Tuesday’s local scoreboard

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Pioneer Conference Tournament – Quarterfinals
Falls City Sacred Heart 52, Southern 27
Johnson-Brock 50, Sterling 29
Lourdes Central Catholic 51, Tri County 31
Friend 59, Diller-Odell 30

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament – Quarterfinals
Malcolm 60, Freeman 16
Louisville 48, Elmwood-Murdock 36
Conestoga 46, Weeping Water 37
Auburn 54, Yutan 26
Consolation: Johnson County Central 28, Palmyra 26

Alliance 47, Chadron 42
Anselmo-Merna 40, Spalding Academy 33
Aquinas Catholic 58, Lutheran High Northeast 47
Archbishop Bergan 49, Omaha Concordia 38
Arlington 57, Fort Calhoun 29
BDS 49, Osceola 19
Beatrice 50, Norris 41
Bennington 54, Omaha Mercy 44
Blair 40, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 32
Brady 61, Wallace 41
Broken Bow 32, Lexington 18
Burwell 58, Palmer 17
Cambridge 47, Bertrand 45
Crete 48, Nebraska City 19
Cross County 55, Nebraska Lutheran 51
East Butler 40, McCool Junction 33
Elkhorn 49, Omaha Gross Catholic 35
Falls City 40, Hiawatha, KS 25
Falls City Sacred Heart 52, Southern 27
Fullerton 52, Shelby-Rising City 48
Gering 61, Ogallala 52
Grand Island Central Catholic 52, Aurora 51
Hartington-Newcastle 56, Winnebago 53
Hastings 47, Grand Island 37
Hastings St. Cecilia 60, Adams Central 57
Heartland Lutheran 60, Elba 31
Hershey 59, Southwest 23
Hitchcock County 50, Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 39
Homer 58, Wynot 36
Humphrey St. Francis 73, Central Valley 50
Hyannis 64, Hay Springs 33
Johnson County Central 28, Palmyra 26
Johnson-Brock 50, Sterling 29
Lincoln Christian 44, Bishop Neumann 33
Lincoln Lutheran 50, Raymond Central 40
Maywood-Hayes Center 54, Medicine Valley 18
Meridian 56, High Plains Community 27
Millard North 59, Papillion-LaVista 48
Millard South 71, Omaha Benson 54
Mitchell 71, Southeast, WY 17
North Platte St. Patrick’s 58, Paxton 12
Omaha Brownell Talbot 53, Whiting, IA 20
Omaha Marian 61, Columbus 39
Riverside 62, St. Edward 14
Sedgwick County, CO 44, Leyton 42
Seward 51, Columbus Lakeview 21
South Sioux City 60, Omaha Duchesne Academy 45
Southern Valley 52, Phillipsburg, KS 37
Sutherland 51, Stapleton 28
Syracuse 72, Douglas County West 23
Wahoo 49, Gretna 43
Waverly 61, Ralston 12
Wray, CO 64, Chase County 56

Boys

Pioneer Conference Tournament – Quarterfinals
Falls City Sacred Heart 38, Pawnee City 28
Tri County 60, Southern 53
Lourdes Central Catholic 40, Sterling 29
Johnson-Brock 61, Diller-Odell 35

Alliance 59, Chadron 44
Aquinas Catholic 55, Lutheran High Northeast 49
Arlington 68, Fort Calhoun 48
Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 60, Hitchcock County 44
BDS 47, Osceola 27
Bennington 59, Fremont 46
Blue Hill 58, Shelton 37
Boys Town 67, Ashland-Greenwood 46
Broken Bow 74, Lexington 63
Burwell 66, Palmer 24
Chase County 67, Wray, CO 47
Crete 67, Nebraska City 24
Falls City 45, Hiawatha, KS 40
Falls City Sacred Heart 38, Pawnee City 28
Fullerton 57, Shelby-Rising City 55
Gering 74, Ogallala 65
Grand Island 64, Hastings 39
Hastings St. Cecilia 45, Adams Central 35
Hershey 62, Southwest 41
Humphrey St. Francis 59, Central Valley 24
Hyannis 57, Hay Springs 38
Johnson-Brock 61, Diller-Odell 35
Kenesaw 81, Franklin 31
Lincoln Lutheran 77, Raymond Central 32
McCool Junction 61, East Butler 45
Medicine Valley 78, Maywood-Hayes Center 18
Meridian 54, High Plains Community 34
Millard North 67, Papillion-LaVista 56
Millard South 77, Omaha Benson 37
Mount Michael Benedictine 41, Omaha Gross Catholic 27
Nebraska Lutheran 68, Cross County 53
Norfolk Catholic 53, Hartington Cedar Catholic 52
Norris 59, Beatrice 57
Omaha Brownell Talbot 85, Whiting, IA 40
Omaha Concordia 54, Archbishop Bergan 49
Omaha Nation 68, Omaha Christian Academy 55
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 64, Plattsmouth 35
Omaha Skutt Catholic 60, Bishop Heelan, IA 57
Phillipsburg, KS 66, Southern Valley 34
Ravenna 54, Central City 52
Riverside 67, St. Edward 26
Sedgwick County, CO 43, Leyton 9
Seward 45, Columbus Lakeview 17
Sioux City West, IA 78, South Sioux City 66
Sutherland 70, Stapleton 18
Syracuse 65, Douglas County West 56
Tri County 60, Southern 53
Wallace 76, Brady 65
Waverly 68, Ralston 56
Wilcox-Hildreth 68, Elwood 43

Iowa

Girls

AGWSR, Ackley 68, South Hardin, Eldora 34
AHSTW 65, Griswold 35
Akron-Westfield 46, Hinton 34
Algona 49, Clarion-Goldfield 33
Ames 57, Urbandale 46
Ankeny 57, Fort Dodge 33
Ankeny Centennial 50, Des Moines, East 42 (OT)
Ballard 55, Carlisle 51 (OT)
Belle Plaine 46, Keota 27
Bellevue 38, North Cedar, Stanwood 35
Bellevue Marquette Catholic 61, Easton Valley 46
Boone 49, Bondurant-Farrar 29
Boyer Valley 48, Paton-Churdan 45
Calamus-Wheatland 58, Cedar Valley Christian 45
CAM, Anita 71, Woodbine 28
Camanche 48, Northeast, Goose Lake 25
Carroll 52, A-D-M, Adel 47
Cascade, Western Dubuque 50, Monticello 36
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 65, Iowa City, Liberty 45
Center Point-Urbana 63, Benton 25
Central Decatur, Leon 76, Martensdale-St Marys 46
Central Lee, Donnellson 59, Burlington Notre Dame 44
Central Springs 59, Newman Catholic, Mason City 42
Cherokee, Washington 101, Spencer 68
Clarksville 39, Dunkerton 36
Clear Lake 41, Iowa Falls-Alden 34
Colo-Nesco 69, Baxter 32
Coon Rapids-Bayard 53, West Harrison 33
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 60, Sioux City, East 44
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 56, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 46
Danville 63, New London 17
Davenport, Assumption 76, Burlington 46
Davenport, North 55, Clinton 48
Denison-Schleswig 58, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 57 (OT)
Des Moines Christian 56, Madrid 39
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 71, Waukee 66 (OT)
Earlham 54, ACGC 49
East Marshall 44, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 40
Edgewood-Colesburg 47, East Buchanan 36
Emmetsburg 56, Alta/Aurelia 45
English Valleys 51, Tri-County, Thornburg 34
Epworth, Western Dubuque 36, Beckman, Dyersville 34
Fairfield 79, Centerville 26
Forest City 51, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 48
GMG, Garwin 60, North Tama 52
Grinnell 57, Dallas Center-Grimes 30
Harris-Lake Park 62, Clay Central-Everly 50 (OT)
Hudson 60, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 53
IKM-Manning 73, Tri-Center, Neola 22
Indianola 75, Pella Christian 34
Iowa City, West 83, Dubuque, Senior 33
Janesville 56, Tripoli 26
Johnston 69, Des Moines, Roosevelt 26
Kee, Lansing 49, West Central, Maynard 21
Lake Mills 81, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 46
Lone Tree 44, Highland, Riverside 39
Louisa-Muscatine 56, Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 46
Lynnville-Sully 57, BGM, Brooklyn 47
Manson-NW Webster 57, West Bend-Mallard 19
Maquoketa Valley 75, Alburnett 43
Marion 78, Vinton-Shellsburg 21
Mason City 84, Des Moines, North 26
Mediapolis 55, Columbus, Columbus Junction 39
Midland, Wyoming 59, Lisbon 42
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 59, West Liberty 39
Missouri Valley 53, Riverside, Oakland 50
Montezuma 64, HLV, Victor 27
Moravia 51, Iowa Christian Academy 17
Mount Ayr 71, Lenox 60
Mount Vernon 54, Maquoketa 40
Murray 50, Moulton-Udell 31
Nevada 58, Saydel 46
Newell-Fonda 62, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 51
Newton 28, Oskaloosa 24
Nodaway Valley 62, Bedford 28
North Fayette Valley 60, Starmont 50
North Linn 75, Central City 23
North Mahaska 78, Colfax-Mingo 29
North Polk 68, PCM, Monroe 38
North Scott, Eldridge 48, Bettendorf 39
Norwalk 50, Pella 48 (OT)
Osage 78, Rockford 20
Panorama 61, Woodward-Granger 24
Pekin 51, Winfield-Mt Union 34
Pleasant Valley 78, Davenport, West 15
Pleasantville 69, Wayne 17
Pocahontas Area 62, East Sac County 44
Prairie Du Chien, WI 49, MFL-Mar-Mac 40
Red Oak 63, Shenandoah 34
Regina, Iowa City 55, West Branch 38
Roland-Story 56, Gilbert 41
Saint Ansgar 58, Northwood-Kensett 23
Seymour 69, Melcher-Dallas 29
Sigourney 63, Iowa Valley 31
Sioux Center 72, George-Little Rock 29
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 54, St. Mary, Storm Lake 25
South Central Calhoun 77, Southeast Valley 49
South Hamilton 54, Greene County 40
South Tama 62, Independence 36
South Winneshiek 37, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 18
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 44, Interstate 35, Truro 32
Southwest Valley 70, East Union 41
Spirit Lake 39, LeMars 32
Sumner-Fredericksburg 58, Union Community, LaPorte City 22
Treynor 60, Logan-Magnolia 54 (OT)
Underwood 70, Audubon 30
Van Buren, Keosauqua 63, Cardinal, Eldon 26
Van Meter 50, Ogden 42
Wapello 52, Holy Trinity Catholic 43
Waterloo, East 58, Charles City 46
West Burlington 63, Waco 35
West Fork 47, North Butler 39
West Hancock 61, Belmond-Klemme 13
West Lyon 50, Rock Valley 49
West Marshall 65, BCLUW, Conrad 27
Western Christian 69, Storm Lake 43
Williamsburg 50, Clear Creek-Amana 45
Wilton 60, Tipton 40
Winterset 42, Perry 32

Boys

AHSTW, Avoca 79, Griswold 24
Akron-Westfield 65, Hinton 53
Alburnett 75, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 42
Algona 88, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 79
Ankeny Centennial 77, Des Moines, East 33
Ankeny Christian Academy 64, Diagonal 30
Ar-We-Va, Westside 60, Glidden-Ralston 42
Assumption, Davenport 60, Burlington 46
Atlantic 70, Harlan 62
Belle Plaine 69, Keota 49
Boone 66, Bondurant-Farrar 55
Boyden-Hull 70, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 35
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 75, Paton-Churdan 45
Brownell-Talbot, NE 85, Whiting 40
CAM, Anita 73, Woodbine 45
Calamus-Wheatland 87, Cedar Valley Christian School 31
Camanche 71, Northeast, Goose Lake 47
Carlisle 74, Ballard 61
Carroll 72, ADM, Adel 50
Cascade, Western Dubuque 56, Monticello 44
Cedar Falls 64, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 58
Cedar Rapids, Washington 63, Wahlert, Dubuque 58
Center Point-Urbana 61, Benton Community 60 (OT)
Central DeWitt 76, Anamosa 63
Central Decatur, Leon 59, Martensdale-St. Marys 58
Charles City 62, Crestwood, Cresco 52
Clear Creek-Amana 73, Williamsburg 70
Clear Lake 72, Iowa Falls-Alden 53
Colfax-Mingo 51, North Mahaska, New Sharon 26
Colo-Nesco 58, Baxter 55 (OT)
Coon Rapids-Bayard 66, West Harrison, Mondamin 44
Dallas Center-Grimes 61, Grinnell 49
Davenport, North 59, Clinton 40
Decorah 56, Prairie du Chien, WI 54
Des Moines Christian 64, Madrid 58
Des Moines, North 74, Mason City 64
Dubuque, Hempstead 76, Waterloo, West 69
Dubuque, Senior 73, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 61
Dunkerton 74, Clarksville 60
Eagle Grove 81, North Union 44
Earlham 53, ACGC 43
East Marshall, LeGrand 41, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 32
East Mills 65, Essex 25
Easton Valley 69, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 55
Edgewood-Colesburg 70, East Buchanan, Winthrop 47
Emmetsburg 42, Alta/Aurelia 41
Fairfield 60, Centerville 38
Forest City 59, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 44
Fort Dodge 65, Ankeny 61
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 68, Heartland Christian 39
Gilbert 68, Roland-Story, Story City 41
Glenwood 87, Creston 68
Harris-Lake Park 85, Clay Central-Everly 41
Highland, Riverside 61, Lone Tree 54
Hudson 53, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 34
Humboldt 57, Hampton-Dumont 28
IKM-Manning 51, Tri-Center, Neola 41
Interstate 35, Truro 58, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 40
Iowa City, Liberty 62, Washington 54
Iowa City, West 72, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 35
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 64, Louisa-Muscatine 53
Janesville 48, Tripoli 39
Johnston 43, Des Moines, Roosevelt 37
Kee, Lansing 75, West Central, Maynard 49
Lamoni 66, Clarke, Osceola 52
Lawton-Bronson 49, Westwood, Sloan 30 (WVC Tr.)
Lewis Central 73, Sioux City, North 59
Lisbon 73, Midland, Wyoming 40
Lynnville-Sully 75, B-G-M, Brooklyn 42
MOC-Floyd Valley 76, Okoboji, Milford 47
MVAOCOU 57, Kingsley-Pierson 49 (OT, WVC Tr)
Manson Northwest Webster 52, West Bend-Mallard 48
Maquoketa 61, Mount Vernon 46
Marion 45, Vinton-Shellsburg 24
Mediapolis 60, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 46
Melcher-Dallas 66, Seymour 36
Meskwaki Settlement School 77, CAL, Latimer 7
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 65, West Liberty 53
Missouri Valley 53, Riverside, Oakland 47
Montezuma 76, H-L-V, Victor 26
Moravia 59, Iowa Christian Academy 36
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 77, Orient-Macksburg 30
Mount Ayr 79, Lenox 41
Murray 60, Moulton-Udell 53
Muscatine 67, Davenport, Central 60
Nevada 50, Saydel 27
New London 70, Danville 48
Newell-Fonda 62, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 53
Newman Catholic, Mason City 66, Central Springs 48
Nodaway Valley 73, Bedford 70
North Cedar, Stanwood 63, Bellevue 58
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 55, Lake Mills 49
North Linn, Troy Mills 88, Central City 35
North Scott, Eldridge 40, Bettendorf 38
North Tama, Traer 71, GMG, Garwin 64
Norwalk 66, Pella 49
Notre Dame, Burlington 84, Central Lee, Donnellson 69
OA-BCIG 73, Woodbury Central, Moville 43 (WVC Tr.)
Omaha Skutt, NE 60, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 57
Oskaloosa 57, Newton 56
PCM, Monroe 73, North Polk, Alleman 43
Pella Christian 52, Indianola 50
Pleasant Valley 52, Davenport, West 50 (OT)
Pleasantville 50, Wayne, Corydon 49
Pocahontas Area 71, East Sac County 62
Postville 57, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 51
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 68, Iowa City, City High 44
Regina, Iowa City 63, West Branch 48
River Valley, Correctionville 54, Siouxland Christian 28 (WVC Tr.)
Rock Valley 53, West Lyon, Inwood 41
Rockford 59, Osage 56
Saint Ansgar 50, Northwood-Kensett 25
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 68, Denison-Schleswig 64
Sheldon 81, Sibley-Ocheyedan 35
Shenandoah 74, Red Oak 59
Sigourney 51, Iowa Valley, Marengo 44
Sioux Center 84, George-Little Rock 63
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 60, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 47
Sioux City, East 72, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 61
Sioux City, West 78, South Sioux City, NE 66
South Hamilton, Jewell 70, Greene County 44
South Hardin 54, AGWSR, Ackley 43
South Tama County, Tama 67, Independence 58
South Winneshiek, Calmar 68, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 31
Southeast Polk 62, Des Moines, Lincoln 54
Southeast Valley, Gowrie 64, South Central Calhoun 56 (OT)
Southwest Valley 79, East Union, Afton 26
Spencer 60, Cherokee, Washington 43
Spirit Lake 61, LeMars 57
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 51, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 41
St. Mary’s, Remsen 58, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 42
Stanton 76, Sidney 65
Starmont 70, North Fayette Valley 67
Tipton 69, Wilton 56
Treynor 66, Logan-Magnolia 38
Tri-County, Thornburg 67, English Valleys, North English 35
Trinity Christian, Hull 54, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51
Underwood 61, Audubon 47
Union, La Porte City 49, Sumner-Fredericksburg 47
Urbandale 49, Ames 43
Van Buren Community 71, Cardinal, Eldon 28
Van Meter 65, Ogden 31
WACO, Wayland 60, West Burlington 47
Wapello 90, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 57
Waterloo, East 70, Linn-Mar, Marion 68
Waukee 55, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 46 (OT)
Waukon 79, MFL MarMac 48
Webster City 39, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 38
West Delaware, Manchester 51, Solon 37
West Fork, Sheffield 70, North Butler, Greene 49
West Hancock, Britt 56, Belmond-Klemme 28
West Marshall, State Center 79, BCLUW, Conrad 50
West Monona, Onawa 59, Ridge View 53 (WVC Tourney)
Western Christian, Hull 62, Storm Lake 41
Winfield-Mt. Union 52, Pekin 43 (OT)
Winterset 62, Perry 28
Woodward Academy 79, West Central Valley, Stuart 49
Woodward-Granger 53, Panorama, Panora 43

Missouri

Girls

East Atchison 82, West Nodaway 24
Jefferson 42, North Nodaway 33
Mound City 55, North Platte 38
Nodaway-Holt at Osborn
Northeast Nodaway 66, Stewartsville 18
North Harrison at Union Star
Rock Port 52, DeKalb 26
South Nodaway 41, South Holt 28

Boys

East Atchison 76, West Nodaway 41
Jefferson 55, North Nodaway 25
Mound City 36, North Platte 25
Nodaway-Holt at Osborn
Northeast Nodaway 59, Stewartsville 28
North Harrison at Union Star
Rock Port 63, DeKalb 31
South Holt 64, South Nodaway 49

Wrestling

Nebraska

Fairbury 43, Syracuse 33

Iowa

East Mills (Rock Port, Shenandoah, Southwest Iowa)
East Mills 42, Rock Port 24
Shenandoah 45, East Mills 18
East Mills 42, Southwest Iowa 21
Shenandoah 42, Rock Port 18
Southwest Iowa 30, Rock Port 24
Shenandoah vs. Southwest Iowa

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: