Western Iowa high school girls track and field leaders

Western Iowa high school girls track and field leaders through April 12.

c — converted from hand-held timing (.24 added)

Source: quikstatsiowa.com

* * *

100 METERS

Holly Duax, Sioux City West 12.14c

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 12.37

Caitlyn Jones, CB Thomas Jefferson 12.68

Anna Winterrowd, OA-BCIG 12.72

Lily Juhnke, Sioux City West 12.84c

Lineya Wells, Sioux City East 12.97

Jordyn Blaha, CB St. Albert 13.13

Laken Gardner, Sioux City East 13.14c

Faith Hardin, Clarinda Academy 13.16

Hanna Schimmer, CB Abraham Lincoln 13.18

200

Holly Duax, Sioux City West 25.14c

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 25.91

Madison Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 26.77

Anna Winterrowd, OA-BCIG 27.03

Haley Rasmussen, Atlantic 27.07

Megan Carley, Treynor 27.16

Lineya Wells, Sioux City East 27.17

Jordyn Blaha, CB St. Albert 27.22

Lily Juhnke, Sioux City West 27.34c

Coryl Matheny, Glenwood 27.39

400

Madison Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 59.03

Ryann Portch, AHSTW 1:01.80c

Brooklyn Huberty, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 1:01.99

Reagan Weinheimer, Nodaway Valley 1:02.07

Maddy Duncan, Sidney 1:02.23

Haley Rasmussen, Atlantic 1:02.31

Violet Lapke, Logan-Magnolia 1:02.64c

Alyssa Derby, Atlantic 1:03.10

Abby Hughes, Glenwood 1:03.18

Hannah Thygesen, Audubon 1:03.24c

800

Janette Schraft, Glenwood 2:14.95

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 2:16.25

Madison Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 2:21.96

Kaia Downs, Sioux City East 2:23.61

Violet Lapke, Logan-Magnolia 2:25.59

Emma Lucas, Bedford 2:26.11c

Alex Radcliffe, Sioux City East 2:26.52

Ryann Portch, AHSTW 2:27.24c

Brielle Baker, Creston 2:28.28

Reagan Weinheimer, Nodaway Valley 2:28.42

1,500

Janette Schraft, Glenwood 4:45.81

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 4:50.84

Emma Lucas, Bedford 5:01.00

Kaia Downs, Sioux City East 5:05.06

Taylor McCreedy, Atlantic 5:07.64

Courtney Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia 5:08.32

Peyton Pogge, Tri-Center 5:09.15

Brielle Baker, Creston 5:12.59c

Emma Hughes, Glenwood 5:14.27

Taylor Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia 5:15.99

3,000

Janette Schraft, Glenwood 10:24.68

Emma Lucas, Bedford 10:41.21

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 10:47.72

Taylor Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia 10:57.60

Peyton Pogge, Tri-Center 10:59.12

Taylor McCreedy, Atlantic 11:05.63

Tori Castle, Treynor 11:31.89

Raegan Andersen, Denison-Schleswig 11:32.37

Brielle Baker, Creston 11:39.02c

Lucy Borkowski, Harlan 11:39.76

100 HURDLES

Laken Gardner, Sioux City East 14.74c

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 15.12

Elle Scarborough, Glenwood 16.04

Audrey Arnold, Glenwood 16.31

Marissa Ausdemore, Glenwood 16.33

Erin McMains, Underwood 16.35

Leslie Luft, Ar-We-Va 16.45

Olivia Diggins, Logan-Magnolia 16.49

Vanessa Gunderson, Denison-Schleswig 16.51

Holly Hoepner, AHSTW 16.53

400 HURDLES

Janette Schraft, Glenwood 1:04.83c

Holly Hoepner, AHSTW 1:09.24c

Vanessa Gunderson, Denison-Schleswig 1:09.82

Tara Peterson, Stanton 1:11.73c

Jeannette Juarez, CB Abraham Lincoln 1:11.89

Lauren Becker, Glenwood 1:12.04c

Lauren Williams, CB St. Albert 1:12.36

Heidi Williams, Atlantic 1:12.77

Ashley Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 1:13.07

Erica Rowe, Underwood 1:13.24c

SHOT PUT

Lauren Payne, CB Lewis Central 43-0

Sydney Biermann, Glenwood 41-1½

Logan Hughes, Shenandoah 39-8

Kelsey Fields, Creston 39-6½

Hope Wagner, Sioux City West 38-9

Melissa Deist, Audubon 38-3

Lucy Turner, CB Abraham Lincoln 36-3

Molly Vanteicher, CAM 36-2½

Sarah Heilesen, Denison-Schleswig 36-2

Lexi Branning, IKM-Manning 36-1

DISCUS

Nicole Jacobson, Sioux City Heelan 127-6

Kelsey Fields, Creston 126-5

Logan Hughes, Shenandoah 124-5

Lauren Payne, CB Lewis Central 122-10

Elle Scarborough, Glenwood 121-5

Ashley Onken, Carroll 120-1

Sydney Biermann, Glenwood 119-0

Hailey Hoogers, Sioux City North 117-2

Sarah Heilesen, Denison-Schleswig 116-1

Ellen Mallory, MVAOCOU 114-1

HIGH JUMP

Madison Harms, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 5-7

Sydney Durbin, OA-BCIG 5-4

Kirstin Sykes, Sioux City East 5-2

Taylor Mohr, Carroll 5-1

Roxy Denton, Shenandoah 5-1

Coryl Matheny, Glenwood 5-1

Hannah Neemann, Denison-Schleswig 5-1

Riley Jensen, Essex 5-1

Alexa Ahrenholtz, IKM-Manning 5-0

Taylor Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 5-0

LONG JUMP

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 18-2¾

Mallory Badding, Carroll Kuemper 17-1¼

Hanna Schimmer, CB Abraham Lincoln 16-6½

Haley Rasmussen, Atlantic 16-3¾

Caitlyn Jones, CB Thomas Jefferson 16-1

Maddy Duncan, Sidney 15-10½

Lillia Williams, CB St. Albert 15-10

Emily Merksick, CB Lewis Central 15-9½

Leslie Luft, Ar-We-Va 15-7¾

Adriel Simien, Sioux City North 15-7½

400 RELAY

Sioux City West 50.33

Sioux City East 50.79

CB Abraham Lincoln 51.56

OA-BCIG 51.95

Glenwood 51.97

CB Thomas Jefferson 52.65

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 53.13

Denison-Schleswig 53.40

Carroll 53.49

Nodaway Valley 53.70

800 RELAY

Glenwood 1:46.97

Sioux City East 1:48.42

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:48.56

OA-BCIG 1:49.94

Harlan 1:50.99

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:52.16

Carroll 1:52.64c

Sioux City North 1:53.20

Treynor 1:54.25

CB Thomas Jefferson 1:54.27

1,600 RELAY

Sioux City Heelan 4:03.44

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:12.25

Creston 4:12.95

Glenwood 4:13.48

Sioux City East 4:14.41

Atlantic 4:15.46

Sioux City North 4:18.13

Harlan 4:19.98

CB Abraham Lincoln 4:20.98

Underwood 4:21.24c

3,200 RELAY

Sioux City Heelan 9:53.49

Logan-Magnolia 10:03.76

Sioux City East 10:09.71

Creston 10:13.77

Underwood 10:28.24c

Atlantic 10:30.44

Harlan 10:30.59

Glenwood 10:34.09

CB Abraham Lincoln 10:39.90

Sioux City North 10:42.83

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Glenwood 1:53.53

Sioux City West 1:55.31

OA-BCIG 1:56.03

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:56.04

Sioux City Heelan 1:56.47

Denison-Schleswig 1:57.63

Treynor 1:57.98

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:58.13

Creston 1:58.30

Atlantic 1:58.56

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Sioux City Heelan 4:16.81

Glenwood 4:22.45

Sioux City North 4:29.05

Atlantic 4:32.55

Creston 4:34.17

Denison-Schleswig 4:34.98

Harlan 4:37.74

Red Oak 4:38.25c

Audubon 4:39.22

AHSTW 4:39.24c

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY

Glenwood 1:07.58

Denison-Schleswig 1:10.38

Sioux City East 1:10.73

Underwood 1:11.24c

Harlan 1:11.38

Nodaway Valley 1:14.11

Atlantic 1:14.17

Fremont-Mills 1:14.24c

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:15.65

OA-BCIG 1:16.05

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share: