Tuesday’s local scoreboard, March 26

Baseball

Nebraska

Arlington 8, GACC-SS-WPB 0
Bellevue West 10, Omaha Central 0
Bennington 15, Fort Calhoun 2
Blair 12, Plattsmouth 2
Creighton Preparatory School 8, Elkhorn South 3
Falls City 10, Auburn 3
Grand Island 10, Lincoln East 9
Lincoln Southwest 7, Lincoln Southeast 0
Millard South 13, Bellevue East 2
Millard West 9, Omaha Skutt Catholic 1
Mount Michael Benedictine 19, South Sioux City 4
Omaha Burke 5, Millard North 1
Omaha Northwest 11, Omaha Bryan 1 (5 innings)
Omaha Westside 5, Papillion-LaVista South 2
Papillion-LaVista 14, Omaha North 0
Ralston 9, Platteview 4
Wayne 12, Douglas County West 2

Missouri

Maryville 4, North Nodaway 2
St. Joseph Christian at West Nodaway

College

Nebraska 6, Creighton 3

Softball

College

Drake 7, Nebraska 1
Drake 14, Nebraska 0
Grand View 2, Peru State 0
Grand View 6, Peru State 2

Soccer

Nebraska

Girls

Bellevue West 3, Omaha South 1
Elkhorn South 10, Omaha Bryan 0
Hastings 8, Kearney Catholic 0
Kearney 3, Columbus 0
Lexington 3, Holdrege 0
Lincoln Southeast 2, Lincoln East 1
Lincoln Southwest 1, Lincoln Pius X 0 (OT)
Millard North 8, Omaha Northwest 0
Millard South 8, Omaha Benson 0
Millard West 10, Omaha North 0
Omaha Duchesne Academy 6, Platteview 2
Papillion-LaVista 1, Omaha Marian 0
Papillion-LaVista South 3, Omaha Westside 1

Boys

Hastings 6, Kearney Catholic 1
Kearney 4, Lincoln Northeast 0
Lexington 4, Holdrege 0
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 9, Seward 1
Millard West 1, Millard South 0
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 10, Plattsmouth 1
Omaha Skutt Catholic 1, Mount Michael Benedictine 0

Track and Field

Nebraska

Auburn Quad (Sacred Heart, Rock Port, Syracuse)
Wilber-Clatonia Meet – Boys Results
Yutan Meet (Elmwood-Murdock)
Falls City Triangular
Turkey Creek Relays

Iowa

Hawkeye-10 South Division Meet
Audubon Meet

Missouri

Lathrop Invitational (West Nodaway)

Tennis

Nebraska

Girls

Ralston 5, Nebraska City 4

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: