuyler 2
Elkhorn 2, Platteview 1
Grand Island Central Catholic 10, Omaha Concordia 1
Hastings 2, York 1
Kearney 2, Lexington 1
Lincoln Northeast 2, Norfolk 1
Mount Michael Benedictine 3, Beatrice 0
Nebraska City 3, Plattsmouth 1
Northwest 1, Holdrege 0

Track and Field

Nebraska 

Malcolm Invite Results
Malcolm Invite – Girls Results

Iowa

Red Oak Meet (Clarinda, Sidney, Glenwood, Shenandoah, Sidney)
AHSTW Meet Results
AHSTW Meet – Girls Results
Missouri Valley Meet Results

Golf

Nebraska

Norris 176, Nebraska City 203

Iowa

Girls

Clarinda 212, Lewis Central 225
Harlan Meet (East Mills)
Red Oak 234, Griswold 267, Sidney 273

Boys

Rock Port 193, Sidney 195

Tennis

Nebraska

Boys

Nebraska City def. Omaha Roncalli

Iowa

Girls

Lewis Central 5, Clarinda 4
Glenwood 8, Sioux City East 1
Glenwood 8, Sioux City West 1

Boys

Clarinda 9, Lewis Central 0
St. Albert 7, Shenandoah 2

Missouri

Boys

Maryville 9, Benton 0

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: