Thursday’s local scoreboard – April 5

Baseball

Nebraska

@ Archbishop Bergan: Lincoln High VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Arlington: Bellevue East VS Arlington
@ Crete: Beatrice VS Crete
@ Fort Calhoun: Central City/Fullerton VS Fort Calhoun
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln Pius X VS Lincoln North Star
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Douglas County West VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Norfolk: Thurston-Cuming County VS Norfolk
@ Norris: Falls City VS Norris
@ Omaha Bryan: Omaha Northwest VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Burke: Omaha North VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Elkhorn South VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Gretna VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Omaha South: Omaha Benson VS Omaha South
@ Platte Valley: Branched Oak VS Platte Valley
@ Platteview: Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy VS Platteview
@ Ralston: Blair VS Ralston
@ Seward: Lincoln Northeast VS Seward
@ Waverly: Nebraska City VS Waverly
@ Wayne: South Sioux City VS Wayne

Missouri

East Atchison 14, DeKalb 0
Platte Valley at North Nodaway
Northeast Nodaway 12, West Nodaway 2

College

Peru State at Friends

Soccer

Nebraska

Girls

@ Beatrice: Auburn VS Beatrice
@ Elkhorn: Waverly VS Elkhorn
@ Gretna: Bennington VS Gretna
@ Holdrege: Northwest VS Holdrege
@ Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic: Columbus Scotus VS Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic
@ Nebraska City: Plattsmouth VS Nebraska City
@ Seward: Schuyler VS Seward
@ South Sioux City: Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA VS South Sioux City

Boys

@ Bennington: Gretna VS Bennington
@ Blair: Ralston VS Blair
@ Conestoga: Treynor, IA VS Conestoga
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Northwest VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic: Columbus Scotus VS Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: South Sioux City VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Gross Catholic VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Plattsmouth: Nebraska City VS Plattsmouth
@ Seward: Schuyler VS Seward
@ Waverly: Elkhorn VS Waverly

Iowa

Girls

Glenwood 1, Abraham Lincoln 0

Track & Field

Nebraska

Nebraska City Invite (Falls City)
Girls Results
Boys Results

Iowa

AHSTW Meet (Fremont Mills, East Mills)
Ram Relays
Big Red Relays
Big Red Relays Team Scores
Lady Tiger Relays

Golf

Nebraska

Nebraska City at Norris

Iowa

Girls

Clarinda 192, Lewis Central 243
Harlan 222, Denison-Schleswig 242, East Mills NTS

Boys

Rock Port 185, Southwest Iowa 186

Tennis

Iowa

Girls

Glenwood Triangular
Glenwood 9, Sioux City East 0
Glenwood 9, Sioux City West 0

Lewis Central 8, Clarinda 1

Boys

Lewis Central 5, Clarinda 4
Glenwood 9, Southwest Valley 0
Shenandoah 5, St. Albert 2

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: