Tuesday’s local scoreboard, Feb. 5

Wrestling

Nebraska

Harold Simpson Invite (Johnson County Central)

Iowa

Regional Dual Results
Class 2A
Class 1A

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Alma 65, Almena-Northern Valley, KS 23
Arcadia/Loup City 43, Ansley-Litchfield 35
Arlington 60, Plattsmouth 28
Ashland-Greenwood 59, Conestoga 12
Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 44, Southwest 12
Auburn 46, Syracuse 41
BDS 56, Meridian 48
BRLD 67, Wisner-Pilger 31
Battle Creek 66, Neligh-Oakdale 38
Bayard 40, Leyton 39
Beatrice 58, Omaha Mercy 39
Bennington 62, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 23
Blue Hill 40, Bertrand 21
Boyd County 39, St. Mary’s 24
Boys Town 36, Parkview Christian 29
Broken Bow 60, Ord 54
CWC 54, Elgin Public/Pope John 51
Cambridge 49, Arapahoe 26
Cedar Bluffs 53, Cornerstone Christian 17
Clarkson/Leigh 58, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 28
Columbus Lakeview 55, Columbus Scotus 53 (OT)
Creek Valley 29, Perkins County 27
Cross County 56, East Butler 18
Deshler 55, Heartland 48
Diller-Odell 66, College View Academy 40
Doniphan-Trumbull 47, Thayer Central 41
Dorchester 54, Hampton 27
Elkhorn Valley 51, Central Valley 46
Elm Creek 73, Elwood 27
Ewing 53, Clearwater-Orchard 25
Exeter-Milligan 38, McCool Junction 33
Falls City 43, Johnson County Central 35
Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Weeping Water 39
Fillmore Central 62, Sandy Creek 20
Fullerton 71, St. Edward 42
Gordon-Rushville 52, Cody-Kilgore 38
Gretna 46, Blair 30
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 74, Pender 62
Hartington Cedar Catholic 57, Homer 46
Hartington-Newcastle 48, Wausa 26
Hastings 36, Adams Central 35
Hershey 66, Paxton 18
High Plains Community 45, Osceola 33
Hitchcock County 69, Bird City-Cheylin, KS 35
Humphrey St. Francis 60, Aquinas Catholic 48
Kearney Catholic 65, Centura 34
Kenesaw 50, Red Cloud 49
Kensington-Thunder Ridge, KS 61, Franklin 18
Lawrence-Nelson 52, Harvard 21
Lincoln North Star 58, Papillion-LaVista South 52
Lincoln Northeast 57, Fremont 56
Lincoln Pius X 50, Elkhorn 44
Loomis 70, Eustis-Farnam 17
Louisville 60, Raymond Central 35
Lourdes Central Catholic 48, Omaha Brownell Talbot 40
Lutheran High Northeast 45, Creighton 38
Maxwell 41, Sutherland 36
Maywood-Hayes Center 51, South Platte 18
Millard North 50, Omaha Marian 32
Millard West 57, Bellevue East 43
Minatare 49, Hay Springs 27
Morrill 45, Hemingford 30
Nebraska Christian 55, Nebraska Lutheran 30
North Bend Central 53, Tekamah-Herman 33
North Central 70, Colome, SD 30
Northwest 58, Boone Central/Newman Grove 44
O’Neill 60, Plainview 28
Oakland-Craig 68, Archbishop Bergan 65 (OT)
Ogallala 62, Gothenburg 48
Omaha Central 59, Omaha North 43
Omaha Gross Catholic 56, Omaha Concordia 52
Omaha Nation 57, Walthill 53
Overton 36, Wilcox-Hildreth 23
Papillion-LaVista 69, Omaha South 22
Pierce 53, Wynot 26
Pine Bluffs, WY 51, Kimball 49
Platteview 44, Columbus 31
Pleasanton 63, Heartland Lutheran 23
Potter-Dix 30, Peetz, CO 27
Randolph 59, Emerson-Hubbard 37
Seward 35, Fairbury 30
Sidney 53, Alliance 36
Silver Lake 42, Shelton 15
Sioux County 56, Crawford 39
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 43, Anselmo-Merna 18
Southern 56, Lewiston 22
Southern Valley 52, Gibbon 42
St. Francis Indian, SD 86, Santee 42
St. Paul 41, Ravenna 33
Sterling 47, Freeman 46
Stuart 62, Ainsworth 57
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39, Twin Loup 30
Sutton 54, Wilber-Clatonia 39
Wahoo 56, Malcolm 36
West Holt 58, Niobrara/Verdigre 32
West Point-Beemer 50, Madison 11
Winnebago 62, Wakefield-Allen 59
York 41, Holdrege 18
Yutan 49, Centennial 46

Boys

Adams Central 59, Hastings 56
Ainsworth 70, Stuart 62
Allen 60, Winside 13
Almena-Northern Valley, KS 85, Alma 49
Anselmo-Merna 57, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 42
Ansley-Litchfield 64, Arcadia/Loup City 36
Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 49, Southwest 45
Auburn 44, Syracuse 31
BRLD 77, Wisner-Pilger 53
Bayard 70, Leyton 35
Bellevue East 53, Millard West 50
Blue Hill 59, Bertrand 49
Boyd County 53, St. Mary’s 42
Boys Town 91, Parkview Christian 47
Cambridge 58, Arapahoe 56 (OT)
Central Valley 67, Elkhorn Valley 55
Clearwater-Orchard 57, Ewing 36
Colome, SD 53, North Central 33
Cornerstone Christian 56, Cedar Bluffs 48
Crofton 80, McCook Central/Montrose, SD 75
Diller-Odell 48, College View Academy 29
Doniphan-Trumbull 75, Thayer Central 41
East Butler 52, Cross County 49
Elgin Public/Pope John 43, CWC 37
Emerson-Hubbard 56, Randolph 44
Exeter-Milligan 36, McCool Junction 20
Fullerton 85, St. Edward 25
Gordon-Rushville 57, Cody-Kilgore 38
Gretna 56, Blair 41
Hartington Cedar Catholic 86, Homer 42
Heartland 63, Deshler 51
Hershey 57, Paxton 51
Humphrey St. Francis 61, Aquinas Catholic 55
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61, Oakland-Craig 52
Johnson County Central 57, Falls City 55
Kearney Catholic 58, Centura 56
Kenesaw 60, Red Cloud 23
Kensington-Thunder Ridge, KS 67, Franklin 46
Lawrence-Nelson 38, Harvard 35
Lincoln Pius X 75, Elkhorn 53
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 55, Clarkson/Leigh 54
Louisville 59, Raymond Central 42
Lourdes Central Catholic 59, Omaha Brownell Talbot 49
Lutheran High Northeast 64, Creighton 52
Minatare 52, Hay Springs 50
Mount Michael Benedictine 59, Omaha Concordia 45
Nebraska Christian 60, Nebraska Lutheran 49
Neligh-Oakdale 51, Battle Creek 46
Norfolk Catholic 62, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 45
North Bend Central 82, Tekamah-Herman 36
Northwest 66, Boone Central/Newman Grove 43
O’Neill 67, Plainview 44
Omaha Central 79, Omaha North 45
Omaha Nation 62, Walthill 59
Omaha Northwest 52, Omaha Burke 51
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 76, Bennington 68
Omaha South 68, Papillion-LaVista 47
Ord 39, Broken Bow 37
Overton 76, Wilcox-Hildreth 59
Peetz, CO 69, Potter-Dix 28
Perkins County 58, Creek Valley 37
Pine Bluffs, WY 78, Kimball 51
Platteview 84, Douglas County West 51
Plattsmouth 52, Arlington 50
Pleasanton 56, Heartland Lutheran 42
Sandy Creek 72, Fillmore Central 52
Seward 55, Fairbury 38
Sioux County 38, Crawford 37
South Platte 53, Maywood-Hayes Center 29
South Sioux City 66, Ralston 62
Southern 73, Lewiston 27
St. Paul 61, Ravenna 41
Sutherland 48, Maxwell 43
Sutton 51, Wilber-Clatonia 38
Twin Loup 53, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 42
Wahoo 82, Columbus Scotus 52
Wakefield 51, Winnebago 46
Wausa 55, Hartington-Newcastle 51
West Holt 71, Niobrara/Verdigre 45
West Point-Beemer 69, Madison 56
York 79, Holdrege 45

Iowa

Girls

AHSTW, Avoca 72, Audubon 48
Akron-Westfield 67, Gehlen Catholic 60
Ames 60, Marshalltown 23
Ankeny 58, Des Moines, Hoover 26
Ankeny Centennial 73, Mason City 55
Aplington-Parkersburg 70, Grand View Christian 32
Atlantic 52, Clarinda 31
Ballard 47, Carroll 32
Bishop Heelan 81, Sioux City, North 47
Boone 62, Perry 29
Carlisle 58, ADM, Adel 46
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 44, MOC-Floyd Valley 38
Central Springs 34, Belmond-Klemme 26
Cherokee, Washington 60, Spirit Lake 33
Clear Lake 61, Hampton-Dumont 41
Collins-Maxwell 57, Waterloo Christian School 20
Denison-Schleswig 58, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 45
Des Moines Christian 48, Creston 41
Dowling Catholic 65, Des Moines, North 38
Earlham 54, Interstate 35, Truro 49
East Sac County 68, South Central Calhoun 64
Essex 34, Diagonal 29
Estherville Lincoln Central 60, Storm Lake 52
Forest City 59, Saint Ansgar 54
Fremont-Mills 43, Griswold 42
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 64, Rockford 53
Glenwood 68, Shenandoah 63
IKM-Manning 64, Boyer Valley 36
Iowa Falls-Alden 68, St. Edmond 39
Johnston 89, Southeast Polk 67
Kingsley-Pierson 55, Elk Point Jefferson 48
LeMars 50, Western Christian 40
Lewis Central 43, Council Bluffs, Lincoln 26
Madrid 47, Ogden 46
Manson-NW Webster 62, Pocahontas Area 51
Martensdale-St Marys 52, Lenox 50
MFL-Mar-Mac 46, North Fayette Valley 45
Mount Ayr 61, Nodaway Valley 52
Murray 58, Mormon Trail 13
Nevada 39, South Hamilton 34
Newell-Fonda 79, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 41
North Butler 47, Lake Mills 32
North Polk 79, Greene County 23
Northwood-Kensett 47, North Iowa 34
Okoboji 62, West Lyon 59 (OT)
Orient-Macksburg 49, East Union 45
Osage 62, West Hancock 53
Paton-Churdan 35, Southeast Valley 34
Pella 51, Dallas Center-Grimes 48
Pella Christian 56, Newton 25
Roland-Story 75, Saydel 16
Sheldon 53, Boyden-Hull 29
South O’Brien 64, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 34
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 54, Harlan 51
St. Mary, Storm Lake 37, West Bend-Mallard 33
Treynor 57, Riverside, Oakland 15
Unity Christian 60, St. Mary’s, Remsen 19
Valley, West Des Moines 89, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 34
Van Meter 58, Pleasantville 23
Waukee 77, Des Moines, Roosevelt 38
Waukon 60, Decorah 35
Waverly-Shell Rock 59, Charles City 25
Webster City 42, Humboldt 31
West Sioux, Hawarden 59, Hinton 35
Winterset 62, Bondurant-Farrar 48
Woodbine 57, Coon Rapids-Bayard 24
Woodward-Granger 46, ACGC 36

Boys

ADM, Adel 75, Carlisle 58
Ames 43, Marshalltown 25
Ankeny 77, Des Moines, Hoover 69
Ankeny Centennial 83, Mason City 56
Atlantic 51, Clarinda 42
Audubon 65, AHSTW, Avoca 44
Boone 55, Perry 15
Boyden-Hull 65, Sheldon 51
Carroll 55, Ballard 48
Charles City 71, Waverly-Shell Rock 55
Clear Lake 72, Hampton-Dumont 27
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 51, Lewis Central 43
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 52, Red Oak 41
Decorah 70, Waukon 68
Denison-Schleswig 80, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 56
Des Moines Christian 77, Woodward Academy 60
Diagonal 41, Essex 39
Dike-New Hartford 73, Sumner-Fredericksburg 40
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 69, Des Moines, North 67
Earlham 50, Interstate 35, Truro 34
Fort Dodge 60, Des Moines, East 46
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 66, Rockford 50
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 64, Akron-Westfield 61
George-Little Rock 86, Sibley-Ocheyedan 53
Glenwood 84, Shenandoah 55
Grand View Christian School 57, Aplington-Parkersburg 44
IKM-Manning 51, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 32
Iowa Falls-Alden 76, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 56
Johnston 89, Southeast Polk 67
Lake Mills 50, Osage 46
MFL MarMac 57, North Fayette Valley 50
MOC-Floyd Valley 79, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 45
Martensdale-St. Marys 59, Lenox 31
Mount Ayr 50, Nodaway Valley 44
Murray 53, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 49
Nebraska City , NE 55, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 43
Newman Catholic, Mason City 76, Forest City 50
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 60, Central Springs 40
Northwood-Kensett 50, Eagle Grove 45
Ogden 85, Madrid 68
Orient-Macksburg 64, Iowa Christian Academy 19
Panorama, Panora 70, West Central Valley, Stuart 31
Pella 68, Dallas Center-Grimes 43
Pella Christian 69, Newton 51
Pocahontas Area 65, Manson Northwest Webster 46
Saydel 54, Roland-Story, Story City 52 (OT)
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 68, Newell-Fonda 64
South Central Calhoun 68, East Sac County 60
South Hamilton, Jewell 75, Nevada 42
South O’Brien, Paullina 70, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 25
Southeast Valley, Gowrie 57, Paton-Churdan 41
Spirit Lake 68, Cherokee, Washington 55
St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 49, West Bend-Mallard 48
Storm Lake 66, Estherville Lincoln Central 61
Treynor 63, Riverside, Oakland 30
Tri-Center, Neola 50, Missouri Valley 43
Trinity Christian, Hull 62, Clay Central-Everly 28
Unity Christian, Orange City 63, St. Mary’s, Remsen 40
Valley, West Des Moines 62, Des Moines, Lincoln 45
Van Meter 61, Pleasantville 44
Waukee 62, Des Moines, Roosevelt 39
Webster City 53, Humboldt 38
West Sioux, Hawarden 71, Hinton 59
Western Christian, Hull 59, LeMars 47
Winterset 62, Bondurant-Farrar 49
Woodbine 46, Coon Rapids-Bayard 41
Woodward-Granger 72, ACGC 32

Missouri

Girls

Mound City 56, Stewartsville 32
Rock Port 41, South Nodaway 33
St. Joseph Christian 36, West Nodaway 30

Boys

Mound City 88, Stewartsville 47
Rock Port 37, South Nodaway 36
St. Joseph Christian 57, West Nodaway 55

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: