Wednesday’s local scoreboard, Feb. 13

Wrestling

Iowa

State Dual Tournament (LIVE RESULTS)

Basketball

Nebraska

Girls

Class B Sub-District Brackets & Results:

GBB:  B-1 | B-2 | B-3 | B-4 | B-5 | B-6 | B-7 | B-8

Class C1 Sub-District Brackets & Results:

GBB:  C1-1|C1-2|C1-3|C1-4|C1-5|C1-6|C1-7|C1-8|C1-9|C1-10|C1-11|C1-12

C1-1: Auburn vs. Falls City – 6 p.m. on B103
C1-1: Syracuse vs. Fairbury – 7:30 p.m. on B103

Class C2 Sub-District Brackets & Results:

GBB: C2-1|C2-2|C2-3|C2-4|C2-5|C2-6|C2-7|C2-8|C2-9|C2-10|C2-11|C2-12

Class D1 Sub-District Brackets & Results:

GBB: D1-1|D1-2|D1-3|D1-4|D1-5|D1-6|D1-7|D1-8|D1-9|D1-10|D1-11|D1-12

Class D2 Sub-District Brackets & Results:

GBB: D2-1|D2-2|D2-3|D2-4|D2-5|D2-6|D2-7|D2-8|D2-9|D2-10|D2-11|D2-12

Boys

Conestoga at Omaha Brownell-Talbot

Iowa

Girls

Class 1A Regional Scores & Updated Brackets

Class 2A Regional Scores & Updated Brackets

Class 3A Regional Scores & Updated Brackets

Class 4A Regional Scores & Updated Brackets

Class 5A Regional Scores & Updated Brackets

Boys

CLASS 1A:
Riceville @ North Butler, Greene (at Clarksville)
West Central, Maynard @ Clarksville (at Clarksville)
English Valleys, North English @ Iowa Valley, Marengo (at Iowa Valley, Marengo)
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Lisbon (at Iowa Valley, Marengo)
Starmont @ Kee, Lansing (at MFL MarMac)
Central, Elkader @ Midland, Wyoming (at Midland, Wyoming)
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Moulton-Udell (at Southeast Warren, Liberty Center)

CLASS 2A:
Van Buren Community @ Davis County, Bloomfield (at Albia)
Williamsburg @ Albia (at Albia)
Union, La Porte City @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville (at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville)
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Jesup (at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville)
Interstate 35, Truro @ Chariton (at Chariton)
Colfax-Mingo @ Pleasantville (at Chariton)
East Marshall, LeGrand @ Sumner-Fredericksburg (at Dike-New Hartford)
Woodward Academy @ Ogden (at Ogden)
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ Greene County (at Ogden)
Durant @ Tipton (at Tipton)
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Wapello (at Wapello)
Louisa-Muscatine @ Wilton (at Wapello)
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ West Marshall, State Center (at West Marshall, State Center)

Missouri 

Girls

South Nodaway at East Achison
King City at North Nodaway
Northeast Nodaway at Worth County
Osborn at Stewartsville
West Nodaway at Jefferson

Boys

South Nodaway at East Achison
King City at North Nodaway
Northeast Nodaway at Worth County
Osborn at Stewartsville
West Nodaway at Jefferson

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: