Tuesday’s local scoreboard, April 2

Baseball

Nebraska

Arlington 7, Douglas County West 1
Beatrice 1, Crete 0
Bennington 4, Omaha Gross Catholic 3
Elkhorn South 8, Millard South 2
Grand Island 10, Norfolk 0
Grand Island 5, Norfolk 0
Gretna 17, Plattsmouth 0
Lincoln Pius X 10, Lincoln Northeast 7
Lincoln Southeast 10, Elkhorn 4
Lincoln Southwest 10, Lincoln North Star 8
Millard North 9, Omaha North 1
Millard West 8, Bellevue West 0
Mount Michael Benedictine 12, GACC-SS-WPB 3
Norris 6, Ralston 2
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 11, Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran 9
Omaha Skutt Catholic 6, Nebraska City 4
Papillion-LaVista 5, Creighton Preparatory School 3
Papillion-LaVista South 4, Omaha Northwest 3
Waverly 8, Columbus 3

College

Nebraska 7, Kansas State 0

Softball

College

Nebraska 14, South Dakota State 3
Graceland 16, Peru State 5
Graceland 7, Peru State 1

Soccer

Nebraska

Girls

Columbus 1, Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic 0
Columbus Scotus 2, Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 0
Conestoga 3, Seward 2
Elkhorn 9, Platteview 1
Hastings 8, York 1
Kearney Catholic 2, Aurora 0
Lincoln High 2, Norfolk 1
Lincoln North Star 7, Lincoln Northeast 0
North Platte 3, Gering 0
Northwest 2, Holdrege 1
Omaha Duchesne Academy 6, Beatrice 0
Omaha Gross Catholic 6, South Sioux City 1
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 6, Ralston 1

Boys

Aurora 3, Kearney Catholic 0
Columbus 10, Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic 0
Columbus Scotus 1, Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 0
Conestoga 10, Clarinda Academy 0
Crete 3, Schuyler 2
Elkhorn 2, Platteview 1
Grand Island Central Catholic 10, Omaha Concordia 1
Hastings 2, York 1
Kearney 2, Lexington 1
Lincoln Northeast 2, Norfolk 1
Mount Michael Benedictine 3, Beatrice 0
Northwest 1, Holdrege 0

Track and Field

Nebraska

Valley Heights Invitational (Pawnee City)

Iowa

Clarinda Meet (South Page, Sidney, East Mills, Clarinda Academy, Glenwood, Red Oak, Shenandoah)
Riverside Invitational (Fremont-Mills, Sidney)

Golf

Nebraska

Boys

Johnson County Central at Southern
Lewiston at Pawnee City
Milford Meet (Palmyra)

Gretna 160
Elkhorn South 164
Plattsmouth 222

Iowa

Girls

Clarinda Meet (Shenandoah, Essex)
Clarinda 198
Shenandoah 216
Essex 247

Glenwood 206, Treynor 268

Southwest Valley Meet (Sidney)
East Union 225
Southwest Valley 253
Sidney 284

Boys

Clarinda 183, Shenandoah 199

Tennis

Nebraska

Girls

Gretna at Nebraska City

Iowa

Girls

Shenandoah 9, Clarinda 0

Boys

Clarinda 8, Shenandoah 1

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: