Tuesday’s local scoreboard – April 17

Tuesday’s local scoreboard – April 17
Johnson County Central's Kole Kleespies finished runner up at the ECNC Golf Tournament Tuesday. (Courtesy Photo)

Baseball

Nebraska

Auburn 5, Omaha South 4
Blair 15, South Sioux City 5
Columbus 6, Archbishop Bergan 4
Creighton Preparatory School 10, Millard South 0
Elkhorn 11, Nebraska City 3
Elkhorn South 12, Bennington 10
GACC-SS-WPB 11, Thurston-Cuming County 8
Grand Island 3, Lincoln Pius X 2
Gretna 10, Beatrice 0
Hastings 8, Bellevue East 4
Lincoln Southwest 7, Lincoln East 1
Millard West 15, Papillion-LaVista South 0
Mount Michael Benedictine 4, Seward 1
Norfolk 3, Lincoln Northeast 2
Norfolk 6, Lincoln Northeast 4
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 9, Ralston 4
Papillion-LaVista 10, Millard North 5
Platteview 8, Douglas County West 3
Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran 2, Arlington 0
Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran 2, Platteview 0
Waverly 5, Plattsmouth 4
Wayne 9, Central City/Fullerton 4

Missouri

West Nodaway 7, East Atchison 3
North Nodaway 9, DeKalb 4

Soccer

Nebraska

Girls

Columbus 2, Hastings 1 (OT)
Conestoga 3, Beatrice 0
Gering 4, Cheyenne South, WY 2
Gretna 2, Omaha Skutt Catholic 1
Holdrege 1, York 0
Lincoln Southeast 10, Grand Island 0
Lincoln Southwest 1, Lincoln East 0
Millard South 2, Lincoln North Star 0
Nebraska City 3, Auburn 0
North Platte 2, Kearney 0
Omaha Burke 2, Lincoln Pius X 1
Omaha Marian 6, Omaha Mercy 0
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 3, Platteview 1
Papillion-LaVista South 3, Elkhorn 2 (OT)
Ralston 3, South Sioux City 1
Schuyler 2, Northwest 1
Scottsbluff 11, Torrington, WY 1

Boys

Cheyenne South, WY 3, Gering 1
Columbus 3, Hastings 2
Creighton Preparatory School 5, Millard North 1
Crete 3, Columbus Lakeview 0
Elkhorn South 1, Omaha Westside 0 (SO)
Grand Island 2, Lincoln Southeast 1
Gretna 3, Omaha Skutt Catholic 0
Gross Catholic 5, Ralston 0
Kearney 3, North Platte 1
Lincoln Lutheran 4, Nebraska City 2
Millard South 3, Omaha Central 1
Millard West 3, Papillion-LaVista 0
Omaha Bryan 3, Omaha Benson 0
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 6, Omaha Concordia 1
Omaha South 5, Bellevue West 2
Plattsmouth 5, Conestoga 1
Schuyler 3, Northwest 0
Scottsbluff 2, Torrington, WY 1
South Sioux City 1, Mount Michael Benedictine 0
York 2, Holdrege 0

 

Track & Field

Nebraska

Bennington Invitational
Tri County Invite (HTRS, Johnson County Central)
Robert A. Roh Irish Invite at Syracuse (Johnson-Brock, Lourdes Central Catholic)

Iowa

Boys

Red Oak Invitational

Missouri

Tiger Relays (East Atchison, Rock Port)

Golf

Nebraska

2018 ECNC Golf Tournament Results Calc Page
Lincoln Christian Triangular (Syracuse)

Iowa

Girls

Glenwood 218, Harlan 224
Southwest Iowa 232, Red Oak 239
Shenandoah Quad (Clarinda)
Shenandoah 203, Clarinda 212
Shenandoah 203, Abraham Lincoln 216
Creston 186, Clarinda 212

Boys

Creston 173, Clarinda 179
Clarinda 179, Shenandoah 210
Glenwood 155, Harlan 169
Southwest Iowa 198, Red Oak 209

Missouri

East Atchison Triangular (Mound City)

Tennis

Nebraska

Norris at Nebraska City

Iowa

Girls

Glenwood 9, Harlan 0
Shenandoah at Red Oak

Boys

Shenandoah 8, Red Oak 1
Glenwood 9, Harlan 0

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: