Tuesday’s local scoreboard, April 16

Baseball

Nebraska

Archbishop Bergan 5, Columbus 3
Auburn 6, Omaha South 4
Beatrice 7, Branched Oak 2
Blair 18, South Sioux City 2
Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy 7, Douglas County West 1
Elkhorn South 10, Bennington 3
Grand Island 8, Lincoln Pius X 3
Gretna 7, Omaha Gross Catholic 1
Hastings 6, Bellevue East 2
Lincoln Northeast 4, Norfolk 3
Millard North 10, Bellevue West 0
Millard South 11, Lincoln Southeast 0
Millard West 8, Papillion-LaVista South 4
Norfolk 8, Lincoln Northeast 6
Omaha Burke 4, Creighton Preparatory School 2
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 12, Ralston 11
Omaha Skutt Catholic 7, Omaha Central 6
Omaha Westside 4, Omaha Northwest 3
Omaha Westside 6, Norris 3
Papillion-LaVista 15, Kearney 10
Platteview 11, Omaha Bryan 6
Seward 13, Mount Michael Benedictine 1
Waverly 11, Plattsmouth 1
Wayne 6, Central City/Fullerton 3

College

Kansas State 5, Nebraska 0

Soccer

Nebraska

Girls

Blair 1, Waverly 0
Columbus 2, Hastings 1 (SO)
Holdrege 4, York 0
Kearney 5, Grand Island 0
Lexington 2, Kearney Catholic 1
Lincoln North Star 2, Elkhorn 1
North Platte 4, Gering 1
Northwest 5, Schuyler 0
Omaha Marian 9, Omaha Burke 0
Omaha Mercy 1, Lincoln Pius X 0
Omaha Skutt Catholic 2, Gretna 1
Papillion-LaVista South 2, Millard South 0
Ralston 5, South Sioux City 0

Boys

Blair 4, Waverly 3
Columbus 5, Hastings 0
Creighton Preparatory School 6, Omaha Northwest 0
Crete 10, Columbus Lakeview 0
Elkhorn South 2, Omaha Westside 1
Holdrege 3, York 0
Kearney 3, Grand Island 0
Lexington 10, Kearney Catholic 0
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 1, Nebraska City 0
Lincoln Southwest 7, Lincoln North Star 0
Millard North 2, Omaha Burke 1
Millard South 4, Bellevue East 1
North Platte 3, Gering 0
Omaha Gross Catholic 4, Ralston 0
Omaha Skutt Catholic 2, Gretna 1
Omaha South 3, Bellevue West 0
Papillion-LaVista 8, Omaha North 0
Plattsmouth 1, Conestoga 0
Schuyler 2, Northwest 1 (OT)
South Sioux City 5, Mount Michael Benedictine 0

Track and Field

Nebraska

Robert A Roh Invitational Results
Tri County Invitational (Johnson CC)
Bennington Invitational Results

Iowa

CAM Invitational Results
Lewis Central Invitational (Glenwood)
Fillies Relays

Missouri

Worth County Relays (East Atchison, Rock Port, West Nodaway)

Golf

Nebraska

Boys

ECNC Tournament (Auburn, Elmwood-Murdock, Johnson CC)
Lincoln Christian Triangular (Syracuse)

Iowa

Girls

Fillie Invitational Results

Boys

Glenwood 166, Harlan 182
Sidney at Red Oak

Missouri

Boys

Mound City Triangular (East Atchison)

Tennis

Nebraska

Girls

Norris 9, Nebraska City 0

Iowa

Girls

Glenwood 9, Harlan 0
Red Oak 6, Shenandoah 3

Boys

Glenwood 6, Harlan 3
Red Oak 6, Shenandoah 3

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: