Tuesday’s local scoreboard, Feb. 12

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Class B Sub-District Brackets & Results:

GBB:  B-1 | B-2 | B-3 | B-4 | B-5 | B-6 | B-7 | B-8

Class C1 Sub-District Brackets & Results:

GBB:  C1-1|C1-2|C1-3|C1-4|C1-5|C1-6|C1-7|C1-8|C1-9|C1-10|C1-11|C1-12

Class C2 Sub-District Brackets & Results:

GBB: C2-1|C2-2|C2-3|C2-4|C2-5|C2-6|C2-7|C2-8|C2-9|C2-10|C2-11|C2-12

Class D1 Sub-District Brackets & Results:

GBB: D1-1|D1-2|D1-3|D1-4|D1-5|D1-6|D1-7|D1-8|D1-9|D1-10|D1-11|D1-12

Class D2 Sub-District Brackets & Results:

GBB: D2-1|D2-2|D2-3|D2-4|D2-5|D2-6|D2-7|D2-8|D2-9|D2-10|D2-11|D2-12

Boys

Ashland-Greenwood 60, Bishop Neumann 45
Bellevue East 48, Papillion-LaVista 42
Bennington 68, Mount Michael Benedictine 52
Elkhorn 61, Ralston 57
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 70, Cornerstone Christian 28
Lincoln Pius X 73, Omaha Northwest 51
Millard North 81, Omaha Benson 50
Norris 58, Crete 45
Omaha Gross Catholic 59, Nebraska City 47
Omaha Skutt Catholic 45, Gretna 34
Omaha Westside 80, Omaha North 61
Seward 63, Omaha Concordia 43

Iowa

Girls

Class 1A Regional Scores & Updated Brackets

Class 2A Regional Scores & Updated Brackets

Boys

DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

CLASS 1A:

Cardinal, Eldon 55, Winfield-Mt. Union 53
Heartland Christian 52, Essex 37
Orient-Macksburg 56, Iowa Christian Academy 41

CLASS 2A:

Clarinda 41, Shenandoah 29
Tri-Center, Neola 52, Red Oak 23

Postponed/Canceled Games:

CLASS 1A:
Glidden-Ralston @ St. Mary’s, Storm Lake — POSTPONED
BCLUW, Conrad @ GMG, Garwin — POSTPONED
Diagonal @ Lenox — POSTPONED
Clay Central-Everly @ MMCRU — POSTPONED
Northwood-Kensett @ North Union — POSTPONED

CLASS 2A:
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Roland-Story, Story City — POSTPONED
Missouri Valley @ Alta/Aurelia — POSTPONED
West Central Valley, Stuart @ Panorama, Panora — POSTPONED
ACGC @ Mount Ayr — POSTPONED
Central Lee, Donnellson @ Danville — POSTPONED
Waukon @ New Hampton — POSTPONED
Eagle Grove @ South Hardin — POSTPONED
West Burlington @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman — POSTPONED

REGULAR SEASON

Lewis Central 71, Glenwood 63

Missouri

Girls

DeKalb 41, Osborn 34
South Nodaway at East Atchison – POSTPONED to Wednesday
Nodaway-Holt at Mound City
King City at North Nodaway
Rock Port at Stewartsville – POSTPONED to Friday
South Holt 54, Union Star 13
West Nodaway at Jefferson

Boys

Osborn at DeKalb
South Nodaway at East Atchison – POSTPONED to Wednesday
Nodaway-Holt at Mound City
King City at North Nodaway
Rock Port at Stewartsville – POSTPONED to Friday
South Holt 83, Union Star 53
West Nodaway at Jefferson

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: