Western Iowa high school boys, girls track and field leaders

Boys

100 METERS

Nate Kennedy, Glenwood 10.86

Gage Clay, AHSTW 10.93c

Ardell Inlay, Sioux City East 11.08c

Nick Foss, Harlan 11.11

Hayden Hatcher, CB Lewis Central 11.11

Gratt Reed, Atlantic 11.27

Max Duggan, CB Lewis Central 11.28

Gabe Wagner, Sioux City East 11.29c

Blake Rallis, CB St. Albert 11.33

Ty Boekelman, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11.35

200

Gage Clay, AHSTW 21.85

Nate Kennedy, Glenwood 21.87

Ty Boekelman, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 22.65

Gratt Reed, Atlantic 22.67

Nick Foss, Harlan 22.69

Max Duggan, CB Lewis Central 22.73

Andrew Hanafan, CB St. Albert 22.82

Ardell Inlay, Sioux City East 22.89c

Kohen Watson, Glenwood 22.98

Blake Rallis, CB St. Albert 23.05

400

Nate Kennedy, Glenwood 49.49c

Ty Boekelman, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49.97

Britton Delperdang, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 50.25

Chase Mullenix, Atlantic 50.67

Andrew Hanafan, CB St. Albert 50.68

Kohen Watson, Glenwood 51.01c

Parker Badding, Carroll Kuemper 51.07

Connor Ellis, CB Abraham Lincoln 52.12

Zade Niklasen, Atlantic 52.16

Blake Rallis, CB St. Albert 52.17

800

Chase Mullenix, Atlantic 1:58.41

Craig Allen Becker, Atlantic 2:02.38

Jalen Humphrey, Underwood 2:02.91

Ryan Hughes, CB St. Albert 2:05.10

Merga Gemeda, Sioux City North 2:05.29

Easton Ritz, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2:05.60

Jack Mendlik, Denison-Schleswig 2:05.90c

Isaac Endrulat, OA-BCIG 2:06.67

Cole Taylor, Sioux City East 2:07.43

Thomas Hensley, CAM 2:07.92c

1,600

Merga Gemeda, Sioux City North 4:34.51

Miles Scott, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:43.58

Brycen Wallace, Nodaway Valley 4:43.90

Jaxson Eden, Atlantic 4:44.89

Craig Allen Becker, Atlantic 4:46.51

Jerry Jorgenson, Treynor 4:47.90

Gabe Hannemann, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:49.00

Charlie Saulsbury, Sioux City Heelan 4:49.61

Deven Pace, Sioux City North 4:49.88

Adam Thompson, Sidney 4:51.85c

3,200

Brycen Wallace, Nodaway Valley 9:52.67

Merga Gemeda, Sioux City North 9:56.38

Jerry Jorgenson, Treynor 10:01.50

Miles Scott, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 10:06.43

Dylan Blake, MVAOCOU 10:23.64

Adam Thompson, Sidney 10:23.64

Jalen Petersen, Atlantic 10:28.17

Bradley Dennis, Atlantic 10:29.46

Dalton Fischer, AHSTW 10:33.20

Evan Wilson, Exira-EHK 10:35.29

110 HIGH HURDLES

Gratt Reed, Atlantic 14.65

Max Murphy, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 14.97

Jeron Sampson, CB Thomas Jefferson 15.10

Ethan Bernard, CB St. Albert 15.23

Austin Freiberg, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 15.64

Cale Conner, Sioux City North 15.86

Izak Baumhover, Carroll Kuemper 15.91

Tyler Blaha, CB St. Albert 16.02

Dylan Schroeder, East Mills 16.11c

Drew Olson, Sioux City Heelan 16.26

400 HURDLES

Gratt Reed, Atlantic 54.71

Jeron Sampson, Thomas Jefferson 55.07

Izak Baumhover, Carroll Kuemper 56.00

Brennan Bock, Carroll 57.36c

Jon Owens, Harlan 57.97

Ethan Bernard, CB St. Albert 58.38

Kyle Shapcott, Underwood 58.52

Harley Martin, Shenandoah 58.52c

Grant Maurer, Southwest Valley 58.62c

Dylan Collison, West Monona 58.80

SHOT PUT

Dane Theobald, CB Lewis Central 55-0

Logan Jones, CB Lewis Central 52-7½

Ryder Meek, OA-BCIG 51-2½

Jade Magnuson, Denison-Schleswig 49-11½

Jasper Stottlemyer, CB Abraham Lincoln 48-8

Matt Fagan, CB St. Albert 48-2

Kobe Clayborne, Sioux City Heelan 47-9¾

Sam Hildahl, Sioux City East 47-9

Caleb Sanders, Glenwood 47-6¾

Dillon Wiser, Glenwood 47-5

DISCUS

Logan Jones, CB Lewis Central 175-2½

Brandon Magnuson, Underwood 161-10½

Caleb Bieker, Harlan 159-11½

Hayden Hatcher, CB Lewis Central 155-6

Joseph Zaiger, Audubon 153-4

Dane Theobald, CB Lewis Central 152-9½

Eli Mollet, Sioux City Heelan 152-5

Will Kennebeck, Carroll 150-6

Caleb Sanders, Glenwood 150-5

Tyler Anderson, OA-BCIG 146-11

HIGH JUMP

Ray Ray Douglas, Sioux City West 6-6

Jack Tiarks, Treynor 6-6

Miles Rupiper, Carroll Kuemper 6-4

Troy Houghton, CB Abraham Lincoln 6-4

Zach Benedict, Sidney 6-2¾

Max Molle, Carroll 6-0

Thomas Fidone, CB Lewis Central 6-0

LONG JUMP

Nick Foss, Harlan 22-4

Miles Rupiper, Carroll Kuemper 21-10¼

DeAnthony Bridgeford, CB Lewis Central 20-9¾

Preston Good, Griswold 20-7

Michael Erlmeier, Harlan 20-7

Cooper Dejean, OA-BCIG 20-6¾

Ryan Rohe, CB Lewis Central 20-6

Cameron Lukavsky, CB Thomas Jefferson 20-5

Jonah Pomrenke, CB Lewis Central 20-4½

Dylan Schroeder, East Mills 20-3

Ardell Inlay, Sioux City East 20-3

400 RELAY

Sioux City East 43.77

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 43.86

CB Lewis Central 44.18

Harlan 44.63

Glenwood 44.88

Sioux City West 45.15

AHSTW 45.18

Sioux City North 45.44

Southwest Valley 45.51c

CB St. Albert 45.60

800 RELAY

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:29.29

Glenwood 1:30.63

Atlantic 1:30.64

CB St. Albert 1:30.94

AHSTW 1:33.31

Sioux City East 1:33.32

CB Lewis Central 1:33.59

Sioux City North 1:34.12

Sioux City Heelan 1:34.38c

Harlan 1:34.45

1,600 RELAY

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3:25.84

Atlantic 3:26.28

CB St. Albert 3:26.96

Glenwood 3:29.15

Underwood 3:35.65

Harlan 3:37.22

Missouri Valley 3:39.52

Denison-Schleswig 3:39.56c

CB Thomas Jefferson 3:39.69

Sioux City East 3:40.71

3,200 RELAY

Atlantic 8:12.14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8:17.96

CB St. Albert 8:27.48

Glenwood 8:38.07

Underwood 8:40.77

Sioux City East 8:45.90

Woodbine 8:49.79

Missouri Valley 8:51.15

Logan-Magnolia 8:52.47

Thomas Jefferson 8:56.25

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:35.66

Glenwood 1:35.91

CB St. Albert 1:36.02

Atlantic 1:36.14

CB Lewis Central 1:36.50

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:38.35

Harlan 1:38.67

AHSTW 1:39.79

OA-BCIG 1:39.90

Underwood 1:39.98

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Atlantic 3:34.71

CB St. Albert 3:45.39

Underwood 3:46.28

Sioux City Heelan 3:48.99

Sioux City East 3:49.94

Sioux City North 3:51.18

Treynor 3:51.32

CB Lewis Central 3:51.71

Harlan 3:53.19

Denison-Schleswig 3:53.40

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:00.92

CB St. Albert 1:00.94

Carroll Kuemper 1:01.71

Treynor 1:02.79

Harlan 1:03.04

OA-BCIG 1:03.17

Denison-Schleswig 1:04.13

Southwest Valley 1:04.37c

Audubon 1:04.50c

Glenwood 1:04.63

Girls

100 METERS

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 12.36

Caitlyn Jones, CB Thomas Jefferson 12.57

Ellie Mendlik, Denison-Schleswig 12.98

Kenna Inlay, Sioux City East 12.98c

Cora Comer, AHSTW 13.00c

Elle Scarborough, Glenwood 13.03c

Jordyn Blaha, CB St. Albert 13.10

Megan Carley, Treynor 13.13

Lineya Wells, Sioux City East 13.14

Megan Witte, CB Lewis Central 13.17

200

Caitlyn Jones, CB Thomas Jefferson 26.07

Ellie Mendlik, Denison-Schleswig 26.29

Megan Carley, Treynor 26.60

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 26.76

Jessica Norman, Missouri Valley 26.88c

Karley Larson, Underwood 27.07c

Kaitlyn Mulder, Sioux City North 27.08

Megan Witte, CB Lewis Central 27.16

Sadey Allgood, Glenwood 27.21

Lineya Wells, Sioux City East 27.27

400

Lauren Van Dyke, Sioux City East 58.00

Madison Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 58.63

Ellie Mendlik, Denison-Schleswig 59.33

Kaitlyn Mulder, Sioux City North 1:00.01

Janette Schraft, East Mills 1:00.72

Karley Larson, Underwood 1:01.33

Jordyn Pester, MVAOCOU 1:01.94

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 1:02.05

Raegan Andersen, Denison-Schleswig 1:02.35

MaKenna Hudson, Creston 1:02.71

800

Janette Schraft, East Mills 2:18.30

Lauren Van Dyke, Sioux City East 2:19.34

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 2:20.82

Ryann Portch, AHSTW 2:22.06

Madison Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 2:25.27

Emma Lucas, Bedford 2:27.02

Karley Larson, Underwood 2:27.62

MaKenna Hudson, Creston 2:29.52

Violet Lapke, Logan-Magnolia 2:30.11

Abby McIntyre, Glenwood 2:30.29

1,500

Janette Schraft, East Mills 4:51.75

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 5:03.79

Emma Lucas, Bedford 5:06.51

Emma Hughes, Glenwood 5:07.12

Taylor McCreedy, Atlantic 5:07.54

Brielle Baker, Creston 5:11.93

Taylor Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia 5:14.45

Annie Jensen, Sioux City Heelan 5:15.28

Peyton Pogge, Tri-Center 5:15.39

Karley Larson, Underwood 5:18.62c

3,000

Janette Schraft, East Mills 10:31.48

Emma Lucas, Bedford 10:46.67c

Karley Larson, Underwood 10:56.45

Taylor McCreedy, Atlantic 10:56.57

Emma Hughes, Glenwood 10:56.73

Taylor Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia 11:10.82

Peyton Pogge, Tri-Center 11:20.66

Raegan Andersen, Denison-Schleswig 11:22.21

Heidi Hall, AHSTW 11:23.52c

Annie Jensen, Sioux City Heelan 11:25.75

100 HURDLES

Laken Gardner, Sioux City East 15.15

Sam McGowan, Sioux City Heelan 16.06

Audrey Arnold, Glenwood 16.50

Chloe Hansen, Harlan 16.60

Hayley Hartman, CB Abraham Lincoln 16.65

Hannah Irlbeck, Carroll Kuemper 16.77c

Vanessa Gunderson, Denison-Schleswig 16.87

Kerstyn Matusik, Woodbine 17.11c

Olivia Diggins, Logan-Magnolia 17.12c

Avery True, Underwood 17.17

400 HURDLES

Chloe Hansen, Harlan 1:07.15

Paige Hanson, Sioux City East 1:09.30

Cecilia Myers, Underwood 1:09.40

Vanessa Gunderson, Denison-Schleswig 1:09.96

Hayley Hartman, CB Abraham Lincoln 1:11.14

Lauren Becker, Glenwood 1:11.77

Tianna Janssen, Glidden-Ralston 1:11.99

Calli Wareham, OA-BCIG 1:12.48c

Adrianna Holmes, Shenandoah 1:12.48

Holly Hoepner, AHSTW 1:12.63

SHOT PUT

Lauren Payne, CB Lewis Central 41-11

Logan Hughes, Shenandoah 39-0

Holli Verzani, Sioux City Heelan 38-8¾

Delaney Ettleman, Logan-Magnolia 38- ½

Kaitlin Diggins, Logan-Magnolia 37-11½

Sydney Biermann, Glenwood 37-9

Katy Jones, CB Lewis Central 37-4

Josephine Starner, CB Thomas Jefferson 37-1

Sarah Heilesen, Denison-Schleswig 37-0

Kelsey Fields, Creston 37-0

DISCUS

Logan Hughes, Shenandoah 127-4

Lauren Payne, CB Lewis Central 125-9

Josephine Starner, CB Thomas Jefferson 125-1

Brooklyn Cougill, Sioux City Heelan 123-5

Sarah Heilesen, Denison-Schleswig 119-11

Kelsey Fields, Creston 119-4

Elle Scarborough, Glenwood 117-11

Nicole Jacobson, Sioux City Heelan 116-8

Taylor Brown, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 114-8

Sophie Phillips, Fremont-Mills 113-11

HIGH JUMP

Madison Harms, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5-7

Sydney Durbin, OA-BCIG 5-5

Megan Witte, CB Lewis Central 5-4

Anna Lucas, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5-4

Danielle Hardcastle, Glenwood 5-2

Sienna Black, Treynor 5-1

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 5-0

Taylor Mohr, Carroll 5-0

Jessica Jackson, Shenandoah 5-0

Roxy Denton, Shenandoah 5-0

Kenna Howard, Fremont-Mills 5-0

Lauren Becker, Glenwood 5-0

LONG JUMP

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 18-4

MaLika Peak-Wallace, Sioux City North 17-2½

Caitlyn Jones, CB Thomas Jefferson 16-10¾

Shelby Wilfong, CB Abraham Lincoln 16-4½

Mallory Badding, Carroll Kuemper 16-4¼

Maddy Duncan, Sidney 16-3

JoHannah McKibben, MVAOCOU 16- ¾

Haley Rasmussen, Atlantic 16- ¼

Jocelyn Amos, Griswold 16-0

Clara Schaaf, Fremont-Mills 15-11

Maddie Shipley, Treynor 15-11

400 RELAY

Sioux City East 51.06

OA-BCIG 51.61c

Treynor 51.70

CB Abraham Lincoln 51.91

Glenwood 52.00

CB Thomas Jefferson 52.23

Denison-Schleswig 52.23

CB Lewis Central 52.42

Atlantic 52.49

Sioux City North 52.66

800 RELAY

Sioux City East 1:48.75

Glenwood 1:49.09

OA-BCIG 1:49.78c

Sioux City North 1:49.96

Sioux City Heelan 1:51.75

CB Lewis Central 1:52.38

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:52.67

Atlantic 1:52.89

Treynor 1:53.12

Red Oak 1:53.31

1,600 RELAY

Sioux City Heelan 4:07.86

Sioux City East 4:08.31

Denison-Schleswig 4:16.91

Creston 4:20.26

AHSTW 4:22.36

Glenwood 4:23.19c

Atlantic 4:23.54

Treynor 4:23.72

OA-BCIG 4:24.14

CB Abraham Lincoln 4:25.61

3,200 RELAY

Sioux City Heelan 9:54.19

Sioux City East 10:07.47

Glenwood 10:17.51

Denison-Schleswig 10:30.31

Atlantic 10:33.44

Creston 10:38.46

CB St. Albert 10:39.66

CB Thomas Jefferson 10:40.63

Harlan 10:43.26

Abraham Lincoln 10:43.73

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Sioux City East 1:50.60

Denison-Schleswig 1:53.09

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:53.16

Sioux City Heelan 1:53.17

Underwood 1:53.88c

AHSTW 1:54.10

Glenwood 1:54.65

Treynor 1:55.68

Creston 1:55.97

Sioux City North 1:56.00

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Sioux City Heelan 4:18.14

Sioux City East 4:23.23

Denison-Schleswig 4:31.03

Glenwood 4:31.86

Treynor 4:32.08

Nodaway Valley 4:32.41

Red Oak 4:34.10

Creston 4:36.64c

Atlantic 4:40.22

Shenandoah 4:40.32c

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:09.50

Denison-Schleswig 1:10.13

Logan-Magnolia 1:10.92

Underwood 1:11.17

Glenwood 1:12.27

Nodaway Valley 1:13.01

Atlantic 1:13.61

Fremont-Mills 1:13.73c

Harlan 1:14.41

Griswold 1:14.55

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: