Tuesday’s local scoreboard, April 9

Baseball

Nebraska

Beatrice 4, Falls City 0
Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy 4, Mount Michael Benedictine 2
Crete 10, Central City/Fullerton 7
Lincoln East 5, Lincoln North Star 1
Lincoln Southeast 9, Lincoln Northeast 5
Lincoln Southwest 10, Lincoln High 1
Millard South 9, Papillion-LaVista South 2
Millard West 9, Millard North 4
Nebraska City 2, Blair 1
Norris 8, Gretna 3
Omaha Burke 6, Papillion-LaVista 0
Omaha Central 7, Bellevue East 3
Omaha Gross Catholic 8, Ralston 2
Omaha North 14, Omaha Bryan 4
Omaha Northwest 6, Omaha South 1
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 10, South Sioux City 0
Seward 9, GACC-SS-WPB 3
Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran 12, Douglas County West 0
Waverly 6, Bennington 5
Wayne 7, Thurston-Cuming County 3

Missouri

Northeast Nodaway 21, North Nodaway 9
Savannah 13, Maryville 3

College

Creighton 10, Nebraska 2
Kansas Wesleyan at Peru State – PPD to Thursday

Softball

Creighton 9, Nebraska 1
Graceland 8, Peru State 0
Graceland 7, Peru State 1

Soccer

Nebraska

Girls

Auburn 4, Crete 1
Bellevue West 2, Omaha Central 1
Columbus 2, Lincoln North Star 1
Columbus Lakeview 6, York 0 (SO)
Columbus Scotus 4, Kearney Catholic 0
Gering 5, Newcastle, WY 0
Kearney 4, Lincoln Southeast 1
Lewis Central, IA 1, Omaha South 0
Lincoln East 3, Papillion-LaVista 2 (OT)
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 5, Schuyler 1
North Platte 4, Hastings 2
Omaha Gross Catholic 6, Conestoga 0
Omaha Mercy 6, Omaha Burke 0
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 7, Omaha Concordia 1
Omaha Skutt Catholic 6, Ralston 0
Omaha Westside 15, Omaha Benson 0
Papillion-LaVista South 1, Millard South 0

Boys

Columbus 3, Lincoln North Star 2 (SO)
Columbus Scotus 5, Kearney Catholic 0
Gretna 2, Norris 1
Holdrege 2, Madison 0
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 1, Schuyler 0
Lincoln Southwest 2, Lincoln Northeast 0
North Platte 6, Hastings 0
Omaha Central 3, Omaha Northwest 1
Omaha Gross Catholic 6, Beatrice 0
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 3, Platteview 1
Ralston 2, Mount Michael Benedictine 0

Track and Field

Nebraska

Plattsmouth Invitational Results
Yutan Invitational Results
Lewiston Invitational (Sacred Heart, HTRS, Johnson-Brock, Lourdes CC, Sterling)
Nemaha Central Invite Results

Iowa

Lewis Central Invitational Results
Tiger Relays

Missouri

Blue Jay Relays (East Atchison, Mound City, Rock Port, West Nodaway)

Golf

Nebraska

Boys

HTRS Invitational 

Team Scores:  JCC 340,  Southern 350,  Falls City 363,  Auburn 368,  Centennial 440,  HTRS 448,  No Team Scoring:  Pawnee City, Lewiston

Individual Scores:  Medalist – Eli Waring JCC 80,  Braden Oliver FC 81,  Lucas Aldana FC 81,  Tyler Bartels JCC 82,  Jacob Joy HTRS 82,  Cam Binder AUB 84,  Nick Nelson SOU 86,  Will Stanoscheck SOU 87,  Tanner Kerner JCC 87,  Josh Lundstedt SOU 87

Iowa

Girls

Atlantic 180, Glenwood 204
Centerville Tournament (Shenandoah)

Boys

Shenandoah Tournament (Clarinda, East Atchison, East Mills, Fremont Mills, Sidney, Red Oak)

Tennis

Iowa

Girls

Clarinda 7, Southwest Valley 2
Glenwood 9, Atlantic 0
Shenandoah 9, St. Albert Catholic 0

Boys

Clarinda 8, Southwest Valley 1
Atlantic 9, Glenwood 0
Audubon 5, Red Oak 4

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: