Tuesday’s local scoreboard, Jan. 15

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Alliance 47, Gordon-Rushville 34
Amherst 61, Shelton 21
Arlington 58, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 34
Auburn 34, Lourdes Central Catholic 32
Aurora 40, Holdrege 30
Axtell 34, Arapahoe 29
BDS 34, McCool Junction 32
BRLD 56, Wakefield-Allen 49
Blair 37, Omaha Concordia 26
Bloomfield 47, Osmond 35
Blue Hill 55, Harvard 18
Bridgeport 59, Perkins County 22
Burwell 53, Nebraska Christian 38
CJ-Jefferson, MO 31, Falls City Sacred Heart 25
CWC 68, Ainsworth 40
Centennial 57, Wilber-Clatonia 12
Central City 50, Schuyler 24
Central Valley 60, Riverside 23
Chase County 49, Kimball 25
Crete 39, Seward 31
Crofton 60, Wayne 36
Cross County 35, Dorchester 23
David City 36, Shelby-Rising City 27
Dundy County-Stratton 64, Wallace 14
Elkhorn 50, Columbus 39
Elkhorn Valley 67, Wausa 37
Exeter-Milligan 58, Meridian 37
Falls City 41, Bishop LeBlond-St. Joseph, MO 29
Fullerton 49, Spalding Academy 19
Giltner 68, East Butler 26
Grand Island Central Catholic 52, Wood River 40
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 67, Battle Creek 66
Hampton 40, Nebraska Lutheran 37
Hartington Cedar Catholic 58, Creighton 42
Hartington-Newcastle 53, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 38
Hastings St. Cecilia 48, Superior 45 (OT)
Heartland 49, High Plains Community 20
Hershey 48, Sutherland 20
Hitchcock County 61, Paxton 32
Homer 49, Emerson-Hubbard 25
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 54, Pawnee City 38
Humphrey St. Francis 68, Palmer 25
Johnson-Brock 59, Lewiston 25
Lawrence-Nelson 49, Deshler 40
Lincoln North Star 67, Grand Island 43
Loomis 58, Southwest 15
Lutheran High Northeast 68, Walthill 51
Malcolm 32, Freeman 24
Maxwell 50, Brady 31
McCook 41, Lexington 39
Mead 55, Parkview Christian 14
Medicine Valley 35, Eustis-Farnam 20
Milford 66, Columbus Lakeview 59 (OT)
Millard West 60, Omaha Bryan 9
Mitchell 51, Pine Bluffs, WY 36
Neligh-Oakdale 35, Clearwater-Orchard 26
Norfolk Catholic 55, Gretna 43
Norris 41, York 40
North Bend Central 38, Columbus Scotus 24
North Central 64, Niobrara/Verdigre 59
O’Neill 69, Wagner, SD 48
Oakland-Craig 62, Tekamah-Herman 38
Omaha Brownell Talbot 59, Fort Calhoun 48
Omaha Marian 63, Omaha Central 49
Overton 48, Elwood 38
Palmyra 43, Conestoga 31
Platteview 52, Nebraska City 28
Pleasanton 55, Ansley-Litchfield 19
Ponca 59, Winnebago 42
Randolph 52, Winside 12
Silver Lake 47, Franklin 35
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 53, Arcadia/Loup City 37
Southern 48, Diller-Odell 37
St. Mary’s 66, Santee 52
St. Paul 46, Minden 40
Stanton 62, Madison 12
Sterling 49, Omaha Christian Academy 37
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 34, Anselmo-Merna 33
Sutton 43, Ravenna 37
Syracuse 57, Plattsmouth 31
Thayer Central 54, Friend 28
Tri County 62, College View Academy 9
Twin River 33, Wisner-Pilger 29
Wahoo 64, Raymond Central 36
Weeping Water 51, Johnson County Central 34
West Holt 59, Plainview 24
Yutan 60, Ashland-Greenwood 30

Boys

Ainsworth 66, CWC 23
Allen 55, Wynot 47
Alliance 68, Gordon-Rushville 23
Amherst 44, Shelton 34
Anselmo-Merna 64, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 44
Ashland-Greenwood 50, Yutan 47
Auburn 69, Lourdes Central Catholic 36
Axtell 55, Arapahoe 46
BRLD 68, Wakefield 55
Battle Creek 54, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 52
Blair 59, Omaha Concordia 41
Blue Hill 60, Harvard 47
Conestoga 65, Palmyra 62
Creek Valley 66, Minatare 63
Crofton 57, Wayne 56
Cross County 66, Dorchester 18
David City 62, Shelby-Rising City 59
Douglas County West 59, Louisville 49
Dundy County-Stratton 71, Wallace 48
Elkhorn 62, Columbus 43
Emerson-Hubbard 47, Homer 42
Exeter-Milligan 50, Meridian 33
Falls City 49, Holton- Jackson Heights, KS 44
Falls City Sacred Heart 59, CJ-Jefferson, MO 51
Fort Calhoun 58, Omaha Brownell Talbot 44
Freeman 65, Malcolm 26
Garden County 56, Potter-Dix 11
Giltner 54, East Butler 42
Grand Island Central Catholic 47, Northwest 22
Hartington Cedar Catholic 67, Creighton 29
Hastings St. Cecilia 43, Superior 38
Hay Springs 55, Crawford 49
Heartland 78, High Plains Community 39
Hershey 51, Sutherland 37
Johnson County Central 54, Weeping Water 14
Johnson-Brock 95, Lewiston 25
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 81, Hartington-Newcastle 57
Lexington 55, McCook 47
Leyton 45, South Platte 43
Lincoln North Star 62, Grand Island 44
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 47, Arlington 33
Loomis 68, Southwest 60
Lutheran High Northeast 77, Walthill 38
Madison 62, Stanton 44
Maxwell 66, Brady 42
McCool Junction 25, BDS 23
Mead 55, Parkview Christian 51
Milford 60, Columbus Lakeview 46
Millard West 57, Omaha Bryan 55
Mitchell 51, Pine Bluffs, WY 36
Mount Michael Benedictine 64, Omaha Gross Catholic 52
Nebraska Lutheran 57, Hampton 8
Neligh-Oakdale 63, Clearwater-Orchard 53
Norris 46, York 43
North Bend Central 69, Columbus Scotus 49
North Central 62, Niobrara/Verdigre 57
O’Neill 47, Wagner, SD 38
Oakland-Craig 72, Tekamah-Herman 34
Omaha Skutt Catholic 69, Ralston 63
Omaha Westside 59, Creighton Preparatory School 55
Osmond 61, Bloomfield 31
Overton 76, Elwood 42
Pawnee City 42, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 38 (OT)
Paxton 52, Hitchcock County 40
Platteview 64, Nebraska City 48
Ponca 59, Winnebago 40
Randolph 58, Winside 17
Schuyler 38, Central City 36
Seward 70, Crete 29
Silver Lake 49, Franklin 28
Sioux County 51, Edgemont, SD 45
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 64, Arcadia/Loup City 52
South Sioux City 67, Beatrice 52
Southern 42, Diller-Odell 37
St. Mary’s 84, Santee 46
St. Paul 55, Minden 41
Sterling 61, Omaha Christian Academy 53
Sutton 91, Ravenna 44
Syracuse 46, Plattsmouth 44
Thayer Central 51, Friend 27
Tri County 80, College View Academy 25
Wahoo 83, Raymond Central 36
Wausa 39, Elkhorn Valley 38
West Holt 55, Plainview 43
Wisner-Pilger 51, Twin River 40

Iowa

Girls

AHSTW, Avoca 58, Tri-Center, Neola 51
Algona 47, Webster City 35
Ames 79, Des Moines, Hoover 30
Ankeny Centennial 67, Des Moines, North 19
Audubon 60, Missouri Valley 46 (OT)
Ballard 53, Harlan 31
Beckman, Dyersville 44, West Delaware, Manchester 25
Bellevue 66, Anamosa 55
Bellevue Marquette Catholic 59, Midland, Wyoming 32
Belmond-Klemme 68, Eagle Grove 61
Bishop Garrigan 64, Lake Mills 43
Bishop Heelan 63, Unity Christian 56 (OT)
Bondurant-Farrar 44, Oskaloosa 23
Boone 48, Newton 47
Calamus-Wheatland 40, Lisbon 35
CAM, Anita 74, Coon Rapids-Bayard 34
Carlisle 56, Norwalk 55
Carroll 54, Storm Lake 29
Cascade, Western Dubuque 51, Camanche 34
Cedar Falls 70, Iowa City, Liberty 37
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 46, Dubuque, Senior 41
Cedar Rapids, Washington 66, Dubuque, Hempstead 58
Center Point-Urbana 60, Benton 21
Central DeWitt 42, Solon 26
Cherokee, Washington 73, Estherville Lincoln Central 39
Clarksville 59, Riceville 27
Clear Lake 55, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 34
Collins-Maxwell 57, GMG, Garwin 49
Colo-Nesco 66, Dunkerton 49
Creston 66, Clarinda 34
Dallas Center-Grimes 52, ADM, Adel 51
Danville 44, Burlington Notre Dame 37
Denison-Schleswig 39, Lewis Central 37
Des Moines Christian 64, Interstate 35, Truro 18
Diagonal 41, Orient-Macksburg 29
Dowling Catholic 57, Waukee 53
East Sac County 58, West Bend-Mallard 34
Easton Valley 63, Cedar Valley Christian 29
Emmetsburg 63, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 53
Epworth, Western Dubuque 64, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 40
Exira-EHK 59, Ar-We-Va, Westside 57
Forest City 53, North Union 46
Gilbert 78, Saydel 13
Graettinger-Terril 44, Alta-Aurelia 27
Hampton-Dumont 56, St. Edmond 45
Harris-Lake Park 50, Trinity Christian, Hull 28
HLV, Victor 46, Colfax-Mingo 37
Holy Trinity Catholic 63, New London 34
Iowa City, City High 77, Linn-Mar, Marion 40
Iowa City, West 79, Waterloo, East 32
Iowa Falls-Alden 64, Humboldt 49
Janesville 55, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 18
Kingsley-Pierson 72, River Valley 24
Lamoni 44, Moulton-Udell 40
Lawton-Bronson 59, MVAOCOU 33
LeMars 52, Spencer 18
Logan-Magnolia 60, IKM-Manning 51
Manson-NW Webster 57, Southeast Valley 53
Maquoketa 38, Mount Vernon 36
Maquoketa Valley 64, East Buchanan 53
Mason City 73, Des Moines, Roosevelt 41
Mediapolis 78, Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 42
Meskwaki Settlement School 52, Baxter 38
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 54, Tipton 47
Montezuma 53, Lynnville-Sully 49
Mount Ayr 51, Lenox 35
Nevada 40, Greene County 25
Newell-Fonda 86, St. Mary, Storm Lake 34
Newman Catholic 68, Nashua-Plainfield 21
North Butler 43, Central Springs 34
North Mahaska 66, BGM, Brooklyn 24
North Polk 60, South Hamilton 17
Ogden 41, ACGC 40
Okoboji 63, Sheldon 41
Osage 63, Saint Ansgar 34
Panorama 69, Madrid 21
Paton-Churdan 45, Woodbine 39
Pekin 50, Highland, Riverside 39
Red Oak 61, Glenwood 41
Ridge View 63, Siouxland Christian 36
Roland-Story 58, PCM, Monroe 45
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 60, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 44
Sigourney 40, Keota 26
South Central Calhoun 44, Pocahontas Area 35
South Tama 59, Vinton-Shellsburg 21
Southwest Valley 60, Nodaway Valley 52
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 60, Shenandoah 59 (OT)
Treynor 58, Underwood 22
Valley, West Des Moines 71, Ankeny 43
Van Buren Community 45, Central Lee, Donnellson 31
WACO 46, Cardinal, Eldon 43
Wapello 50, Columbus, Columbus Junction 8
West Burlington 60, Winfield-Mt Union 33
West Fork 47, Northwood-Kensett 14
West Hancock 75, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 46
West Lyon 48, George-Little Rock 28
Western Christian 47, Spirit Lake 32
Westwood, Sloan 62, OA-BCIG 28
Williamsburg 46, Clear Creek-Amana 41 (OT)
Wilton 49, Regina, Iowa City 39
Woodbury Central 61, Dakota Valley 50
Woodward-Granger 41, West Central Valley, Stuart 28
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 58, Waterloo, West 39

Boys

AHSTW, Avoca 53, Tri-Center, Neola 50
Alburnett 75, Central City 37
Algona 50, Webster City 45 (OT)
Alta/Aurelia 76, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 39
Anamosa 55, Bellevue 43
Ar-We-Va, Westside 58, Exira/EH-K 53
Assumption, Davenport 59, Rock Island Alleman, IL 44
Audubon 62, Missouri Valley 49
B-G-M, Brooklyn 64, North Mahaska, New Sharon 51
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 43, West Delaware, Manchester 39
Belle Plaine 79, Tri-County, Thornburg 33
Belmond-Klemme 60, Eagle Grove 45
Benton Community 48, Center Point-Urbana 44
Boyden-Hull 74, Sibley-Ocheyedan 50
CAM, Anita 52, Coon Rapids-Bayard 28
Calamus-Wheatland 75, Lisbon 56
Carroll 68, Storm Lake 67
Cascade, Western Dubuque 54, Camanche 47
Cedar Falls 58, Iowa City, Liberty 50
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 54, Epworth, Western Dubuque 51
Central Springs 48, North Butler, Greene 44
Cherokee, Washington 67, Estherville Lincoln Central 60
Clarksville 49, Riceville 38
Clear Creek-Amana 61, Williamsburg 57
Clear Lake 60, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 49
Creston 62, Clarinda 60 (OT)
Crestwood, Cresco 69, New Hampton 54
Dallas Center-Grimes 43, ADM, Adel 42
Danville 72, Notre Dame, Burlington 63
Des Moines Christian 54, Interstate 35, Truro 40
Des Moines, Hoover 58, Ames 44
Des Moines, Lincoln 54, Marshalltown 45
Des Moines, North 82, Ankeny Centennial 68
Diagonal 63, Orient-Macksburg 47
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 68, Janesville 65
Dubuque, Hempstead 67, Cedar Rapids, Washington 59
Dubuque, Senior 52, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 39
Dunkerton 79, Colo-Nesco 32
Durant 68, West Liberty 51
Earlham 59, Pleasantville 43
East Buchanan, Winthrop 63, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 62
East Mills 67, Heartland Christian 33 (CC Tourney)
East Sac County 53, West Bend-Mallard 28
Easton Valley 85, Cedar Valley Christian School 33
Forest City 64, North Union 25
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 48, Clarinda Academy 44 (Conference Tournament)
GMG, Garwin 65, Collins-Maxwell 38
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 57, West Hancock, Britt 39
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 55, Hinton 52
George-Little Rock 66, West Lyon, Inwood 44
Gilbert 79, Saydel 53
Glenwood 74, Red Oak 38
Grand View Christian School 86, Bedford 55
H-L-V, Victor 59, Colfax-Mingo 48
Harlan 59, Ballard 54
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 66, MMCRU 28
Humboldt 63, Iowa Falls-Alden 55
Iowa City, West 74, Waterloo, East 61
Iowa Valley, Marengo 63, English Valleys, North English 62 (OT)
Keota 60, Sigourney 25
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 52, Atlantic 51
Lake Mills 61, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 54
Lamoni 71, Moulton-Udell 28
LeMars 59, Spencer 50
Lewis Central 58, Denison-Schleswig 48
Linn-Mar, Marion 59, Iowa City, City High 48
Logan-Magnolia 58, IKM-Manning 38
Lone Tree 70, Louisa-Muscatine 44
Madrid 70, Panorama, Panora 48
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 66, Midland, Wyoming 53
Mason City 78, Des Moines, Roosevelt 68
Mediapolis 58, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 46
Meskwaki Settlement School 71, Baxter 51
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 71, Tipton 67 (OT)
Montezuma 62, Lynnville-Sully 45
Monticello 69, North Cedar, Stanwood 50
Mount Ayr 78, Lenox 50
Murray 69, Iowa Christian Academy 16
Nevada 68, Greene County 60
New London 79, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 45
Newell-Fonda 91, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 39
Newman Catholic, Mason City 78, Nashua-Plainfield 72
Nodaway Valley 57, Southwest Valley 39
Norwalk 65, Carlisle 61
OABCIG 74, Westwood, Sloan 35
Ogden 81, ACGC 50
PCM, Monroe 57, Roland-Story, Story City 53 (OT)
Pekin 76, Highland, Riverside 53
Pella 68, Knoxville 47
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 62, Davenport, North 53
Regina, Iowa City 56, Wilton 42
Ridge View 62, Siouxland Christian 55
Rock Valley 79, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 64
Saint Ansgar 45, Osage 42
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 59, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 35
Sheldon 56, Okoboji, Milford 49 (2 OT)
Sidney 53, Griswold 30 (CC Tourney)
Sioux Center 44, MOC-Floyd Valley 34
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 49, Emmetsburg 39
Sioux City, East 65, Sioux City, West 64
Solon 71, Central DeWitt 62
South Central Calhoun 84, Pocahontas Area 68
South Hamilton, Jewell 70, North Polk, Alleman 53
Southeast Valley, Gowrie 57, Manson Northwest Webster 50
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 59, Shenandoah 45
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 68, Hampton-Dumont 51
Stanton 69, Essex 25 (CC Tourney)
Treynor 76, Underwood 53
Trinity Christian, Hull 57, Harris-Lake Park 47
Tripoli 51, Waterloo Christian School 49
Unity Christian, Orange City 82, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 74
Valley, West Des Moines 76, Ankeny 67
Van Buren Community 75, Central Lee, Donnellson 52
Van Meter 72, Woodward Academy 61
Vinton-Shellsburg 54, South Tama County, Tama 39
WACO, Wayland 82, Cardinal, Eldon 60
Washington 63, Davis County, Bloomfield 41
Waterloo, West 63, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 59
Waukee 72, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 47
West Fork, Sheffield 78, Northwood-Kensett 28
West Harrison, Mondamin 63, Glidden-Ralston 27
West Sioux, Hawarden 54, St. Mary’s, Remsen 48
Western Christian, Hull 57, Spirit Lake 32
Woodbine 72, Paton-Churdan 37
Woodward-Granger 82, West Central Valley, Stuart 12

Missouri

Girls

East Atchison 57, South Holt 18
Northeast Nodaway 39, Mound City 38
Nodaway-Holt 49, Rock Port 43
Dekalb at West Nodaway
North Nodaway 61, Osborn 27
Stewartsville 33, Union Star 25

Boys

East Atchison 52, South Holt 36
Mound City 75, Northeast Nodaway 36
Rock Port 62, Nodaway-Holt 30
West Nodaway 80, DeKalb 55
North Nodaway 61, Osborn 34

Wrestling

Nebraska

Bellevue East at Plattsmouth

Iowa

Southwest Iowa Quad (Clarinda)
Southwest Iowa Quad (Southwest Iowa)
East Union Quad (Clarinda Academy)
East Union Quad (East Mills)

Missouri

Rock Port Quad (Falls City)
Rock Port Quad (HTRS)
Rock Port Quad (Rock Port)

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: