Western Iowa boys, girls high school track leaders

c–converted from hand-held timing (.24 added)

* * *

Boys

100 METERS

Tavares Boykins, Clarinda Academy 10.68

Gage Clay, AHSTW 10.75

Ardell Inlay, Sioux City East 10.80

Nate Kennedy, Glenwood 10.86

Jorma Schwedler, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 10.93

Hayden Hatcher, CB Lewis Central 11.07

Nick Foss, Harlan 11.11

DeAdrien Butler, Clarinda Academy 11.12

Dawson Richardson, West Monona 11.14

Max Duggan, CB Lewis Central 11.23

200

Ardell Inlay, Sioux City East 21.56

Max Duggan, CB Lewis Central 21.65

Nate Kennedy, Glenwood 21.67

Gage Clay, AHSTW 21.85

Tavares Boykins, Clarinda Academy 22.03

Jorma Schwedler, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 22.30

Nick Foss, Harlan 22.55

Ty Boekelman, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 22.65

Gratt Reed, Atlantic 22.67

Gabe Wagner, Sioux City East 22.67c

400

Nate Kennedy, Glenwood 48.28

Ty Boekelman, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49.09

Britton Delperdang, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49.54

Chase Mullenix, Atlantic 49.69

Parker Badding, Carroll Kuemper 49.93

Kohen Watson, Glenwood 49.97

Tyler Blaha, CB St. Albert 50.28

Andrew Hanafan, CB St. Albert 50.68

Zade Niklasen, Atlantic 51.24

Connor Ellis, CB Abraham Lincoln 51.92

800

Chase Mullenix, Atlantic 1:55.38

Jalen Humphrey, Underwood 1:59.21

Craig Alan Becker, Atlantic 1:59.66

Deven Pace, Sioux City North 2:00.66

Gabe Hannemann, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2:01.32

Thomas Hensley, CAM 2:02.17

Isaac Endrulat, OA-BCIG 2:02.45

Merga Gemeda, Sioux City North 2:02.51

Jaxson Eden, Atlantic 2:02.57

Ryan Hughes, CB St. Albert 2:02.62

1,600

Merga Gemeda, Sioux City North 4:22.24

Brycen Wallace, Nodaway Valley 4:28.31

Jaxson Eden, Atlantic 4:31.17

Jerry Jorgenson, Treynor 4:31.68

Craig Alan Becker, Atlantic 4:32.78

Miles Scott, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:36.20

Joshua Baudler, Nodaway Valley 4:40.04

Evan Wilson, Exira-EHK 4:40.11

Dylan Blake, MVAOCOU 4:42.34

Bradley Dennis, Atlantic 4:44.02

3,200

Merga Gemeda, Sioux City North 9:28.83

Brycen Wallace, Nodaway Valley 9:30.57

Jerry Jorgenson, Treynor 9:51.19

Miles Scott, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 10:06.43

Jalen Petersen, Atlantic 10:08.36

Adam Thompson, Sidney 10:11.83

Dylan Blake, MVAOCOU 10:17.65

Bradley Dennis, Atlantic 10:18.49

Evan Wilson, Exira-EHK 10:19.55

Justin Ambrose, Boyer Valley 10:20.09

110 HIGH HURDLES

Gratt Reed, Atlantic 14.31

Ethan Bernard, CB St. Albert 14.82

Max Murphy, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 14.86

Jeron Sampson, CB Thomas Jefferson 14.89

Nolan Smith, Audubon 14.91

Cale Conner, Sioux City North 15.37

Izak Baumhover, Carroll Kuemper 15.44

Jake Fisher, Treynor 15.50

Austin Freiberg, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 15.52

Tyler Brummer, Boyer Valley 15.56

400 HURDLES

Gratt Reed, Atlantic 53.24

Jeron Sampson, CB Thomas Jefferson 53.98

Tyler Brummer, Boyer Valley 55.78

Izak Baumhover, Carroll Kuemper 55.80

Drake Johnson, Stanton 56.13

Jon Owens, Harlan 56.74

Brennan Bock, Carroll 57.17

Harley Martin, Shenandoah 57.56

Austin Freiberg, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 57.65

Max Murphy, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58.22

SHOT PUT

Logan Jones, CB Lewis Central 57-2¾

Dane Theobald, CB Lewis Central 55-9½

Jasper Stottlemyer, CB Abraham Lincoln 55-1

Kobe Clayborne, Sioux City Heelan 52-3¾

Ryder Meek, OA-BCIG 52-3

Matt Fagan, CB St. Albert 52-0

Jade Magnuson, Denison-Schleswig 51-10

Caleb Bieker, Harlan 51-3½

Tyler Anderson, OA-BCIG 49-3½

Max Camerer, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49-0

DISCUS

Logan Jones, CB Lewis Central 177-8

Caleb Bieker, Harlan 167-4½

Joseph Zaiger, Audubon 165-0

Eli Mollet, Sioux City Heelan 162-2

Brandon Magnuson, Underwood 161-10½

Hayden Hatcher, CB Lewis Central 157-11

Dane Theobald, CB Lewis Central 157-5

Will Kennebeck, Carroll 155-5

Chase Gladden, Carroll 152-3

Landon Nelson, Underwood 152-1½

HIGH JUMP

Miles Rupiper, Carroll Kuemper 6-10

Ray Ray Douglas, Sioux City West 6-6

Jack Tiarks, Treynor 6-6

Troy Houghton, CB Abraham Lincoln 6-4

Keegan Simons, Ar-We-Va 6-4

Zach Benedict, Sidney 6-2¾

William Grote, OA-BCIG 6-2

Cliff McCray, Sioux City West 6-2

Grant Borkowski, Glidden-Ralston 6-1

Alex Lingle, IKM-Manning 6-1

Austin Freiberg, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6-1

Max Molle, Carroll 6-1

LONG JUMP

Nick Foss, Harlan 22-4

Miles Rupiper, Carroll Kuemper 22-1

Troy Houghton, CB Abraham Lincoln 21-6

Gavin Dominguez, Underwood 21-4

Keyontre Clark, Sioux City Heelan 21-3¼

Deshawn Carr, CAM 21-3

Easton Ritz, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21-3

Josh Heather, West Monona 21-1

Addison Bull, Southwest Valley 21-1

DeAnthony Bridgeford, CB Lewis Central 20-9¾

400 RELAY

AHSTW 43.29

CB Lewis Central 43.44

Sioux City East 43.77

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 43.86

West Monona 44.08

Harlan 44.63

CB St. Albert 44.76

Atlantic 44.87

Glenwood 44.88

Sioux City Heelan 44.95

800 RELAY

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:28.44

AHSTW 1:29.97

CB Lewis Central 1:30.17

Sioux City East 1:30.56

Glenwood 1:30.63

Atlantic 1:30.64

CB St. Albert 1:30.94

Harlan 1:32.15

Underwood 1:33.59

Southwest Valley 1:33.91

1,600 RELAY

Atlantic 3:20.96

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3:23.43

Glenwood 3:24.49

CB St. Albert 3:24.81

Harlan 3:27.72

Missouri Valley 3:29.18

Underwood 3:29.55

Woodbine 3:29.67

West Monona 3:35.09

Denison-Schleswig 3:36.53

3,200 RELAY

Atlantic 8:01.05

CB St. Albert 8:12.61

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8:13.40

Underwood 8:17.70

Woodbine 8:21.79

Logan-Magnolia 8:27.77

IKM-Manning 8:27.98

Exira-EHK 8:28.05

Missouri Valley 8:32.04

Sidney 8:36.93

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Glenwood 1:33.11

CB St. Albert 1:34.08

CB Lewis Central 1:34.58

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:34.68

Atlantic 1:34.89

Carroll Kuemper 1:35.83

AHSTW 1:36.87

Audubon 1:37.44

CB Thomas Jefferson 1:37.93

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:38.35

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Atlantic 3:32.48

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3:35.25

CB St. Albert 3:37.00

Sioux City North 3:37.93

Underwood 3:40.57

Audubon 3:41.43

Sioux City Heelan 3:42.03

Sioux City East 3:42.67

Treynor 3:44.48

CAM 3:44.74

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 59.48

Audubon 59.54

Carroll Kuemper 59.73

CB St. Albert 1:00.05

Treynor 1:00.12

OA-BCIG 1:01.05

Harlan 1:01.50

CAM 1:01.59

Woodbine 1:02.31

Southwest Valley 1:02.72

Girls

100 METERS

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 11.86

Caitlyn Jones, CB Thomas Jefferson 12.32

Cora Comer, AHSTW 12.57

Ellie Mendlik, Denison-Schleswig 12.60c

Emma Perkins, Carroll 12.61

Anna Winterrowd, OA-BCIG 12.72

Kenna Inlay, Sioux City East 12.77

Megan Carley, Treynor 12.85

Whitney Weiss, Denison-Schleswig 12.92c

Lineya Wells, Sioux City East 12.97

200

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 24.59

Jordyn Pester, MVAOCOU 25.29

Caitlyn Jones, CB Thomas Jefferson 25.47

Ellie Mendlik, Denison-Schleswig 25.67

Megan Carley, Treynor 25.96

Jessica Norman, Missouri Valley 26.19

Madison Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 26.30

Emma Perkins, Carroll 26.35

Kaitlyn Mulder, Sioux City North 26.39

Lineya Wells, Sioux City East 26.48

400

Madison Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 56.50

Jordyn Pester, MVAOCOU 56.63

Ellie Mendlik, Denison-Schleswig 56.80

Karley Larson, Underwood 57.98

Lauren Van Dyke, Sioux City East 58.00

Kaitlyn Mulder, Sioux City North 58.69

Janette Schraft, East Mills 58.95

Maddy Duncan, Sidney 59.71

Jessica Norman, Missouri Valley 59.72

Megan Carley, Treynor 59.83

800

Janette Schraft, East Mills 2:14.98

Lauren Van Dyke, Sioux City East 2:15.27

Madison Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 2:17.26

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 2:18.11

Emma Lucas, Bedford 2:18.73

Ryann Portch, AHSTW 2:19.60

MaKenna Hudson, Creston 2:20.54

Kylie Morrison, Logan-Magnolia 2:20.72

Reagan Weinheimer, Nodaway Valley 2:22.93

Violet Lapke, Logan-Magnolia 2:22.96

1,500

Janette Schraft, East Mills 4:42.14

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 4:47.92

Emma Lucas, Bedford 4:48.46

Peyton Pogge, Tri-Center 4:58.36

Emma Hughes, Glenwood 5:00.59

Taylor Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia 5:03.41

Heidi Hall, AHSTW 5:07.05

Taylor McCreedy, Atlantic 5:07.54

Brielle Baker, Creston 5:09.39

Karley Larson, Underwood 5:11.06

3,000

Emma Lucas, Bedford 10:04.31

Janette Schraft, East Mills 10:10.97

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 10:44.49

Peyton Pogge, Tri-Center 10:46.05

Karley Larson, Underwood 10:51.75

Taylor McCreedy, Atlantic 10:56.57

Emma Hughes, Glenwood 10:56.73

Taylor Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia 10:58.65

Annie Jensen, Sioux City Heelan 11:16.00

Heidi Hall, AHSTW 11:16.67

100 HURDLES

Laken Gardner, Sioux City East 15.15

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 15.48

Hannah Irlbeck, Carroll Kuemper 15.80

Olivia Diggins, Logan-Magnolia 15.87

Hayley Hartman, CB Abraham Lincoln 16.01

Audrey Arnold, Glenwood 16.05c

Sam McGowan, Sioux City Heelan 16.06

Lexi Shike, Nodaway Valley 16.15

Kylan Straight, Logan-Magnolia 16.24

Kerstyn Matusik, Woodbine 16.30

400 HURDLES

Janette Schraft, East Mills 1:03.13

Paige Hanson, Sioux City East 1:06.38

Chloe Hansen, Harlan 1:06.41

Hayley Hartman, CB Abraham Lincoln 1:06.83

Lauren Becker, Glenwood 1:07.20

Vanessa Gunderson, Denison-Schleswig 1:07.26

Cecilia Myers, Underwood 1:07.45

Tara Peterson, Stanton 1:07.64

Jocelyn Amos, Griswold 1:09.63

Chloe Gregory, Treynor 1:09.66

SHOT PUT

Lauren Payne, CB Lewis Central 42-7

Katy Jones, CB Lewis Central 40-10¾

Logan Hughes, Shenandoah 39-11

Kelsey Fields, Creston 39-7

Josephine Starner, CB Thomas Jefferson 39-3¾

Holli Verzani, Sioux City Heelan 38-8¾

Sydney Biermann, Glenwood 38-3

Delaney Ettleman, Logan-Magnolia 38-1½

Kaitlin Diggins, Logan-Magnolia 37-11½

Melissa Deist, Audubon 37-8½

DISCUS

Logan Hughes, Shenandoah 136-0

Josephine Starner, CB Thomas Jefferson 132-10

Lauren Payne, CB Lewis Central 130-8

Lauren Shapcott, Underwood 129-2

Sophie Phillips, Fremont-Mills 128-3

Kelsey Fields, Creston 126-10

Sarah Heilesen, Denison-Schleswig 126-1

Ashley Onken, Carroll 125-1

Nicole Jacobson, Sioux City Heelan 123-6

Brooklyn Cougill, Sioux City Heelan 123-5

HIGH JUMP

Madison Harms, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5-7

Sydney Durbin, OA-BCIG 5-5

Megan Witte, CB Lewis Central 5-4

Anna Lucas, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5-4

Jessica Jackson, Shenandoah 5-4

Sienna Black, Treynor 5-4

Danielle Hardcastle, Glenwood 5-2

Taylor Mohr, Carroll 5-2

Kenna Howard, Fremont-Mills 5-1

Lauren Becker, Glenwood 5-1

Bailey Hauschild, Fremont-Mills 5-1

LONG JUMP

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 19-5

Mallory Badding, Carroll Kuemper 17-10¾

Caitlyn Jones, CB Thomas Jefferson 17-7¼

MaLika Peak-Wallace, Sioux City North 17-6½

Shelby Wilfong, CB Abraham Lincoln 16-9

Sam McGowan, Sioux City Heelan 16-8½

Maegan Holt, CB Lewis Central 16-6

Olivia Diggins, Logan-Magnolia 16-5½

Maddy Duncan, Sidney 16-5½

Maddie Shipley, Treynor 16-3½

400 RELAY

Sioux City East 49.91

OA-BCIG 50.74

Denison-Schleswig 50.86

Treynor 51.09

Glenwood 51.43

CB Abraham Lincoln 51.56

Sioux City North 51.75

CB Thomas Jefferson 51.79

Carroll 51.95

CB Lewis Central 52.11

800 RELAY

Sioux City East 1:44.91

OA-BCIG 1:47.61

AHSTW 1:48.22

Glenwood 1:48.83

Atlantic 1:49.05

Treynor 1:49.13

CB St. Albert 1:49.88

Sioux City North 1:49.96

Tri-Center 1:50.00

Carroll 1:50.54

1,600 RELAY

Underwood 4:02.97

Sioux City Heelan 4:03.45

Treynor 4:03.98

Sioux City East 4:05.86

Denison-Schleswig 4:07.40

Creston 4:07.89

AHSTW 4:08.90

Tri-Center 4:09.12

CB Abraham Lincoln 4:11.49

CB Lewis Central 4:12.38

3,200 RELAY

Glenwood 9:53.94

Sioux City Heelan 9:54.19

Red Oak 9:56.76

Logan-Magnolia 9:59.86

Creston 9:59.91

Sioux City East 10:07.47

CB Abraham Lincoln 10:08.69

Harlan 10:10.73

Shenandoah 10:12.65

IKM-Manning 10:15.81

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

MVAOCOU 1:49.09

Sioux City East 1:49.72

Denison-Schleswig 1:50.39

Underwood 1:50.84

Sioux City Heelan 1:51.72

AHSTW 1:53.04

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:53.16

Glenwood 1:53.31

CB Thomas Jefferson 1:54.16

Sioux City North 1:55.13

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Sioux City Heelan 4:10.84

Creston 4:15.75

Logan-Magnolia 4:19.70

Bedford 4:21.28

Nodaway Valley 4:22.05

Treynor 4:22.69

Sioux City East 4:23.23

Underwood 4:26.55

CB Abraham Lincoln 4:26.71

Atlantic 4:26.91

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:07.54

Logan-Magnolia 1:08.57

Denison-Schleswig 1:08.65

Nodaway Valley 1:09.10

Fremont-Mills 1:09.12

Glenwood 1:09.23

Shenandoah 1:09.41

Underwood 1:09.79

Woodbine 1:10.99

Atlantic 1:12.53

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: